Copa Libertadores 2024, Group H |
| 14.05.2024 | | River Plate | | Libertad | | 2:0 (1:0) |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 2024, Group H |
| 24.04.2024 | | Libertad | | River Plate | | 1:2 (1:1) |
| Asunción |
Copa Libertadores 2024, Group H |
| 11.04.2024 | | River Plate | | Nacional | | 2:0 (1:0) |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 2024, Group H |
| 02.04.2024 | | Deportivo Táchira | | River Plate | | 0:2 (0:0) |
| San Cristóbal |
Copa Libertadores 2023, Round of 16 |
| 01.08.2023 | | River Plate | | Internacional | | 2:1 (0:1) |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 2023, Group D |
| 27.06.2023 | | River Plate | | The Strongest | | 2:0 (1:0) |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 2023, Group D |
| 07.06.2023 | | River Plate | | Fluminense | | 2:0 (0:0) |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 2023, Group D |
| 19.04.2023 | | River Plate | | Sporting Cristal | | 4:2 (2:2) |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 2022, Group F |
| 25.05.2022 | | River Plate | | Alianza | | 8:1 (3:0) |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 2022, Group F |
| 19.05.2022 | | River Plate | | Colo-Colo | | 4:0 (1:0) |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 2022, Group F |
| 27.04.2022 | | Colo-Colo | | River Plate | | 1:2 (0:0) |
| Santiago |
Copa Libertadores 2022, Group F |
| 13.04.2022 | | River Plate | | Fortaleza | | 2:0 (2:0) |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 2022, Group F |
| 06.04.2022 | | Alianza | | River Plate | | 0:1 (0:0) |
| Lima |
Copa Libertadores 2021, Round of 16 |
| 21.07.2021 | | Argentinos Juniors | | River Plate | | 0:2 (0:1) |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 2021, Group D |
| 19.05.2021 | | River Plate | | Santa Fe | | 2:1 (2:0) * |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 2021, Group D |
| 28.04.2021 | | River Plate | | Junior | | 2:1 (1:0) * |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 2020, Semifinal |
| 12.01.2021 | | Palmeiras | | River Plate | | 0:2 (0:2) * |
| São Paulo |
Copa Libertadores 2020, Quarterfinal |
| 17.12.2020 | | Nacional | | River Plate | | 2:6 (1:2) * |
| Montevideo |
Copa Libertadores 2020, Quarterfinal |
| 10.12.2020 | | River Plate | | Nacional | | 2:0 (0:0) * |
| Avellaneda |
Copa Libertadores 2020, Round of 16 |
| 01.12.2020 | | River Plate | | Atlético Paranaense | | 1:0 (0:0) * |
| Avellaneda |
Copa Libertadores 2020, Group D |
| 20.10.2020 | | River Plate | | LDU | | 3:0 (0:0) |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 2020, Group D |
| 30.09.2020 | | River Plate | | São Paulo | | 2:1 (2:1) |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 2020, Group D |
| 22.09.2020 | | Binacional | | River Plate | | 0:6 (0:3) |
| Juliaca |
Copa Libertadores 2020, Group D |
| 11.03.2020 | | River Plate | | Binacional | | 8:0 (1:0) |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 2019, Semifinal |
| 01.10.2019 | | River Plate | | Boca Juniors | | 2:0 (1:0) |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 2019, Quarterfinal |
| 22.08.2019 | | River Plate | | Cerro Porteño | | 2:0 (1:0) |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 2019, Group A |
| 24.04.2019 | | Palestino | | River Plate | | 0:2 (0:1) |
| Santiago |
Copa Libertadores 2019, Group A |
| 11.04.2019 | | River Plate | | Alianza | | 3:0 (1:0) |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 2018, Final |
| 09.12.2018 | | River Plate | | Boca Juniors | | 3:1 aet (0:1, 1:1) |
| Spain, Madrid |
Copa Libertadores 2018, Semifinal |
| 30.10.2018 | | Grêmio | | River Plate | | 1:2 (1:0) |
| Porto Alegre |
Copa Libertadores 2018, Quarterfinal |
| 02.10.2018 | | River Plate | | Independiente | | 3:1 (0:0) |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 2018, Round of 16 |
| 29.08.2018 | | River Plate | | Racing Club | | 3:0 (2:0) |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 2018, Group 4 |
| 03.05.2018 | | Santa Fe | | River Plate | | 0:1 (0:1) |
| Bogotá |
Copa Libertadores 2018, Group 4 |
| 26.04.2018 | | River Plate | | Emelec | | 2:1 (0:0) |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 2018, Group 4 |
| 19.04.2018 | | Emelec | | River Plate | | 0:1 (0:1) |
| Guayaquil |
Copa Libertadores 2017, Semifinal |
| 24.10.2017 | | River Plate | | Lanús | | 1:0 (0:0) |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 2017, Quarterfinal |
| 21.09.2017 | | River Plate | | Jorge Wilstermann | | 8:0 (4:0) |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 2017, Round of 16 |
| 04.07.2017 | | Guaraní | | River Plate | | 0:2 (0:1) |
| Asunción |
Copa Libertadores 2017, Group 3 |
| 18.05.2017 | | Melgar | | River Plate | | 2:3 (1:2) |
| Arequipa |
Copa Libertadores 2017, Group 3 |
| 27.04.2017 | | Emelec | | River Plate | | 1:2 (1:1) |
| Guayaquil |
Copa Libertadores 2017, Group 3 |
| 13.04.2017 | | River Plate | | Melgar | | 4:2 (3:2) |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 2017, Group 3 |
| 15.03.2017 | | Independiente | | River Plate | | 1:3 (0:2) |
| Medellín |
Copa Libertadores 2016, Round of 16 |
| 04.05.2016 | | River Plate Buenos Aires | | Independiente del Valle | | 1:0 (0:0) |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 2016, Group 1 |
| 21.04.2016 | | River Plate Buenos Aires | | Trujillanos | | 4:3 (2:1) |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 2016, Group 1 |
| 06.04.2016 | | River Plate Buenos Aires | | The Strongest | | 6:0 (5:0) |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 2016, Group 1 |
| 25.02.2016 | | Trujillanos | | River Plate Buenos Aires | | 0:4 (0:0) |
| Valera |
Copa Libertadores 2015, Final |
| 05.08.2015 | | River Plate | | Tigres UANL | | 3:0 (1:0) |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 2015, Semifinal |
| 14.07.2015 | | River Plate | | Guaraní | | 2:0 (0:0) |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 2015, Quarterfinal |
| 27.05.2015 | | Cruzeiro | | River Plate | | 0:3 (0:2) |
| Belo Horizonte |
Copa Libertadores 2015, Round of 16 |
| 14.05.2015 | | Boca Juniors | | River Plate | | 0:3 |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 2015, Round of 16 |
| 07.05.2015 | | River Plate | | Boca Juniors | | 1:0 (0:0) |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 2015, Group 6 |
| 15.04.2015 | | River Plate | | San José | | 3:0 (1:0) |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 2009, Group 3 |
| 30.04.2009 | | River Plate | | Universidad San Martín | | 3:0 (2:0) |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 2009, Group 3 |
| 12.02.2009 | | River Plate | | Nacional Asunción | | 1:0 (0:0) |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 2008, Group 5 |
| 17.04.2008 | | River Plate | | Universidad San Martín | | 5:0 (2:0) |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 2008, Group 5 |
| 26.03.2008 | | River Plate | | Universidad Católica | | 2:0 (1:0) |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 2008, Group 5 |
| 12.03.2008 | | Universidad Católica | | River Plate | | 1:2 (0:1) |
| Santiago |
Copa Libertadores 2008, Group 5 |
| 27.02.2008 | | River Plate | | América Mexico | | 2:1 (1:1) |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 2007, Group 6 |
| 25.04.2007 | | River Plate | | Colo-Colo | | 1:0 (0:0) |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 2007, Group 6 |
| 22.02.2007 | | Colo-Colo | | River Plate | | 1:2 (0:1) |
| Santiago |
Copa Libertadores 2006, 1/8 finals |
| 04.05.2006 | | Corinthians | | River Plate | | 1:3 (1:0) |
| São Paulo |
Copa Libertadores 2006, 1/8 finals |
| 26.04.2006 | | River Plate | | Corinthians | | 3:2 (2:1) |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 2006, Group 8 |
| 20.04.2006 | | River Plate | | Libertad | | 1:0 (0:0) |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 2006, Group 8 |
| 16.03.2006 | | River Plate | | Paulista | | 4:1 (2:1) |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 2006, Group 8 |
| 08.03.2006 | | River Plate | | El Nacional | | 4:3 (1:2) |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 2006, Preliminary Round |
| 02.02.2006 | | Oriente Petrolero | | River Plate | | 0:2 (0:2) |
| Santa Cruz de la Sierra |
Copa Libertadores 2006, Preliminary Round |
| 26.01.2006 | | River Plate | | Oriente Petrolero | | 6:0 (4:0) |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 2005, Quarterfinal |
| 16.06.2005 | | River Plate | | Banfield | | 3:2 (3:1) |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 2005, 1/8 finals |
| 26.05.2005 | | River Plate | | LDU | | 4:2 (2:0) |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 2005, Group 5 |
| 21.04.2005 | | Nacional Montevideo | | River Plate | | 1:3 (1:1) |
| Montevideo |
Copa Libertadores 2005, Group 5 |
| 07.04.2005 | | River Plate | | Junior | | 2:1 (1:1) |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 2005, Group 5 |
| 17.03.2005 | | Junior | | River Plate | | 0:2 (0:0) |
| Barranquilla |
Copa Libertadores 2005, Group 5 |
| 03.03.2005 | | River Plate | | Nacional Montevideo | | 1:0 (1:0) |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 2005, Group 5 |
| 23.02.2005 | | Olmedo | | River Plate | | 2:3 (0:2) |
| Riobamba |
Copa Libertadores 2004, Semifinal |
| 17.06.2004 | | River Plate | | Boca Juniors | | 2:1 (0:0), pen. 4:5 |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 2004, Quarterfinal |
| 26.05.2004 | | Deportivo Cali | | River Plate | | 1:3 (1:2) |
| Santiago de Cali |
Copa Libertadores 2004, Quarterfinal |
| 20.05.2004 | | River Plate | | Deportivo Cali | | 1:0 (1:0) |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 2004, 1/8 finals |
| 04.05.2004 | | Santos Laguna | | River Plate | | 0:1 (0:0) |
| Torreón |
Copa Libertadores 2004, Group 6 |
| 18.03.2004 | | River Plate | | Deportes Tolima | | 1:0 (1:0) |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 2004, Group 6 |
| 11.03.2004 | | Deportes Tolima | | River Plate | | 2:3 (0:0) |
| Ibagué |
Copa Libertadores 2004, Group 6 |
| 25.02.2004 | | River Plate | | Libertad | | 4:1 (2:0) |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 2003, Quarterfinal |
| 20.05.2003 | | River Plate | | América de Cali | | 2:1 (1:0) |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 2003, 1/8 finals |
| 14.05.2003 | | Corinthians | | River Plate | | 1:2 (1:1) |
| São Paulo |
Copa Libertadores 2003, 1/8 finals |
| 01.05.2003 | | River Plate | | Corinthians | | 2:1 (0:0) |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 2003, Group 1 |
| 17.04.2003 | | River Plate | | Emelec | | 2:0 (1:0) |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 2003, Group 1 |
| 09.04.2003 | | Libertad | | River Plate | | 0:2 (0:0) |
| Asunción |
Copa Libertadores 2003, Group 1 |
| 20.03.2003 | | River Plate | | Deportivo Cali | | 2:1 (1:1) |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 2003, Group 1 |
| 27.02.2003 | | River Plate | | Libertad | | 3:1 (0:0) |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 2002, Group 7 |
| 21.03.2002 | | Deportivo Tuluá | | River Plate | | 2:5 (0:2) |
| Pereira |
Copa Libertadores 2002, Group 7 |
| 07.03.2002 | | River Plate | | Deportivo Tuluá | | 2:0 (0:0) |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 2001, 1/8 finals |
| 17.05.2001 | | River Plate | | Emelec | | 5:0 (2:0) |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 2001, Group 5 |
| 03.05.2001 | | Guarani | | River Plate | | 0:1 (0:1) |
| Paraguay, Asunción |
Copa Libertadores 2001, Group 5 |
| 18.04.2001 | | River Plate | | El Nacional | | 2:0 (2:0) |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 2001, Group 5 |
| 06.03.2001 | | River Plate | | Guarani | | 4:0 (1:0) |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 2001, Group 5 |
| 22.02.2001 | | River Plate | | The Strongest | | 5:1 (2:0) |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 2000, Quarterfinal |
| 17.05.2000 | | River Plate | | Boca Juniors | | 2:1 (1:1) |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 2000, 1/8 finals |
| 10.05.2000 | | River Plate | | Cerro Porteño | | 1:0 (0:0) |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 2000, 1/8 finals |
| 04.05.2000 | | Cerro Porteño | | River Plate | | 0:4 (0:3) |
| Asunción |
Copa Libertadores 2000, Group 4 |
| 15.03.2000 | | River Plate | | Atlas | | 3:2 (3:2) |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 2000, Group 4 |
| 01.03.2000 | | River Plate | | Universidad de Chile | | 3:1 (2:0) |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 1999, Group 2 |
| 06.08.1999 | | River Plate | | Deportivo Cali | | 2:1 (2:1) |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 1999, Semifinal |
| 19.05.1999 | | River Plate | | Palmeiras | | 1:0 (0:0) |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 1999, Quarterfinal |
| 05.05.1999 | | River Plate | | Vélez Sársfield | | 2:0 (1:0) |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 1999, 1/8 finals |
| 14.04.1999 | | River Plate | | LDU | | 1:0 (1:0) |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 1999, Group 2 |
| 25.03.1999 | | River Plate | | Once Caldas | | 3:0 (2:0) |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 1998, Quarterfinal |
| 27.05.1998 | | Colón | | River Plate | | 1:3 (1:1) |
| Santa Fe |
Copa Libertadores 1998, Quarterfinal |
| 20.05.1998 | | River Plate | | Colón | | 2:1 (2:1) |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 1998, 1/8 finals |
| 07.05.1998 | | River Plate | | América Mexico | | 1:0 (0:0) |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 1998, Group 5 |
| 09.04.1998 | | River Plate | | Alianza Lima | | 2:0 (0:0) |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 1998, Group 5 |
| 02.04.1998 | | River Plate | | Sporting Cristal | | 3:1 (1:1) |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 1998, Group 5 |
| 25.03.1998 | | River Plate | | Colón | | 4:1 (1:1) |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 1998, Group 5 |
| 19.03.1998 | | Sporting Cristal | | River Plate | | 2:3 (1:1) |
| Lima |
Copa Libertadores 1998, Group 5 |
| 04.03.1998 | | Colón | | River Plate | | 1:2 (0:1) |
| Santa Fe |
Copa Libertadores 1996, Final |
| 26.06.1996 | | River Plate | | América de Cali | | 2:0 (1:0) |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 1996, Semifinal |
| 12.06.1996 | | River Plate | | Universidad de Chile | | 1:0 (1:0) |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 1996, Quarterfinal |
| 15.05.1996 | | San Lorenzo de Almagro | | River Plate | | 1:2 (1:1) |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 1996, 1/8 finals |
| 08.05.1996 | | River Plate | | Sporting Cristal | | 5:2 (4:0) |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 1996, Group 5 |
| 18.04.1996 | | River Plate | | Caracas | | 2:0 (0:0) |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 1996, Group 5 |
| 11.04.1996 | | River Plate | | Minervén | | 5:0 (3:0) |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 1996, Group 5 |
| 28.03.1996 | | Caracas | | River Plate | | 1:4 (1:1) |
| Caracas |
Copa Libertadores 1996, Group 5 |
| 25.03.1996 | | Minervén | | River Plate | | 1:2 (1:1) |
| Puerto Ordaz |
Copa Libertadores 1995, Semifinal |
| 16.08.1995 | | River Plate | | Atlético Nacional | | 1:0 (0:0), pen. 7:8 |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 1995, 1/8 finals |
| 03.05.1995 | | River Plate | | Universidad Católica | | 3:1 (3:1) |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 1995, Group 1 |
| 13.04.1995 | | River Plate | | Cerro | | 5:0 (2:0) |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 1995, Group 1 |
| 29.03.1995 | | River Plate | | Independiente Avellaneda | | 2:0 (1:0) |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 1995, Group 1 |
| 23.02.1995 | | Cerro | | River Plate | | 0:1 (0:0) |
| Montevideo |
Copa Libertadores 1993, Group 5 |
| 26.03.1993 | | River Plate | | Olimpia | | 1:0 (0:0) |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 1991, Group 1 |
| 02.04.1991 | | River Plate | | Oriente Petrolero | | 3:1 (2:0) |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 1991, Group 1 |
| 26.03.1991 | | River Plate | | Bolívar | | 2:0 (1:0) |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 1990, Semifinal |
| 05.09.1990 | | River Plate | | Barcelona | | 1:0 (0:0) |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 1990, Quarterfinal |
| 22.08.1990 | | River Plate | | Independiente Avellaneda | | 2:0 (2:0) |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 1990, 1/8 finals |
| 12.08.1990 | | River Plate | | Defensor Sporting | | 2:1 (0:1) |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 1990, 1/8 finals |
| 05.08.1990 | | Defensor Sporting | | River Plate | | 1:2 (1:0) |
| Montevideo |
Copa Libertadores 1987, Semifinal group 2 |
| 07.10.1987 | | River Plate | | Peñarol | | 1:0 (1:0) |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 1986, Final |
| 29.10.1986 | | River Plate | | América de Cali | | 1:0 (0:0) |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 1986, Final |
| 22.10.1986 | | América de Cali | | River Plate | | 1:2 (0:2) |
| Santiago de Cali |
Copa Libertadores 1986, Semifinal group 1 |
| 23.09.1986 | | River Plate | | Barcelona | | 4:1 (4:0) |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 1986, Semifinal group 1 |
| 16.09.1986 | | Barcelona | | River Plate | | 0:3 (0:2) |
| Guayaquil |
Copa Libertadores 1986, First Round, Group 1 |
| 20.08.1986 | | River Plate | | Boca Juniors | | 1:0 (0:0) |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 1986, First Round, Group 1 |
| 14.08.1986 | | River Plate | | Montevideo Wanderers | | 4:2 (2:2) |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 1986, First Round, Group 1 |
| 06.08.1986 | | River Plate | | Peñarol | | 3:1 (2:1) |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 1986, First Round, Group 1 |
| 24.07.1986 | | Peñarol | | River Plate | | 0:2 (0:0) |
| Montevideo |
Copa Libertadores 1986, First Round, Group 1 |
| 16.07.1986 | | Montevideo Wanderers | | River Plate | | 0:2 (0:0) |
| Montevideo |
Copa Libertadores 1982, First Round, Group 1 |
| 30.09.1982 | | River Plate | | Boca Juniors | | 1:0 (0:0) |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 1982, First Round, Group 1 |
| 14.09.1982 | | River Plate | | Jorge Wilstermann | | 3:0 (2:0) |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 1982, First Round, Group 1 |
| 03.09.1982 | | River Plate | | The Strongest | | 4:1 (1:1) |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 1982, First Round, Group 1 |
| 20.08.1982 | | Jorge Wilstermann | | River Plate | | 0:1 (0:0) |
| Cochabamba |
Copa Libertadores 1981, First Round, Group 1 |
| 19.05.1981 | | River Plate | | Rosario Central | | 3:2 (1:0) |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 1981, First Round, Group 1 |
| 24.04.1981 | | River Plate | | Junior | | 3:0 (0:0) |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 1981, First Round, Group 1 |
| 18.03.1981 | | Rosario Central | | River Plate | | 0:1 (0:0) |
| Rosario |
Copa Libertadores 1980, First Round, Group 1 |
| 18.04.1980 | | Chalaco | | River Plate | | 0:2 (0:2) |
| Lima |
Copa Libertadores 1980, First Round, Group 1 |
| 15.04.1980 | | Sporting Cristal | | River Plate | | 1:2 (0:1) |
| Lima |
Copa Libertadores 1980, First Round, Group 1 |
| 27.03.1980 | | River Plate | | Chalaco | | 3:0 (1:0) |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 1980, First Round, Group 1 |
| 11.03.1980 | | River Plate | | Sporting Cristal | | 3:2 (1:2) |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 1978, Semifinal group 1 |
| 28.09.1978 | | River Plate | | Atlético-MG | | 1:0 (1:0) |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 1978, First Round, Group 1 |
| 02.08.1978 | | River Plate | | Independiente Avellaneda | | 4:1 (1:0) * |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 1978, First Round, Group 1 |
| 18.07.1978 | | River Plate | | LDU | | 4:0 (0:0) |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 1978, First Round, Group 1 |
| 11.07.1978 | | River Plate | | El Nacional | | 2:0 (0:0) |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 1977, First Round, Group 1 |
| 13.04.1977 | | River Plate | | Peñarol | | 2:1 (1:0) |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 1976, Final |
| 28.07.1976 | | River Plate | | Cruzeiro | | 2:1 (1:0) |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 1976, Semifinal group 2 |
| 16.07.1976 | | River Plate | | Independiente Avellaneda | | 1:0 (0:0) * |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 1976, Semifinal group 2 |
| 30.06.1976 | | River Plate | | Peñarol | | 3:0 (1:0) |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 1976, Semifinal group 2 |
| 23.06.1976 | | Independiente Avellaneda | | River Plate | | 0:1 (0:1) |
| Avellaneda |
Copa Libertadores 1976, First Round, Group 1 |
| 01.04.1976 | | River Plate | | Galicia de Aragua | | 4:1 (1:1) |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 1976, First Round, Group 1 |
| 23.03.1976 | | River Plate | | Portuguesa | | 2:1 (1:0) |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 1976, First Round, Group 1 |
| 06.03.1976 | | Portuguesa | | River Plate | | 0:2 (0:0) |
| Acarigua |
Copa Libertadores 1976, First Round, Group 1 |
| 04.03.1976 | | Galicia de Aragua | | River Plate | | 0:1 (0:0) |
| Caracas |
Copa Libertadores 1976, First Round, Group 1 |
| 25.02.1976 | | River Plate | | Estudiantes La Plata | | 1:0 (1:0) |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 1973, First Round, Group 1 |
| 23.03.1973 | | River Plate | | Oriente Petrolero | | 7:1 (3:0) |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 1973, First Round, Group 1 |
| 25.02.1973 | | Oriente Petrolero | | River Plate | | 1:3 (0:2) |
| Santa Cruz de la Sierra |
Copa Libertadores 1970, Second round, group 1 |
| 25.04.1970 | | River Plate | | Universitario de Deportes | | 5:3 (4:2) |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 1970, Second round, group 1 |
| 16.04.1970 | | River Plate | | Boca Juniors | | 1:0 (1:0) |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 1970, Second round, group 1 |
| 14.04.1970 | | Universitario de Deportes | | River Plate | | 1:2 (0:2) |
| Lima |
Copa Libertadores 1970, First Round, Group 1 |
| 15.03.1970 | | River Plate | | Bolívar | | 1:0 (0:0) |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 1970, First Round, Group 1 |
| 11.03.1970 | | River Plate | | Universitario La Paz | | 9:0 (4:0) |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 1970, First Round, Group 1 |
| 01.03.1970 | | Universitario La Paz | | River Plate | | 0:2 (0:1) |
| La Paz |
Copa Libertadores 1967, First Round, Group 2 |
| 04.05.1967 | | River Plate | | 31 de Octubre | | 7:0 (3:0) |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 1967, First Round, Group 2 |
| 02.05.1967 | | River Plate | | Bolívar | | 2:0 (2:0) |
| Bolivia, Avellaneda |
Copa Libertadores 1967, First Round, Group 2 |
| 20.04.1967 | | River Plate | | Independiente Medellín | | 6:2 (2:1) |
| Avellaneda |
Copa Libertadores 1967, First Round, Group 2 |
| 18.04.1967 | | River Plate | | Santa Fe | | 4:0 (2:0) |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 1967, First Round, Group 2 |
| 05.04.1967 | | Independiente Medellín | | River Plate | | 0:1 (0:0) |
| Medellín |
Copa Libertadores 1967, First Round, Group 2 |
| 22.03.1967 | | 31 de Octubre | | River Plate | | 0:4 (0:2) |
| La Paz |
Copa Libertadores 1966, Final |
| 18.05.1966 | | River Plate | | Peñarol | | 3:2 (1:1) |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 1966, Semifinal group 1 |
| 10.05.1966 | | River Plate | | Independiente Avellaneda | | 2:1 aet (0:0, 0:0) * |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 1966, Semifinal group 1 |
| 21.04.1966 | | River Plate | | Guaraní Asunción | | 3:1 (1:0) |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 1966, Semifinal group 1 |
| 19.04.1966 | | River Plate | | Independiente Avellaneda | | 4:2 (3:1) |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 1966, Semifinal group 1 |
| 06.04.1966 | | Guaraní Asunción | | River Plate | | 1:3 (0:2) |
| Asunción |
Copa Libertadores 1966, First Round, Group 1 |
| 10.03.1966 | | River Plate | | Deportivo Italia | | 2:1 (2:0) |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 1966, First Round, Group 1 |
| 08.03.1966 | | River Plate | | Alianza Lima | | 3:2 (1:1) |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 1966, First Round, Group 1 |
| 04.03.1966 | | River Plate | | Lara | | 3:0 (0:0) |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 1966, First Round, Group 1 |
| 02.03.1966 | | River Plate | | Universitario de Deportes | | 5:0 (1:0) |
| Buenos Aires |
Copa Libertadores 1966, First Round, Group 1 |
| 26.02.1966 | | Alianza Lima | | River Plate | | 0:2 (0:1) |
| Lima |
Copa Libertadores 1966, First Round, Group 1 |
| 17.02.1966 | | Deportivo Italia | | River Plate | | 0:3 (0:2) |
| Caracas |
Copa Libertadores 1966, First Round, Group 1 |
| 15.02.1966 | | Lara | | River Plate | | 1:2 (0:0) |
| Caracas |
Copa Libertadores 1966, First Round, Group 1 |
| 10.02.1966 | | River Plate | | Boca Juniors | | 2:1 (2:0) |
| Buenos Aires |
South American Club Championship 1948, Final Round |
| 17.03.1948 | | River Plate | | Colo-Colo | | 1:0 |
| Chile, Santiago |
South American Club Championship 1948, Final Round |
| 09.03.1948 | | River Plate | | Litoral | | 5:1 |
| Chile, Santiago |
South American Club Championship 1948, Final Round |
| 21.02.1948 | | River Plate | | Deportivo Municipal | | 2:0 |
| Chile, Santiago |
South American Club Championship 1948, Final Round |
| 18.02.1948 | | River Plate | | Emelec | | 4:0 |
| Chile, Santiago |