Australia

FIFA rank: 46

National stadium: Melbourne Cricket Ground

Last results

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Final tournament - Group C - place 4
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Fourth Round
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, intercontinental play-off - Playoff
World Cup 2014. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Fourth round, group B - place 2
World Cup 2010. Final tournament - Group D - place 3
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Final round, group A - place 1
World Cup 2006. Final tournament - 1/8 finals
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Oceania - Playoff
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, intercontinental play-off - Playoff
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Oceania - Final
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, intercontinental play-off - Playoff
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Oceania - Final
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, intercontinental play-off - Playoff
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Oceania - Final
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, intercontinental play-off - Playoff, round 2
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, Oceania - Second round - place 2
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Oceania - Qualifying round - place 1
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, intercontinental play-off - Playoff
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Asia and Oceania - Group 1 - place 2
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, Asia and Oceania - Final round - place 4
World Cup 1974. Final tournament - Group 1 - place 4
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, Asia and Oceania - Final
World Cup 1970. Qualifying tournament, Asia and Oceania - Third round
World Cup 1966. Qualifying tournament, Africa and Asia

Overall stats Asian Cup - overall stats
Asian Cup 2019. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
Asian Cup 2019. Qualifying tournament - Second round, group B - place 1
Asian Cup 2015. Final tournament - Winner
Asian Cup 2011. Final tournament - place 2
Asian Cup 2011. Qualifying tournament - Group B - place 1
Asian Cup 2007. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
Asian Cup 2007. Qualifying tournament - Group D - place 1

Overall stats OFC Nations Cup - overall stats
OFC Nations Cup 2004 - Winner
OFC Nations Cup 2002. Final tournament - place 2
OFC Nations Cup 2000. Final tournament - Winner
OFC Nations Cup 1998. Final tournament - place 2
OFC Nations Cup 1996. Final tournament - Winner
OFC Nations Cup 1980 - Winner

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, Oceania - Final round - place 1
Olympic Games 1960. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round
Olympic Games 1956. Final tournament - Quarterfinal

Overall stats East Asian Football Championship - overall stats
East Asian Football Championship 2013. Final tournament - place 4
East Asian Football Championship 2013. Qualifying tournament - Semifinal round - place 1

Overall stats AFC/OFC Cup Challenge - overall stats
AFC/OFC Cup Challenge 2001 - Final

Overall stats FIFA Confederations Cup - overall stats
FIFA Confederations Cup 2017. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
FIFA Confederations Cup 2005 - Group A - place 4
FIFA Confederations Cup 2001 - place 3
FIFA Confederations Cup 1997 - place 2

Overall stats Merdeka Tournament - overall stats
Merdeka Tournament 1970 - place 10
Merdeka Tournament 1969 - place 8
Merdeka Tournament 1968 - place 3
Merdeka Tournament 1967 - place 9

Overall stats President's Cup/Korea Cup - overall stats
President's Cup 1993 - Group B - place 4
President's Cup 1991 - Semifinal
President's Cup 1987 - Final

Overall stats Kirin Cup - overall stats
Kirin Cup 1994 - place 2

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2001 2000 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982 1980 1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1971 1970 1969 1968 1967 1965 1958 1956 1955 1954 1950 1948 1947 1938 1936 1933 1924 1923 1922

Clubs:

Adamstown Rosebuds (Newcastle)
Adelaide City (Adelaide)
Adelaide United (Adelaide)
APIA Leichhardt (Sydney)
Blacktown City (Sydney)
Brisbane City (Brisbane)
Brisbane Roar (Brisbane)
Brisbane Strikers (Brisbane)
Brunswick Zebras (Melbourne)
Canberra City (Canberra)
Canberra Cosmos (Canberra)
Carlton (Melbourne)
Central Coast Mariners (Gosford)
Collingwood Warriors (Melbourne)
Footscray JUST (Melbourne)
Gippsland Falcons (Morwell)
Gold Coast United (Gold Coast)
Green Gully (Melbourne)
Heidelberg United (Melbourne)
Inter Monaro (Queanbeyan)
Marconi Stallions (Sydney)
Melbourne City (Melbourne)
Melbourne Knights (Melbourne)
Melbourne Victory (Melbourne)
Mooroolbark (Melbourne)

Newcastle Breakers (Newcastle)
Newcastle KB United (Newcastle)
Newcastle United Jets (Newcastle)
North Queensland Fury (Townsville)
Northern Spirit (Sydney)
Parramatta Eagles (Sydney)
Parramatta Power (Sydney)
Penrith City (Sydney)
Perth Glory (Perth)
Preston Lions (Melbourne)
Saint George Saints (Sydney)
South Coast Wolves (Wollongong)
South Melbourne (Melbourne)
Sunshine George Cross (Melbourne)
Sydney (Sydney)
Sydney Hakoah (Sydney)
Sydney Olympic (Sydney)
Sydney United (Sydney)
West Adelaide (Adelaide)
West Sydney Berries (Sydney)
Western Suburbs (Sydney)
Western Sydney Wanderers (Sydney)
Western United (Melbourne)
Wollongong United (Wollongong)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 008
Matches:1 031 211
Clubs:10 821
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 544
Site news
19.08.2019
current

Quarterfinal of the
Scottish League Cup 2019/20
added

16.08.2019
current

Preliminary Round of the
FA Cup 2019/20
added

16.08.2019
current

Australia, A-League 2019/20 added

16.08.2019
current

Final of the
Canadian Championship 2019
added

14.08.2019
current

Second round of the
Football League Cup 2019/20
added

14.08.2019
current

Semifinal & Final of the
AFC Champions League 2019
added

Fixtures
Australia 2019/20, A-League

Day 1

11.10

Adelaide United - Sydney

12.10

Western Sydney Wanderers - Central Coast Mariners

12.10

Melbourne Victory - Melbourne City

13.10

Wellington Phoenix - Western United

13.10

Perth Glory - Brisbane Roar

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, August 20

LASKBrugge

21:00

APOELAjax

22:00

CFRSlavia Praha

22:00

GrêmioPalmeiras

21:30

Atlético MineiroLa Equidad

21:30

Hà NộiAltyn Asyr

19:00

 

Spartak-2Yenisey

16:00

 

Birmingham CityBarnsley

19:45

Derby CountyBristol City

19:45

Hull CityBlackburn Rovers

19:45

MiddlesbroughWigan Athletic

19:45

Sheffield WednesdayLuton Town

19:45

 

TorpedoDinamo Tb

17:30

Local time

Yesterday, August 18

 

RubinArsenal

1:0

FK UfaFK Rostov

2:0

DynamoLokomotiv

1:2

 

MordoviaFK Chertanovo

2:3

FK Nizhniy NovgorodSKA-Khabarovsk

1:1

LuchFakel

3:0

FK KhimkiNeftekhimik

3:2

AvangardChaika

1:1

TorpedoTekstilshchik

3:1

FK ArmavirBaltika

1:1

RotorShinnik

2:3

FK Krasnodar-2Tom

0:1

 

OlympikKarpaty

1:3

ZoryaFK Oleksandriya

1:2

FK LvivShahtar

0:2

 

SəbailZira

1:0

 

NoahArarat-Armenia

1:2

 

TarpedaFK Vitebsk

FK HaradzeyaDynamo Mn

3:1

 

ZhetysuAqtöbe

5:0

ShakhtyorKaysar

3:0

 

PetrocubSfîntul Gheorghe

0:2

SheriffMilsami

2:1

 

BunyodkorMetallurg

1:0

FK AndijonNavbahor

0:1

QizilqumDinamo

2:1

 

AustriaAdmira Wacker

1:1

SturmRapid

0:1

AltachHartberg

3:3

 

Sheffield UnitedCrystal Palace

1:0

ChelseaLeicester City

1:1

 

ReadingCardiff City

3:0

 

StandardMouscron-Péruwelz

4:1

AntwerpSint-Truiden

2:0

GentOostende

2:0

 

CSKAArda

3:2

Cherno MoreLudogorets

1:2

 

EintrachtHoffenheim

1:0

UnionRB Leipzig

0:4

 

FortunaWillem II

2:3

TwenteWaalwijk

3:3

FeyenoordUtrecht

1:1

AZGroningen

0:0

Heracles AlmeloPSV

0:2

 

SaburtaloDila

*

 

ÍBVKA

1:1

GrindavíkHK

1:1

FHFylkir

2:1

StjarnanÍA

3:1

 

AlavésLevante

1:0

EspañolSevilla

0:2

Real BetisReal Valladolid

1:2

Atlético MadridGetafe

1:0

 

VentspilsRFS

3:0

Riga FCFK Liepāja

1:0

 

StumbrasŽalgiris V

0:3

AtlantasPanevėžys

0:2

SūduvaPalanga

19:00

 

StabækKristiansund

2:0

VålerengaHaugesund

1:2

RanheimMolde

2:3

TromsøLillestrøm

1:1

MjøndalenBrann

2:1

VikingStrømsgodset

4:0

 

PiastWisła P

1:0

LegiaZagłębie L

1:0

RakówLechia

2:1

 

Paços de FerreiraSanta Clara

0:1

AvesMarítimo

3:1

Vitória GBoavista

1:1

SportingBraga

2:1

 

PartizanRad

3:0

FK MačvaNapredak

0:1

VojvodinaTSC

2:2

 

NK BravoDomžale

0:0

MuraRudar

2:0

AluminijOlimpija

1:0

 

Saint-ÉtienneBrest

1:1

ReimsStrasbourg

0:0

RennesParis Saint-Germain

2:1

 

HajdukGorica

3:0

RijekaOsijek

1:1

 

ZetaIskra

0:1

RudarSutjeska

0:4

PodgoricaTitograd

0:0

KomGrbalj

1:1

PetrovacBudućnost

0:3

 

SpartaBaník

2:0

BaumitMladá Boleslav

2:1

KarvináSlovan

0:1

TepliceViktoria

1:1

 

AIKKalmar

1:2

ÖrebroHäcken

1:2

SiriusNorrköping

0:2

MalmöFalkenbergs

5:0

 

East FifeRangers

0:3

DundeeAberdeen

1:2 aet

 

Nõmme KaljuTulevik

2:2

 

PatronatoHuracán

2:1

Defensa y JusticiaArsenal

0:3

LanúsVélez Sársfield

3:1

Boca JuniorsAldosivi

2:0

 

CruzeiroSantos

2:0

São PauloCeará

1:0

FluminenseCSA

0:1

BahiaGoiás

1:1

ChapecoenseAvaí

1:0

 

Portland TimbersAtlanta United

0:2

Local time

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

20.04.2019 – 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

Just finished

30.07.2019 – 14.08.2019

WAFF Championship 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru