2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  Overall table

Twente

Enschede

UEFA clubs rank (2017): 139

Founded: 01.07.1965

Stadium: De Grolsch Veste

Other names:

 1910 – 1965  Sportclub Enschede
 1965 –   Twente

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2011/12 - Play-off round
UEFA Champions League 2010/11 - Group A - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2009/10 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2008/09 - Third qualifying round

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2014/15 - Play-off round
Europa League 2012/13 - Group L - place 4
Europa League 2011/12 - Round of 16
Europa League 2010/11 - Quarterfinals
Europa League 2009/10 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2007/08 - First round
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2001/02 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1997/98 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1994/95 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1993/94 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1990/91 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1989/90 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1980/81 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1978/79 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1974/75 - Final
UEFA Cup 1973/74 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1972/73 - Semifinal
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1970/71 - Quarterfinal
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1969/70 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1979/80 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1977/78 - Semifinal

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2006 - North, round 3
Intertoto Cup 1998 - Round 3
Intertoto Cup 1985 - Group 2 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1983 - Group 1 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1977 - Group 2 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1970 - Group A3 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1964/65 - Group A3 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1963/64 - Group B3 - place 4

Overall stats Uhrencup - overall stats
Uhrencup 2010 - place 3
Uhrencup 1988 - place 4

Overall stats Dutch Super Cup - overall stats
Johan Cruijff Shield 2011 - Winner
Johan Cruijff Shield 2010 - Winner
Johan Cruijff Shield 2001 - Final

Overall stats Dutch Eredivisie - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Netherlands 2017/18 Eredivisie
Netherlands 2016/17 Eredivisie - place 7
Netherlands 2015/16 Eredivisie - place 13
Netherlands 2014/15 Eredivisie - place 10
Netherlands 2013/14 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 2012/13 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 2011/12 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 2010/11 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 2009/10 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 2008/09 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 2007/08 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 2006/07 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 2005/06 Eredivisie - place 9
Netherlands 2004/05 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 2003/04 Eredivisie - place 8
Netherlands 2002/03 Eredivisie - place 12
Netherlands 2001/02 Eredivisie - place 12
Netherlands 2000/01 Eredivisie - place 11
Netherlands 1999/00 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 1998/99 Eredivisie - place 8
Netherlands 1997/98 Eredivisie - place 9
Netherlands 1996/97 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1995/96 Eredivisie - place 10
Netherlands 1994/95 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 1993/94 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 1992/93 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 1991/92 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 1990/91 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 1989/90 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1988/89 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1987/88 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1986/87 Eredivisie - place 7
Netherlands 1985/86 Eredivisie - place 14
Netherlands 1984/85 Eredivisie - place 8
Netherlands 1982/83 Eredivisie - place 16
Netherlands 1981/82 Eredivisie - place 12
Netherlands 1980/81 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 1979/80 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 1978/79 Eredivisie - place 12
Netherlands 1977/78 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 1976/77 Eredivisie - place 9
Netherlands 1975/76 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 1974/75 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 1973/74 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1972/73 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1971/72 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1970/71 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 1969/70 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 1968/69 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1967/68 Eredivisie - place 8
Netherlands 1966/67 Eredivisie - place 13
Netherlands 1965/66 Eredivisie - place 11
Netherlands 1964/65 Eredivisie - place 7
Netherlands 1963/64 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1962/63 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 1961/62 Eredivisie - place 14
Netherlands 1960/61 Eredivisie - place 12
Netherlands 1959/60 Eredivisie - place 9
Netherlands 1958/59 Eredivisie - place 7
Netherlands 1957/58 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1956/57 Eredivisie - place 3

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 713
Matches:1 005 725
Clubs:10 674
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 341
Site news
17.05.2018

May update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

Fixtures
Brazil 2018

Day 7

26.05

Palmeiras - Sport

(1:0)

26.05

Atlético Mineiro - Flamengo

21:00

27.05

Paraná - Atlético Paranaense

11:00

27.05

Bahia - Vasco da Gama

16:00

27.05

Botafogo - Vitória

16:00

27.05

Santos - Cruzeiro

16:00

27.05

Internacional - Corinthians

16:00

27.05

América - São Paulo

19:00

27.05

Ceará - Grêmio

19:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, May 27

MadagascarMozambique

14:00

CameroonBurkina Faso

16:00

ComorosSeychelles

16:30

NigerCentral African Republic

21:00

 

Dynamo-2Torpedo

13:00

FK DolgoprudnyLuki-Energiya

16:00

SpartakVeles

17:00

Lokomotiv-KazankaZnamya Truda

17:00

TsRFSOFK Kolomna

17:00

TekstilshchikFK Chertanovo

17:00

FK MuromPskov-747

17:00

 

ZenitSokol

0:3

DynamoSaturn

17:00

TorpedoEnergomash

17:00

FK RyazanMetallurg

17:00

KhimikFK Strogino

17:00

Rotor-Volgograd-2FK Kaluga

17:00

 

ChernomoretsAnzhi-2

16:00

Legion-DynamoBiolog-Novokubansk

16:30

SKAViktor Ponedelnik Football Academy

17:00

Spartak-NalchikKuban-2

17:00

AngushtDynamo

17:00

Mashuk-KMVAfips

18:30

FK Krasnodar-2FK Armavir

18:30

SpartakChaika

18:30

 

Anzhi-YuniorNosta

0:3

NeftekhimikZenit-Izhevsk

16:00

VolgaKAMAZ

17:00

Lada-TolyattiKrylia Sovetov-2

17:00

MordoviaUral-2

17:00

FK ChelyabinskSyzran-2003

18:00

 

DynamoIrtysh

16:00

ZenitSmena

17:00

FK ChitaSakhalin

18:00

 

FK SmalyavichyDynamo Mn

16:00

ShakhtsyorFK Homel

18:00

LuchFK Haradzeya

19:45

 

KyzylzharOrdabasy

16:00

AkzhayikKaysar

17:00

ShakhtyorTobil

17:00

AtyrauQayrat

18:00

AstanaZhetysu

18:00

AqtöbeIrtysh

19:00

 

AustriaRed Bull

17:30

AltachSturm

17:30

WolfsbergRapid

17:30

Admira WackerSt. Pölten

17:30

MattersburgLASK

17:30

 

DebrecenPuskás

17:00

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryÚjpest

17:00

PaksBalmazújváros

17:00

Vasas SCHaladás

17:00

FerencvárosDiósgyőr

17:30

VideotonHonvéd

19:30

 

KeflavíkÍBV

16:00

KRKA

17:00

Víkingur RFjölnir

17:00

StjarnanGrindavík

19:15

ValurBreiðablik

20:00

 

Bodø/GlimtRanheim

18:00

HaugesundTromsø

18:00

MoldeStart

18:00

OddKristiansund

18:00

StrømsgodsetSandefjord

18:00

RosenborgBrann

20:00

 

AnkaranAluminij

16:00

DomžaleOlimpija

16:00

KrškoCelje

16:00

MariborGorica

16:00

RudarTriglav

16:00

 

KalmarHammarby

15:00

MalmöDalkurd

15:00

SundsvallGöteborg

15:00

BrommapojkarnaÖrebro

17:30

ElfsborgTrelleborg

17:30

SiriusDjurgårdens

17:30

 

KalevTammeka

15:00

 

ParanáAtlético Paranaense

11:00

BahiaVasco da Gama

16:00

BotafogoVitória

16:00

SantosCruzeiro

16:00

InternacionalCorinthians

16:00

AméricaSão Paulo

19:00

CearáGrêmio

19:00

 

Sporting Kansas CityColumbus Crew

17:00

Local time

Yesterday, May 25

KenyaSwaziland

0:1

KuwaitEgypt

1:1

 

Arsenal-KyivshchynaNyva T

0:2

 

DniproFK Nikopol

1:1

 

NeftchiSoʼgʼdiyona

0:2

PaxtakorBunyodkor

1:0

 

SioniDila

2:2

TorpedoDinamo

1:1

 

Houston DynamoNew York City

3:1

TorontoDallas

0:1

Los Angeles GalaxySan Jose Earthquakes

1:0

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

Just finished

20.01.2018 – 20.05.2018

OFC Champions League 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru