South Korea

FIFA rank: 57

National stadium: Seoul World Cup Stadium

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Final tournament - Group F - place 3
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Third round, group A - place 2
World Cup 2014. Final tournament - Group H - place 4
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Fourth round, group A - place 2
World Cup 2010. Final tournament - 1/8 finals
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Final round, group B - place 1
World Cup 2006. Final tournament - Group G - place 3
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Second round, group 1 - place 2
World Cup 2002. Final tournament - place 4
World Cup 1998. Final tournament - Group E - place 4
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Second round, group B - place 1
World Cup 1994. Final tournament - Group 3 - place 3
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Final round - place 2
World Cup 1990. Final tournament - Group 5 - place 4
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Final round - place 1
World Cup 1986. Final tournament - Group 1 - place 4
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 2, round 3
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Asia and Oceania - Group 3 - place 2
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, Asia and Oceania - Final round - place 2
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, Asia and Oceania - Final
World Cup 1970. Qualifying tournament, Asia and Oceania - First round - place 2
World Cup 1962. Qualifying tournament, Asia
World Cup 1962. Qualifying tournament, intercontinental play-off - Playoff
World Cup 1954. Final tournament - Group 2 - place 4
World Cup 1954. Qualifying tournament - Group 13

Overall stats CCCF/CONCACAF Championship/Gold Cup - overall stats
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2002. Final tournament - place 4
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2000. Final tournament - Group D - place 3

Overall stats Asian Cup - overall stats
Asian Cup 2019. Final tournament - Group C
Asian Cup 2019. Qualifying tournament - Second round, group G - place 1
Asian Cup 2015. Final tournament - place 2
Asian Cup 2011. Final tournament - place 3
Asian Cup 2007. Final tournament - place 3
Asian Cup 2007. Qualifying tournament - Group B - place 2
Asian Cup 2004. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
Asian Cup 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group E - place 2
Asian Cup 2000. Final tournament - place 3
Asian Cup 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 1
Asian Cup 1996. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
Asian Cup 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 1
Asian Cup 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 2
Asian Cup 1988. Final tournament - place 2
Asian Cup 1988. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 2
Asian Cup 1984. Final tournament - Group 1 - place 5
Asian Cup 1984. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 1
Asian Cup 1980. Final tournament - place 2
Asian Cup 1980. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 1
Asian Cup 1976. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 3
Asian Cup 1972. Final tournament - place 2
Asian Cup 1968. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 3
Asian Cup 1964. Final tournament - place 3
Asian Cup 1960. Final tournament - Winner
Asian Cup 1956. Final tournament - Winner
Asian Cup 1956. Qualifying tournament - Group 3, final

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Final tournament - Group C - place 3
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Asia - 3rd place playoff
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 2, playoff
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 3, round 2 - place 2
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 1 - place 2
Olympic Games 1968. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 1 - place 2
Olympic Games 1964. Final tournament - Group C - place 4
Olympic Games 1964. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 1, round 2
Olympic Games 1960. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Second round
Olympic Games 1956. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round
Olympic Games 1948 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats East Asian Football Championship - overall stats
East Asian Football Championship 2017. Final tournament - Winner
East Asian Football Championship 2015. Final tournament - Winner
East Asian Football Championship 2013. Final tournament - place 3
East Asian Football Championship 2010. Final tournament - place 2
East Asian Football Championship 2008. Final tournament - Winner
East Asian Football Championship 2005. Final tournament - place 4
East Asian Football Championship 2003. Final tournament - Winner

Overall stats AFC-CAF Challenge Cup - overall stats
Afro-Asian Cup of Nations 1987 - Winner

Overall stats Asian Games - overall stats
Asian Games 2002 - place 3
Asian Games 1998 - Quarterfinal
Asian Games 1994 - place 4
Asian Games 1990 - place 3
Asian Games 1986 - Winner
Asian Games 1982 - Group D - place 3
Asian Games 1978 - Winner
Asian Games 1974 - Semifinal group 1 - place 4
Asian Games 1970 - Winner
Asian Games 1966 - Group A - place 3
Asian Games 1962 - place 2
Asian Games 1958 - place 2
Asian Games 1954 - place 2

Overall stats FIFA Confederations Cup - overall stats
FIFA Confederations Cup 2001 - Group A - place 3

Overall stats King's Cup - overall stats
King's Cup 2012 - Winner
King's Cup 1998 - Winner

Overall stats Merdeka Tournament - overall stats
Merdeka Tournament 1987 - Semifinal
Merdeka Tournament 1982 - place 4
Merdeka Tournament 1981 - Group 2 - place 3
Merdeka Tournament 1980 - place 3
Merdeka Tournament 1979 - Winner
Merdeka Tournament 1978 - Winner
Merdeka Tournament 1977 - Winner
Merdeka Tournament 1976 - place 3
Merdeka Tournament 1975 - Winner
Merdeka Tournament 1974 - place 2
Merdeka Tournament 1973 - place 4
Merdeka Tournament 1972 - Winner
Merdeka Tournament 1971 - place 3
Merdeka Tournament 1970 - Winner
Merdeka Tournament 1969 - place 5
Merdeka Tournament 1968 - place 5
Merdeka Tournament 1967 - Winner
Merdeka Tournament 1966 - place 4
Merdeka Tournament 1965 - Winner
Merdeka Tournament 1964 - place 3
Merdeka Tournament 1963 - place 3
Merdeka Tournament 1962 - place 4
Merdeka Tournament 1961 - Group B - place 3
Merdeka Tournament 1960 - Winner
Merdeka Tournament 1959 - Consolation round - place 1

Overall stats Nehru Cup - overall stats
Nehru Cup 1986 - place 5
Nehru Cup 1985 - Semifinal
Nehru Cup 1982 - place 3

Overall stats President's Cup/Korea Cup - overall stats
Korea Cup 1999 - place 3
Korea Cup 1997 - Winner
Korea Cup 1995 - Semifinal
President's Cup 1993 - Final
President's Cup 1991 - Winner
President's Cup 1989 - place 3
President's Cup 1988 - place 3
President's Cup 1987 - Winner
President's Cup 1985 - Winner
President's Cup 1984 - place 2
President's Cup 1983 - place 2
President's Cup 1982 - Winner
President's Cup 1981 - Winner
President's Cup 1980 - Winner
President's Cup 1979 - place 2
President's Cup 1978 - Winner
President's Cup 1977 - place 2
President's Cup 1976 - Winner
President's Cup 1975 - Winner
President's Cup 1974 - Winner
President's Cup 1973 - place 3
President's Cup 1972 - place 3
President's Cup 1971 - Winner

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981 1980 1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1971 1969 1968 1967 1961 1959 1958 1953 1950 1949

Clubs:

Anyang LG Cheetahs (Anyang)
Busan I'Park (Busan)
Chunnam Dragons (Gwangyang)
Daehan Tungsten (Yeongwol)
Daejeon Citizen (Daejeon)
Jeju United (Seogwipo)
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors (Jeonju)
Pohang Steelers (Pohang)
Republic of Korea Army (Seoul)
Seongnam (Seongnam)
Seoul (Seoul)
Suwon Samsung Bluewings (Suwon)
Ulsan Hyundai (Ulsan)
Yangzee (Seoul)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 770
Matches:1 011 442
Clubs:10 685
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 365
<2018>
<July>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     
Site news
17.07.2018
current

Semifinal & Final of the
Copa do Brasil 2018
added

Fixtures
Football League Cup 2018/19

First round

14.08

Nottingham Forest - Bury

19:30

14.08

Blackpool - Barnsley

19:45

14.08

Carlisle United - Blackburn Rovers

19:45

14.08

Crewe Alexandra - Fleetwood Town

19:45

14.08

Grimsby Town - Rochdale

19:45

14.08

Leeds United - Bolton Wanderers

19:45

14.08

Macclesfield Town - Bradford City

19:45

14.08

Mansfield Town - Accrington Stanley

19:45

14.08

Middlesbrough - Notts County

19:45

14.08

Oldham Athletic - Derby County

19:45

14.08

Port Vale - Lincoln City

19:45

14.08

Preston North End - Morecambe

19:45

14.08

Rotherham United - Wigan Athletic

19:45

14.08

Scunthorpe United - Doncaster Rovers

19:45

14.08

Sheffield United - Hull City

19:45

14.08

Shrewsbury Town - Burton Albion

19:45

14.08

Tranmere Rovers - Walsall

19:45

14.08

Bristol City - Plymouth Argyle

19:45

14.08

Bristol Rovers - Crawley Town

19:45

14.08

Cambridge United - Newport County

19:45

14.08

Cheltenham Town - Colchester United

19:45

14.08

Exeter City - Ipswich Town

19:45

14.08

Millwall - Gillingham

19:45

14.08

Milton Keynes Dons - Charlton Athletic

19:45

14.08

Norwich City - Stevenage

19:45

14.08

Oxford United - Coventry City

19:45

14.08

Portsmouth - AFC Wimbledon

19:45

14.08

Queens Park Rangers - Peterborough United

19:45

14.08

Southend United - Brentford

19:45

14.08

Swindon Town - Forest Green Rovers

19:45

14.08

Wycombe Wanderers - Northampton Town

19:45

14.08

Yeovil Town - Aston Villa

19:45

14.08

Reading - Birmingham City

20:00

14.08

West Bromwich Albion - Luton Town

20:00

16.08

Sunderland - Sheffield Wednesday

19:45

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, July 21

 

LuchDynamo Br

14:00

FK HomelDnepr

16:30

FK HaradzeyaTarpeda Mn

18:30

 

ZhetysuAqtöbe

18:00

ShakhtyorKaysar

19:00

AtyrauAkzhayik

19:30

 

LudogoretsEtar

18:30

Botev PLevski

20:45

 

PuskásDebrecen

17:00

HonvédHaladás

20:15

VideotonKisvárda

20:15

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryPaks

20:15

 

ŚląskCracovia

15:30

Wisła KArka

18:00

LegiaZagłębie L

20:30

 

VoždovacBačka

20:00

NapredakRad

20:00

ČukaričkiZemun

20:00

 

MuraTriglav

18:00

GoricaOlimpija

20:15

 

FastavMladá Boleslav

17:00

SlovanKarviná

17:00

PříbramTeplice

17:00

SpartaOpava

19:00

 

ÖrebroMalmö

16:00

ÖstersundsTrelleborg

16:00

KalmarSundsvall

18:00

 

KalevKuressaare

16:00

 

FlamengoBotafogo

19:00

São PauloCorinthians

21:00

 

Seattle SoundersVancouver Whitecaps

13:00

Atlanta UnitedDC United

15:30

Chicago FireToronto

18:00

Philadelphia UnionLos Angeles Galaxy

19:00

New York Red BullsNew England Revolution

19:00

Columbus CrewOrlando City

19:30

Houston DynamoDallas

20:00

Real Salt LakeColorado Rapids

20:00

Portland TimbersMontreal Impact

20:00

 

Changchun YataiShandong Luneng Taishan

18:00

Tianjin TedaChongqing Dangdai Lifan

19:35

Beijing RenheDalian Yifang

19:35

Shanghai SIPGGuangzhou Evergrande Taobao

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, July 19

LaçiAnorthosis

1:0

MoldeGlenavon

5:1

Gżira UnitedRadnički

0:1

ViitorulRacing Luxembourg

0:0

Dynamo MinskDerry City

1:2

SlovanMilsami

5:0

Nõmme KaljuStjarnan

1:0

Slavia SofiaIlves

2:1

PrishtinaFola

0:0 aet
pen. 4:5

AIKShamrock Rovers

1:1 aet

TobilSamtredia

2:0

VardarPyunik

0:2

HäckenFK Liepāja

1:2

QayratEngordany

7:1

SarpsborgÍBV

2:0

GandzasarLech

2:1

FHLahti

0:0

ProgrèsQəbələ

0:1

NordsjællandCliftonville

2:1

Riga FCCSKA Sofia

1:0 aet
pen. 3:5

ColeraineSpartak Zlatibor Voda

0:2

RunavíkHibernian

4:6

DundalkLevadia

2:1

KøbenhavnKuopio

1:1

Zarya BaltiGórnik

1:1

ŽalgirisKlaksvík

1:1

ApollonStumbras

2:0

Shakhtsyor SoligorskConnah's Quay Nomads

2:0

LuftëtariVentspils

3:3

MaccabiFerencváros

1:0

MariborPartizani

2:0

SarajevoBanants

3:0

PartizanRudar

3:0

TitogradB36

1:2

TrenčínBudućnost

1:1

OsijekPetrocub

2:1

BeitarChikhura

1:2

Tre FioriRudar

0:3

ÚjpestNeftçi

4:0

KeşləBalzan

2:1

Dinamo TbilisiDAC 1904

1:2

DomžaleŠiroki Brijeg

1:1

IrtyshTrakai

0:1

DeportivoJorge Wilstermann

2:2

Rampla JuniorsSanta Fe

0:0

 

BuxoroNeftchi

0:0

MetallurgBunyodkor

1:1

NavbahorSoʼgʼdiyona

2:0

 

CruzeiroAmérica

3:1

ChapecoenseBahia

1:1

Vasco da GamaFluminense

1:1

SantosPalmeiras

1:1

Atlético ParanaenseInternacional

2:2

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

Just finished

14.06.2018 – 15.07.2018

World Cup 2018,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru