Braga

Braga

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 48

Founded: 19.01.1921

Stadium: Estádio Municipal de Braga

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2023/24 - Group C - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2012/13 - Group H - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2010/11 - Group H - place 3

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2023/24 - Round of 32
Europa League 2022/23 - Group D - place 3
Europa League 2021/22 - Quarterfinal
Europa League 2020/21 - Round of 32
Europa League 2019/20 - Round of 32
Europa League 2018/19 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2017/18 - Round of 32
Europa League 2016/17 - Group H - place 3
Europa League 2015/16 - Quarterfinal
Europa League 2013/14 - Play-off Round
Europa League 2011/12 - Round of 32
Europa League 2010/11 - Final
Europa League 2009/10 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 2007/08 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 2005/06 - First Round
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - First Round
UEFA Cup 1997/98 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1984/85 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1978/79 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Europa Conference League - overall stats
UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23 - Round of 32

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1998/99 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1982/83 - Preliminary Round
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1966/67 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2008 - South-Mediterranean, round 3

Overall stats Portuguese Super Cup - overall stats
Supertaça Cândido de Oliveira 2021 - Final
Supertaça Cândido de Oliveira 2016 - Final
Supertaça Cândido de Oliveira 1998 - Final
Supertaça Cândido de Oliveira 1982 - Final

Overall stats Portuguese Primeira Liga - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Portugal 2023/24 Primeira Liga
Portugal 2022/23 Primeira Liga
Portugal 2021/22 Primeira Liga - place 4
Portugal 2020/21 Primeira Liga - place 4
Portugal 2019/20 Primeira Liga - place 3
Portugal 2018/19 Primeira Liga - place 4
Portugal 2017/18 Primeira Liga - place 4
Portugal 2016/17 Primeira Liga - place 5
Portugal 2015/16 Primeira Liga - place 4
Portugal 2014/15 Primeira Liga - place 4
Portugal 2013/14 Primeira Liga - place 9
Portugal 2012/13 Primeira Liga - place 4
Portugal 2011/12 Primeira Liga - place 3
Portugal 2010/11 Primeira Liga - place 4
Portugal 2009/10 Primeira Liga - place 2
Portugal 2008/09 Primeira Liga - place 5
Portugal 2007/08 Primeira Liga - place 7
Portugal 2006/07 Primeira Liga - place 4
Portugal 2005/06 Primeira Liga - place 4
Portugal 2004/05 Primeira Liga - place 4
Portugal 2003/04 Primeira Liga - place 5
Portugal 2002/03 Primeira Liga - place 14
Portugal 2001/02 Primeira Liga - place 10
Portugal 2000/01 Primeira Liga - place 4
Portugal 1999/00 Primeira Liga - place 9
Portugal 1998/99 Primeira Divisão - place 9
Portugal 1997/98 Primeira Divisão - place 10
Portugal 1996/97 Primeira Divisão - place 4
Portugal 1995/96 Primeira Divisão - place 8
Portugal 1994/95 Primeira Divisão - place 10
Portugal 1993/94 Primeira Divisão - place 15
Portugal 1992/93 Primeira Divisão - place 12
Portugal 1991/92 Primeira Divisão - place 11
Portugal 1990/91 Primeira Divisão - place 9
Portugal 1989/90 Primeira Divisão - place 12
Portugal 1988/89 Primeira Divisão - place 6
Portugal 1987/88 Primeira Divisão - place 11
Portugal 1986/87 Primeira Divisão - place 9
Portugal 1985/86 Primeira Divisão - place 9
Portugal 1984/85 Primeira Divisão - place 8
Portugal 1983/84 Primeira Divisão - place 4
Portugal 1982/83 Primeira Divisão - place 6
Portugal 1981/82 Primeira Divisão - place 7
Portugal 1980/81 Primeira Divisão - place 6
Portugal 1979/80 Primeira Divisão - place 9
Portugal 1978/79 Primeira Divisão - place 4
Portugal 1977/78 Primeira Divisão - place 4
Portugal 1976/77 Primeira Divisão - place 8
Portugal 1975/76 Primeira Divisão - place 7
Portugal 1969/70 Primeira Divisão - place 13
Portugal 1968/69 Primeira Divisão - place 12
Portugal 1967/68 Primeira Divisão - place 9
Portugal 1966/67 Primeira Divisão - place 9
Portugal 1965/66 Primeira Divisão - place 10
Portugal 1964/65 Primeira Divisão - place 10
Portugal 1960/61 Primeira Divisão - place 13
Portugal 1959/60 Primeira Divisão - place 12
Portugal 1958/59 Primeira Divisão - place 7
Portugal 1957/58 Primeira Divisão - place 5
Portugal 1955/56 Primeira Divisão - place 14
Portugal 1954/55 Primeira Divisão - place 5
Portugal 1953/54 Primeira Divisão - place 5
Portugal 1952/53 Primeira Divisão - place 13
Portugal 1951/52 Primeira Divisão - place 8
Portugal 1950/51 Primeira Divisão - place 7
Portugal 1949/50 Primeira Divisão - place 8
Portugal 1948/49 Primeira Divisão - place 8
Portugal 1947/48 Primeira Divisão - place 13

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:153
Tourneys:9 787
Matches:1 101 617
Clubs:11 354
National teams:259
Stadiums:10 094
Site news
07.04.2024
current

UEFA Nations League 2024/25 added

04.04.2024

April update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

05.12.2023
current

European championship 2024 added

Fixtures
Ukraine 2023/24

Day 4

27.08

Skala 1911 - Vast

15:00*

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 20

TP MazembeAl-Ahly Cairo

15:00

EspéranceMamelodi Sundowns

20:00

 

RubinLokomotiv

14:00

BaltikaKrylia Sovetov

15:30

CSKAAkhmat

19:30

 

FK TyumenNeftekhimik

13:30

SKA-KhabarovskYenisey

14:00

LeningradetsSokol

16:00

AlaniyaVolgar

17:00

ShinnikDynamo Mahachkala

17:00

AkronKuban

17:00

KAMAZChernomorets

17:00

TorpedoArsenal

18:00

 

VelesMetallurg

FK UfaFK Krasnodar-2

14:00

Rodina-2Chaika

15:00

FK MuromFK Chelyabinsk

17:00

FK NovosibirskRotor

17:00

 

FK KalugaIrtysh

14:00

Spartak KostromaMashuk-KMV

14:30

VolgaTekstilshchik

15:00

Dynamo BryanskTorpedo Miass

16:00

AvangardKhimik

16:00

 

FK AstrakhanAlania-2

15:00

Dynamo-2 MakhachkalaStroitel

15:00

DynamoDruzhba

15:00

PobedaNart

15:30

Biolog-NovokubanskSpartak-Nalchik

16:00

FK SevastopolLegion

16:00

Kuban-HoldingAngusht

16:00

FK Rostov-2Rubin Yalta

17:00

 

Zvezda PetersburgFK Chertanovo

15:00

Luki-EnergiyaTorpedo Vladimir

15:00

 

Ural-2Akron-2

13:00

Dynamo KirovFK Orenburg-2

14:00

Krylia Sovetov-2FK Volna

14:00

Pari NN-2Nosta

14:00

Rubin-2Lada-Tolyatti

15:00

 

ChornomoretsKryvbas

15:30*

VorsklaKolos

18:00*

 

LokomotyvNyva Vinnytsya

13:00*

 

QarabağQəbələ

16:30

ZiraNeftçi

19:00

 

FK MinskNaftan

14:10

ArsenalShakhtsyor

16:00

SlaviaDynamo Brest

18:00

 

JenisTuran

OrdabasyKyzylzhar

KaysarAtyrau

14:00

QayratAqtöbe

19:00

 

Luton TownBrentford

15:00

Sheffield UnitedBurnley

15:00

Wolverhampton WanderersArsenal

19:30

 

Leicester CityWest Bromwich Albion

12:30

SunderlandMillwall

15:00

Cardiff CitySouthampton

15:00

WatfordHull City

15:00

Huddersfield TownSwansea City

15:00

Norwich CityBristol City

15:00

Rotherham UnitedBirmingham City

15:00

Stoke CityPlymouth Argyle

15:00

Queens Park RangersPreston North End

17:15

 

Manchester CityChelsea

17:15

 

PirinCherno More

15:15

HebarLudogorets

17:45

LevskiBeroe

20:15

 

PuskásPaks

14:30

FerencvárosKisvárda

17:00

DiósgyőrDebrecen

19:30

 

HeidenheimRB Leipzig

15:30

HoffenheimBorussia Mönchengladbach

15:30

WolfsburgBochum

15:30

KölnDarmstadt 98

15:30

UnionBayern

18:30

 

SamtrediaTorpedo

SamguraliDinamo Tbilisi

Kolxet`i 1913Dinamo Batumi

 

Rayo VallecanoAtlético Osasuna

16:15

ValenciaReal Betis

18:30

GironaCádiz

21:00

 

EmpoliNapoli

18:00

Hellas VeronaUdinese

20:45

 

Žalgiris KaunasSūduva

15:00

ŠiauliaiDainava

18:00

 

PogońPiast

15:00

RuchWidzew

17:30

ZagłębieJagiellonia

20:00

 

MoreirenseGil Vicente

15:30

BoavistaEstrela

18:00

BragaVizela

20:30

 

RadomljeMura

15:00

OlimpijaAluminij

17:30

 

NantesRennes

17:00

LensClermont

21:00

 

OsijekIstra 1961

17:00

SlavenHajduk

19:10

 

JablonecTrinity

15:00

KarvináBohemians 1905

15:00

SpartaBaník

15:00

TepliceDynamo

18:00

 

GöteborgNorrköping

15:00

SiriusVärnamo

15:00

MalmöVästerås SK

17:30

 

Nõmme UnitedKalev

12:30

PaideTammeka

14:30

LevadiaVaprus

17:00

 

CriciúmaFortaleza

17:00

FluminenseVasco da Gama

17:00

BragantinoCorinthians

18:30

GrêmioCuiabá Esporte Clube

18:30

Atlético MineiroCruzeiro

21:00

 

Atlanta UnitedCincinnati

19:30

Columbus CrewPortland Timbers

19:30

Inter MiamiNashville

19:30

New York CityDC United

19:30

TorontoNew England Revolution

19:30

Chicago FireReal Salt Lake

19:30

Houston DynamoAustin

19:30

Sporting Kansas CitySt. Louis City

19:30

Colorado RapidsDallas

19:30

Los AngelesNew York Red Bulls

19:30

Seattle SoundersVancouver Whitecaps

19:30

 

Western Sydney WanderersMelbourne City

15:30

Melbourne VictoryBrisbane Roar

17:30

Macarthur FCSydney

19:45

Local time

Yesterday, April 18

West Ham UnitedBayer 04

1:1

RomaMilan

2:1

AtalantaLiverpool

0:1

MarseilleBenfica

1:0 aet
pen. 4:2

FiorentinaViktoria Plzeň

2:0 aet

LilleAston Villa

2:1 aet
pen. 3:4

PAÓKBrugge

0:2

FenerbahçeOlympiakós

1:0 aet
pen. 2:3

 

ZoryaShakhtar

1:3*

 

AlashkertWest Armenia

1:2

ShirakVan

0:0

 

DomžaleKoper

1:0

 

BotafogoAtlético

1:0

International tournaments

Current

15.11.2023 – 01.10.2025

World Cup 2026,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

23.03.2024 – 14.07.2024

Copa América 2024,
Qualifying play-offs

12.10.2023 – 11.06.2024

Asian Cup 2027,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2023 – 01.06.2024

UEFA Champions League 2023/24

08.08.2023 – 22.05.2024

Europa League 2023/24

13.07.2023 – 29.05.2024

UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24

06.02.2024 – 30.11.2024

Copa Libertadores 2024

05.03.2024 – 23.11.2024

Copa Sudamericana 2024

15.08.2023 – 18.05.2024

AFC Champions League 2023/24

08.08.2023 – 05.05.2024

AFC Cup 2023/24

18.08.2023 – 26.05.2024

CAF Champions League 2023/24

18.08.2023 – 17.05.2024

CAF Confederation Cup 2023/24

08.02.2024 – 28.05.2024

OFC Champions League 2024

06.02.2024 – 02.06.2024

CONCACAF Champions Cup 2024,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2024 info@wildstat.ru