Australia 1980, National Soccer League

Regular season

Grand final

Preliminary final

Qualifying semifinal

Elimination semifinal

/ Crosstable
TotalHomeAway
ClubGWDLF-APWDLF-APWDLF-AP
1.Sydney City26165551 - 263793132 - 132172419 - 1316
2.Heidelberg United26156555 - 333693135 - 142163420 - 1915
3.South Melbourne Hellas26155642 - 213584125 - 102071517 - 1115
4.Marconi Fairfield26146653 - 323483233 - 151963420 - 1715
5.Adelaide City26134940 - 273073320 - 101761620 - 1713
6.Newcastle KB United26126832 - 313073314 - 121753518 - 1913
7.Brisbane Lions26711828 - 322554413 - 131427415 - 1911
8.APIA Leichhardt26871127 - 352365215 - 141722912 - 216
9.Footscray JUST26791032 - 412361620 - 211318412 - 2010
10.Canberra City26771234 - 332134617 - 191043617 - 1411
11.Blacktown City26931434 - 552172425 - 161621109 - 395
12.Brisbane City264101229 - 361844518 - 131206711 - 236
13.West Adelaide Hellas26731624 - 461762512 - 1514111112 - 313
14.Saint George Saints26541732 - 651432817 - 32822915 - 336

Points system: 2 for win, 1 for draw, 0 for loss

Day 26
Day 25
Day 24
Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:151
Tourneys:9 505
Matches:1 077 221
Clubs:11 195
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 882
Site news
02.08.2022
current

Play-off Round of the UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23 added

02.08.2022
current

Play-off Round of the
Europa League 2022/23
added

02.08.2022
current

Play-off Round of the
UEFA Champions League 2022/23
added

07.04.2022
current

World Cup 2022 added

In the football world

Tomorrow, August 10

Vitória GuimarãesHajduk

17:00

Real MadridEintracht

22:00

TalleresVélez Sársfield

21:30

PalmeirasAtlético Mineiro

21:30

CearáSão Paulo

19:15

ViettelKuala Lumpur City

18:00

Lae CityCentral Coast

12:00

VénusGalaxy

15:00

 

Baltika-BFUZorkiy

ZvezdaYenisey-2

14:00

Zenit-2Yadro

18:00

Luki-EnergiyaDynamo Sankt-Petersburg

18:00

ElektronRodina-M

18:00

 

FK ChertanovoDynamo Vologda

13:00

FK MuromFK Tver

18:00

Dynamo-2Torpedo-2

18:00

Znamya TrudaTorpedo Vladimir

18:30

TekstilshchikSpartak Kostroma

19:00

 

FK StroginoSakhalin

13:00

PeresvetArsenal-2

17:00

Spartak TambovMetallurg

18:00

KvantSakhalinets

18:00

AvangardDynamo Bryansk

18:00

FK RyazanRodina-2

18:30

 

SKA-Khabarovsk-2FK Kaluga

FK BalashikhaFK Kolomna

12:00

FK Khimki-MZenit Penza

13:00

ZnamyaSaturn

17:00

KosmosSokol

18:00

Dynamo VladivostokSalyut-Belgorod

20:00

 

Dynamo BarnaulAmkar

18:00

IrtyshZenit-Izhevsk

19:00

 

AGMKLokomotiv

19:00

BunyodkorQizilqum

20:00

 

Blackburn RoversHartlepool United

19:45

Sheffield WednesdaySunderland

19:45

MiddlesbroughBarnsley

19:45

Port ValeRotherham United

19:45

Coventry CityBristol City

19:45

Plymouth ArgylePeterborough United

19:45

 

Sutton Common RoversFisher

19:45*

Albion SportsBarnoldswick Town

19:45*

Worcester RaidersDaventry Town

19:45*

Pinchbeck UnitedMelton Town

19:45*

Winterton RangersShepshed Dynamo

19:45*

Bury AFCHallam

19:45*

Local time

Yesterday, August 8

RewaAuckland City

0:3

Nikao SokattakHienghène Sport

0:1

 

NeftekhimikRubin

2:2

BaltikaArsenal

1:0

 

Alania-2FK Yessentuki

0:1

 

TuranQəbələ

0:2

 

ShirakUrartu

0:2

 

West Bromwich AlbionWatford

1:1

 

SeptemvriLokomotiv Sofia

0:3

Lokomotiv PlovdivArda

1:0

 

ÍAValur

1:2

LeiknirKeflavík

1:2

 

SpartaksBFC Daugava

2:1

 

WisłaMiedź

4:1

 

Gil VicentePaços de Ferreira

1:0

 

JavorMladost Novi Sad

2:1

 

GoricaKoper

1:2

 

HäckenHelsingborgs

5:0

VarbergsGöteborg

0:4

 

Central CórdobaDefensa y Justicia

1:0

TigreRosario Central

3:1

 

CoritibaSantos

1:2

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2022 – 27.09.2022

African Cup of Nations 2023,
Qualifying tournament

22.07.2022 – 02.09.2022

African Nations Championship 2022,
Qualifying tournament

21.06.2022 – 10.06.2023

UEFA Champions League 2022/23

04.08.2022 – 31.05.2023

Europa League 2022/23

05.07.2022 – 07.06.2023

UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23

08.02.2022 – 29.10.2022

Copa Libertadores 2022

08.03.2022 – 01.10.2022

Copa Sudamericana 2022

08.03.2022 – 26.02.2023

AFC Champions League 2022

05.04.2022 – 22.10.2022

AFC Cup 2022

04.06.2022 – 17.08.2022

OFC Champions League 2022

© WildSoft 2007-2022 info@wildstat.ru