Mozambique

FIFA rank: 103

National stadium: Estádio Nacional da Machava

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2026. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group G
World Cup 2022. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group D - place 3
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group G - place 3
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round, group B - place 3
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Qualifying round
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First Round, Group B
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First Round
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First Round, Group G - place 3
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 1

Overall stats African Cup of Nations - overall stats
African Cup of Nations 2023. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2023. Qualifying tournament - Group L - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2021. Qualifying tournament - Group F - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2019. Qualifying tournament - Group K - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2017. Qualifying tournament - Group H - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2015. Qualifying tournament - Group F - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2013. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group C - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2010. Final tournament - Group C - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group 7 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2002. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary Round
African Cup of Nations 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1998. Final tournament - Group D - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1998. Qualifying tournament - Group 7 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 1996. Final tournament - Group D - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 1994. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 1990. Qualifying tournament - First Round
African Cup of Nations 1988. Qualifying tournament - First Round
African Cup of Nations 1986. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1986. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1984. Qualifying tournament - First Round
African Cup of Nations 1982. Qualifying tournament - First Round

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First Round
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First Round

Overall stats COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup - overall stats
COSAFA Cup 2024 - place 3
COSAFA Cup 2023 - Group C - place 3
COSAFA Cup 2022 - place 4
COSAFA Cup 2021 - place 4
COSAFA Cup 2019 - Group B - place 3
COSAFA Cup 2018 - Group A - place 2
COSAFA Cup 2017 - Group B - place 3
COSAFA Cup 2016 - Plate semifinal
COSAFA Cup 2015 - place 2
COSAFA Cup 2013 - place 5
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2009 - place 3
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2008 - place 2
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2007 - Semifinal
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2006 - Group A, 3rd place match
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2005 - Group B, semifinal
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2004 - Semifinal
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2003 - Quarterfinal
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2002 - Quarterfinal
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2001 - First Round
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2000 - First Round
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 1999 - Quarterfinal
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 1998 - place 5
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 1997 - place 3

Overall stats Merdeka Tournament - overall stats
Merdeka Tournament 2008 - Group B - place 3

Overall stats African Nations Championship - overall stats
African Nations Championship 2022. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Nations Championship 2022. Qualifying tournament - Southern Zone, second round
African Nations Championship 2020. Qualifying tournament - Southern Zone, second round
African Nations Championship 2018. Qualifying tournament - Southern Zone, second round
African Nations Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Southern Zone, first round
African Nations Championship 2014. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
African Nations Championship 2014. Qualifying tournament - Southern Zone, second round
African Nations Championship 2011. Qualifying tournament - Southern Zone, first round
African Nations Championship 2009. Qualifying tournament - Southern Zone, first round

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2024 2023 2022 2020 2019 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1992 1991 1990 1986 1985 1982 1981 1980 1979 1977

Clubs:

Atlético Muçulmano (Matola)
Black Bulls (Maputo)
Chingale de Tete (Tete)
Clube de Gaza (Xai-Xai)
Costa do Sol (Maputo)
Desportivo (Maputo)
Estrela Vermelha (Maputo)
Ferroviário (Maputo)
Ferroviário da Beira (Beira)
Ferroviário de Nampula (Nampula)
Liga Muçulmana (Maputo)
Matchedje (Maputo)
Maxaquene (Maputo)
Palmeiras de Beira (Beira)
Songo (Songo)
Tèxtil do Pungué (Beira)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:153
Tourneys:9 852
Matches:1 105 771
Clubs:11 363
National teams:259
Stadiums:10 134
Site news
16.07.2024
current

Scottish Premier League 2024/25 added

16.07.2024
current

English Premier League 2024/25 added

12.07.2024
current

Belgian Jupiler Pro League 2024/25 added

07.04.2024
current

UEFA Nations League 2024/25 added

In the football world

Tomorrow, July 20

 

LokomotivAkron

15:00

Krylia SovetovZenit

18:30

FK RostovCSKA

20:00

Dynamo MoskvaFakel

20:00

 

UralShinnik

14:30

Sokol SaratovYenisey

19:00

ArsenalKAMAZ

19:00

RodinaSKA-Khabarovsk

20:00

 

AksuAtyrau

*

 

BruggeUnion Saint-Gilloise

20:00

 

Lokomotiv PlovdivArda

19:00

Lokomotiv SofiaLevski

21:15

 

HKVestri

14:00

KAVíkingur R

16:15

 

TransINVESTSūduva

17:00

PanevėžysŽalgiris Kaunas

19:00

 

Sarpsborg 08Brann

18:00

MoldeKFUM-Kameratene

20:15

 

GKSRadomiak

14:45

PogońKorona

17:30

LegiaZagłębie

20:15

 

Crvena ZvezdaJedinstvo

20:00

MladostOFK

20:00

ČukaričkiRadnički

20:00

 

RadomljeKoper

17:30

MuraNafta

20:15

 

JablonecMladá Boleslav

14:30

DynamoSigma

17:00

Bohemians 1905Baník

17:00

DuklaViktoria

20:00

 

KalmarDjurgårdens

15:00

VärnamoHäcken

15:00

BrommapojkarnaHammarby

16:30

 

DumbartonAirdrieonians

15:00

East KilbrideAberdeen

15:00

Buckie ThistleFalkirk

15:00

Dundee UnitedAyr United

17:15

Kelty HeartsHibernian

15:00

PeterheadElgin City

15:00

ArbroathAnnan Athletic

15:00

InvernessBonnyrigg Rose Athletic

15:00

Forfar AthleticCove Rangers

15:00

LivingstonDunfermline Athletic

15:00

Brechin CityAlloa Athletic

15:00

St. JohnstoneGreenock Morton

15:00

ClydeMotherwell

15:00

EdinburghPartick Thistle

15:00

Ross CountyRaith Rovers

15:00

StranraerHamilton Academical

15:00

 

VaprusTrans

19:00

 

San Lorenzo de AlmagroHuracán

15:00

Racing ClubGodoy Cruz

17:00

BanfieldAtlético Tucumán

21:30

 

FlamengoCriciúma

16:00

BotafogoInternacional

18:30

PalmeirasCruzeiro

21:00

 

Vancouver WhitecapsHouston Dynamo

19:30

Atlanta UnitedColumbus Crew

19:30

MontréalToronto

19:30

Inter MiamiChicago Fire

19:30

New England RevolutionDallas

19:30

New York Red BullsCincinnati

19:30

Orlando CityNew York City

19:30

Philadelphia UnionNashville

19:30

AustinCharlotte

19:30

Minnesota UnitedSan Jose Earthquakes

19:30

Sporting Kansas CitySt. Louis City

19:30

Colorado RapidsReal Salt Lake

19:30

Seattle SoundersLos Angeles

19:30

Los Angeles GalaxyPortland Timbers

19:45

Local time

Yesterday, July 18

LlapiWisła Kraków

1:2

PafosElfsborg

2:5

ZiraSheriff

1:2 aet
pen. 4:5

TobilRužomberok

1:0

MariborBotev Plovdiv

2:2

CorvinulPaks

0:2

Inter Club d'Escaldes dEscaldesFK Velež

5:1

St Joseph`sShelbourne

1:1

KuPSUNA Strassen

5:0

Connah's Quay NomadsNK Bravo

0:2 aet

MarsaxlokkPartizani

1:2

Víkingur GotuFK Liepāja

2:0

MilsamiTarpeda-BelAZ

0:0

LevadiaŠiauliai

0:0

UrartuKalev

2:0

F91Atlètic d'Escaldes

2:0

Žalgiris VilniusVPS

1:0

BreiðablikTikvesh

3:1

PaideBala Town

1:1 aet

IslochLa Fiorita

0:1 aet
pen. 2:4*

Derry CityBruno's Magpies

2:1 aet

LinfieldStjarnan

3:2

TiranaTorpedo Kutaisi

0:1

ShkëndijaNoah

1:2

VllazniaValur

0:4

Tre PenneFloriana

1:1

BudućnostMalisheva

3:0

SarajevoAqtöbe

2:3 aet
pen. 4:3

Dinamo TbilisiMornar

1:1

PalestinoCuiabá Esporte Clube

1:1

LDUAlways Ready

3:0

Cerro PorteñoAtlético Paranaense

1:1

 

Argentinos JuniorsTigre

0:2

Independiente RivadaviaGimnasia y Esgrima

1:0

InstitutoIndependiente

3:1

International tournaments

Current

15.11.2023 – 01.10.2025

World Cup 2026,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

12.10.2023 – 10.09.2024

Asian Cup 2027,
Qualifying tournament

09.07.2024 – 31.05.2025

UEFA Champions League 2024/25

11.07.2024 – 21.05.2025

Europa League 2024/25

10.07.2024 – 28.05.2025

UEFA Europa Conference League 2024/25

06.02.2024 – 30.11.2024

Copa Libertadores 2024

05.03.2024 – 23.11.2024

Copa Sudamericana 2024

Just finished

14.06.2024 – 14.07.2024

European Football Championship 2024,
Final tournament

20.06.2024 – 14.07.2024

Copa América 2024

© WildSoft 2007-2024 info@wildstat.ru