Roda

Kerkrade

Founded: 27.06.1962

Stadium: Parkstad Limburg Stadion

Other names:

 1910 – 1954  SV Juliana
 1954 – 1962  Rapid JC Herleen
 1962 –   Roda JC

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1956/57 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
UEFA Cup 2001/02 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 2000/01 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 1999/00 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1996/97 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1995/96 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1990/91 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1997/98 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1988/89 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1976/77 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2005 - Round 4
Intertoto Cup 2004 - Round 3
Intertoto Cup 1984 - Group 3 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1980 - Group 1 - place 4

Overall stats Dutch Super Cup - overall stats
Johan Cruijff Shield 2000 - Final
Johan Cruijff Shield 1997 - Final

Overall stats Dutch Eredivisie - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Netherlands 2017/18 Eredivisie
Netherlands 2016/17 Eredivisie - place 17
Netherlands 2015/16 Eredivisie - place 14
Netherlands 2014/15 Relegation
Netherlands 2013/14 Eredivisie - place 18
Netherlands 2012/13 Eredivisie - place 16
Netherlands 2011/12 Eredivisie - place 10
Netherlands 2010/11 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 2009/10 Eredivisie - place 9
Netherlands 2008/09 Eredivisie - place 16
Netherlands 2007/08 Eredivisie - place 9
Netherlands 2006/07 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 2005/06 Eredivisie - place 8
Netherlands 2004/05 Eredivisie - place 8
Netherlands 2003/04 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 2002/03 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 2001/02 Eredivisie - place 13
Netherlands 2000/01 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 1999/00 Eredivisie - place 8
Netherlands 1998/99 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 1997/98 Eredivisie - place 14
Netherlands 1996/97 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 1995/96 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 1994/95 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1993/94 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 1992/93 Eredivisie - place 11
Netherlands 1991/92 Eredivisie - place 9
Netherlands 1990/91 Eredivisie - place 10
Netherlands 1989/90 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 1988/89 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 1987/88 Eredivisie - place 15
Netherlands 1986/87 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 1985/86 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 1984/85 Eredivisie - place 11
Netherlands 1983/84 Eredivisie - place 9
Netherlands 1982/83 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 1981/82 Eredivisie - place 9
Netherlands 1980/81 Eredivisie - place 11
Netherlands 1979/80 Eredivisie - place 7
Netherlands 1978/79 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 1977/78 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 1976/77 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 1975/76 Eredivisie - place 8
Netherlands 1974/75 Eredivisie - place 8
Netherlands 1973/74 Eredivisie - place 15
Netherlands 1961/62 Eredivisie - place 18
Netherlands 1960/61 Eredivisie - place 13
Netherlands 1959/60 Eredivisie - place 11
Netherlands 1958/59 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1957/58 Eredivisie - place 12
Netherlands 1956/57 Eredivisie - place 11

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 713
Matches:1 005 618
Clubs:10 674
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 335
<2018>
<April>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      
Site news
17.04.2018
current

Round of 16 of the
Asian Champions League 2018
added

13.04.2018
current

Semifinal & Final of the
UEFA Champions League 2017/18
added

13.04.2018
current

Semifinal & Final of the
Europa League 2017/18
added

Fixtures
AFC Cup 2018

Group A, Day 6

24.04

Malkiya - Al-Jazeera

20:00

24.04

Al Quwa Al Jawiya - Al Suwaiq

20:00

Group B, Day 6

24.04

Al Ahed - Manama

16:30

24.04

Al Jaish - Al Zawra'a

17:30

Group C, Day 6

23.04

Al Faisaly - Al Ansar

18:00

23.04

Dhofar - Al Wahda Damascus

20:00

Group D, Day 6

16.05

Esteghlal - Altyn Asyr

03:00

16.05

Alay - Ahal

03:00

Group E, Day 6

16.05

Aizawl - New Radiant

18:45

16.05

Abahani - Bengaluru

19:15

Group F, Day 6

25.04

Shan United - Boeung Ket Angkor

16:30

25.04

Ceres-Negros - Home United

18:00

Group G, Day 6

25.04

FLC Thanh Hóa - Yangon United

19:00

25.04

Bali United - Global

20:00

Group H, Day 6

24.04

Tampines Rovers - Persija

20:00

24.04

Johor Darul Ta'zim - Sông Lam Nghệ An

20:00

Group I, Day 6

16.05

Benfica de Macau - Hwaebul

19:00

16.05

4.25 - Hang Yuen

19:30

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 20

 

TsRFSOFK Dolgoprudny

18:00

FK ChertanovoLuki-Energiya

18:00

FK MuromVeles

18:30

 

FK Orenburg-2KAMAZ

Lada-TolyattiNeftekhimik

15:00

 

MFK Mykolaiv-2Real Pharma

MetalurhFK Nikopol

13:00

 

NavbahorBunyodkor

18:00

QizilqumNeftchi

20:00

 

MillwallFulham

19:45

 

Borussia MWolfsburg

20:30

 

LeganésDeportivo

21:00

 

BragaMarítimo

20:30

 

NantesRennes

19:30

DijonLyon

21:00

 

SpartaBaumit

20:15

 

TammekaPärnu

19:30

 

Argentinos JuniorsOlimpo

19:00

EstudiantesBelgrano

21:15

 

Sporting Kansas CityVancouver Whitecaps

20:00

 

Henan JianyeChongqing Dangdai Lifan

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, April 18

ZimbabweBotswana

0:1

The StrongestAtlético Tucumán

1:2

LibertadPeñarol

2:1

FlamengoSanta Fe

1:1

IndependienteCorinthians

0:1

EstudiantesDeportes Temuco

1:1

Tianjin QuanjianKashiwa Reysol

3:2

Jeonbuk Hyundai MotorsKitchee

3:0

Kawasaki FrontaleUlsan Hyundai

2:2

Melbourne VictoryShanghai SIPG

2:1

Fosa JuniorsAduana Stars

2:1

CARA BrazzavilleSaint George

1:0
pen. 4:3

Akwa UnitedAl-Hilal Omdurman

3:1

EnyimbaBidvest Wits

0:0

Welayta DichaYoung Africans

1:0

Deportivo NiefangWilliamsville

2:1

Djoliba ACMFM

0:0

SuperSport UnitedGor Mahia

2:1

Al-Hilal Al-UbayyidSongo

2:1

RenaissanceGénération Foot

2:0

Costa do SolRayon Sports

2:0

RajaZanaco

3:0

 

Avangard (Kursk)Shinnik (Yaroslavl)

1:0

Spartak (Moscow)FK Tosno (Tosno)

1:1 aet
pen. 4:5

 

LokomotivAkhmat

0:0

ZenitDynamo

2:1

CSKAAmkar

3:0

 

ChaikaSKA

3:1

 

Dnipro-1 (Dnipropetrovsk)Dynamo (Kiev)

1:4

Shahtar (Donetsk)FK Mariupol (Mariupol)

5:1

 

RukhKremin

1:0

VolynMFK Mykolaiv

0:1

BalkanyCherkasky Dnipro

1:0

HeliosIngulets

0:2

FK PoltavaObolon-Brovar

2:1

Hirnyk-SportFK Sumy

1:0

AvanhardArsenal-Kiev

1:0

KolosZhemchuzhina

1:0

DesnaNaftovyk-Ukrnafta

4:1

 

BATE (Barysaw)Neman (Hrodna)

2:0

Dynamo (Brest)Dnepr (Mogilev)

2:0

 

AFC BournemouthManchester United

0:2

 

AZVitesse

4:3

RodaPSV

2:2

ExcelsiorHeracles Almelo

2:2

SpartaNAC

2:1

Willem IIFeyenoord

1:5

 

EspañolEibar

0:1

ValenciaGetafe

1:2

Real MadridAthletic

1:1

 

BeneventoAtalanta

0:3

SampdoriaBologna

1:0

SPALChievo

0:0

RomaGenoa

2:1

CrotoneJuventus

1:1

FiorentinaLazio

3:4

TorinoMilan

1:1

Hellas VeronaSassuolo

0:1

NapoliUdinese

4:2

 

AtlantasTrakai

0:2

Žalgiris KŽalgiris V

0:0

 

DomžaleCelje

1:0

KrškoGorica

1:0

 

RudešLokomotiva

1:2

DinamoOsijek

0:1

HajdukCibalia

4:0

 

SutjeskaRudar

2:1

 

DjurgårdensMalmö

3:0

KalmarÖstersunds

1:1

ÖrebroAIK

1:1

SiriusHäcken

0:0

 

Goiás (Goiânia)Avaí (Florianópolis)

2:0

Náutico (Recife)Ponte Preta (Campinas)

1:0

Ferroviário (Fortaleza)Atlético Mineiro (Belo Horizonte)

2:2

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

20.01.2018 – 20.05.2018

OFC Champions League 2018

20.02.2018 – 25.04.2018

CONCACAF Champions League 2018,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru