2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  Overall table

Gambia

FIFA rank: 123

National stadium: Independence Stadium

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2022. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First Round
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First Round
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group C - place 4
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 6 - place 2
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Qualifying round
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First Round, Group A
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First Round
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 1
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 1

Overall stats African Cup of Nations - overall stats
African Cup of Nations 2023. Qualifying tournament - Group G
African Cup of Nations 2021. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Cup of Nations 2021. Qualifying tournament - Group D - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2019. Qualifying tournament - Group D - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2017. Qualifying tournament - Group M - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2015. Qualifying tournament - First Round
African Cup of Nations 2013. Qualifying tournament - First Round
African Cup of Nations 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group F - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group 8 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 8 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2002. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary Round
African Cup of Nations 2000. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary Round
African Cup of Nations 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 3
African Cup of Nations 1992. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary Round
African Cup of Nations 1990. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary Round
African Cup of Nations 1988. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary Round
African Cup of Nations 1986. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary Round
African Cup of Nations 1984. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary Round
African Cup of Nations 1982. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary Round
African Cup of Nations 1980. Qualifying tournament - First Round
African Cup of Nations 1976. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary Round

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First Round
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First Round
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First Round

Overall stats Amilcar Cabral Cup - overall stats
Amilcar Cabral Cup 2007 - Group B - place 3
Amilcar Cabral Cup 2005 - Group B - place 3
Amilcar Cabral Cup 2001 - place 2
Amilcar Cabral Cup 2000 - Group A - place 3
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1997 - place 4
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1995 - Group A - place 3
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1993 - place 3
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1991 - Semifinal
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1988 - Group B - place 4
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1986 - Semifinal
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1985 - place 2
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1984 - place 4
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1983 - Group B - place 3
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1982 - Group A - place 3
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1981 - Group A - place 4
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1980 - place 2
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1979 - Group A - place 3

Overall stats CEDEAO Cup - overall stats
CEDEAO Cup 1983. Qualifying tournament - Second round

Overall stats WAFU Cup of Nations - overall stats
WAFU Cup of Nations 2019 - Plate competition, semifinal
WAFU Cup of Nations 2017 - First Round, Zone A
WAFU Cup 2002 - Group A - place 4

Overall stats African Nations Championship - overall stats
African Nations Championship 2018. Qualifying tournament - Zone West A, first round
African Nations Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Zone West A, preliminary round
African Nations Championship 2009. Qualifying tournament - Zone West A, preliminary round

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2013 2012 2011 2010 2007 2005 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1996 1993 1991 1985 1984 1977 1971 1968

Clubs:

Armed Forces FC (Banjul)
Augustinians
Bakau United (Bakau)
Banjul Hawks (Banjul)
Brikama United (Brikama)
Dingareh (Banjul)
Dragón (Bata)
Fortune
Gambia Ports Authority FC (Banjul)
Gamtel (Banjul)
Real de Banjul (Banjul)
Starlight Banjul (Banjul)
Steve Biko (Bakau)
Wallidan FC (Banjul)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:151
Tourneys:9 436
Matches:1 068 152
Clubs:11 162
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 856
<2022>
<May>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     
Site news
18.05.2022
current

Second qualifying round of the Belarusian Cup 2022/23 added

16.05.2022
current

CONCACAF Nations League 2022/23 added

07.04.2022
current

World Cup 2022 added

Fixtures
Brazil 2022

Day 7

21.05

Atlético - Coritiba

16:30

21.05

Flamengo - Goiás

16:30

21.05

Santos - Ceará

18:30

21.05

Juventude - Palmeiras

19:00

21.05

América - Botafogo

21:00

21.05

Cuiabá Esporte Clube - Internacional

21:00

22.05

Corinthians - São Paulo

16:00

22.05

Fortaleza - Fluminense

16:00

22.05

Atlético Paranaense - Avaí

19:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, May 21

Al KuwaitAl Seeb

19:00

JablehAl Ansar

23:00

Al Arabi KuwaitShabab Al-Khalil

18:00

DhofarRiffa

22:00

Hilal Al-QudsAl Nejmeh

18:00

East RiffaTishreen

22:00

Mohun BaganBashundhara Kings

16:30

MaziyaGokulam Kerala FC

20:30

 

ArsenalUral

17:00

DynamoFK Sochi

17:00

FK KrasnodarAkhmat

17:00

FK KhimkiSpartak

17:00

FK Nizhniy NovgorodZenit

17:00

RubinFK Ufa

17:00

CSKAFK Rostov

17:00

Krylia SovetovLokomotiv

18:00

 

FK Krasnodar-2Spartak-2

12:00

BaltikaFakel

14:00

TekstilshchikRotor

14:00

TorpedoKuban

14:00

AlaniyaKAMAZ

15:00

Olimp-DolgoprudnyNeftekhimik

15:00

SKA-KhabarovskAkron

15:00

VolgarFK Orenburg

16:00

TomMetallurg

17:00

YeniseyVeles

19:00

 

FK ChitaKhimik

15:00

Luki-EnergiyaFK Chertanovo

16:00

 

FK KolomnaFK Kaluga

ZnamyaFakel-M

14:00

KvantArsenal-2

14:00

SakhalinSaturn

18:00

 

IrtyshNosta

17:00

Dynamo BarnaulFK Orenburg-2

17:00

Lada-TolyattiSpartak

17:00

FK TyumenAmkar

18:00

VolgaTorpedo Miass

18:00

 

KryvbasPolissya

*

Nyva TFK Kramatorsk

*

Hirnyk-SportVPK-Ahro

*

KreminVolyn

*

AhrobiznesObolon

*

PodillyaMetalist

*

AliansPrykarpattya

*

OlympikFK Uzhhorod

*

 

Livyi BerehNyva V

*

EpitsentrKarpaty

*

LyubomyrBukovyna

*

ChaikaChernihiv

*

MunkacsKarpaty

*

RubikonAFSK

*

LNZDnipro

*

 

PeremohaFK Sumy

*

FK PoltavaViktoriya

*

YarudTavriya

*

KrystalReal Pharma

*

EnerhiyaFK Trostianets

*

MFK MykolaivMetalurh

*

FK VovchanskBalkany

*

SkorukFK Nikopol

*

 

QəbələSabah

17:00

ZiraŞamaxı

17:00

SumqayıtSəbail

19:00

QarabağNeftçi

19:30

 

VanNoah

16:45

 

BATEFK Slutsk

*

FK HomelTarpeda-BelAZ

*

BelshinaIsloch

15:00

 

BATE (Barysaw)FK Gomel (Gomel)

19:00

 

AtyrauAstana

18:00

QayratShakhtyor

19:00

OrdabasyAksu

21:00

TuranAqtöbe

21:00

 

WolfsbergRapid

17:00

Red BullAustria K

17:00

Austria WSturm

17:00

 

GentCharleroi

20:45

MechelenGenk

20:45

 

Botev PSlavia

20:30

Cherno MoreCSKA

20:30

LevskiLudogorets

20:30

 

Tsarsko SeloLokomotiv

19:15

PirinBotev V

19:15

 

EindhovenDen Haag

16:30

Heracles AlmeloExcelsior

20:00

 

LokomotiviDinamo Tb

SamguraliTorpedo

TelaviDinamo Bt

 

ÍBVÍA

16:00

KAStjarnan

16:00

KRLeiknir

16:00

 

ValenciaCelta de Vigo

17:30

 

GenoaBologna

17:15

FiorentinaJuventus

20:45

AtalantaEmpoli

20:45

LazioHellas Verona

20:45

 

Hegelmann LitauenDžiugas

15:00

SūduvaPanevėžys

19:00

 

SandefjordLillestrøm

16:00

MoldeKristiansund

18:00

 

LechZagłębie

17:30

LegiaCracovia

17:30

PiastRadomiak

17:30

PogońTermalica

17:30

RakówLechia

17:30

Wisła KWarta

17:30

Wisła PStal

17:30

ŚląskGórnik

17:30

GórnikJagiellonia

17:30

 

ChavesMoreirense

20:00

 

Crvena ZvezdaVoždovac

18:30

PartizanRadnički

18:30

TSCVojvodina

18:30

 

RadomljeDomžale

15:00

AluminijTabor

20:15

 

ClermontLyon

21:00

LorientTroyes

21:00

NantesSaint-Étienne

21:00

MarseilleStrasbourg

21:00

LilleRennes

21:00

Paris Saint-GermainMetz

21:00

LensMonaco

21:00

AngersMontpellier

21:00

BrestBordeaux

21:00

ReimsNice

21:00

 

RijekaHrvatski dragovoljac

15:00

GoricaOsijek

17:05

DinamoHajduk

20:00

 

AIKSirius

15:00

HelsingborgsVärnamo

17:30

 

AtléticoCoritiba

16:30

FlamengoGoiás

16:30

SantosCeará

18:30

JuventudePalmeiras

19:00

AméricaBotafogo

21:00

Cuiabá Esporte ClubeInternacional

21:00

 

Columbus CrewLos Angeles

15:30

DC UnitedToronto

16:00

CincinnatiNew England Revolution

18:00

NashvilleAtlanta United

18:30

 

Melbourne VictoryWestern United

17:15

Local time

Yesterday, May 19

Atlético MineiroIndependiente del Valle

19:00

Deportivo CaliAlways Ready

21:00

River PlateColo-Colo

21:00

MetropolitanosBarcelona

2:2

LanúsMontevideo Wanderers

1:2

São PauloJorge Wilstermann

21:30

IndependienteDeportivo La Guaira

19:15

UniónFluminense

19:15

WaterhouseViolette

CibaoAtlético Vega Real

 

Ural-2FK Novosibirsk

2:0

 

EvertonCrystal Palace

3:2

Aston VillaBurnley

1:1

ChelseaLeicester City

1:1

 

CSKABotev P

0:0

SlaviaLevski

1:2

 

HerthaHamburger SV

0:1

 

HeerenveenAZ

3:2

UtrechtVitesse

3:1

 

FK LiepājaMETTA/LU

1:0

RFSTukums 2000

3:0

 

ČukaričkiNapredak

0:0

 

RadnikKolubara

3:0

Local time

International tournaments

Current

24.03.2021 – 05.06.2022

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

21.03.2022 – 27.09.2022

African Cup of Nations 2023,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 14.06.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

22.06.2021 – 28.05.2022

UEFA Champions League 2021/22

06.07.2021 – 25.05.2022

UEFA Europa Conference League 2021/22

08.02.2022 – 29.10.2022

Copa Libertadores 2022

08.03.2022 – 01.10.2022

Copa Sudamericana 2022

08.03.2022 – 26.02.2023

AFC Champions League 2022

05.04.2022 – 22.10.2022

AFC Cup 2022

10.09.2021 – 29.05.2022

CAF Champion's League 2021/22

10.09.2021 – 20.05.2022

CAF Confederation Cup 2021/22

Just finished

03.08.2021 – 18.05.2022

Europa League 2021/22

© WildSoft 2007-2022 info@wildstat.ru