2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  Overall table

Panama

FIFA rank: 74

National stadium: Estadio Rommel Fernández

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Final tournament - Group G - place 4
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Fifth Round - place 3
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Fourth round - place 5
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Second round
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Final round - place 6
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Semifinal round, group 1 - place 4
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Semifinal round, group 2 - place 3
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - First round

Overall stats Copa América - overall stats
Copa América 2016 - Group D - place 3

Overall stats CCCF/CONCACAF Championship/Gold Cup - overall stats
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2019. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2017. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2015. Final tournament - place 3
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2013. Final tournament - Final
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2011. Final tournament - Semifinals
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2009. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2007. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2005. Final tournament - Final
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament - Playoff
CONCACAF Gold Cup 1993. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
CONCACAF Championship 1989. Qualifying tournament - First round
CONCACAF Championship 1985. Qualifying tournament - First round
CONCACAF Championship 1981. Qualifying tournament - Central American Zone - place 5
CONCACAF Championship 1977. Qualifying tournament - Central American Zone - place 4
CONCACAF Championship 1969. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round
CONCACAF Championship 1967. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 3
CONCACAF Championship 1963. Final tournament - Group 1 - place 3
CCCF Championship 1961 - Group 1 - place 4
CCCF Championship 1957 - place 4
CCCF Championship 1953 - place 7
CCCF Championship 1951 - Winner
CCCF Championship 1948 - place 3
CCCF Championship 1946 - place 5
CCCF Championship 1941 - place 4

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - First round
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - First round
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Group 2 - place 3
Olympic Games 1964. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Final round - place 4

Overall stats Central American and Caribbean Games - overall stats
Central American and Caribbean Games 1974 - Group B - place 3
Central American and Caribbean Games 1959 - place 4
Central American and Caribbean Games 1954 - place 4
Central American and Caribbean Games 1946 - place 2
Central American and Caribbean Games 1938 - place 5

Overall stats Pan American Championship - overall stats
Pan American Championship 1952 - place 6

Overall stats Copa Centroamericana - overall stats
Copa Centroamericana 2017 - place 2
Copa Centroamericana 2014 - place 3
Copa Centroamericana 2013 - place 5
Copa Centroamericana 2011 - place 3
UNCAF Nations Cup 2009 - Winner
UNCAF Nations Cup 2007 - place 2
UNCAF Nations Cup 2005 - place 4
UNCAF Nations Cup 2003 - place 5
UNCAF Nations Cup 2001 - place 4
UNCAF Nations Cup 1997 - Group B - place 3
UNCAF Nations Cup 1995 - Group B - place 3
UNCAF Nations Cup 1993 - place 3
UNCAF Nations Cup 1991. Qualifying tournament - Group A

Overall stats CONCACAF Nations League - overall stats
CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20. League A - Group B

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2001 2000 1999 1996 1993 1992 1989 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1980 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1970 1966 1961 1957 1956 1949 1946 1941 1939

Clubs:

Árabe Unido (Ciudad de Colón)
Cosmos
Euro Kickers (Ciudad de Panamá)
Independiente La Chorrera (La Chorrera)
Panamá Viejo (Ciudad de Panamá)
Plaza Amador (Ciudad de Panamá)
Projusa (Santiago de Veraguas)
San Francisco (La Chorrera)
Sporting (San Miguelito)
Sporting Colón (Ciudad de Colón)
Tauro (Ciudad de Panamá)
Universitario (Panama City)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 032
Matches:1 032 674
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 570
<2019>
<September>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      
Site news
11.09.2019
current

Quarterfinal of the
Belarusian Cup 2019/20
added

11.09.2019
current

Second Qualifying Round of the
FA Cup 2019/20
added

04.09.2019
current

1/16 & 1/8 finals of the
Russian Cup 2019/20
added

31.08.2019
current

Group stage of the
Europa League 2019/20
added

30.08.2019
current

Group stage of the
UEFA Champions League 2019/20
added

Fixtures
Uzbek championship 2019

Day 19

15.09

Qoʼqon 1912 - Bunyodkor

16:15

15.09

Lokomotiv - Metallurg

18:30

15.09

Navbahor - Paxtakor

18:30

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 16

Al SaddAl Nassr Riyadh

18:45

 

DynamoFK Ufa

20:00

FK RostovAkhmat

20:30

 

Ural-2FK Chelyabinsk

14:00

 

FK VitebskFK Homel

19:30

 

Aston VillaWest Ham United

20:00

 

BeroeVitosha

20:00

 

SaburtaloTorpedo

16:00

 

BreiðablikStjarnan

19:15

ValurKR

19:15

 

TorinoLecce

20:45

 

Sarpsborg 08Vålerenga

19:00

 

CracoviaPiast

18:00

 

ViktoriaJablonec

18:00

 

AFC EskilstunaElfsborg

19:00

DjurgårdensHelsingborgs

19:00

 

AldosiviPatronato

19:00

Vélez SársfieldAtlético Tucumán

21:10

Local time

Yesterday, September 14

PlatinumSongo

1:0

Green EaglesPrimeiro de Agosto

1:2

Atlético PetróleosKCCA

0:0

Côte d'OrMamelodi Sundowns

0:5

Young AfricansZESCO United

1:1

Cano SportAl-Ahly Cairo

0:2

Génération FootZamalek SC

2:1

JS KabylieHoroya AC

2:0

Ashanti GoldRenaissance

3:2

KigaliProline

1:1

BandariBen Guerdane

2:0

PélicanEnugu Rangers

2:1

Young BuffaloesBidvest Wits

1:0

MaranathaDjoliba AC

1:2

Al IttihadHassania

1:1

PyramidsCR Belouizdad

1:1

 

SpartakUral

1:2

FK SochiLokomotiv

0:1

 

TekstilshchikSKA-Khabarovsk

3:1

NeftekhimikShinnik

2:2

LuchFK Nizhniy Novgorod

0:0

AvangardMordovia

2:2

YeniseyBaltika

2:2

RotorFakel

2:0

FK KhimkiChaika

1:0

TorpedoFK Krasnodar-2

2:1

TomSpartak-2

2:2

 

ZvezdaOlimp

0:1

Zenit-2Rodina

1:0

FK MuromPskov-747

3:0

 

FK KalugaDynamo

1:1

KvantSaturn

0:2

FK StroginoRotor-2

1:0

Khimik-ArsenalSokol

1:2

FK RyazanArarat

2:3

MetallurgSalyut-Belgorod

2:0

 

Spartak-VladikavkazLegion-Dynamo

1:1

FK MakhachkalaChernomorets

2:2

Mashuk-KMVFK Krasnodar-3

1:0

DynamoAlaniya

1:3

InterSpartak-Nalchik

2:2

DruzhbaSKA

2:3

UrozhayBiolog-Novokubansk

1:0

VolgarAnzhi

2:0

 

FK OleksandriyaDnipro-1

2:0

KarpatyVorskla

2:1

ShahtarZorya

4:3

 

Cherkashchyna-AkademiyaRukh

1:6

Hirnyk-SportMetalurh

1:0

FK MynaiAhrobiznes

2:1

AvanhardMetalist 1925

0:1

PrykarpattyaIngulets

0:1

MFK MykolaivKremin

6:2

ChornomoretsObolon-Brovar

0:1

 

ChaikaDinaz

0:0

PodillyaPolissya

1:0

VeresBukovyna

2:0

Nyva VNyva T

0:1

 

TavriyaReal Pharma

1:0

EnerhiyaKrystal

1:3

FK NikopolMFK Mykolaiv-2

1:1

AliansHirnyk

3:2

 

SumqayıtZira

1:2

SabahQəbələ

0:1

 

ShirakGandzasar

0:0

 

Tarpeda-BelAZNeman

1:0

Dynamo BrFK Minsk

3:0

BATEFK Haradzeya

2:1

 

CodruZimbru

0:2

PetrocubSheriff

0:0

 

AGMKDinamo

3:1

QizilqumNasaf

0:0

 

Red BullHartberg

7:2

SturmLASK

0:2

MattersburgWattens

0:2

 

LiverpoolNewcastle United

3:1

Brighton & Hove AlbionBurnley

1:1

Manchester UnitedLeicester City

1:0

Sheffield UnitedSouthampton

0:1

Tottenham HotspurCrystal Palace

4:0

Wolverhampton WanderersChelsea

2:5

Norwich CityManchester City

3:2

 

FulhamWest Bromwich Albion

1:1

Blackburn RoversMillwall

2:0

Charlton AthleticBirmingham City

0:1

Hull CityWigan Athletic

2:2

MiddlesbroughReading

1:0

Preston North EndBrentford

2:0

Queens Park RangersLuton Town

3:2

Stoke CityBristol City

1:2

Swansea CityNottingham Forest

0:1

 

OostendeStandard

1:4

EupenZulte Waregem

1:1

Sint-TruidenWaasland-Beveren

1:1

CercleBrugge

0:2

 

Botev PCSKA

0:1

LudogoretsEtar

2:0

 

DiósgyőrZalaegerszegi TE

1:0

KisvárdaMezőkövesd-Zsóry

1:2

ÚjpestDebrecen

3:2

PuskásRákóczi

2:0

HonvédMOL Fehérvár

0:1

PaksFerencváros

0:4

 

Borussia DBayer 04

4:0

Mainz 05Hertha

2:1

AugsburgEintracht

2:1

KölnBorussia M

0:1

UnionWerder

1:2

RB LeipzigBayern

1:1

 

AZSparta

5:1

AjaxHeerenveen

4:1

VVV-VenloGroningen

2:1

PSVVitesse

5:0

UtrechtEmmen

3:1

 

DilaMetalurgi

0:0

Dinamo BtLokomotivi

2:1

 

Real MadridLevante

3:2

LeganésVillarreal

0:3

Real SociedadAtlético Madrid

2:0

BarcelonaValencia

5:2

 

FiorentinaJuventus

0:0

NapoliSampdoria

2:0

InterUdinese

1:0

 

VentspilsJelgava

1:1

BFC DaugavaValmiera

2:2

Riga FCMETTA/LU

5:0

 

StumbrasRiteriai

0:3

PalangaŽalgiris K

2:3

 

RosenborgLillestrøm

3:1

 

RakówArka

2:0

LechiaLech

2:1

KoronaWisła K

1:1

 

FamalicãoPaços de Ferreira

4:2

BenficaGil Vicente

2:0

Vitória GAves

5:1

 

Crvena ZvezdaInđija

2:1

JavorRad

3:0

RadnikNapredak

1:4

VoždovacČukarički

2:2

ProleterPartizan

0:3

 

MariborAluminij

2:1

 

Paris Saint-GermainStrasbourg

1:0

DijonNîmes

0:0

BordeauxMetz

2:0

MontpellierNice

2:1

BrestRennes

0:0

 

InterSlaven

3:1

GoricaLokomotiva

0:0

 

GrbaljZeta

0:0

SutjeskaPetrovac

3:0

RudarPodgorica

2:1

IskraKom

0:2

TitogradBudućnost

2:1

 

SlovanTeplice

1:1

Mladá BoleslavPříbram

6:0

SlaviaSlovácko

3:0

 

ÖrebroSundsvall

0:0

ÖstersundsKalmar

1:2

 

Hamilton AcademicalCeltic

0:1

AberdeenSt. Johnstone

1:1

HeartsMotherwell

2:3

KilmarnockHibernian

2:0

RangersLivingston

3:1

Ross CountySt. Mirren

2:1

 

KuressaarePaide

0:3

LevadiaTulevik

1:1

Nõmme KaljuTrans

2:2

 

ArsenalUnión

4:1

Central CórdobaDefensa y Justicia

1:2

Godoy CruzArgentinos Juniors

0:1

ColónSan Lorenzo de Almagro

2:1

HuracánRiver Plate

0:4

 

FlamengoSantos

1:0

PalmeirasCruzeiro

1:0

ChapecoenseVasco da Gama

1:2

CearáBotafogo

0:0

 

New York CitySan Jose Earthquakes

2:1

Chicago FireDallas

4:0

Atlanta UnitedColumbus Crew

1:3

Vancouver WhitecapsHouston Dynamo

2:1

Montreal ImpactCincinnati

0:1

Orlando CityNew England Revolution

3:3

Philadelphia UnionLos Angeles

1:1

 

Guangzhou R&FTianjin Tianhai

2:1

Henan JianyeHebei China Fortune

4:1

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

20.04.2019 – 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

30.07.2019 – 26.11.2019

CONCACAF League 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru