Slovenia

FIFA rank: 57
UEFA league rank: 30

National stadium: Stadion Ljudski vrt

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2022. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group H - place 4
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group F - place 4
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group E - place 3
World Cup 2010. Final tournament - Group C - place 3
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Playoff
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 5 - place 4
World Cup 2002. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Playoff
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 1 - place 5

Overall stats European championship - overall stats
European Football Championship 2024. Final tournament - Round of 16
European Football Championship 2024. Qualifying tournament - Group H - place 2
European Football Championship 2020. Qualifying tournament - Group G - place 4
European Football Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Play-off
European Football Championship 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group C - place 4
European Football Championship 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group G - place 6
European Football Championship 2004. Qualifying tournament - Playoff
European Football Championship 2000. Final tournament - Group C - place 4
European Football Championship 2000. Qualifying tournament - Playoff
European Football Championship 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 5

Overall stats Cyprus International Tournament - overall stats
Cyprus International Tournament 2006 - place 2
Cyprus International Tournament 1998

Overall stats UEFA Nations League - overall stats
UEFA Nations League 2024/25. League B - Group 3
UEFA Nations League 2022/23. League B - Group B4
UEFA Nations League 2020/21. League C - Group C3 - place 1
UEFA Nations League 2018/19. League C - Group C3 - place 4

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2024 2022 2021 2020 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991

Clubs:

Aluminij (Kidričevo)
Ankaran (Koper)
Bela Krajina (Črnomelj)
Beltinci (Beltinci)
Bonifika (Sežana)
Celje (Celje)
Dekani (Dekani)
Dob (Dob)
Domžale (Domžale)
Drava (Ptuj)
Dravinja (Slovenske Konjice)
Dravograd (Dravograd)
Gorica (Gorica)
Interblock (Ljubljana)
Ivančna Gorica (Ivančna Gorica)
Izola (Izola)
Jezero (Medvode)
Kočevje (Kočevje)
Koper (Koper)
Korotan (Prevalje)
Krka (Novo Mesto)
Krško (Krško)
Ljubljana (Ljubljana)
Maribor (Maribor)

Mura (Murska Subota)
Nafta (Lendava)
Naklo (Naklo)
NK Bravo (Ljubljana)
NK Zavrč (Zavrč)
Olimpija (Ljubljana)
Olimpija (Ljubljana)
Pohorje (Ruše)
Primorje (Ajdovščina)
Radomlje (Radomlje)
Rogaška (Rogaška Slatina)
Rudar (Trbovlje)
Rudar (Velenje)
Slavija Vevče (Ljubljana)
Slovan (Ljubljana)
Šmartno (Šmartno ob Paki)
Steklar (Rogaška Slatina)
Svoboda (Ljubljana)
Tabor (Sežana)
Triglav (Kranj)
Zagorje (Zagorje ob Savi)
Zarica (Kranj)
Železničar (Maribor)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:153
Tourneys:9 852
Matches:1 105 779
Clubs:11 363
National teams:259
Stadiums:10 134
Site news
22.07.2024
current

1/8 finals of the
Belarusian Cup 2024/25
added

16.07.2024
current

Scottish Premier League 2024/25 added

16.07.2024
current

English Premier League 2024/25 added

12.07.2024
current

Belgian Jupiler Pro League 2024/25 added

07.04.2024
current

UEFA Nations League 2024/25 added

Fixtures
Belgium 2024/25, First Division A

Day 1

26.07

Brugge - Mechelen

20:45

27.07

Dender - Union Saint-Gilloise

16:00

27.07

Beerschot Wilrijk - Oud-Heverlee

18:15

27.07

Anderlecht - Sint-Truiden

20:45

28.07

Genk - Standard

13:30

28.07

Kortrijk - Gent

16:00

28.07

Charleroi - Antwerp

18:30

28.07

Westerlo - Cercle

19:15

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, July 23

Bodø/GlimtRFS

17:00

Lincoln Red ImpsQarabağ

18:00

PanevėžysJagiellonia

18:30

Shamrock RoversSparta Praha

19:00

MalmöKlaksvík

19:00

APOELPetrocub

20:00

UE Santa ColomaMidtjylland

20:00

FerencvárosThe New Saints

20:00

Dynamo KievPartizan

20:00

FCSBMaccabi Tel Aviv

20:30

LuganoFenerbahçe

20:30

BallkaniĦamrun Spartans

18:00

Differdange 03Ordabasy

19:00

VirtusFlora

21:00

Racing MontevideoHuachipato

19:00

BragantinoBarcelona

21:30

InternacionalRosario Central

21:30

 

AberdeenAirdrieonians

19:45

East KilbrideQueen of the South

19:45

StenhousemuirAyr United

19:45

Buckie ThistleDundee United

20:00

Kelty HeartsPeterhead

19:45

Queen's ParkElgin City

19:45

DundeeAnnan Athletic

19:45

InvernessArbroath

19:45

Cove RangersLivingston

19:45

SpartansForfar Athletic

19:45

Alloa AthleticSt. Johnstone

19:45

East FifeBrechin City

19:45

MontroseEdinburgh

19:45

Partick ThistleClyde

19:45

Hamilton AcademicalRoss County

19:45

Stirling AlbionStranraer

19:45

 

Deportivo RiestraArgentinos Juniors

15:00

Gimnasia y EsgrimaSan Lorenzo de Almagro

18:45

Newell's Old BoysIndependiente Rivadavia

18:45

IndependienteBarracas Central

21:00

Local time

Yesterday, July 21

 

FK OrenburgSpartak

2:0

AkhmatFK Krasnodar

1:1

FK KhimkiDynamo Mahachkala

1:1

 

FK TyumenAlaniya

0:1

NeftekhimikFK Ufa

2:1

FK SochiBaltika

1:1

ChernomoretsChaika

1:2

 

Botev VratsaBotev Plovdiv

1:3

LudogoretsCSKA

1:0

 

BreiðablikKR

4:2

StjarnanFylkir

2:0

 

ValmieraGrobiņas

0:0

AudaFK Liepāja

2:0

 

DainavaBanga

3:1

 

StrømsgodsetTromsø

0:1

HaugesundViking

1:0

Ham-KamFredrikstad

0:1

RosenborgLillestrøm

19:15*

 

CracoviaPiast

1:1

LechGórnik

2:0

MotorRaków

0:2

 

Novi PazarSpartak

3:2

TekstilacVojvodina

1:3

TSCIMT

1:0

 

MariborDomžale

4:1

CeljeNK Bravo

2:1

 

KarvináSlovan

1:3

SlováckoSlavia

0:0

Hradec KrálovéTeplice

1:0

 

NorrköpingHalmstad

1:0

ElfsborgMjällby

3:1

GöteborgVästerås SK

1:1

 

LevadiaKuressaare

0:0

PaideKalev

3:1

 

River PlateLanús

2:2

Central CórdobaPlatense

0:2

EstudiantesUnión

0:0

Vélez SársfieldTalleres

3:0

Defensa y JusticiaBoca Juniors

2:2

 

GrêmioVitória

2:0

Atlético MineiroVasco da Gama

2:0

BahiaCorinthians

0:1

BragantinoAtlético Paranaense

1:0

FortalezaAtlético

3:1

JuventudeSão Paulo

0:0

Cuiabá Esporte ClubeFluminense

0:1

 

Qingdao West CoastMeizhou Hakka

3:3

Nantong ZhiyunShandong Taishan

0:2

HenanZhejiang Professional

2:1

Shenzhen Peng CityChangchun Yatai

2:1

Beijing GuoanTianjin Jinmen Tiger

2:0

Shanghai PortQingdao Hainiu

5:0

Local time

International tournaments

Current

15.11.2023 – 01.10.2025

World Cup 2026,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

12.10.2023 – 10.09.2024

Asian Cup 2027,
Qualifying tournament

09.07.2024 – 31.05.2025

UEFA Champions League 2024/25

11.07.2024 – 21.05.2025

Europa League 2024/25

10.07.2024 – 28.05.2025

UEFA Europa Conference League 2024/25

06.02.2024 – 30.11.2024

Copa Libertadores 2024

05.03.2024 – 23.11.2024

Copa Sudamericana 2024

© WildSoft 2007-2024 info@wildstat.ru