England 1897/98

First division

Test matches

Table / Crosstable
TotalHomeAway
ClubGWDLF-APWDLF-APWDLF-AP
1.Sheffield United30178556 - 314294227 - 142284329 - 1720
2.Sunderland30165943 - 3037122127 - 82643816 - 2211
3.Wolverhampton Wanderers30147957 - 4135104136 - 142443821 - 2711
4.Everton30139848 - 3935113133 - 122526715 - 2710
5.Sheffield Wednesday301531251 - 4233120339 - 152433912 - 279
6.Aston Villa301451161 - 5133121247 - 212524914 - 308
7.West Bromwich Albion301110944 - 453285225 - 162135719 - 2911
8.Nottingham Forest301191047 - 493175330 - 191944717 - 3012
9.Liverpool301161348 - 452874427 - 161842921 - 2910
10.Derby County301161357 - 6128103240 - 1923131117 - 425
11.Bolton Wanderers301141528 - 412692418 - 1320221110 - 286
12.Preston North End30881435 - 432475326 - 151913119 - 285
13.Notts County30881436 - 462446523 - 231442913 - 2310
14.Bury30881439 - 512483425 - 1919051014 - 325
15.Blackburn Rovers307101339 - 5424t47420 - 221533919 - 329
16.Stoke City30881435 - 5524t83421 - 1419051014 - 415

Points system: 2 for win, 1 for draw, 0 for loss

Статистика личных встреч  11.04.1898Sheffield United West Bromwich Albion2:0
 Sheffield
Статистика личных встреч  08.04.1898Bolton Wanderers Sheffield United0:1
 Bolton
Статистика личных встреч  02.04.1898Sheffield United Sunderland1:0
 Sheffield
Статистика личных встреч  26.03.1898West Bromwich Albion Sheffield United2:0
 West Bromwich
Статистика личных встреч  05.03.1898Sunderland Sheffield United3:1
 Sunderland
Статистика личных встреч  22.02.1898Sheffield United Everton0:0
 Sheffield
Статистика личных встреч  19.02.1898Sheffield United Notts County0:1
 Sheffield
Статистика личных встреч  07.02.1898Sheffield United Bolton Wanderers4:0
 Sheffield
Статистика личных встреч  05.02.1898Liverpool Sheffield United0:4
 Liverpool
Статистика личных встреч  22.01.1898Sheffield United Wolverhampton Wanderers2:1
 Sheffield
Статистика личных встреч  15.01.1898Aston Villa Sheffield United1:2
 Birmingham
Статистика личных встреч  08.01.1898Sheffield United Aston Villa1:0
 Sheffield
Статистика личных встреч  01.01.1898Notts County Sheffield United1:3
 Nottingham
Статистика личных встреч  29.12.1897Sheffield United Liverpool1:2
 Sheffield
Статистика личных встреч  27.12.1897Sheffield United Sheffield Wednesday1:1
 Sheffield
Статистика личных встреч  11.12.1897Stoke City Sheffield United2:1
 Stoke-on-Trent
Статистика личных встреч  04.12.1897Sheffield United Nottingham Forest1:1
 Sheffield
Статистика личных встреч  20.11.1897Blackburn Rovers Sheffield United1:1
 Blackburn
Статистика личных встреч  13.11.1897Derby County Sheffield United1:1
 Derby
Статистика личных встреч  30.10.1897Everton Sheffield United1:4
 Liverpool
Статистика личных встреч  23.10.1897Sheffield United Preston North End2:1
 Sheffield
Статистика личных встреч  16.10.1897Sheffield Wednesday Sheffield United0:1
 Sheffield
Статистика личных встреч  09.10.1897Bury Sheffield United2:5
 Bury
Статистика личных встреч  04.10.1897Sheffield United Blackburn Rovers5:2
 Sheffield
Статистика личных встреч  02.10.1897Wolverhampton Wanderers Sheffield United1:1
 Wolverhampton
Статистика личных встреч  25.09.1897Sheffield United Bury1:1
 Sheffield
Статистика личных встреч  18.09.1897Nottingham Forest Sheffield United1:1
 Nottingham
Статистика личных встреч  11.09.1897Sheffield United Stoke City4:3
 Sheffield
Статистика личных встреч  04.09.1897Preston North End Sheffield United1:3
 Preston
Статистика личных встреч  01.09.1897Sheffield United Derby County2:1
 Sheffield
Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 661
Matches:1 001 100
Clubs:10 624
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 223
Site news
22.09.2017
current

Semifinal of the
Copa Sudamericana 2017
added

22.09.2017
current

Semifinal of the
Scottish League Cup 2017/18
added

21.09.2017
current

Quarterfinal of the
Russian Cup 2017/18
added

21.09.2017
current

Fourth round of the
Football League Cup 2017/18
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 23

USM AlgerFerroviário da Beira

18:30

EspéranceAl-Ahly

19:00

Wydad CasablancaMamelodi Sundowns

21:00

ZESCO UnitedSuperSport United

15:00

 

DynamoCSKA

16:30

SpartakAnzhi

19:00

 

Znamya TrudaTekstilshchik

14:00

VelesTsRFSO

16:00

Luki-EnergiyaFK Murom

16:00

Lokomotiv-KazankaDynamo-2

17:00

SpartakFK Dolgoprudny

17:00

 

SaturnKhimik

15:00

DynamoFK Ryazan

16:00

SokolFK Strogino

17:00

EnergomashFK Kaluga

18:00

ZorkiyZenit

19:00

 

Viktor Ponedelnik Football AcademyKuban-2

13:00

Mashuk-KMVSpartak

16:30

AfipsBiolog-Novokubansk

17:00

DruzhbaAngusht

17:00

ChernomoretsSKA

18:00

 

FK Orenburg-2Neftekhimik

16:00

 

ZirkaShahtar

14:00

DynamoVeres

19:30

 

Real PharmaFK Nikopol

16:00

 

SəbailKəpəz

17:30

Ziraİnter

20:00

 

GandzasarPyunik

18:00

 

BATEFK Slutsk

18:00

ShakhtsyorIsloch

19:00

 

Sfîntul GheorgheZimbru

16:30

Dinamo-AutoPetrocub

16:30

SheriffDacia

18:00

 

RapidWolfsberg

16:00

SturmAltach

18:30

St. PöltenAdmira Wacker

18:30

LASKMattersburg

18:30

 

West Ham UnitedTottenham Hotspur

12:30

BurnleyHuddersfield Town

15:00

EvertonAFC Bournemouth

15:00

Manchester CityCrystal Palace

15:00

SouthamptonManchester United

15:00

Stoke CityChelsea

15:00

Swansea CityWatford

15:00

Leicester CityLiverpool

17:30

 

Bolton WanderersBrentford

15:00

Derby CountyBirmingham City

15:00

FulhamMiddlesbrough

15:00

Leeds UnitedIpswich Town

15:00

Norwich CityBristol City

15:00

Preston North EndMillwall

15:00

Queens Park RangersBurton Albion

15:00

ReadingHull City

15:00

SunderlandCardiff City

15:00

Wolverhampton WanderersBarnsley

15:00

Aston VillaNottingham Forest

17:30

 

GenkOostende

18:00

Mouscron-PéruwelzEupen

20:00

MechelenSint-Truiden

20:00

Waasland-BeverenAnderlecht

20:30

 

SlaviaVitosha

15:30

PirinVereya

17:30

Cherno MoreEtar

20:00

 

DebrecenPuskás

18:00

FerencvárosDiósgyőr

18:00

PaksBalmazújváros

18:00

Vasas SCHaladás

18:00

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryÚjpest

18:15

VideotonHonvéd

20:30

 

RB LeipzigEintracht

15:30

HoffenheimSchalke 04

15:30

WerderFreiburg

15:30

Mainz 05Hertha

15:30

StuttgartAugsburg

15:30

Borussia DBorussia M

18:30

 

Willem IIHeerenveen

18:30

FeyenoordNAC

19:45

Heracles AlmeloRoda

19:45

Den HaagSparta

20:45

 

LokomotiviChikhura

17:00

DilaSamtredia

20:00

 

AtléticoSevilla

13:00

AlavésReal Madrid

16:15

MálagaAthletic

18:30

GironaBarcelona

20:45

 

RomaUdinese

15:00

SPALNapoli

18:00

JuventusTorino

20:45

 

HaugesundViking

18:00

 

TermalicaLechia

15:30

PogońGórnik

18:00

KoronaWisła K

20:30

 

Estoril-PraiaChaves

16:00

MoreirenseSporting

18:15

BenficaPaços de Ferreira

20:30

 

TriglavAnkaran

14:00

GoricaKrško

16:00

CeljeOlimpija

20:20

 

MontpellierParis Saint-Germain

17:00

MetzTroyes

20:00

BordeauxGuingamp

20:00

LyonDijon

20:00

CaenAmiens

20:00

 

CibaliaInter

17:00

SlavenRijeka

19:00

 

Bohemians 1905Baumit

17:00

SigmaDukla

17:00

FastavSlavia

17:00

Mladá BoleslavViktoria Plzeň

18:00

 

HalmstadNorrköping

14:00

 

RangersCeltic

12:00

Partick ThistleHearts

15:00

KilmarnockDundee

15:00

Ross CountyHibernian

15:00

St. JohnstoneHamilton Academical

15:00

 

LevadiaTammeka

13:00

PaideTulevik

13:00

Nõmme KaljuPärnu

16:00

KalevFlora

16:00

 

HuracánUnión

14:05

ArsenalTemperley

14:05

Chacarita JuniorsTalleres

16:05

Vélez SársfieldBoca Juniors

18:05

Godoy CruzIndependiente

20:05

 

FlamengoAvaí

19:00

SantosAtlético Paranaense

21:00

 

New York CityHouston Dynamo

15:00

New England RevolutionToronto

17:00

Vancouver WhitecapsColorado Rapids

19:00

DC UnitedSan Jose Earthquakes

19:00

Philadelphia UnionChicago Fire

19:00

Minnesota UnitedDallas

19:00

Columbus CrewNew York Red Bulls

19:30

Real Salt LakeSeattle Sounders

19:30

 

YanbianLiaoning Whowin

15:30

Shanghai ShenhuaGuangzhou R&F

19:35

Jiangsu SuningGuizhou Hengfeng Zhicheng

19:35

Tianjin TedaTianjin Quanjian

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, September 21

River PlateJorge Wilstermann

8:0

LanúsSan Lorenzo de Almagro

2:0 aet
pen. 4:3

LDUFluminense

2:1

OlimpiaPlaza Amador

1:1

Santos de GuápilesÁrabe Unido

1:0

 

Olimpiets (Nizhniy Novgorod)FK Ufa (Ufa)

1:1 aet
pen. 4:1

Yenisey (Krasnoyarsk)Akhmat (Grozny)

3:0

Ararat (Moscow)SKA-Khabarovsk (Khabarovsk)

1:2

Fakel (Voronezh)Amkar (Perm)

0:4

Krylia Sovetov (Samara)Lokomotiv (Moscow)

3:2 aet

Dynamo (Saint Petersburg)Zenit (Saint Petersburg)

3:2 aet

 

DinamoBunyodkor

0:2

ShoʼrtanNavbahor

3:3

LokomotivPaxtakor

0:1

 

FjölnirFH

2:1

 

VillarrealEspañol

0:0

Celta de VigoGetafe

1:1

LevanteReal Sociedad

3:0

 

TromsøOdd

2:2

 

ÖrebroAFC Eskilstuna

2:3

SundsvallAIK

0:0

 

MotherwellAberdeen

3:0

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

08.10.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, South America

07.10.2015 – 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 – 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 – 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 – 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 – 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 – 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

01.08.2017 – 15.10.2017

CONCACAF League 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru