Marseille

Marseille

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 41

Founded: 1899

Stadium: Stade Vélodrome

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2013/14 - Group F - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2011/12 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Champions League 2010/11 - Round of 16
UEFA Champions League 2009/10 - Group C - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2008/09 - Group D - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2007/08 - Group A - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2003/04 - Group F - place 3
UEFA Champions League 1999/00 - Group stage 2, group D - place 4
UEFA Champions League 1992/93 - Winner
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1991/92 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1990/91 - Final
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1989/90 - Semifinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1972/73 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1971/72 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2018/19 - Group H
Europa League 2017/18 - Final
Europa League 2015/16 - Round of 32
Europa League 2012/13 - Group C - place 3
Europa League 2009/10 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 2007/08 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - First round
UEFA Cup 2005/06 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 2003/04 - Final
UEFA Cup 1998/99 - Final
UEFA Cup 1994/95 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1975/76 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1973/74 - 1/16 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1970/71 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1968/69 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1962/63 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1987/88 - Semifinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1976/77 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1969/70 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2006 - Center-East, round 3
Intertoto Cup 2005 - Round 5
Intertoto Cup 1970 - Group B3 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1969 - Group 1 - place 3

Overall stats French Super Cup - overall stats
Trophée des champions 2011 - Winner
Trophée des champions 2010 - Winner
Challenge des champions 1972 - Final
Challenge des champions 1971 - Winner
Challenge des champions 1969 - Final

Overall stats French Ligue 1 - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

France 2018/19 Ligue 1
France 2017/18 Ligue 1 - place 4
France 2016/17 Ligue 1 - place 5
France 2015/16 Ligue 1 - place 13
France 2014/15 Ligue 1 - place 4
France 2013/14 Ligue 1 - place 6
France 2012/13 Ligue 1 - place 2
France 2011/12 Ligue 1 - place 10
France 2010/11 Ligue 1 - place 2
France 2009/10 Ligue 1 - Champion
France 2008/09 Ligue 1 - place 2
France 2007/08 Ligue 1 - place 3
France 2006/07 Ligue 1 - place 2
France 2005/06 Ligue 1 - place 5
France 2004/05 Ligue 1 - place 5
France 2003/04 Ligue 1 - place 7
France 2002/03 Ligue 1 - place 3
France 2001/02 Division 1 - place 9
France 2000/01 Division 1 - place 15
France 1999/00 Division 1 - place 15
France 1998/99 Division 1 - place 2
France 1997/98 Division 1 - place 4
France 1996/97 Division 1 - place 11
France 1993/94 Division 1 - place 2
France 1992/93 Division 1 - place 1
France 1991/92 Division 1 - Champion
France 1990/91 Division 1 - Champion
France 1989/90 Division 1 - Champion
France 1988/89 Division 1 - Champion
France 1987/88 Division 1 - place 6
France 1986/87 Division 1 - place 2
France 1985/86 Division 1 - place 12
France 1984/85 Division 1 - place 17
France 1979/80 Division 1 - place 19
France 1978/79 Division 1 - place 12
France 1977/78 Division 1 - place 4
France 1976/77 Division 1 - place 12
France 1975/76 Division 1 - place 9
France 1974/75 Division 1 - place 2
France 1973/74 Division 1 - place 12
France 1972/73 Division 1 - place 3
France 1971/72 Division 1 - Champion
France 1970/71 Division 1 - Champion
France 1969/70 Division 1 - place 2
France 1968/69 Division 1 - place 7
France 1967/68 Division 1 - place 4
France 1966/67 Division 1 - place 9
France 1962/63 Division 1 - place 20
France 1958/59 Division 1 - place 20
France 1957/58 Division 1 - place 16
France 1956/57 Division 1 - place 6
France 1955/56 Division 1 - place 6
France 1954/55 Division 1 - place 10
France 1953/54 Division 1 - place 14
France 1952/53 Division 1 - place 6
France 1951/52 Division 1 - place 15
France 1950/51 Division 1 - place 8
France 1949/50 Division 1 - place 8
France 1948/49 Division 1 - place 3
France 1947/48 Division 1 - Champion
France 1946/47 Division 1 - place 6
France 1945/46 Division 1 - place 9
France 1938/39 Division 1 - place 2
France 1937/38 Division 1 - place 2
France 1936/37 Division 1 - Champion
France 1935/36 Division 1 - place 6
France 1934/35 Division 1 - place 8
France 1933/34 Division 1 - place 3

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 820
Matches:1 015 963
Clubs:10 722
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 415
Site news
10.10.2018
current

Quarterfinal of the
Russian Cup 2018/19
added

Fixtures
AFC Cup 2018

Final

27.10

Al Quwa Al Jawiya - Altyn Asyr

19:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 20

 

FK OrenburgYenisey

13:30

UralKrylia Sovetov

16:00

FK UfaRubin

18:30

 

Spartak-2FK Chertanovo

14:30

ShinnikLuch

15:00

AvangardTom

16:00

FakelFK Tambov

16:00

FK KhimkiFK Tyumen

16:00

Rotor-VolgogradMordovia

16:00

BaltikaFK Krasnodar-2

16:00

FK Nizhniy NovgorodFK Armavir

16:00

FK SochiSibir

17:00

Zenit-2SKA-Khabarovsk

17:00

 

Znamya TrudaVeles

13:00

Pskov-747Lokomotiv-Kazanka

14:00

FK KolomnaTorpedo

14:00

LeningradetsDnepr

15:00

 

FK KalugaMetallurg

14:00

KvantDynamo

14:00

FK RyazanZorkiy

15:00

Salyut-BelgorodSaturn

15:00

SokolRotor-2

15:30

FK StroginoTorpedo

16:00

 

FK MariupolZorya

14:00

VorsklaDynamo

17:00

 

InguletsKobra

*

AvanhardBalkany

13:00

KolosDnipro-1

15:00

RukhVolyn

15:00

Hirnyk-SportAhrobiznes

15:00

ZirkaMetalist 1925

15:00

 

Cherkashchyna-AkademiyaFK Mynai

15:00

VeresFK Kalush

16:00

PodillyaNyva V

16:00

 

Real PharmaKrystal

15:00

HirnykEnerhiya

15:00

FK NikopolKremin

15:00

 

QəbələNeftçi

17:00

QarabağSəbail

19:00

 

ArtsakhLori

14:00

ShirakArarat

15:00

 

FK MinskDynamo Mn

15:00

BATEFK Haradzeya

17:00

ShakhtsyorNeman

19:00

 

AstanaOrdabasy

19:00

 

ZimbruZarya

15:00

Dinamo-AutoSperanţa

15:00

 

NavbahorBuxoro

16:00

MetallurgBunyodkor

16:00

PaxtakorLokomotiv

18:00

 

Red BullWacker

17:00

LASKAltach

17:00

HartbergRapid

17:00

 

ChelseaManchester United

12:30

AFC BournemouthSouthampton

15:00

Cardiff CityFulham

15:00

Manchester CityBurnley

15:00

Newcastle UnitedBrighton & Hove Albion

15:00

West Ham UnitedTottenham Hotspur

15:00

Wolverhampton WanderersWatford

15:00

Huddersfield TownLiverpool

17:30

 

Blackburn RoversLeeds United

12:00

Aston VillaSwansea City

15:00

BrentfordBristol City

15:00

ReadingMillwall

15:00

Hull CityPreston North End

15:00

Ipswich TownQueens Park Rangers

15:00

Nottingham ForestNorwich City

15:00

Rotherham UnitedBolton Wanderers

15:00

Stoke CityBirmingham City

15:00

Wigan AthleticWest Bromwich Albion

15:00

Derby CountySheffield United

17:30

 

Dunston UTSGateshead

12:30

GuiseleyStourbridge

15:00

Warrington TownHalifax Town

15:00

ChorleyBarrow

15:00

Hartlepool UnitedKidsgrove Athletic

15:00

AFC FyldeChesterfield

15:00

SouthportAshton United

15:00

Blyth SpartansYork City

15:00

Harrogate TownWrexham

15:00

Stockport CountyAltrincham

15:00

MarineSalford City

15:00

Witton AlbionSolihull Moors

15:00

Alfreton TownSt Neots Town

15:00

WokingWelling United

15:00

Hitchin TownLeatherhead

15:00

Chippenham TownMaidenhead United

15:00

Eastbourne BoroughSlough Town

15:00

Hemel Hempstead TownOxford City

15:00

Weston-super-MareBath City

15:00

Boreham WoodDagenham & Redbridge

15:00

Metropolitan PoliceHavant & Waterlooville

15:00

Gloucester CityBromley

15:00

Aldershot TownKettering Town

15:00

Torquay UnitedWinchester City

15:00

Billericay TownTaunton Town

15:00

EastleighHampton & Richmond Borough

15:00

WealdstoneSutton United

15:00

Ebbsfleet UnitedWorthing

15:00

Maidstone UnitedLeyton Orient

15:00

Haringey BoroughPoole Town

15:00

BarnetBraintree Town

15:00

Concord RangersDover Athletic

15:00

 

Mouscron-PéruwelzStandard

18:00

KortrijkSint-Truiden

20:00

AntwerpLokeren

20:00

GenkEupen

20:30

 

SlaviaSeptemvri

15:00

Botev PCherno More

17:15

LudogoretsLevski

20:00

 

KisvárdaMezőkövesd-Zsóry

17:00

HaladásVidi

17:00

MTKHonvéd

17:00

DiósgyőrÚjpest

17:00

DebrecenPaks

17:00

PuskásFerencváros

19:30

 

Bayer 04Hannover

15:30

StuttgartBorussia D

15:30

AugsburgRB Leipzig

15:30

WolfsburgBayern

15:30

NürnbergHoffenheim

15:30

Schalke 04Werder

18:30

 

PSVEmmen

18:30

ExcelsiorVitesse

18:30

HeerenveenAjax

20:45

UtrechtAZ

20:45

 

SioniSamtredia

15:30

 

Real MadridLevante

13:00

ValenciaLeganés

16:15

VillarrealAtlético

18:30

BarcelonaSevilla

20:45

 

RomaSPAL

15:00

JuventusGenoa

18:00

UdineseNapoli

20:30

 

Riga FCJelgava

13:00

VentspilsSpartaks

15:00

FK LiepājaMETTA/LU

17:00

 

SandefjordStrømsgodset

18:00

 

Zagłębie SMiedź

15:30

ŚląskArka

18:00

LechKorona

20:30

 

VoždovacMladost

16:00

ProleterFK Mačva

19:00

Crvena ZvezdaRad

19:00

RadničkiZemun

19:00

NapredakRadnik

19:00

 

MuraRudar

14:00

GoricaMaribor

16:00

AluminijDomžale

18:00

 

Paris Saint-GermainAmiens

17:00

CaenGuingamp

20:00

DijonLille

20:00

NantesToulouse

20:00

ReimsAngers

20:00

StrasbourgMonaco

20:00

 

RudešOsijek

15:00

Istra 1961Dinamo

17:30

 

BudućnostTitograd

13:30

IskraZeta

13:30

RudarGrbalj

13:30

PetrovacSutjeska

13:30

LovćenMornar

13:30

 

SigmaFastav

15:00

PříbramBaumit

17:00

BaníkKarviná

17:00

SlováckoTeplice

17:00

 

DalkurdÖrebro

16:00

 

CelticHibernian

15:00

HeartsAberdeen

15:00

LivingstonDundee

15:00

MotherwellSt. Johnstone

15:00

St. MirrenKilmarnock

15:00

 

KuressaareKalev

13:00

PaidePärnu

13:00

TransFlora

16:00

 

AméricaGrêmio

16:00

BotafogoBahia

16:00

São PauloAtlético Paranaense

19:00

SportVasco da Gama

19:00

 

Guangzhou Evergrande TaobaoBeijing Renhe

19:35

Guizhou HengfengDalian Yifang

19:35

Chongqing Dangdai LifanHebei China Fortune

19:35

Shanghai Greenland ShenhuaTianjin Quanjian

19:35

Shandong Luneng TaishanTianjin Teda

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, October 18

 

Real Salt LakeNew England Revolution

4:1

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 09.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

31.07.2018 – 01.11.2018

CONCACAF League 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru