Venezuela

FIFA rank: 52

National stadium: Estadio Polideportivo de Pueblo Nuevo

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2026. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying Round
World Cup 2022. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 10
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 10
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 6
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 8
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 8
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 9
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 9
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 2 - place 5
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 3 - place 3
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 1 - place 4
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 1 - place 3
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 2 - place 3
World Cup 1970. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 2 - place 4
World Cup 1966. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 1 - place 3

Overall stats Copa América - overall stats
Copa América 2021 - Group B - place 5
Copa América 2019 - Quarterfinal
Copa América Centenario 2016 (commemorative) - Quarterfinal
Copa América 2015 - Group C - place 4
Copa América 2011 - place 4
Copa América 2007 - Quarterfinal
Copa América 2004 - Group A - place 4
Copa América 2001 - Group A - place 4
Copa América 1999 - Group B - place 4
Copa América 1997 - Group B - place 4
Copa América 1995 - Group A - place 4
Copa América 1993 - Group A - place 3
Copa América 1991 - Group A - place 5
Copa América 1989 - Group A - place 5
Copa América 1987 - Group B - place 3
Copa América 1983 - Group 1 - place 3
Copa América 1979 - Group 1 - place 3
Copa América 1975 - Group 1 - place 3
South American Championship 1967. Final tournament - place 5

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 2 - place 5
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 2 - place 3
Olympic Games 1980. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 4
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 2 - place 5
Olympic Games 1968. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 1 - place 4

Overall stats Brazil Independence Cup - overall stats
Brazil Independence Cup 1972 - Group 3 - place 5

Overall stats Central American and Caribbean Games - overall stats
Central American and Caribbean Games 1982 - Winner
Central American and Caribbean Games 1962 - place 3
Central American and Caribbean Games 1959 - place 3
Central American and Caribbean Games 1946 - place 5
Central American and Caribbean Games 1938 - place 6

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2023 2022 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1989 1985 1984 1981 1980 1978 1977 1973 1972 1971 1956 1951 1948 1938

Clubs:

Academia (Puerto Cabello)
Aragua (Maracay)
Atlético (San Cristóbal)
Atlético Venezuela (Caracas)
Atlético Zulia (Maracaibo)
Canarias (Caracas)
Carabobo (Valencia)
Caracas (Caracas)
Deportivo Anzoátegui (Puerto la Cruz)
Deportivo La Guaira (Caracas)
Deportivo Lara (Cabudare)
Deportivo Portugués (Caracas)
Deportivo Rayo Zuliano (Maracaibo)
Deportivo Táchira (San Cristóbal)
Estudiantes (Mérida)
Estudiantes de Caracas (Caracas)
Galicia de Aragua (Maracay)
Hermanos Colmenarez (Alberto Arvelo Torrealba)

Llaneros (Guanare)
Marítimo (Caracas)
Metropolitanos (Caracas)
Mineros (Puerto Ordaz)
Minervén (Ciudad Guayana)
Monagas (Maturín)
Nacional Táchira (San Cristóbal)
Pepeganga Margarita (Porlamar)
Petare (Caracas)
Portuguesa (Acarígua)
Trujillanos (Valera)
Unión Atlético (Maracaibo)
Unión Lara (Barquisimeto)
Universidad de Los Andes (Mérida)
Yaracuyanos (San Felipe)
Zamora (Barinas)
Zulia FC (Maracaibo)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:153
Tourneys:9 762
Matches:1 097 152
Clubs:11 347
National teams:259
Stadiums:10 073
Site news
29.02.2024
current

Quarterfinal of the
FA Cup 2023/24
added

23.02.2024
current

Round of 16 of the
Europa League 2023/24
added

23.02.2024
current

Round of 16 of the UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24 added

23.02.2024
current

Quarterfina & Semifinal of the
AFC Champions League 2023/24
added

16.02.2024

February update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

05.12.2023
current

European championship 2024 added

Fixtures
Italy 2023/24

Day 27

02.03

Monza - Roma

18:00

02.03

Torino - Fiorentina

20:45

03.03

Hellas Verona - Sassuolo

12:30

03.03

Empoli - Cagliari

15:00

03.03

Frosinone - Lecce

15:00

03.03

Atalanta - Bologna

18:00

03.03

Napoli - Juventus

20:45

04.03

Inter - Genoa

20:45

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, March 3

Trinidad and TobagoJamaica

16:00

USM AlgerSuperSport United

17:00

FutureAl-Hilal Benghazi

18:00

Zamalek SCSOAR

18:00

Sagrada EsperançaAbu Salim

20:00

Rivers UnitedDreams

17:00

Club AfricainAcadémica do Lobito

17:00

Diables NoirsSekhukhune United

17:00

Renaissance BerkaneStade Malien

20:00

 

FK Nizhniy NovgorodFakel

14:00

DynamoLokomotiv

16:30

BaltikaFK Sochi

18:00

 

ArsenalChernomorets

16:30

AkronRodina

17:00

VolgarSKA-Khabarovsk

17:00

NeftekhimikAlaniya

17:30

 

ObolonDnipro-1

13:00*

FK OleksandriyaZorya

15:30*

ShakhtarKryvbas

18:00*

 

QəbələSəbail

16:00

NeftçiQarabağ

19:00

 

Ararat-ArmeniaVan

15:00

AraratCSKA

18:00

 

FK Vitebsk (Vitebsk)Isloch (Minsk District)

14:00

Neman (Hrodna)FK Minsk (Minsk)

16:00

 

Rheindorf AltachLASK

17:00

SturmWolfsberg

17:00

Blau-WeißAustria Wien

17:00

Red BullAustria Klagenfurt

17:00

RapidAustria Lustenau

17:00

TirolHartberg

17:00

 

BurnleyAFC Bournemouth

13:00

Manchester CityManchester United

15:30

 

GenkBrugge

13:30

AntwerpSint-Truiden

16:00

AnderlechtEupen

18:30

KortrijkMolenbeek

19:15

 

CSKABeroe

15:15

LudogoretsCSKA 1948

17:45

 

MTKPaks

14:00

FerencvárosKecskemét

16:30

ÚjpestMOL Fehérvár

19:00

 

KölnBayer 04

15:30

HoffenheimWerder

17:30

 

AjaxUtrecht

12:15

PSVFeyenoord

14:30

HeerenveenZwolle

14:30

FortunaExcelsior

16:45

Heracles AlmeloAlmere City

20:00

 

VillarrealGranada

14:00

Atlético MadridReal Betis

16:15

MallorcaGirona

18:30

AthleticBarcelona

21:00

 

Hellas VeronaSassuolo

12:30

EmpoliCagliari

15:00

FrosinoneLecce

15:00

AtalantaBologna

18:00

NapoliJuventus

20:45

 

ŁKSPuszcza

12:30

ZagłębieKorona

15:00

RakówLech

17:30

 

Casa PiaGil Vicente

15:30

PortimonenseVizela

15:30

SportingFarense

18:00

PortoBenfica

20:30

 

Novi PazarMladost

14:30

VoždovacSpartak

16:30

RadničkiRadnik

18:30

 

KoperRogaška

15:00

RadomljeNK Bravo

17:30

 

ToulouseNice

13:00

NantesMetz

15:00

MontpellierStrasbourg

15:00

BrestLe Havre

15:00

RennesLorient

17:05

LyonLens

20:45

 

RijekaVaraždin

15:00

OsijekDinamo

17:30

 

JezeroPetrovac

14:00

RudarMladost Donja Gorica

14:00

ArsenalJedinstvo

15:30

DečićMornar

15:30

SutjeskaBudućnost

17:30

 

TrinityBaník

15:00

TepliceSlovan

15:00

SpartaSlavia

18:00

 

HeartsCeltic

12:00

 

Fluminense (Teresina)Fortaleza (Fortaleza)

20:30

 

Wellington PhoenixAdelaide United

15:00

Brisbane RoarMelbourne Victory

16:00

Local time

Yesterday, March 1

Trinidad and TobagoJamaica

0:1

CR BelouizdadMedeama

3:0

Al-Ahly CairoYoung Africans

1:0

 

FK RostovKrylia Sovetov

2:0

 

PolissyaLNZ

0:1*

 

SumqayıtKəpəz

1:3

 

West Bromwich AlbionCoventry City

2:1

 

WesterloCharleroi

0:1

 

Cherno MoreBotev Vratsa

2:1

 

FreiburgBayern

2:2

 

VolendamNEC

2:5

 

Celta de VigoAlmería

1:0

 

LazioMilan

0:1

 

CracoviaWarta

0:1

RuchPiast

3:0

 

ChavesArouca

1:5

 

Radnički 1923IMT

1:0

ČukaričkiNapredak

2:1

 

AluminijMura

2:0

 

MonacoParis Saint-Germain

0:0

 

Macarthur FCMelbourne City

2:0

International tournaments

Soon

05.03.2024 – 23.11.2024

Copa Sudamericana 2024

Current

15.11.2023 – 01.10.2025

World Cup 2026,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

23.03.2023 – 26.03.2024

European Football Championship 2024,
Qualifying tournament

12.10.2023 – 11.06.2024

Asian Cup 2027,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2023 – 01.06.2024

UEFA Champions League 2023/24

08.08.2023 – 22.05.2024

Europa League 2023/24

13.07.2023 – 29.05.2024

UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24

06.02.2024 – 30.11.2024

Copa Libertadores 2024

15.08.2023 – 18.05.2024

AFC Champions League 2023/24

08.08.2023 – 05.05.2024

AFC Cup 2023/24

18.08.2023 – 26.05.2024

CAF Champions League 2023/24

18.08.2023 – 17.05.2024

CAF Confederation Cup 2023/24

08.02.2024 – 28.05.2024

OFC Champions League 2024

06.02.2024 – 02.06.2024

CONCACAF Champions Cup 2024,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2024 info@wildstat.ru