Metallurg

Lipetsk

See also:  Metallurg (Lipetsk), USSR

Founded: 1957

Stadium: Metallurg Stadium

Other names:

 1957  Lipetsk Masters Team
 1958 – 1960  Trudovye Rezervy
 1961 – 1965  Torpedo
 1966 – 1974  Metallurg
 1975 – 1978  Novolipetsk
 1979 –   Metallurg

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Russian Cup - overall stats
Russian Cup 2019/20 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 2018/19 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 2017/18 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 2016/17 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 2015/16 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2014/15 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2013/14 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 2012/13 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 2011/12 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 2010/11 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2009/10 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2008/09 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2007/08 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 2006/07 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 2005/06 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2004/05 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2003/04 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2002/03 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2001/02 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 2000/01 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 1999/00 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 1998/99 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 1997/98 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1996/97 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 1995/96 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 1994/95 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 1993/94 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 1992/93 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats PFL Cup - overall stats
PFL Cup 2008 - place 2

Overall stats Russia, First division - overall stats

Overall stats Russia, Second division - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

  -    -  Russia 2018/19, Second division Centre - place 3
  -    -  Russia 2017/18, Second division Centre - place 5
  -    -  Russia 2016/17, Second division Centre - place 7
  -    -  Russia 2015/16, Second division Centre - place 4
  -    -  Russia 2014/15, Second division Centre - place 7
  -    -  Russia 2013/14, Second division Centre - place 9
  -    -  Russia 2012/13, Second division Centre - place 4
  -    -  Russia 2011/12, Second division Centre - place 7
  -    -  Russia 2010, Second division Centre - place 7
  -  Russia 2009 First division - place 19 ↓ 
  -    -  Russia 2008, Second division Centre - place 1 ↑ 
  -    -  Russia 2007, Second division Centre - place 2
  -    -  Russia 2006, Second division Centre - place 6
  -  Russia 2005 First division - place 20 ↓ 
  -  Russia 2004 First division - place 9
  -  Russia 2003 First division - place 8
  -    -  Russia 2002, Second division Centre - place 1 ↑ 
  -    -  Russia 2001, Second division Play-off
  -  Russia 2000 First division - place 18 ↓ 
  -  Russia 1999 First division - place 15
  -  Russia 1998 First division - place 12
  -  Russia 1997 First league - place 2
  -    -  Russia 1996, Second league West - place 1 ↑ 
  -    -  Russia 1995, Second league West - place 9
  -    -  Russia 1994, Second league West - place 7
  -  Russia 1993, first league West - place 10 ↓ 
  -  Russia 1992, first league West - place 7

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:8 980
Matches:1 026 470
Clubs:10 789
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 520
Site news
17.07.2019
current

Russian Cup 2019/20 added

In the football world

Tomorrow, July 21

JuventusTottenham Hotspur

19:30

 

FK Kolomna (Kolomna)Saturn (Ramenskoye)

17:00

 

UralAkhmat

16:00

LokomotivFK Tambov

16:30

DynamoRubin

19:00

FK SochiZenit

21:30

 

TarpedaShakhtsyor

17:00

FK VitebskFK Minsk

20:45

 

TobilQayrat

18:00

AtyrauOrdabasy

19:00

TarazZhetysu

19:30

 

Botev PDunav

18:45

EtarLevski

21:00

 

BreiðablikGrindavík

16:00

FylkirÍBV

16:00

KAÍA

17:00

Víkingur RValur

19:15

KRStjarnan

19:15

 

METTA/LURFS

16:00

VentspilsValmiera

17:00

JelgavaFK Liepāja

18:30

 

MoldeSarpsborg 08

18:00

BrannStabæk

18:00

 

Zagłębie LCracovia

15:00

LegiaPogoń

17:30

 

InđijaPartizan

18:00

RadničkiProleter

20:00

 

HajdukIstra 1961

20:00

 

Bohemians 1905Mladá Boleslav

16:30

TepliceSlavia

19:00

 

GöteborgAFC Eskilstuna

15:00

MalmöSirius

15:00

NorrköpingÖstersunds

17:30

 

TransTulevik

16:00

KuressaareLevadia

19:00

FloraMaardu

19:00

 

InternacionalGrêmio

11:00

Atlético MineiroFortaleza

16:00

BotafogoSantos

16:00

AvaíGoiás

19:00

 

Atlanta UnitedDC United

16:00

CincinnatiNew England Revolution

18:00

Seattle SoundersPortland Timbers

18:30

Orlando CityNew York Red Bulls

19:30

 

Beijing RenheShanghai Greenland Shenhua

18:00

Chongqing Dangdai LifanShanghai SIPG

19:35

Hebei China FortuneTianjin Tianhai

19:35

Henan JianyeWuhan Zall

19:35

Shandong Luneng TaishanShenzhen

19:35

Jiangsu SuningBeijing Sinobo Guoan

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, July 19

SenegalAlgeria

0:1

TajikistanNorth Korea

0:1

 

FK Nizhniy NovgorodShinnik

1:3

 

Energetik-BDUFK Slutsk

0:1

NemanFK Homel

1:1

 

Tsarsko SeloArda

0:0

LokomotivSlavia

3:2

 

ArkaJagiellonia

0:3

ŁKSLechia

0:0

 

VoždovacTSC

1:2

 

OsijekSlaven

2:0

DinamoLokomotiva

3:0

 

SlovanViktoria

1:2

 

Nõmme KaljuPaide

1:1

 

Los Angeles GalaxyLos Angeles

3:2

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

08.07.2019 – 20.07.2019

Pacific Games 2019

16.07.2019 – 10.08.2019

International Champions Cup 2019

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

Just finished

21.06.2019 – 19.07.2019

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru