Spain

FIFA rank: 8
UEFA league rank: 1

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Final tournament - Group B
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group G - place 1
World Cup 2014. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group I - place 1
World Cup 2010. Final tournament - Winner
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 5 - place 1
World Cup 2006. Final tournament - 1/8 finals
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Playoff
World Cup 2002. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 7 - place 1
World Cup 1998. Final tournament - Group D - place 3
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 6 - place 1
World Cup 1994. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 3 - place 1
World Cup 1990. Final tournament - 1/8 finals
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 6 - place 1
World Cup 1986. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 7 - place 1
World Cup 1982. Final tournament - Quarterfinal group B - place 3
World Cup 1978. Final tournament - Group 3 - place 3
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 8 - place 1
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 7 - place 2
World Cup 1970. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 6 - place 3
World Cup 1966. Final tournament - Group 2 - place 3
World Cup 1966. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 9
World Cup 1962. Final tournament - Group 3 - place 4
World Cup 1962. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 9
World Cup 1962. Qualifying tournament, intercontinental play-off - Playoff
World Cup 1958. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 9 - place 2
World Cup 1954. Qualifying tournament - Group 6
World Cup 1950. Final tournament - place 4
World Cup 1950. Qualifying tournament - Group 6
World Cup 1934. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
World Cup 1934. Qualifying tournament - Group 2

Overall stats European championship - overall stats
European Football Championship 2016. Final tournament - Round of 16
European Football Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Group C - place 1
European Football Championship 2012. Final tournament - Winner
European Football Championship 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group I - place 1
European Football Championship 2008. Final tournament - Winner
European Football Championship 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group F - place 1
European Football Championship 2004. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
European Football Championship 2004. Qualifying tournament - Playoff
European Football Championship 2000. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
European Football Championship 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 1
European Football Championship 1996. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
European Football Championship 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 1
European Football Championship 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 3
European Football Championship 1988. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
European Football Championship 1988. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 1
European Football Championship 1984. Final tournament - Final
European Football Championship 1984. Qualifying tournament - Group 7 - place 1
European Football Championship 1980. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
European Football Championship 1980. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 1
European Football Championship 1976. Qualifying tournament - Quarterfinal
European Football Championship 1972. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 2
European Football Championship 1968. Qualifying tournament - Quarterfinal
European Nations Cup 1964. Final tournament - Winner
European Nations Cup 1964. Qualifying tournament - Quarterfinal
European Nations Cup 1960. Qualifying tournament - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 3 - place 3
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 4, subgroup B - place 3
Olympic Games 1980. Final tournament - Group C - place 3
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Second round, group 3 - place 1
Olympic Games 1976. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 3 - place 1
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 2 - place 3
Olympic Games 1968. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
Olympic Games 1968. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 4, final
Olympic Games 1964. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 2, round 2
Olympic Games 1928 - Quarterfinal
Olympic Games 1924 - First round
Olympic Games 1920 - place 2

Overall stats FIFA Confederations Cup - overall stats
FIFA Confederations Cup 2013 - place 2
FIFA Confederations Cup 2009 - place 3

Overall stats UEFA Nations League - overall stats
UEFA Nations League 2018/19. League A - Group 4

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981 1980 1979 1978 1977 1974 1973 1972 1971 1970 1969 1968 1967 1966 1965 1964 1963 1962 1961 1960 1959 1958 1957 1956 1955 1953 1952 1951 1949 1948 1947 1946 1945 1942 1941 1936 1935 1933 1932 1931 1930 1929 1928 1927 1926 1925 1924 1923 1922 1921

Clubs:

Alavés (Vitoria-Gasteiz)
Albacete (Albacete)
Alcoyano (Alcoi)
Almería (Almería)
Arenas (Getxo)
Athletic (Bilbao)
Atlético (Madrid)
Atlético (Tetuán)
Atlético Osasuna (Pamplona)
Barakaldo (Barakaldo)
Barcelona (Barcelona)
Barcelona Atlètic (Barcelona)
Burgos (Burgos)
Cádiz (Cádiz)
Córdoba (Córdoba)
Castellon (Castellon)
Castilla (Castilla)
Celta de Vigo (Vigo)
Compostela (Santiago de Compostela)
Condal (Barcelona)
Deportivo (La Coruña)
Eibar (Eibar)
Elche (Elche)
Español (Barcelona)
Europa (Barcelona)
Extremadura (Almendralejo)
Ferrol (Ferrol)
Getafe (Getafe)
Girona (Girona)
Granada (Granada)
Hércules (Alicante)
Las Palmas (Las Palmas de Gran Canaria)
Leganés (Leganés)

Leonesa (Leon)
Levante (Valencia)
Lleida (Lleida)
Logroñés (Logroño)
Málaga (Málaga)
Mérida (Mérida)
Mallorca (Palma de Mallorca)
Nàstic (Tarragona)
Numancia (Soria)
Pontevedra (Pontevedra)
Racing (Santander)
Rayo Vallecano (Madrid)
Real (Jaén)
Real (Murcia)
Real (Oviedo)
Real (Valladolid)
Real (Zaragoza)
Real Avilés (Avilés)
Real Betis (Sevilla)
Real Madrid (Madrid)
Real Sociedad (San Sebastián)
Real Unión (Irun)
Recreativo (Huelva)
Sabadell (Sabadell)
Salamanca (Salamanca)
Sevilla (Sevilla)
Sporting (Gijón)
Tenerife (Tenerife)
Valencia (Valencia)
Valencia B (Valencia)
Villarreal (Villarreal)
Xerez (Xerez)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 713
Matches:1 005 618
Clubs:10 674
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 335
<2018>
<April>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      
Site news
17.04.2018
current

Round of 16 of the
Asian Champions League 2018
added

13.04.2018
current

Semifinal & Final of the
UEFA Champions League 2017/18
added

13.04.2018
current

Semifinal & Final of the
Europa League 2017/18
added

Fixtures
Spain 2017/18

Day 34

20.04

Leganés - Deportivo

21:00

21.04

Eibar - Getafe

13:00

21.04

Celta de Vigo - Valencia

16:15

22.04

Girona - Español

12:00

22.04

Málaga - Real Sociedad

16:15

22.04

Las Palmas - Alavés

18:30

22.04

Atlético - Real Betis

20:45

23.04

Athletic - Levante

21:00

09.05

Barcelona - Villarreal

09.05

Sevilla - Real Madrid

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 20

 

TsRFSOFK Dolgoprudny

18:00

FK ChertanovoLuki-Energiya

18:00

FK MuromVeles

18:30

 

Lada-TolyattiNeftekhimik

15:00

FK Orenburg-2KAMAZ

16:00

 

MetalurhFK Nikopol

13:00

MFK Mykolaiv-2Real Pharma

17:00

 

NavbahorBunyodkor

18:00

QizilqumNeftchi

20:00

 

MillwallFulham

19:45

 

Borussia MWolfsburg

20:30

 

Kolxet`i 1913Lokomotivi

20:00

 

LeganésDeportivo

21:00

 

BragaMarítimo

20:30

 

NantesRennes

19:30

DijonLyon

21:00

 

SpartaBaumit

20:15

 

TammekaPärnu

19:30

 

Argentinos JuniorsOlimpo

19:00

EstudiantesBelgrano

21:15

 

Sporting Kansas CityVancouver Whitecaps

20:00

 

Henan JianyeChongqing Dangdai Lifan

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, April 18

ZimbabweBotswana

0:1

The StrongestAtlético Tucumán

1:2

LibertadPeñarol

2:1

FlamengoSanta Fe

1:1

IndependienteCorinthians

0:1

EstudiantesDeportes Temuco

1:1

Tianjin QuanjianKashiwa Reysol

3:2

Jeonbuk Hyundai MotorsKitchee

3:0

Kawasaki FrontaleUlsan Hyundai

2:2

Melbourne VictoryShanghai SIPG

2:1

Fosa JuniorsAduana Stars

2:1

CARA BrazzavilleSaint George

1:0
pen. 4:3

Akwa UnitedAl-Hilal Omdurman

3:1

EnyimbaBidvest Wits

0:0

Welayta DichaYoung Africans

1:0

Deportivo NiefangWilliamsville

2:1

Djoliba ACMFM

0:0

SuperSport UnitedGor Mahia

2:1

Al-Hilal Al-UbayyidSongo

2:1

RenaissanceGénération Foot

2:0

Costa do SolRayon Sports

2:0

RajaZanaco

3:0

 

Avangard (Kursk)Shinnik (Yaroslavl)

1:0

Spartak (Moscow)FK Tosno (Tosno)

1:1 aet
pen. 4:5

 

LokomotivAkhmat

0:0

ZenitDynamo

2:1

CSKAAmkar

3:0

 

ChaikaSKA

3:1

 

Dnipro-1 (Dnipropetrovsk)Dynamo (Kiev)

1:4

Shahtar (Donetsk)FK Mariupol (Mariupol)

5:1

 

RukhKremin

1:0

VolynMFK Mykolaiv

0:1

BalkanyCherkasky Dnipro

1:0

HeliosIngulets

0:2

FK PoltavaObolon-Brovar

2:1

Hirnyk-SportFK Sumy

1:0

AvanhardArsenal-Kiev

1:0

KolosZhemchuzhina

1:0

DesnaNaftovyk-Ukrnafta

4:1

 

BATE (Barysaw)Neman (Hrodna)

2:0

Dynamo (Brest)Dnepr (Mogilev)

2:0

 

AFC BournemouthManchester United

0:2

 

AZVitesse

4:3

RodaPSV

2:2

ExcelsiorHeracles Almelo

2:2

SpartaNAC

2:1

Willem IIFeyenoord

1:5

 

EspañolEibar

0:1

ValenciaGetafe

1:2

Real MadridAthletic

1:1

 

BeneventoAtalanta

0:3

SampdoriaBologna

1:0

SPALChievo

0:0

RomaGenoa

2:1

CrotoneJuventus

1:1

FiorentinaLazio

3:4

TorinoMilan

1:1

Hellas VeronaSassuolo

0:1

NapoliUdinese

4:2

 

AtlantasTrakai

0:2

Žalgiris KŽalgiris V

0:0

 

DomžaleCelje

1:0

KrškoGorica

1:0

 

RudešLokomotiva

1:2

DinamoOsijek

0:1

HajdukCibalia

4:0

 

SutjeskaRudar

2:1

 

DjurgårdensMalmö

3:0

KalmarÖstersunds

1:1

ÖrebroAIK

1:1

SiriusHäcken

0:0

 

Goiás (Goiânia)Avaí (Florianópolis)

2:0

Náutico (Recife)Ponte Preta (Campinas)

1:0

Ferroviário (Fortaleza)Atlético Mineiro (Belo Horizonte)

2:2

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

20.01.2018 – 20.05.2018

OFC Champions League 2018

20.02.2018 – 25.04.2018

CONCACAF Champions League 2018,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru