Russian Cup 2023/24, Regions path, Quarterfinals, Stage 2 |
| 03.04.2024 | | Ural (Ekaterinburg) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 1:0 (1:0) |
| Yekaterinburg |
Russian Cup 2023/24, RPL path, Quarterfinals |
| 14.03.2024 | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | Baltika (Kaliningrad) | | 1:1 (1:0), pen. 6:7 |
| Moscow |
Russian Cup 2023/24, RPL path, Quarterfinals |
| 28.11.2023 | | Baltika (Kaliningrad) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 2:2 (0:1) |
| Kaliningrad |
Russian Cup 2023/24, Group B |
| 01.11.2023 | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | Rubin (Kazan) | | 3:0 (3:0) |
| Moscow |
Russian Cup 2023/24, Group B |
| 03.10.2023 | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | FK Rostov (Rostov-on-Don) | | 3:1 (2:0) |
| Moscow |
Russian Cup 2023/24, Group B |
| 20.09.2023 | | Ural (Ekaterinburg) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 0:0, pen. 4:2 |
| Yekaterinburg |
Russian Cup 2023/24, Group B |
| 30.08.2023 | | FK Rostov (Rostov-on-Don) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 2:1 (2:0) |
| Rostov-on-Don |
Russian Cup 2023/24, Group B |
| 08.08.2023 | | Rubin (Kazan) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 0:1 (0:0) |
| Kazan |
Russian Cup 2023/24, Group B |
| 25.07.2023 | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | Ural (Ekaterinburg) | | 2:1 (1:1) |
| Moscow |
Russian Cup 2022/23, Regions path, Quarterfinals, Stage 2 |
| 14.03.2023 | | Akron (Tolyatti) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 1:1 (1:0), pen. 7:6 |
| Zhigulyovsk |
Russian Cup 2022/23, RPL path, Quarterfinals |
| 27.02.2023 | | Spartak (Moscow) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 4:2 (1:1) |
| Moscow |
Russian Cup 2022/23, RPL path, Quarterfinals |
| 22.02.2023 | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | Spartak (Moscow) | | 0:1 (0:1) |
| Moscow |
Russian Cup 2022/23, Group A |
| 27.11.2022 | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | FK Nizhniy Novgorod (Nizhniy Novgorod) | | 3:1 (2:0) |
| Moscow |
Russian Cup 2022/23, Group A |
| 23.11.2022 | | FK Krasnodar (Krasnodar) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 1:0 (1:0) |
| Krasnodar |
Russian Cup 2022/23, Group A |
| 18.10.2022 | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | FK Khimki (Khimki) | | 1:0 (0:0) |
| Moscow |
Russian Cup 2022/23, Group A |
| 28.09.2022 | | FK Khimki (Khimki) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 0:5 (0:2) |
| Khimki |
Russian Cup 2022/23, Group A |
| 14.09.2022 | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | FK Krasnodar (Krasnodar) | | 2:2 (1:2), pen. 3:1 |
| Moscow |
Russian Cup 2022/23, Group A |
| 31.08.2022 | | FK Nizhniy Novgorod (Nizhniy Novgorod) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 2:0 (1:0) |
| Nizhny Novgorod |
Russian Cup 2021/22, 1/8 finals |
| 03.03.2022 | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | Yenisey (Krasnoyarsk) | | 0:4 (0:2) |
| Moscow |
Russian Cup 2020/21, Final |
| 12.05.2021 | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | Krylia Sovetov (Samara) | | 3:1 (1:1) |
| Nizhny Novgorod |
Russian Cup 2020/21, Semifinal |
| 21.04.2021 | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | CSKA (Moscow) | | 3:0 (1:0) |
| Moscow |
Russian Cup 2020/21, Quarterfinal |
| 07.04.2021 | | FK Sochi (Sochi) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 1:3 (0:1) |
| Sochi |
Russian Cup 2020/21, 1/8 finals |
| 21.02.2021 | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | FK Tambov (Tambov) | | 3:0 (1:0) |
| Moscow |
Russian Cup 2019/20, 1/16 finals |
| 25.09.2019 | | Baltika (Kaliningrad) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 1:1 aet (0:1, 1:1), pen. 4:1 |
| Kaliningrad |
Russian Cup 2018/19, Final |
| 22.05.2019 | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | Ural (Ekaterinburg) | | 1:0 (1:0) |
| Samara |
Russian Cup 2018/19, Semifinal |
| 15.05.2019 | | FK Rostov (Rostov-on-Don) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 0:2 (0:1) |
| Rostov-on-Don |
Russian Cup 2018/19, Semifinal |
| 03.04.2019 | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | FK Rostov (Rostov-on-Don) | | 2:2 (0:0) |
| Moscow |
Russian Cup 2018/19, Quarterfinal |
| 06.03.2019 | | Rubin (Kazan) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 0:1 (0:0) |
| Kazan |
Russian Cup 2018/19, Quarterfinal |
| 05.12.2018 | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | Rubin (Kazan) | | 1:0 (0:0) |
| Moscow |
Russian Cup 2018/19, 1/8 finals |
| 31.10.2018 | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | Yenisey (Krasnoyarsk) | | 4:1 (2:0) |
| Moscow |
Russian Cup 2018/19, 1/16 finals |
| 26.09.2018 | | Baltika (Kaliningrad) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 2:3 aet (1:1, 2:2) |
| Kaliningrad |
Russian Cup 2017/18, 1/16 finals |
| 21.09.2017 | | Krylia Sovetov (Samara) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 3:2 aet (0:0, 2:2) |
| Samara |
Russian Cup 2016/17, Final |
| 02.05.2017 | | Ural (Ekaterinburg) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 0:2 (0:0) |
| Sochi |
Russian Cup 2016/17, Semifinal |
| 05.04.2017 | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | FK Ufa (Ufa) | | 1:0 (1:0) |
| Moscow |
Russian Cup 2016/17, Quarterfinal |
| 01.03.2017 | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | FK Tosno (Tosno) | | 1:0 (1:0) |
| Moscow |
Russian Cup 2016/17, 1/8 finals |
| 27.10.2016 | | Krylia Sovetov (Samara) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 1:3 (0:1) |
| Samara |
Russian Cup 2016/17, 1/16 finals |
| 21.09.2016 | | FK Khimki (Khimki) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 0:3 (0:1) |
| Khimki |
Russian Cup 2015/16, 1/8 finals |
| 29.10.2015 | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | Amkar (Perm) | | 0:1 (0:0) |
| Moscow |
Russian Cup 2015/16, 1/16 finals |
| 23.09.2015 | | Torpedo (Armavir) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 0:1 (0:0) |
| Armavir |
Russian Cup 2014/15, Final |
| 21.05.2015 | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | Kuban (Krasnodar) | | 3:1 aet (0:1, 1:1) |
| Astrakhan |
Russian Cup 2014/15, Semifinal |
| 29.04.2015 | | Gazovik (Orenburg) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 1:1 aet (0:0, 1:1), pen. 3:4 |
| Orenburg |
Russian Cup 2014/15, Quarterfinal |
| 03.03.2015 | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | Rubin (Kazan) | | 0:0 aet, pen. 4:2 |
| Moscow |
Russian Cup 2014/15, 1/8 finals |
| 29.10.2014 | | FK Ufa (Ufa) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 0:1 (0:1) |
| Ufa |
Russian Cup 2014/15, 1/16 finals |
| 24.09.2014 | | Sibir (Novosibirsk) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 1:3 (0:1) |
| Novosibirsk |
Russian Cup 2013/14, 1/16 finals |
| 30.10.2013 | | Rotor (Volgograd) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 0:0 aet, pen. 4:3 |
| Volgograd |
Russian Cup 2012/13, 1/8 finals |
| 31.10.2012 | | Terek (Groznyi) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 3:1 aet (1:0, 1:1) |
| Grozny |
Russian Cup 2012/13, 1/16 finals |
| 26.09.2012 | | Torpedo (Armavir) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 0:3 (0:1) |
| Armavir |
Russian Cup 2011/12, Quarterfinal |
| 21.03.2012 | | Rubin (Kazan) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 4:0 (1:0) |
| Grozny |
Russian Cup 2011/12, 1/8 finals |
| 21.09.2011 | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | Luch-Energiya (Vladivostok) | | 1:0 (0:0) |
| Moscow |
Russian Cup 2011/12, 1/16 finals |
| 17.07.2011 | | Yenisey (Krasnoyarsk) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 0:2 (0:2) |
| Krasnoyarsk |
Russian Cup 2010/11, 1/16 finals |
| 14.07.2010 | | Gornyak (Uchaly) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 1:0 (0:0) |
| Uchaly |
Russian Cup 2009/10, 1/16 finals |
| 15.07.2009 | | SKA-Energiya (Khabarovsk) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 2:1 (2:0) |
| Khabarovsk |
Russian Cup 2008/09, Quarterfinal |
| 22.04.2009 | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | CSKA (Moscow) | | 0:1 (0:0) |
| Moscow |
Russian Cup 2008/09, 1/8 finals |
| 24.09.2008 | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | Vityaz (Podolsk) | | 1:0 (0:0) |
| Moscow |
Russian Cup 2008/09, 1/16 finals |
| 06.08.2008 | | Metallurg (Lipetsk) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 0:2 (0:1) |
| Lipetsk |
Russian Cup 2007/08, 1/16 finals |
| 27.06.2007 | | Ural (Ekaterinburg) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 1:0 aet (0:0) |
| Yekaterinburg |
Russian Cup 2006/07, Final |
| 27.05.2007 | | FK Moskva (Moscow) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 0:1 aet (0:0, 0:0) |
| Moscow |
Russian Cup 2006/07, Semifinal |
| 09.05.2007 | | Spartak (Moscow) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 1:2 (0:0) |
| Moscow |
Russian Cup 2006/07, Semifinal |
| 02.05.2007 | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | Spartak (Moscow) | | 3:0 (3:0) |
| Moscow |
Russian Cup 2006/07, Quarterfinal |
| 18.04.2007 | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | Dynamo (Moscow) | | 4:0 (2:0) |
| Moscow |
Russian Cup 2006/07, Quarterfinal |
| 04.04.2007 | | Dynamo (Moscow) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 1:0 (0:0) |
| Moscow |
Russian Cup 2006/07, 1/8 finals |
| 07.03.2007 | | Dynamo (Makhachkala) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | -:+ |
| Makhachkala |
Russian Cup 2006/07, 1/16 finals |
| 20.09.2006 | | Anzhi (Makhachkala) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 1:1 (1:0) |
| Makhachkala |
Russian Cup 2006/07, 1/16 finals |
| 02.07.2006 | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | Anzhi (Makhachkala) | | 4:2 (3:1) |
| Moscow |
Russian Cup 2005/06, Quarterfinal |
| 12.04.2006 | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | Spartak (Moscow) | | 1:2 (1:1) |
| Moscow |
Russian Cup 2005/06, Quarterfinal |
| 22.03.2006 | | Spartak (Moscow) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 2:2 (0:2) |
| Moscow |
Russian Cup 2005/06, 1/8 finals |
| 12.03.2006 | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | Lokomotiv (Chita) | | +:- |
| |
Russian Cup 2005/06, 1/8 finals |
| 04.03.2006 | | Lokomotiv (Chita) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | -:+ |
| |
Russian Cup 2005/06, 1/16 finals |
| 12.11.2005 | | Metallurg-Kuzbass (Novokuznetsk) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 1:1 (0:1) |
| Novokuznetsk |
Russian Cup 2005/06, 1/16 finals |
| 13.07.2005 | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | Metallurg-Kuzbass (Novokuznetsk) | | 2:0 (2:0) |
| Moscow |
Russian Cup 2004/05, 1/16 finals |
| 08.09.2004 | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | Chernomorets (Novorossiysk) | | 1:1 (0:1) |
| Moscow |
Russian Cup 2004/05, 1/16 finals |
| 31.07.2004 | | Chernomorets (Novorossiysk) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 1:0 (1:0) |
| Novorossiysk |
Russian Cup 2003/04, Quarterfinal |
| 21.04.2004 | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | Shinnik (Yaroslavl) | | 4:1 (1:0) |
| Moscow |
Russian Cup 2003/04, Quarterfinal |
| 14.04.2004 | | Shinnik (Yaroslavl) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 3:0 (2:0) |
| Yaroslavl |
Russian Cup 2003/04, 1/8 finals |
| 24.03.2004 | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | Rubin (Kazan) | | 1:0 (1:0) |
| Moscow |
Russian Cup 2003/04, 1/8 finals |
| 04.03.2004 | | Rubin (Kazan) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 1:1 (1:1) |
| Kazan |
Russian Cup 2003/04, 1/16 finals |
| 29.02.2004 | | FK Khimki (Khimki) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 0:1 (0:1) |
| Moscow |
Russian Cup 2003/04, 1/16 finals |
| 09.11.2003 | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | FK Khimki (Khimki) | | 4:0 (2:0) |
| Moscow |
Russian Cup 2002/03, 1/8 finals |
| 02.03.2003 | | Anzhi (Makhachkala) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 1:0 (0:0) |
| Makhachkala |
Russian Cup 2002/03, 1/16 finals |
| 29.11.2002 | | Dynamo (Makhachkala) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 1:2 aet (0:0, 1:1) |
| Makhachkala |
Russian Cup 2001/02, 1/16 finals |
| 20.10.2001 | | Uralan (Elista) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 2:1 (1:0) |
| Elista |
Russian Cup 2000/01, Final |
| 20.06.2001 | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | Anzhi (Makhachkala) | | 1:1 aet (0:0, 1:1), pen. 4:3 |
| Moscow |
Russian Cup 2000/01, Semifinal |
| 16.05.2001 | | Sokol (Saratov) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 0:1 (0:0) |
| Saratov |
Russian Cup 2000/01, Quarterfinal |
| 11.04.2001 | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | Amkar (Perm) | | 0:0 aet, pen. 3:1 |
| Ramenskoye |
Russian Cup 2000/01, 1/8 finals |
| 29.10.2000 | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | Gazovik-Gazprom (Izhevsk) | | 5:0 (3:0) |
| Ramenskoye |
Russian Cup 2000/01, 1/16 finals |
| 09.09.2000 | | Tom (Tomsk) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 0:1 aet (0:0) |
| Tomsk |
Russian Cup 1999/00, Final |
| 21.05.2000 | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | CSKA (Moscow) | | 3:2 aet (1:1, 1:1) |
| Moscow |
Russian Cup 1999/00, Semifinal |
| 03.05.2000 | | Uralan (Elista) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 1:4 aet (0:1, 1:1) |
| Elista |
Russian Cup 1999/00, Quarterfinal |
| 05.04.2000 | | Metallurg (Lipetsk) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 1:2 (1:0) |
| Lipetsk |
Russian Cup 1999/00, 1/8 finals |
| 13.11.1999 | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | Baltika (Kaliningrad) | | 2:1 (1:1) |
| Moscow |
Russian Cup 1999/00, 1/16 finals |
| 12.10.1999 | | Lokomotiv (Saint Petersburg) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 1:5 (0:3) |
| Saint Petersburg |
Russian Cup 1998/99, 1/16 finals |
| 12.09.1998 | | Metallurg (Lipetsk) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 2:2 aet (0:0), pen. 4:3 |
| Lipetsk |
Russian Cup 1997/98, Final |
| 07.06.1998 | | Spartak (Moscow) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 1:0 (0:0) |
| Moscow |
Russian Cup 1997/98, Semifinal |
| 29.04.1998 | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | Alaniya (Vladikavkaz) | | 1:0 (0:0) |
| Moscow |
Russian Cup 1997/98, Quarterfinal |
| 08.04.1998 | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | Dynamo (Moscow) | | 1:0 (0:0) |
| Moscow |
Russian Cup 1997/98, 1/8 finals |
| 23.03.1998 | | Torpedo (Moscow) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 0:2 (0:0) |
| Moscow |
Russian Cup 1997/98, 1/16 finals |
| 13.08.1997 | | FK Oryol (Oryol) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 1:1 aet (0:1, 1:1), pen. 0:3 |
| Orel |
Russian Cup 1996/97, Final |
| 11.06.1997 | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | Dynamo (Moscow) | | 2:0 (1:0) |
| Moscow |
Russian Cup 1996/97, Semifinal |
| 28.05.1997 | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | Krylia Sovetov (Samara) | | 1:0 (1:0) |
| Moscow |
Russian Cup 1996/97, Quarterfinal |
| 21.05.1997 | | Torpedo-Luzhniki (Moscow) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 1:2 (1:0) |
| Moscow |
Russian Cup 1996/97, 1/8 finals |
| 15.04.1997 | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | UralAZ (Miass) | | 5:0 (3:0) |
| Moscow |
Russian Cup 1996/97, 1/16 finals |
| 20.08.1996 | | Nosta (Novotroitsk) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 1:2 (0:1) |
| Novotroitsk |
Russian Cup 1995/96, Final |
| 11.05.1996 | | Spartak (Moscow) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 2:3 (2:2) |
| Moscow |
Russian Cup 1995/96, Semifinal |
| 30.04.1996 | | Dynamo (Moscow) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 0:1 (0:0) |
| Moscow |
Russian Cup 1995/96, Quarterfinal |
| 09.04.1996 | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | Tekstilshchik (Kamyshin) | | 1:0 (0:0) |
| Moscow |
Russian Cup 1995/96, 1/8 finals |
| 04.11.1995 | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | Uralmash (Ekaterinburg) | | 4:0 (1:0) |
| Moscow |
Russian Cup 1995/96, 1/16 finals |
| 04.10.1995 | | Zenit (Saint Petersburg) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 0:4 (0:2) |
| Saint Petersburg |
Russian Cup 1994/95, Quarterfinal |
| 19.04.1995 | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | Dynamo (Moscow) | | 2:2 aet (1:1, 2:2), pen. 4:5 |
| Moscow |
Russian Cup 1994/95, 1/8 finals |
| 09.11.1994 | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | Gazovik-Gazprom (Izhevsk) | | 2:1 (1:0) |
| Moscow |
Russian Cup 1994/95, 1/16 finals |
| 05.10.1994 | | Spartak (Shchyolkovo) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 1:2 (1:1) |
| Shchyolkovo |
Russian Cup 1993/94, Quarterfinal |
| 13.04.1994 | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | CSKA (Moscow) | | 2:2 aet (0:1, 1:1), pen. 3:4 |
| Moscow |
Russian Cup 1993/94, 1/8 finals |
| 02.08.1993 | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | Smena-Saturn (Saint Petersburg) | | 2:1 aet (0:0) |
| Moscow |
Russian Cup 1993/94, 1/16 finals |
| 05.07.1993 | | Arsenal (Tula) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 1:2 (1:1) |
| Tula |
Russian Cup 1992/93, 1/8 finals |
| 14.11.1992 | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | Torpedo (Volzhskiy) | | 1:2 (1:0) |
| Moscow |
Russian Cup 1992/93, 1/16 finals |
| 07.10.1992 | | Spartak (Moscow) reserves | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 0:1 (0:1) |
| Balashikha |