CSKA

Moscow

See also:  CSKA (Moscow), USSR

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 37

Founded: 1911

Stadium: VEB Arena

Other names:

 1911 – 1923  OLLS
 1923 – 1928  OPPV
 1928 – 1940  CDKA
 1941  Krasnaya Armiya
 1942 – 1951  CDKA
 1951 – 1957  CDSA
 1957 – 1960  CSK MO
 1960 –   CSKA

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2018/19 - Group G - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2017/18 - Group A - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2016/17 - Group E - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2015/16 - Group B - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2014/15 - Group E - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2013/14 - Group D - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2011/12 - Round of 16
UEFA Champions League 2009/10 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Champions League 2007/08 - Group G - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2006/07 - Group G - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2004/05 - Group H - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2003/04 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1999/00 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1992/93 - Group A - place 4

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2020/21 - Group K - place 4
Europa League 2019/20 - Group H - place 4
Europa League 2017/18 - Quarterfinal
Europa League 2012/13 - Play-off Round
Europa League 2010/11 - Round of 16
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2005/06 - Group F - place 4
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - Winner
UEFA Cup 2002/03 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 2000/01 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 1996/97 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1994/95 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1991/92 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Super Cup - overall stats
UEFA Super Cup 2004/05 - Final

Overall stats CIS Cup - overall stats
CIS Cup 2007 - Semifinal
CIS Cup 2006 - Semifinal
CIS Cup 2004 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Channel One Cup - overall stats
Channel One Cup 2008 - Group A - place 3
Channel One Cup 2007 - Winner
Channel One Cup 2006 - place 4

Overall stats Copa del Sol - overall stats
Copa del Sol 2013 - Red Group - place 4
Copa del Sol 2010 - Winner

Overall stats United Tournament - overall stats
United Super Cup 2014 - place 4

Overall stats Russian Super Cup - overall stats
Russian Super Cup 2023 - Final
Russian Super Cup 2018 - Winner
Russian Super Cup 2016 - Final
Russian Super Cup 2014 - Winner
Russian Super Cup 2013 - Winner
Russian Super Cup 2011 - Final
Russian Super Cup 2010 - Final
Russian Super Cup 2009 - Winner
Russian Super Cup 2007 - Winner
Russian Super Cup 2006 - Winner
Russian Super Cup 2004 - Winner
Russian Super Cup 2003 - Final

Overall stats Russian Cup - overall stats
Russian Cup 2023/24 - RPL path, Quarterfinals
Russian Cup 2022/23 - Winner
Russian Cup 2021/22 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 2020/21 - Semifinal
Russian Cup 2019/20 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 2018/19 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2017/18 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2016/17 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2015/16 - Final
Russian Cup 2014/15 - Semifinal
Russian Cup 2013/14 - Semifinal
Russian Cup 2012/13 - Winner
Russian Cup 2011/12 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2010/11 - Winner
Russian Cup 2009/10 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2008/09 - Winner
Russian Cup 2007/08 - Winner
Russian Cup 2006/07 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2005/06 - Winner
Russian Cup 2004/05 - Winner
Russian Cup 2003/04 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 2002/03 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2001/02 - Winner
Russian Cup 2000/01 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 1999/00 - Final
Russian Cup 1998/99 - Semifinal
Russian Cup 1997/98 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 1996/97 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 1995/96 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 1994/95 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 1993/94 - Final
Russian Cup 1992/93 - Final

Overall stats Russian Premier League Cup - overall stats
Russian Premier League Cup 2003 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Match Premier Cup - overall stats
Match Premier Cup 2019 (June) - place 4

Overall stats Russia, Premiere league - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Russia 2023/24 Premiere League
Russia 2022/23 Premiere League
Russia 2021/22 Premiere League - place 5
Russia 2020/21 Premiere League - place 6
Russia 2019/20 Premiere League - place 4
Russia 2018/19 Premiere League - place 4
Russia 2017/18 Premiere League - place 2
Russia 2016/17 Premiere League - place 2
Russia 2015/16 Premiere League - Champion
Russia 2014/15 Premiere League - place 2
Russia 2013/14 Premiere League - Champion
Russia 2012/13 Premiere League - Champion
Russia 2011/12, Premiere League Second stage, group A - place 3
Russia 2010 Premiere League - place 2
Russia 2009 Premiere League - place 5
Russia 2008 Premiere League - place 2
Russia 2007 Premiere League - place 3
Russia 2006 Premiere League - Champion
Russia 2005 Premiere League - Champion
Russia 2004 Premiere League - place 2
Russia 2003 Premiere League - Champion
Russia 2002 Premiere League - place 2
Russia 2001 Top Division - place 7
Russia 2000 Top Division - place 8
Russia 1999 Top Division - place 3
Russia 1998 Top Division - place 2
Russia 1997 Top league - place 12
Russia 1996 Top league - place 5
Russia 1995 Top league - place 6
Russia 1994 Top league - place 10
Russia 1993 Top league - place 9
Russia 1992, top league Tournament for places 1-8 - place 5

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:153
Tourneys:9 761
Matches:1 097 149
Clubs:11 347
National teams:259
Stadiums:10 073
Site news
29.02.2024
current

Quarterfinal of the
FA Cup 2023/24
added

23.02.2024
current

Round of 16 of the
Europa League 2023/24
added

23.02.2024
current

Round of 16 of the UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24 added

23.02.2024
current

Quarterfina & Semifinal of the
AFC Champions League 2023/24
added

16.02.2024

February update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

05.12.2023
current

European championship 2024 added

In the football world

Tomorrow, March 2

Mamelodi SundownsTP Mazembe

15:00

PyramidsFC Nouadhibou

15:00

SimbaJwaneng Galaxy

Wydad CasablancaASEC Mimosas

17:00

EspéranceAl-Hilal

20:00

Atlético PetróleosÉtoile du Sahel

20:00

 

CSKAFK Orenburg

14:00

FK KrasnodarRubin

16:30

AkhmatUral

19:00

ZenitSpartak

19:30

 

SokolDynamo Mahachkala

14:30

KubanShinnik

15:00

LeningradetsKAMAZ

15:00

YeniseyTorpedo

15:30

 

FK MynaiMetalist 1925

13:00*

DynamoChornomorets

15:30*

VorsklaVeres

15:30*

KolosRukh

18:00*

 

ZiraTuran

16:00

SabahAraz

18:30

 

ShirakUrartu

15:00

AlashkertNoah

15:00

 

Tarpeda-BelAZDynamo Minsk

17:00

 

BrentfordChelsea

15:00

EvertonWest Ham United

15:00

FulhamBrighton & Hove Albion

15:00

Newcastle UnitedWolverhampton Wanderers

15:00

Nottingham ForestLiverpool

15:00

Tottenham HotspurCrystal Palace

15:00

Luton TownAston Villa

17:30

 

Huddersfield TownLeeds United

12:30

Birmingham CitySouthampton

15:00

Bristol CityCardiff City

15:00

MillwallWatford

15:00

Leicester CityQueens Park Rangers

15:00

Norwich CitySunderland

15:00

Plymouth ArgyleIpswich Town

15:00

Preston North EndHull City

15:00

Rotherham UnitedSheffield Wednesday

15:00

Stoke CityMiddlesbrough

15:00

Swansea CityBlackburn Rovers

15:00

 

CercleMechelen

16:00

Oud-HeverleeUnion Saint-Gilloise

18:15

StandardGent

20:45

 

EtarLokomotiv Sofia

12:45

KrumovgradLokomotiv Plovdiv

15:15

SlaviaBotev Plovdiv

17:45

 

DebrecenMezőkövesd

12:30

KisvárdaZalaegerszegi TE

14:30

DiósgyőrPuskás

18:45

 

UnionBorussia Dortmund

15:30

BochumRB Leipzig

15:30

HeidenheimEintracht

15:30

Mainz 05Borussia Mönchengladbach

15:30

Darmstadt 98Augsburg

15:30

WolfsburgStuttgart

18:30

 

Go Ahead EaglesWaalwijk

18:45

VitesseTwente

20:00

SpartaAZ

21:00

 

SevillaReal Sociedad

14:00

Rayo VallecanoCádiz

16:15

GetafeLas Palmas

18:30

ValenciaReal Madrid

21:00

 

UdineseSalernitana

15:00

MonzaRoma

18:00

TorinoFiorentina

20:45

 

GórnikJagiellonia

15:00

ŚląskWidzew

17:30

LegiaPogoń

20:00

 

MoreirenseRio Ave

15:30

Estoril-PraiaVitória

18:00

BragaEstrela

20:30

 

JavorVojvodina

14:00

TSCCrvena Zvezda

16:00

PartizanŽelezničar

18:30

 

KoperRogaška

15:00

MariborDomžale

17:30

 

ReimsLille

17:00

ClermontMarseille

21:00

 

SlavenLokomotiva

15:00

HajdukIstra 1961

17:10

 

JablonecHradec Králové

15:00

Mladá BoleslavDynamo

15:00

KarvináSlovácko

15:00

SigmaBohemians 1905

15:00

PardubiceViktoria

18:00

 

DundeeKilmarnock

15:00

RangersMotherwell

15:00

HibernianRoss County

15:00

St. JohnstoneLivingston

15:00

St. MirrenAberdeen

15:00

 

Western UnitedPerth Glory

17:00

Newcastle United JetsCentral Coast Mariners

18:00

Western Sydney WanderersSydney

19:45

Local time

Yesterday, February 29

El NacionalSportivo Trinidense

0:1

Colo-ColoGodoy Cruz

0:0

FluminenseLDU

2:0

New England RevolutionIndependiente La Chorrera

3:0

 

Ji Paraná (Ji Paraná)Paysandu (Belém)

0:0

International tournaments

Soon

05.03.2024 – 23.11.2024

Copa Sudamericana 2024

Current

15.11.2023 – 01.10.2025

World Cup 2026,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

23.03.2023 – 26.03.2024

European Football Championship 2024,
Qualifying tournament

12.10.2023 – 11.06.2024

Asian Cup 2027,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2023 – 01.06.2024

UEFA Champions League 2023/24

08.08.2023 – 22.05.2024

Europa League 2023/24

13.07.2023 – 29.05.2024

UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24

06.02.2024 – 30.11.2024

Copa Libertadores 2024

15.08.2023 – 18.05.2024

AFC Champions League 2023/24

08.08.2023 – 05.05.2024

AFC Cup 2023/24

18.08.2023 – 26.05.2024

CAF Champions League 2023/24

18.08.2023 – 17.05.2024

CAF Confederation Cup 2023/24

08.02.2024 – 28.05.2024

OFC Champions League 2024

06.02.2024 – 02.06.2024

CONCACAF Champions Cup 2024,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2024 info@wildstat.ru