Head to head stats

Denmark – Romania

Denmark
Current FIFA rank12
Matches22
Wins8
Drawn5
Losses9
Goals for40
Goals after39
Goals difference1
The biggest win8:0
The biggest loss1:6
The most resultative match8:0
The most resultative draw2:2
Points29
Romania
Current FIFA rank32
Matches22
Wins9
Drawn5
Losses8
Goals for39
Goals after40
Goals difference-1
The biggest win6:1
The biggest loss0:8
The most resultative match0:8
The most resultative draw2:2
Points32

Points system: 3 for win, 1 for draw and 0 for loss


Matches

World Cup 2018, Qualifying tournament, Europe, Group E

Статистика личных встреч  08.10.2017Denmark Romania1:1 (0:0)
 København

World Cup 2018, Qualifying tournament, Europe, Group E

Статистика личных встреч  26.03.2017Romania Denmark0:0
 Cluj-Napoca

Friendly internationals 2014

Статистика личных встреч  18.11.2014Romania Denmark2:0 (0:0)
 Bucureşti

European Football Championship 2004, Qualifying tournament, Group 2

Статистика личных встреч  10.09.2003Denmark Romania2:2 (1:0)
 København

European Football Championship 2004, Qualifying tournament, Group 2

Статистика личных встреч  29.03.2003Romania Denmark2:5 (1:1)
 Bucureşti

King's Cup 1996, Final

Статистика личных встреч  16.02.1996Romania Denmark2:1
 Bangkok

King's Cup 1996, First round

Статистика личных встреч  09.02.1996Romania Denmark2:2
 Bangkok

World Cup 1990, Qualifying tournament, Europe, Group 1

Статистика личных встреч  15.11.1989Romania Denmark3:1 (2:1)
 Bucureşti

World Cup 1990, Qualifying tournament, Europe, Group 1

Статистика личных встреч  11.10.1989Denmark Romania3:0 (2:0)
 København

Olympic Games 1988, Qualifying tournament, Europe, Group 1

Статистика личных встреч  03.09.1987Romania Denmark1:2
 Bacău

Olympic Games 1988, Qualifying tournament, Europe, Group 1

Статистика личных встреч  16.06.1987Denmark Romania8:0
 

Friendly internationals 1982

Статистика личных встреч  01.09.1982Romania Denmark1:0 (1:0)
 Bucureşti

Friendly internationals 1981

Статистика личных встреч  15.04.1981Denmark Romania2:1 (0:0)
 København

Olympic Games 1976, Qualifying tournament, Europe, Preliminary round

Статистика личных встреч  18.06.1975Denmark Romania U211:2 (2:0)
 København

Olympic Games 1976, Qualifying tournament, Europe, Preliminary round

Статистика личных встреч  04.06.1975Romania U21 Denmark4:0 (1:0)
 Bucureşti

European Football Championship 1976, Qualifying tournament, Group 4

Статистика личных встреч  11.05.1975Romania Denmark6:1 (2:0)
 Bucureşti

European Football Championship 1976, Qualifying tournament, Group 4

Статистика личных встреч  13.10.1974Denmark Romania0:0
 København

Olympic Games 1972, Qualifying tournament, Europe, Group 4

Статистика личных встреч  21.05.1972Romania Denmark2:3 (0:1)
 Bucureşti

Olympic Games 1972, Qualifying tournament, Europe, Group 4

Статистика личных встреч  10.10.1971Denmark Romania2:1 (2:0)
 København

Olympic Games 1964, Qualifying tournament, Europe, Group 1, round 1

Статистика личных встреч  28.11.1963Romania Denmark2:1 aet
(1:0, 1:1)
*
 Italy, Torino

Olympic Games 1964, Qualifying tournament, Europe, Group 1, round 1

Статистика личных встреч  03.11.1963Romania Denmark2:3 (1:3)
 Bucureşti

Olympic Games 1964, Qualifying tournament, Europe, Group 1, round 1

Статистика личных встреч  23.06.1963Denmark Romania2:3 (1:1)
 København
Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 713
Matches:1 005 618
Clubs:10 674
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 335
<2018>
<April>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      
Site news
17.04.2018
current

Round of 16 of the
Asian Champions League 2018
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 21

 

RubinFK Rostov

16:30

AnzhiUral

19:00

 

Spartak-2Volgar

15:00

FakelOlimpiets

16:00

FK OrenburgDynamo

16:00

RotorLuch-Energiya

17:00

SibirFK Tyumen

17:00

YeniseyTom

18:00

Zenit-2Krylia Sovetov

18:00

BaltikaFK Khimki

20:00

 

Pskov-747Znamya Truda

14:00

FK KolomnaTorpedo

14:00

Dynamo-2Spartak

15:00

TekstilshchikLokomotiv-Kazanka

17:00

 

ZenitTorpedo

0:3

Rotor-Volgograd-2Saturn

13:00

FK KalugaZorkiy

14:00

SokolMetallurg

16:00

KhimikDynamo

16:00

FK RyazanArarat

18:30

 

AngushtAnzhi-2

SpartakAfips

SKADruzhba

Spartak-NalchikMashuk-KMV

14:30

DynamoKuban-2

15:00

Biolog-NovokubanskFK Armavir

16:00

FK Krasnodar-2Chernomorets

16:00

ChaikaViktor Ponedelnik Football Academy

17:00

 

Ural-2Nosta

MordoviaZenit-Izhevsk

17:00

Syzran-2003Krylia Sovetov-2

17:00

FK ChelyabinskVolga

17:00

 

ShahtarVorskla

17:00

 

StalZirka

14:00

ChornomoretsFK Oleksandriya

14:00

 

Nyva VBukovyna

16:00

Arsenal-KyivshchynaAhrobiznes

16:00

FK LvivPrykarpattya

17:00

 

Ingulets-2Myr

17:00

 

İnterZira

16:00

SumqayıtQarabağ

19:00

 

ShirakArarat

17:00

 

LuchFK Slutsk

14:00

Dynamo MnFK Homel

16:00

Tarpeda-BelAZFK Minsk

18:00

 

Qoʼqon 1912Nasaf

18:00

LokomotivSoʼgʼdiyona

20:00

 

WolfsbergSturm

16:00

LASKAustria

18:30

Red BullAltach

18:30

MattersburgSt. Pölten

18:30

 

WatfordCrystal Palace

15:00

 

Birmingham CitySheffield United

15:00

Bolton WanderersWolverhampton Wanderers

15:00

BrentfordQueens Park Rangers

15:00

Bristol CityHull City

15:00

Derby CountyMiddlesbrough

15:00

Ipswich TownAston Villa

15:00

Leeds UnitedBarnsley

15:00

Preston North EndNorwich City

15:00

Sheffield WednesdayReading

15:00

SunderlandBurton Albion

15:00

Cardiff CityNottingham Forest

19:45

 

Manchester UnitedTottenham Hotspur

17:15

 

DiósgyőrPuskás

17:00

FerencvárosPaks

17:00

HaladásBalmazújváros

17:00

HonvédÚjpest

17:00

Vasas SCMezőkövesd-Zsóry

17:00

VideotonDebrecen

19:30

 

HannoverBayern

15:30

RB LeipzigHoffenheim

15:30

EintrachtHertha

15:30

Hamburger SVFreiburg

15:30

StuttgartWerder

15:30

Borussia DBayer 04

18:30

 

SioniDinamo

16:30

DilaMetalurgi

20:00

 

EibarGetafe

13:00

Celta de VigoValencia

16:15

 

SPALRoma

15:00

SassuoloFiorentina

18:00

MilanBenevento

20:45

 

BrannStabæk

18:00

 

Paços de FerreiraBelenenses

16:00

FeirenseVitória G

18:15

Estoril-PraiaBenfica

20:30

 

AluminijMaribor

16:50

GoricaKrško

19:00

 

MarseilleLille

17:00

GuingampMonaco

20:00

MetzCaen

20:00

ToulouseAngers

20:00

AmiensStrasbourg

20:00

 

RijekaOsijek

19:00

 

MladostBudućnost

16:30

ZetaKom

16:30

GrbaljDečić

16:30

IskraSutjeska

16:30

PetrovacRudar

16:30

 

SigmaBaník

15:00

Bohemians 1905Vysočina

17:00

SlováckoDukla

17:00

Mladá BoleslavFastav

18:00

ZbrojovkaViktoria Plzeň

20:15

 

ÖstersundsÖrebro

16:00

 

TulevikFlora

13:00

KuressaareNõmme Kalju

13:00

TransKalev

16:00

 

TemperleyVélez Sársfield

13:15

San MartínLanús

13:15

TalleresGimnasia y Esgrima

15:30

BanfieldGodoy Cruz

17:45

San Lorenzo de AlmagroGimnasia y Esgrima

20:00

 

BahiaSantos

16:00

FlamengoAmérica

19:00

 

Montreal ImpactLos Angeles

13:00

Houston DynamoToronto

14:00

New York Red BullsChicago Fire

15:30

DallasPhiladelphia Union

19:00

Real Salt LakeColorado Rapids

19:00

Columbus CrewNew England Revolution

19:30

Orlando CitySan Jose Earthquakes

19:30

Los Angeles GalaxyAtlanta United

19:30

 

Hebei China FortuneBeijing Renhe

15:30

Guangzhou R&FShandong Luneng Taishan

19:35

Guizhou HengfengChangchun Yatai

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, April 19

EmelecRiver Plate

0:1

Racing ClubVasco da Gama

4:0

Universidad de ChileCruzeiro

0:0

AlianzaJunior

0:2

 

MetallurgPaxtakor

0:5

BuxoroFK Olmaliq

4:2

 

BurnleyChelsea

1:2

Leicester CitySouthampton

0:0

 

UtrechtGroningen

1:1

AjaxVVV-Venlo

4:1

 

AlavésGirona

1:2

Real SociedadAtlético

3:0

Real BetisLas Palmas

1:0

LevanteMálaga

1:0

 

SlavenInter

3:3

 

BrommapojkarnaElfsborg

0:2

GöteborgDalkurd

1:0

HammarbyNorrköping

2:1

 

São Paulo (São Paulo)Atlético Paranaense (Curitiba)

2:2

Vitória (Salvador)Internacional (Porto Alegre)

1:0
pen. 4:3

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

20.01.2018 – 20.05.2018

OFC Champions League 2018

20.02.2018 – 25.04.2018

CONCACAF Champions League 2018,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru