Fluminense

Rio de Janeiro

Founded: 21.07.1902

Stadium: Estádio Jornalista Mário Filho (Maracanã)

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats FIFA Club World Cup - overall stats
FIFA Club World Cup 2023 - place 2

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2024 - Group A
Copa Libertadores 2023 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 2022 - Third round
Copa Libertadores 2021 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2013 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2012 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2011 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2008 - Final
Copa Libertadores 1985 - First Round, Group 1 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 1971 - First Round, Group 3 - place 2

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2022 - Group H - place 2
Copa Sudamericana 2020 - First stage
Copa Sudamericana 2019 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2018 - Semifinal
Copa Sudamericana 2017 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2014 - Second round
Copa Sudamericana 2009 - Final
Copa Sudamericana 2006 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2005 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2003 - Section 2, Second Stage

Overall stats Copa CONMEBOL - overall stats
Copa CONMEBOL 1996 - First Round
Copa CONMEBOL 1993 - First Round
Copa CONMEBOL 1992 - First Round

Overall stats Recopa Sudamericana - overall stats
Recopa Sudamericana 2024 - Winner

Overall stats Copa do Brasil - overall stats
Copa do Brasil 2024 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2023 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2022 - Semifinals
Copa do Brasil 2021 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2020 - Fourth Round
Copa do Brasil 2019 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2018 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2017 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2016 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2015 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2014 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2013 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2010 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2009 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2007 - Winner
Copa do Brasil 2006 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2005 - Final
Copa do Brasil 2004 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2003 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2002 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2001 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2000 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1999 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1998 - First Round
Copa do Brasil 1997 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1996 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1994 - First Round
Copa do Brasil 1992 - Final

Overall stats Taça Brasil - overall stats
Taça Brasil 1966 - Semifinal
Taça Brasil 1960 - Semifinal

Overall stats Brazilian Série A - overall stats

Overall stats Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Brazil 2024 Série A
Brazil 2023 Série A
Brazil 2022 Série A
Brazil 2021 Série A - place 7
Brazil 2020 Série A - place 5
Brazil 2019 Série A - place 14
Brazil 2018 Série A - place 12
Brazil 2017 Série A - place 14
Brazil 2016 Série A - place 13
Brazil 2015 Série A - place 13
Brazil 2014 Série A - place 6
Brazil 2013 Série A - place 15
Brazil 2012 Série A - Champion
Brazil 2011 Série A - place 3
Brazil 2010 Série A - Champion
Brazil 2009 Série A - place 16
Brazil 2008 Série A - place 14
Brazil 2007 Série A - place 4
Brazil 2006 Série A - place 15
Brazil 2005 Série A - place 5
Brazil 2004 Série A - place 9
Brazil 2003 Série A - place 19
Brazil, Série A 2002 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 2001 Semifinal
Copa João Havelange 2000 Round of 16
Brazil, Série A 1997 First phase - place 25
Brazil, Série A 1996 First phase - place 23
Brazil, Série A 1995 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1994 Second phase, stage 2, groups E/F - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1993 First phase, group B - place 7
Brazil, Série A 1992 First phase - place 14
Brazil, Série A 1991 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1990 Second phase, group B - place 6
Brazil, Série A 1989 Second phase, groups A/B - place 8
Brazil, Série A 1988 Semifinal
Copa União 1987 Green module, group B, second stage - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1986 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1985 First phase, groups A/B, second stage - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1984 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1983 Second phase, group P - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1982 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1981 Round of 16
Brazil, Série A 1980 Third phase, group M - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1979 Second phase, group N - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1978 Third phase, group R - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1977 Second phase, winners, group J - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1976 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1975 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1974 Semifinal phase, group 4 - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1973 First phase - place 23
Brazil, Série A 1972 Second phase, group 3 - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1971 First phase - place 8
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1970 Final phase - Champion
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1969 First phase - place 4
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1968 First phase - place 6
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1967 First phase - place 6

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:153
Tourneys:9 806
Matches:1 102 403
Clubs:11 357
National teams:259
Stadiums:10 104
Site news
07.04.2024
current

UEFA Nations League 2024/25 added

04.04.2024

April update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

05.12.2023
current

European championship 2024 added

Fixtures
Ukraine 2023/24

Day 4

27.08

Skala 1911 - Vast

15:00*

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, May 25

Al AinYokohama F. Marinos

20:00

Al-Ahly CairoEspérance

20:00

 

BaltikaLokomotiv

15:30

FakelAkhmat

16:30

FK KrasnodarDynamo

16:30

RubinFK Sochi

16:30

ZenitFK Rostov

16:30

CSKAUral

16:30

Krylia SovetovFK Nizhniy Novgorod

17:30

FK OrenburgSpartak

18:30

 

FK KhimkiChernomorets

13:00

AlaniyaDynamo Mahachkala

13:00

YeniseyFK Tyumen

13:00

ShinnikArsenal

13:00

LeningradetsTorpedo

13:00

KAMAZSokol Saratov

13:00

AkronSKA-Khabarovsk

14:00

VolgarKuban

14:00

RodinaNeftekhimik

16:00

 

IrtyshKhimik

12:00

Spartak KostromaTekstilshchik

14:30

VolgaTorpedo Miass

15:00

AvangardMashuk-KMV

16:00

Dynamo BryanskFK Kaluga

16:00

 

StroitelPobeda

12:00

Dynamo-2 MakhachkalaKuban-Holding

17:00

FK Rostov-2FK Astrakhan

17:00

Rubin YaltaFK Sevastopol

17:00

DruzhbaLegion

18:00

 

Dynamo Saint-PetersburgSaturn

15:00

 

Pari NN-2Rubin-2

13:00

AmkarKrylia Sovetov-2

15:00

Lada-TolyattiUralets

15:00

Dynamo BarnaulDynamo Kirov

17:00

FK VolnaFK Orenburg-2

17:00

 

KryvbasFK Mynai

15:30*

Metalist 1925Veres

15:30*

ObolonFK Oleksandriya

15:30*

RukhDynamo

15:30*

ZoryaKolos

15:30*

ChornomoretsDnipro-1

15:30*

PolissyaShakhtar

15:30*

 

Nyva VinnytsyaMetalurh-2

+:-

VastZvyahel

*

FK TrostianetsReal Pharma

14:30*

 

NeftçiSabah

19:00

SumqayıtQəbələ

19:00

ZiraSəbail

19:00

 

ShirakPyunik

17:30

NoahWest Armenia

17:30

 

Neman (Hrodna)Isloch (Minsk District)

19:00

 

NasafDinamo

19:00

PaxtakorQizilqum

19:00

 

Manchester CityManchester United

15:00

 

EmmenNAC

16:30

ExcelsiorDen Haag

20:00

 

KRVestri

16:00

ÍAVíkingur R

17:00

ValurFH

18:15

 

Atlético OsasunaVillarreal

14:00

Real SociedadAtlético Madrid

16:15

Rayo VallecanoAthletic

18:30

AlmeríaCádiz

18:30

Real MadridReal Betis

21:00

 

JuventusMonza

18:00

MilanSalernitana

20:45

 

MettaGrobiņas

16:00

Tukums 2000RFS

18:00

 

HegelmannDžiugas

16:00

PanevėžysŽalgiris Kaunas

19:00

 

FredrikstadTromsø

18:00

 

JagielloniaWarta

17:30

LechKorona

17:30

LegiaZagłębie

17:30

ŁKSStal

17:30

PogońGórnik

17:30

PuszczaPiast

17:30

RadomiakWidzew

17:30

RakówŚląsk

17:30

RuchCracovia

17:30

 

VaraždinOsijek

17:00

LokomotivaHajduk

19:10

 

DečićArsenal

19:00

Mladost Donja GoricaJedinstvo

19:00

MornarJezero

19:00

PetrovacBudućnost

19:00

RudarSutjeska

19:00

 

Hradec KrálovéTeplice

18:00

 

GAISHäcken

16:00

MjällbyDjurgårdens

17:30

 

Argentinos JuniorsRiver Plate

15:00

Godoy CruzSan Lorenzo de Almagro

17:30

Newell's Old BoysDefensa y Justicia

17:30

Boca JuniorsTalleres

20:00

 

FlamengoGrêmio

*

BahiaFortaleza

*

BotafogoFluminense

16:00

AtléticoCorinthians

18:30

BragantinoAtlético Mineiro

21:00

InternacionalSão Paulo

21:00*

 

Vancouver WhitecapsInter Miami

19:30

Atlanta UnitedLos Angeles

19:30

MontréalNashville

19:30

CharlottePhiladelphia Union

19:30

DC UnitedChicago Fire

19:30

New England RevolutionNew York City

19:30

Orlando CityColumbus Crew

19:30

TorontoCincinnati

19:30

DallasReal Salt Lake

19:30

St. Louis CitySeattle Sounders

19:30

Colorado RapidsMinnesota United

19:30

Los Angeles GalaxyHouston Dynamo

19:30

Portland TimbersSporting Kansas City

19:30

San Jose EarthquakesAustin

19:30

 

Shandong TaishanZhejiang Professional

19:35

Wuhan Three TownsMeizhou Hakka

20:00

 

Central Coast MarinersMelbourne Victory

19:45

Local time

Yesterday, May 23

 

FK Miory (Miory)FK Asipovichy (Asipovichy)

2:1 aet

 

BochumFortuna

0:3

 

NECGo Ahead Eagles

1:2

UtrechtSparta

3:1

 

SamtrediaDila

0:0

SaburtaloKolxet`i 1913

0:2

Dinamo TbilisiDinamo Batumi

1:2

 

CagliariFiorentina

2:3

 

AudaJelgava

0:1

 

NaftaRadomlje

+:-*

 

Raith RoversRoss County

1:2

 

Nõmme UnitedTrans

1:3

VaprusTammeka

1:1

 

Cuiabá (Cuiabá)Goiás (Goiânia)

1:0
pen. 1:3

Criciúma (Criciúma)Bahia (Salvador)

0:2

Botafogo (Ribeirão Preto)Palmeiras (São Paulo)

0:0

São Paulo (São Paulo)Águia (Marabá)

2:0

Ceará (Fortaleza)CRB (Maceió)

0:1

International tournaments

Current

15.11.2023 – 01.10.2025

World Cup 2026,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

23.03.2024 – 14.07.2024

Copa América 2024,
Qualifying play-offs

12.10.2023 – 11.06.2024

Asian Cup 2027,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2023 – 01.06.2024

UEFA Champions League 2023/24

13.07.2023 – 29.05.2024

UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24

06.02.2024 – 30.11.2024

Copa Libertadores 2024

05.03.2024 – 23.11.2024

Copa Sudamericana 2024

15.08.2023 – 25.05.2024

AFC Champions League 2023/24

18.08.2023 – 25.05.2024

CAF Champions League 2023/24

08.02.2024 – 24.05.2024

OFC Champions League 2024

06.02.2024 – 01.06.2024

CONCACAF Champions Cup 2024,
Final tournament

Just finished

08.08.2023 – 22.05.2024

Europa League 2023/24

18.08.2023 – 19.05.2024

CAF Confederation Cup 2023/24

© WildSoft 2007-2024 info@wildstat.ru