Basel

Basel

UEFA clubs rank (2017): 22

Founded: 15.11.1893

Stadium: St. Jakob-Park

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2017/18 - Round of 16
UEFA Champions League 2016/17 - Group A - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2015/16 - Play-off round
UEFA Champions League 2014/15 - Round of 16
UEFA Champions League 2013/14 - Group E - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2012/13 - Play-off round
UEFA Champions League 2011/12 - Round of 16
UEFA Champions League 2010/11 - Group E - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2008/09 - Group C - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2005/06 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2004/05 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2002/03 - Group stage 2, group D - place 3
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1980/81 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1977/78 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1973/74 - Quarterfinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1972/73 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1970/71 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1969/70 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1967/68 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2015/16 - Round of 16
Europa League 2013/14 - Quarterfinal
Europa League 2012/13 - Semifinal
Europa League 2010/11 - Round of 32
Europa League 2009/10 - Group E - place 3
UEFA Cup 2007/08 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - Group E - place 5
UEFA Cup 2005/06 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2003/04 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 2000/01 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1978/79 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1976/77 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1971/72 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1968/69 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1966/67 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1965/66 - 1/16 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1964/65 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1975/76 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1963/64 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2001 - Round 5
Intertoto Cup 1999 - Round 3
Intertoto Cup 1996 - Group 7 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1995 - Group 1 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1962/63 - Group B3 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1961/62 - Group B4 - place 4

Overall stats Uhrencup - overall stats
Uhrencup 2013 - Winner
Uhrencup 2011 - Winner
Uhrencup 2009 - place 4
Uhrencup 2008 - Winner
Uhrencup 2007 - place 2
Uhrencup 2006 - Winner
Uhrencup 2005 - place 4
Uhrencup 2004 - place 3
Uhrencup 2003 - Winner
Uhrencup 1993 - place 2
Uhrencup 1992 - place 3
Uhrencup 1990 - place 2
Uhrencup 1989 - place 3
Uhrencup 1988 - Winner
Uhrencup 1987 - place 4
Uhrencup 1986 - Winner
Uhrencup 1985 - place 2
Uhrencup 1984 - place 2
Uhrencup 1983 - Winner
Uhrencup 1982 - place 2
Uhrencup 1981 - place 2
Uhrencup 1980 - Winner
Uhrencup 1979 - Winner
Uhrencup 1978 - Winner
Uhrencup 1977 - place 2
Uhrencup 1972 - place 4
Uhrencup 1971 - place 2
Uhrencup 1970 - Winner
Uhrencup 1969 - Winner

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 706
Matches:1 004 809
Clubs:10 673
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 290
Site news
19.02.2018
current

Sixth round proper of the
FA Cup 2017/18
added

15.02.2018
current

Brazilian Série A 2018 added

15.02.2018
current

Chinese Super League 2018 added

15.02.2018
current

Kazakhstan Premier League 2018 added

15.02.2018
current

Uzbekistan Professional Top League 2018 added

14.02.2018
current

Georgian Umaglesi Liga 2018 added

Fixtures
Scotland 2017/18, Premiere League

Day 28

24.02

Kilmarnock - Hibernian

12:30

24.02

Dundee - Motherwell

15:00

24.02

Hamilton Academical - Partick Thistle

15:00

24.02

Rangers - Hearts

15:00

24.02

St. Johnstone - Ross County

15:00

25.02

Aberdeen - Celtic

13:30

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, February 21

SevillaManchester United

20:45

Shahtar DonetskRoma

21:45

CSKA MoscowCrvena Zvezda

20:00

Jorge WilstermannVasco da Gama

20:45

NacionalBanfield

21:45

LanúsSporting Cristal

19:15

Buriram UnitedJeju United

18:00

Cerezo OsakaGuangzhou Evergrande

19:00

Suwon Samsung BluewingsKashima Antlers

19:30

Shanghai ShenhuaSydney

20:00

Sport Bissau e BenficaDifaâ

14:00

Mighty WanderersAS Vita Club

14:30

Aduana StarsAl Tahaddi

15:00

Togo-PortLéopards

15:00

ZESCO UnitedJKU SC

15:00

SongoNgaya Club

15:00

PlatinumPrimeiro de Agosto

15:00

LLB AcadémicRayon Sports

15:00

MounanaRC Kadiogo

15:30

Eding SportPlateau United

15:30

KCCACNaPS Sport

16:00

Mbabane SwallowsBantu

16:00

MFMAS Real Bamako

16:00

ASEC MimosasBuffles du Borgou

16:00

Pamplemousses SCBidvest Wits

16:00

Horoya ACASFAN

17:00

Leones VegetarianosGor Mahia

17:00

EspéranceConcorde

17:00

Saint Louis Suns UnitedYoung Africans

17:30

MC AlgerOtôho

19:00

Misr El-MakasaGénération Foot

19:00

Al-MerreikhTownship Rollers

19:30

Fosa JuniorsAFC Leopards

14:30

Maniema UnionAS Mangasport

15:30

Etoile FilanteOlympique Star

15:30

CARA BrazzavilleAsante Kotoko FC

15:30

FC NouadhibouAfrica Sports

15:30

Sahel SCAl Ittihad

16:00

Mbour Petite-CôteRenaissance

16:00

Welayta DichaZimamoto

16:00

Jwaneng GalaxyCosta do Sol

17:00

Banjul HawksAkwa United

18:00

GrêmioIndependiente

21:45

SaprissaAmérica

19:00

TauroDallas

20:00

MotaguaTijuana

21:00

 

KarpatyOlympik

14:00

 

Bristol CityFulham

19:45

Derby CountyLeeds United

19:45

Ipswich TownCardiff City

19:45

Wolverhampton WanderersNorwich City

19:45

 

LeganésReal Madrid

18:45

 

Estoril-PraiaPorto

18:00

 

Atlético Paranaense (Curitiba)Atlético (Tubarão)

19:30

Londrina (Londrina)Ceará (Fortaleza)

19:30

Remo (Belém)Internacional (Porto Alegre)

19:30

Criciúma (Criciúma)Cianorte (Cianorte)

20:30

Goiás (Goiânia)Boa Esporte (Varginha)

20:30

Bragantino (Bragança Paulista)Altos (Altos)

20:30

Figueirense (Florianópolis)Oeste (Itápolis)

20:30

Cuiabá (Cuiabá)Aparecidense (Aparecida de Goiânia)

21:30

Ponte Preta (Campinas)Internacional (Limeira)

21:45

Botafogo (João Pessoa)Atlético Mineiro (Belo Horizonte)

21:45

Local time

Yesterday, February 19

Al GharrafaTractor Sazi

3:0

Al Ahli JeddahAl Jazira

2:1

Zob AhanLokomotiv

2:0

Al Wahda Abu DhabiAl-Duhail

2:3

 

ChaikaMordovia

2:4

FakelFK Chertanovo

1:1
pen. 6:7

Krylia SovetovFK Tambov

2:0

Riga FCLuch-Energiya

0:3

 

Wigan AthleticManchester City

1:0

 

VitoshaDunav

1:2

 

EintrachtRB Leipzig

2:1

 

GetafeCelta de Vigo

3:0

 

LazioHellas Verona

2:0

 

GórnikTermalica

3:0

 

TondelaSporting

1:2

 

TigreDefensa y Justicia

1:1

PatronatoChacarita Juniors

3:0

ColónGimnasia y Esgrima

1:0

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 Ц 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 Ц 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 Ц 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 Ц 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

22.01.2018 Ц 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 Ц 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 Ц 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 Ц 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 Ц 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 Ц 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

20.01.2018 Ц 20.05.2018

OFC Champions League 2018

20.02.2018 Ц 26.04.2018

CONCACAF Champions League 2018,
Final tournament

10.02.2018 Ц 23.02.2018

FNL Cup 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru