England 1952/53

First division

Table / Crosstable
TotalHomeAway
ClubGWDLF-APWDLF-APWDLF-AP
1.Arsenal422112997 - 6454153360 - 303369637 - 3421
2.Preston North End422112985 - 6054153346 - 253369639 - 3521
3.Wolverhampton Wanderers4219131086 - 6351135354 - 273168732 - 3620
4.West Bromwich Albion422181366 - 6050133535 - 192985831 - 4121
5.Charlton Athletic4219111277 - 6349128147 - 2232731130 - 4117
6.Burnley4218121267 - 5248116436 - 202876831 - 3220
7.Blackpool421991471 - 7047135345 - 2231641126 - 4816
8.Manchester United4218101469 - 7246115535 - 302775934 - 4219
9.Sunderland4215131468 - 8243119142 - 2731441326 - 5512
10.Tottenham Hotspur4215111678 - 6941116455 - 3728451223 - 3213
11.Aston Villa4214131563 - 614197536 - 2325561027 - 3816
12.Cardiff City4214121654 - 464078632 - 1722741022 - 2918
13.Middlesbrough4214111770 - 7739125446 - 2729261324 - 5010
14.Bolton Wanderers421591861 - 693994839 - 3522651022 - 3417
15.Portsmouth4214101874 - 8338106544 - 3426441330 - 4912
16.Newcastle United421491959 - 703795734 - 3323541225 - 3714
17.Liverpool421482061 - 8236106536 - 2826421525 - 5410
18.Sheffield Wednesday4212111962 - 723586735 - 3222451227 - 4013
19.Chelsea4212111956 - 6635104735 - 2424271221 - 4211
20.Manchester City421472172 - 8735122745 - 2826251427 - 599
21.Stoke City4212102053 - 6634d2104735 - 2624261318 - 4010
22.Derby County4211102159 - 7432d296641 - 2924241518 - 458

Points system: 2 for win, 1 for draw, 0 for loss

Статистика личных встреч  30.04.1953Charlton Athletic Tottenham Hotspur3:2
 London
Статистика личных встреч  25.04.1953Tottenham Hotspur Wolverhampton Wanderers3:2
 London
Статистика личных встреч  18.04.1953Sunderland Tottenham Hotspur1:1
 Sunderland
Статистика личных встреч  11.04.1953Tottenham Hotspur Aston Villa1:1
 London
Статистика личных встреч  06.04.1953Stoke City Tottenham Hotspur2:0
 Stoke-on-Trent
Статистика личных встреч  04.04.1953Bolton Wanderers Tottenham Hotspur2:3
 Bolton
Статистика личных встреч  03.04.1953Tottenham Hotspur Stoke City1:0
 London
Статистика личных встреч  28.03.1953Tottenham Hotspur Portsmouth3:3
 London
Статистика личных встреч  25.03.1953Manchester United Tottenham Hotspur3:2
 Manchester
Статистика личных встреч  14.03.1953Tottenham Hotspur Chelsea2:3
 London
Статистика личных встреч  12.03.1953Tottenham Hotspur Derby County5:2
 London
Статистика личных встреч  07.03.1953Blackpool Tottenham Hotspur2:0
 Blackpool
Статистика личных встреч  21.02.1953Tottenham Hotspur Preston North End4:4
 London
Статистика личных встреч  17.02.1953Burnley Tottenham Hotspur3:2
 Burnley
Статистика личных встреч  07.02.1953Arsenal Tottenham Hotspur4:0
 London
Статистика личных встреч  24.01.1953Tottenham Hotspur Sheffield Wednesday2:1
 London
Статистика личных встреч  17.01.1953Cardiff City Tottenham Hotspur0:0
 Cardiff
Статистика личных встреч  03.01.1953Tottenham Hotspur Newcastle United3:2
 London
Статистика личных встреч  27.12.1952Middlesbrough Tottenham Hotspur0:4
 Middlesbrough
Статистика личных встреч  25.12.1952Tottenham Hotspur Middlesbrough7:1
 London
Статистика личных встреч  20.12.1952West Bromwich Albion Tottenham Hotspur2:1
 West Bromwich
Статистика личных встреч  13.12.1952Tottenham Hotspur Charlton Athletic2:0
 London
Статистика личных встреч  06.12.1952Wolverhampton Wanderers Tottenham Hotspur0:0
 Wolverhampton
Статистика личных встреч  29.11.1952Tottenham Hotspur Sunderland2:2
 London
Статистика личных встреч  22.11.1952Aston Villa Tottenham Hotspur0:3
 Birmingham
Статистика личных встреч  15.11.1952Tottenham Hotspur Bolton Wanderers1:1
 London
Статистика личных встреч  08.11.1952Portsmouth Tottenham Hotspur2:1
 Portsmouth
Статистика личных встреч  01.11.1952Tottenham Hotspur Manchester United1:2
 London
Статистика личных встреч  25.10.1952Chelsea Tottenham Hotspur2:1
 London
Статистика личных встреч  18.10.1952Tottenham Hotspur Blackpool4:0
 London
Статистика личных встреч  11.10.1952Derby County Tottenham Hotspur0:0
 Derby
Статистика личных встреч  04.10.1952Preston North End Tottenham Hotspur1:0
 Preston
Статистика личных встреч  27.09.1952Tottenham Hotspur Burnley2:1
 London
Статистика личных встреч  20.09.1952Tottenham Hotspur Arsenal1:3
 London
Статистика личных встреч  15.09.1952Tottenham Hotspur Liverpool3:1
 London
Статистика личных встреч  13.09.1952Sheffield Wednesday Tottenham Hotspur2:0
 Sheffield
Статистика личных встреч  10.09.1952Liverpool Tottenham Hotspur2:1
 Liverpool
Статистика личных встреч  06.09.1952Tottenham Hotspur Cardiff City2:1
 London
Статистика личных встреч  01.09.1952Tottenham Hotspur Manchester City3:3
 London
Статистика личных встреч  30.08.1952Newcastle United Tottenham Hotspur1:1
 Newcastle upon Tyne
Статистика личных встреч  27.08.1952Manchester City Tottenham Hotspur0:1
 Manchester
Статистика личных встреч  23.08.1952Tottenham Hotspur West Bromwich Albion3:4
 London
Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 012
Matches:1 031 421
Clubs:10 823
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 548
Site news
21.08.2019
current

Second Preliminary round of the Ukrainian Cup 2019/20 added

19.08.2019
current

Quarterfinal of the
Scottish League Cup 2019/20
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, August 25

 

Krylia SovetovSpartak

15:00

CSKAAkhmat

16:30

FK RostovRubin

19:00

ArsenalFK Orenburg

21:30

 

FK ChertanovoTom

14:00

NeftekhimikFK Krasnodar-2

16:00

MordoviaFK Nizhniy Novgorod

17:00

SKA-KhabarovskFK Armavir

17:00

ShinnikFK Khimki

17:00

BaltikaLuch

18:00

FakelAvangard

18:00

TorpedoYenisey

18:00

ChaikaTekstilshchik

19:00

 

LeningradetsFK Murom

15:00

 

AlaniyaVolgar

16:00

AnzhiDruzhba

16:00

Biolog-NovokubanskInter

17:00

ChernomoretsFK Krasnodar-3

18:00

 

IrtyshSakhalin

17:00

DynamoFK Novosibirsk

18:30

 

KarpatyZorya

17:00

ShahtarFK Mariupol

19:30

 

SabahKeşlə

18:45

QarabağQəbələ

21:00

 

ShirakPyunik

17:00

 

Tarpeda-BelAZFK Haradzeya

16:45

ShakhtsyorFK Homel

18:45

BATESlavia

20:45

Dynamo MnTarpeda

20:45

 

KaysarZhetysu

18:00

AqtöbeIrtysh

19:00

AstanaTaraz

19:00

QayratOkzhetpes

20:00

 

Dinamo-AutoSperanţa

18:00

CodruPetrocub

18:00

 

SturmWattens

17:00

Red BullAdmira Wacker

17:00

HartbergAustria

17:00

 

AFC BournemouthManchester City

14:00

Tottenham HotspurNewcastle United

16:30

Wolverhampton WanderersBurnley

16:30

 

Swansea CityBirmingham City

12:00

 

Evesham UnitedHarefield United

14:00

FC RomaniaWare

15:00

Dunstable TownShortwood United

15:00

Cray WanderersHythe Town

15:00

 

AntwerpGent

14:30*

StandardKortrijk

18:00

Mouscron-PéruwelzEupen

20:00

 

DunavCSKA

18:00

LudogoretsSlavia

20:30

 

PuskásFerencváros

18:00

 

RB LeipzigEintracht

15:30

HerthaWolfsburg

18:00

 

WaalwijkDen Haag

12:15

UtrechtVVV-Venlo

14:30

ZwolleSparta

16:45

PSVGroningen

18:30

AjaxFortuna

20:45

 

WIT GeorgiaSaburtalo

19:00

Dinamo TbMetalurgi

21:00

 

KAKR

16:00

Víkingur RGrindavík

18:15

FHBreiðablik

18:15

 

AlavésEspañol

17:00

MallorcaReal Sociedad

19:00

BarcelonaReal Betis

21:00

 

UdineseMilan

18:00

CagliariBrescia

20:45

Hellas VeronaBologna

20:45

RomaGenoa

20:45

SampdoriaLazio

20:45

SPALAtalanta

20:45

TorinoSassuolo

20:45

 

JelgavaBFC Daugava

16:00

SpartaksRiga FC

18:00

METTA/LUValmiera

19:30

 

PalangaAtlantas

18:00

 

MoldeOdd

18:00

BrannTromsø

18:00

HaugesundLillestrøm

18:00

KristiansundMjøndalen

18:00

VikingRanheim

18:00

StrømsgodsetSarpsborg 08

20:00

 

GórnikKorona

15:00

Zagłębie LPiast

17:30

ŁKSLegia

17:30

 

Santa ClaraBelenenses

15:00

MarítimoTondela

16:00

PortimonenseSporting

18:30

Gil VicenteBraga

20:30

Vitória GFamalicão

21:00

 

RadničkiSpartak Zlatibor Voda

18:30

TSCInđija

20:00

 

TriglavCelje

16:00

RudarTabor

18:00

MariborNK Bravo

20:10

 

MonacoNîmes

15:00

StrasbourgRennes

17:00

Paris Saint-GermainToulouse

21:00

 

GoricaIstra 1961

18:00

OsijekHajduk

20:00

 

BudućnostZeta

19:00

 

Mladá BoleslavDynamo

16:30

ViktoriaOpava

16:30

SlovanSparta

19:00

 

AFC EskilstunaHäcken

15:00

NorrköpingHelsingborgs

15:00

ÖstersundsAIK

15:00

MalmöDjurgårdens

17:30

 

St. MirrenRangers

12:15

CelticHearts

15:00

 

PaideMaardu

15:00

TulevikKalev

18:30

 

Godoy CruzEstudiantes

11:00

UniónLanús

13:15

Central CórdobaRacing Club

15:30

River PlateTalleres

17:45

BanfieldBoca Juniors

20:00

 

SantosFortaleza

16:00

Vasco da GamaSão Paulo

16:00

GoiásInternacional

16:00

CearáFlamengo

19:00

AvaíCorinthians

19:00

CSACruzeiro

19:00

 

CincinnatiColumbus Crew

18:00

DallasHouston Dynamo

19:00

Los AngelesLos Angeles Galaxy

19:30

Local time

Yesterday, August 23

 

RodinaTorpedo

4:2

OlimpFK Dolgoprudny

3:0

Pskov-747Zenit-2

1:1

Luki-EnergiyaZvezda

2:0

Lokomotiv-KazankaZnamya Truda

1:1

 

ZorkiyKvant

4:0

DynamoFK Khimki-M

1:0

SokolRotor-2

4:0

SaturnMetallurg

1:1

 

SKADynamo

1:3

 

Ural-2FK Tyumen

3:3

Lada DLada-Tolyatti

2:1

ZvezdaFK Ufa-2

3:1

FK ChelyabinskVolga

2:2

NostaZenit-Izhevsk

1:1

 

Hirnyk-SportIngulets

1:1

AhrobiznesRukh

1:0

FK MynaiKremin

3:1

MetalurhMetalist 1925

1:4

PrykarpattyaMFK Mykolaiv

1:1

 

AliansTavriya

3:0

 

IslochFK Slutsk

0:1

LuchFK Minsk

1:0

 

Aston VillaEverton

2:0

 

BarkingAveley

2:1

WhickhamThornaby

1:2

Mickleover SportsCoventry Sphinx

3:0

Great Yarmouth TownRothwell Corinthians

0:2

Sutton Common RoversEastbourne Town

3:0

WhitehawkSaltdean United

2:0

ChristchurchBadshot Lea

1:2

Blackfield & LangleyAFC Totton

2:1

Winchester CityAFC Stoneham

1:1

 

GenkAnderlecht

1:0

 

Tsarsko SeloBeroe

2:1

ArdaCherno More

0:0

 

KölnBorussia D

1:3

 

SioniDinamo Bt

0:4

 

GranadaSevilla

0:1

LevanteVillarreal

2:1

 

PanevėžysRiteriai

4:2

Žalgiris VSūduva

20:00*

 

JagielloniaWisła K

3:2

 

Vitória SMoreirense

0:0

Rio AveAves

5:1

 

BaníkSlovácko

3:0

SigmaTeplice

2:0

 

KuressaareTammeka

0:1

 

ArsenalSan Lorenzo de Almagro

0:2

 

Portland TimbersSeattle Sounders

1:2

Orlando CityAtlanta United

0:1

Local time

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

20.04.2019 – 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru