Pirin

Blagoevgrad

Founded: 1922

Stadium: Hristo Botev Stadium

Other names:

 1922 – 1928  Ilinden (Gorna Dzhumaya)
 1928 – 1945  Makedonska Slava (Gorna Dzhumaya)
 1945 – 1946  Makedonia (Gorna Dzhumaya)
 1946 – 1950  Yuli Dermendzhiev (Gorna Dzhumaya)
 1950 – 1970  Yuli Dermendzhiev
 1970 – 2008  Pirin
 2008 – 2011  Pirin-Blagoevgrad
 2011 –   Pirin

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
UEFA Cup 1985/86 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1994/95 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1991 - Group 7 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1990 - Group 11 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1979 - Group 7 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1978 - Group 9 - place 2

Overall stats Bulgarian A Football Group - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Bulgaria 2017/18, Group A First stage
Bulgaria 2016/17, Group A European play-off
Bulgaria 2015/16 Group A - place 8
Bulgaria 2010/11 A Group - place 13
Bulgaria 2009/10 A Group - place 9
Bulgaria 2008/09 A Group - place 10
Bulgaria 2007/08 A Group - place 8
Bulgaria 2005/06 A Group
Bulgaria 2004/05 A Group - place 13
Bulgaria 2000/01 Relegation
Bulgaria 1999/00 A Group - place 15
Bulgaria 1998/99 A Group - place 11
Bulgaria 1994/95 A Group - place 15
Bulgaria 1993/94 A Group - place 10
Bulgaria 1992/93 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 1991/92 A Group - place 13
Bulgaria 1990/91 A Group - place 12
Bulgaria 1989/90 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 1988/89 A Group - place 9
Bulgaria 1987/88 A Group - place 12
Bulgaria 1986/87 A Group - place 11
Bulgaria 1985/86 A Group - place 13
Bulgaria 1984/85 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1982/83 A Group - place 16
Bulgaria 1980/81 A Group - place 16
Bulgaria 1979/80 A Group - place 12
Bulgaria 1978/79 A Group - place 9
Bulgaria 1977/78 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 1976/77 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 1975/76 A Group - place 12
Bulgaria 1974/75 A Group - place 12
Bulgaria 1973/74 A Group - place 11
Bulgarian State Championship 1944 Round of 32

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 661
Matches:1 001 296
Clubs:10 624
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 228
<2017>
<October>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     
Site news
17.10.2017
current

Second round of UEFA qualification for the of the World Cup 2018 added

16.10.2017

October update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 19

AstanaMaccabi

21:00

VillarrealSlavia Praha

21:05

SkënderbeuPartizan

21:05

Dynamo KievYoung Boys

22:05

BragaLudogorets

20:05

Hoffenheimİstanbul Başakşehir

21:05

MilanAÉK

21:05

AustriaRijeka

21:05

EvertonLyon

20:05

AtalantaApollon

21:05

FastavKøbenhavn

21:05

SheriffLokomotiv

22:05

LuganoViktoria Plzeň

19:00

Hapoel Be`er ShevaSteaua

20:00

Crvena ZvezdaArsenal

19:00

BATEKöln

20:00

MarseilleVitória Guimarães

19:00

KonyasporRed Bull

20:00

ÖstersundsAthletic

19:00

Zorya LuganskHertha

20:00

NiceLazio

19:00

Zulte WaregemVitesse

19:00

VardarReal Sociedad

19:00

ZenitRosenborg

20:00

OlimpiaSantos de Guápiles

20:00

 

LokomotiviSaburtalo

13:30

Kolxet`i 1913Torpedo

15:30

DilaDinamo

20:00

 

DuklaSlovácko

18:00

 

PalmeirasPonte Preta

20:00

VitóriaAtlético Paranaense

20:00

FlamengoBahia

21:00

SportSantos

21:00

Local time

Yesterday, October 17

MariborLiverpool

0:7

Spartak MoscowSevilla

5:1

Manchester CityNapoli

2:1

FeyenoordShahtar Donetsk

1:2

MonacoBeşiktaş

1:2

RB LeipzigPorto

3:2

Real MadridTottenham Hotspur

1:1

APOELBorussia Dortmund

1:1

PirooziAl Hilal

2:2

 

FK StroginoSaturn

2:1

 

Billericay TownBrackley Town

2:1*

Leyton OrientDagenham & Redbridge

1:0*

Concord RangersWoking

1:2 aet*

Enfield TownMaidstone United

1:3 aet*

Ebbsfleet UnitedEast Thurrock United

3:0*

Ossett TownSolihull Moors

1:2*

Kettering TownNantwich Town

0:1*

Boston UnitedChorley

3:4 aet*

BromleyDover Athletic

3:0*

 

Vasas SCHaladás

1:0

 

LietavaSūduva

0:5

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 – 14.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

07.10.2015 – 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 – 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 – 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 – 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 – 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 – 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

01.08.2017 – 26.10.2017

CONCACAF League 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru