2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  Overall table

Estonia

FIFA rank: 98
UEFA league rank: 42

National stadium: A. Le Coq Arena

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group H - place 4
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group D - place 5
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 5 - place 5
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 3 - place 4
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 2 - place 4
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 4 - place 5
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 1 - place 6
World Cup 1938. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 3
World Cup 1934. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 3

Overall stats European championship - overall stats
European Football Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Group E - place 4
European Football Championship 2012. Qualifying tournament - Play-off
European Football Championship 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group E - place 6
European Football Championship 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 8 - place 4
European Football Championship 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 9 - place 5
European Football Championship 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 6

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1924 - First round

Overall stats King's Cup - overall stats
King's Cup 2004 - place 4
King's Cup 2000 - place 4

Overall stats Baltic Cup - overall stats
Baltic Cup 2016 - place 3
Baltic Cup 2014 - place 4
Baltic Cup 2012 - place 3
Baltic Cup 2010 - place 3
Baltic Cup 2008 - place 3
Baltic Cup 2003 - place 3
Baltic Cup 2001 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1998 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1997 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1996 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1995 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1994 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1993 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1992 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1991 (unofficial) - place 3
Baltic Cup 1976 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1975 - place 4
Baltic Cup 1974 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1973 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1972 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1971 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1970 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1969 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1962 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1961 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1960 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1959 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1958 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1957 - place 4
Baltic Cup 1954 - place 4
Baltic Cup 1952 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1950 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1949 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1948 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1940 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1938 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1937 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1936 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1935 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1933 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1932 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1931 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1930 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1929 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1928 - place 2

Overall stats Cyprus International Tournament - overall stats
Cyprus International Tournament 1996 - place 3
Cyprus International Tournament 1995 - place 3

Overall stats UEFA Nations League - overall stats
UEFA Nations League 2018/19. League C - Group 2

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1945 1942 1940 1939 1938 1937 1936 1935 1934 1933 1932 1931 1930 1929 1928 1927 1926 1925 1924 1923 1922 1921 1920

Clubs:

Ajax Lasnamäe (Tallinn)
Dünamo (Tallinn)
DAG (Tartu)
Eesti Põlevkivi (Jõhvi)
FC Levadia II Tallinn (Tallinn)
FC Viljandi (Viljandi)
FCI Tallinn (Tallinn)
Flora (Tallinn)
Kalev (Sillamäe)
Kalev (Tallinn)
Keemik (Kohtla-Järve)
Kreenholm (Narva)
Kuressaare (Kuressaare)
Lantana (Tallinn)
Levadia (Pärnu)
Levadia (Tallinn)
Lokomotiv (Jõhvi)
Lootus (Kohtla-Järve)
Maag (Tartu)
Maardu (Maardu)

Nõmme Kalju (Tallinn)
Nikol (Tallinn)
Norma (Tallinn)
Pärnu (Pärnu)
Pärnu (Pärnu)
Paide (Paide)
Sadam (Tallinn)
Santos (Tartu)
Tallinna JK (Tallinn)
Tamme Auto (Kiviõli)
Tammeka (Tartu)
Tarvas (Rakvere)
Tervis (Pärnu)
Trans (Narva)
Tulevik (Viljandi)
TVMK (Tallinn)
Valga (Valga)
Vall (Tallinn)
Vigri (Tallinn)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 804
Matches:1 015 732
Clubs:10 721
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 406
Site news
20.09.2018

September update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

Fixtures
Brazil 2018

Day 26

22.09

São Paulo - América

16:00

23.09

Grêmio - Ceará

11:00

23.09

Atlético Paranaense - Paraná

16:00

23.09

Flamengo - Atlético Mineiro

16:00

23.09

Corinthians - Internacional

16:00

23.09

Vitória - Botafogo

18:00

23.09

Sport - Palmeiras

18:00

23.09

Cruzeiro - Santos

19:00

24.09

Chapecoense - Fluminense

20:00

24.09

Vasco da Gama - Bahia

20:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 23

EnyimbaRayon Sports

14:00

RajaCARA Brazzaville

17:00

RenaissanceVita

20:00

USM AlgerAl-Masry

20:00

 

ZenitLokomotiv

16:30

CSKASpartak

19:00

 

Spartak-2SKA-Khabarovsk

13:30

Zenit-2Baltika

14:00

AvangardFK Tyumen

16:00

FK KhimkiFK Armavir

16:00

LuchSibir

17:00

TomFK Chertanovo

17:00

FK SochiFK Tambov

17:00

ShinnikMordovia

17:00

FakelFK Krasnodar-2

18:00

Rotor-VolgogradFK Nizhniy Novgorod

18:00

 

Legion-DynamoMashuk-KMV

15:00

Spartak VlSKA

16:00

UrozhayBiolog-Novokubansk

17:00

 

FK ChelyabinskVolga

13:00

FK Ufa-2KAMAZ

16:00

NostaUral-2

17:00

 

DynamoDesna

17:00

ShahtarChornomorets

17:00

VorsklaZorya

19:30

 

KobraDnipro-1

*

RukhHirnyk-Sport

16:00

Obolon-BrovarAvanhard

16:00

InguletsVolyn

17:00

PrykarpattyaAhrobiznes

18:00

 

Nyva TNyva V

16:00

 

KeşləSumqayıt

18:30

QarabağQəbələ

20:30

 

ShirakArtsakh

16:00

Ararat-ArmeniaBanants

17:00

 

Tarpeda MnBATE

15:00

Dynamo MnLuch

19:45

 

AkzhayikAstana

16:00

 

LokomotivBunyodkor

18:00

NavbahorMetallurg

20:00

 

FK OlmaliqSoʼgʼdiyona

18:00

 

AustriaLASK

14:30

WackerAdmira Wacker

14:30

Red BullRapid

17:00

 

West Ham UnitedChelsea

13:30

ArsenalEverton

16:00

 

Gloucester CityPlymouth Parkway

15:00

 

GentBrugge

14:30

AnderlechtStandard

18:00

CercleGenk

20:00

 

VereyaDunav

15:00

Cherno MoreSlavia

17:30

Botev PLudogorets

20:00

 

Bayer 04Mainz 05

15:30

EintrachtRB Leipzig

18:00

 

FeyenoordUtrecht

12:15

EmmenZwolle

14:30

GroningenAZ

14:30

PSVAjax

16:45

 

SioniDinamo

16:00

SaburtaloTorpedo

19:00

DilaMetalurgi

21:00

 

FHValur

14:00

FjölnirBreiðablik

14:00

ÍBVStjarnan

14:00

KAGrindavík

14:00

KeflavíkVíkingur R

14:00

KRFylkir

14:00

 

LevanteSevilla

12:00

VillarrealValencia

16:15

Real BetisAthletic

18:30

BarcelonaGirona

20:45

 

TorinoNapoli

12:30

BolognaRoma

15:00

ChievoUdinese

15:00

LazioGenoa

15:00

MilanAtalanta

18:00

FrosinoneJuventus

20:30

 

JelgavaSpartaks

15:00

ValmieraVentspils

15:00

FK LiepājaRiga FC

18:00

 

Bodø/GlimtStart

18:00

KristiansundHaugesund

18:00

BrannSandefjord

18:00

StabækRanheim

18:00

StrømsgodsetMolde

18:00

RosenborgSarpsborg 08

20:00

 

ŚląskPiast

15:30

GórnikJagiellonia

18:00

 

TondelaMoreirense

16:00

FeirenseNacional

16:00

BenficaAves

18:30

PortimonenseVitória Guimaraes

20:30

 

PartizanCrvena Zvezda

19:00

 

TriglavRudar

14:00

CeljeMura

16:00

OlimpijaAluminij

18:15

 

RennesParis Saint-Germain

15:00

GuingampBordeaux

17:00

LyonMarseille

21:00

 

DinamoInter

16:30

Istra 1961Hajduk

19:00

 

SutjeskaBudućnost

15:00

MornarGrbalj

15:30

 

SlaviaBohemians 1905

18:00

 

AIKHammarby

15:00

MalmöKalmar

17:30

 

KilmarnockCeltic

12:30

RangersSt. Johnstone

15:00

 

KalevNõmme Kalju

15:00

 

GrêmioCeará

11:00

Atlético ParanaenseParaná

16:00

FlamengoAtlético Mineiro

16:00

CorinthiansInternacional

16:00

VitóriaBotafogo

18:00

SportPalmeiras

18:00

CruzeiroSantos

19:00

 

Philadelphia UnionSporting Kansas City

13:00

Los Angeles GalaxySeattle Sounders

16:00

Vancouver WhitecapsDallas

16:00

 

Tianjin TedaBeijing Renhe

19:35

Guangzhou R&FChongqing Dangdai Lifan

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, September 21

TP MazembePrimeiro de Agosto

1:1

Étoile du SahelEspérance

0:1

Wydad CasablancaES Sétif

0:0

 

Znamya TrudaLuki-Energiya

1:0

DneprTekstilshchik

1:3

 

FK StroginoMetallurg

0:1

Salyut-BelgorodKhimik

2:0

 

FK Krasnodar-3Chaika

0:1

VolgarAngusht

2:1

 

NeftekhimikZvezda

4:1

 

BalkanyFK Sumy

1:1

MFK MykolaivZirka

3:1

 

DneprFK Smalyavichy

0:1

 

Wigan AthleticBristol City

1:0

 

Zulte WaregemKortrijk

0:2

 

EtarBeroe

1:1

LevskiVitosha

4:1

 

StuttgartFortuna

0:0

 

Heracles AlmeloDe Graafschap

4:0

 

Kolxet`i 1913Lokomotivi

1:0

 

HuescaReal Sociedad

0:1

 

SassuoloEmpoli

3:1

 

Žalgiris VSūduva

1:0

 

PogońWisła K

2:1

ArkaLech

1:0

 

BoavistaChaves

1:2

 

ČukaričkiSpartak Zlatibor Voda

3:1

 

MonacoNîmes

1:1

 

SlavenRudeš

1:1

 

FastavBaník

1:2

 

BrommapojkarnaSundsvall

1:3

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

31.07.2018 – 01.11.2018

CONCACAF League 2018

Just finished

04.09.2018 – 15.09.2018

SAFF Championship 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru