Zenit

Saint Petersburg

See also:  Zenit (Leningrad), USSR

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 17

Founded: 1936

Stadium: Saint Petersburg Stadium

Other names:

 1936 – 1991  Zenit (Leningrad)
 1991 –   Zenit (Saint Petersburg)

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2021/22 - Group H - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2020/21 - Group F - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2019/20 - Group G - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2015/16 - Round of 16
UEFA Champions League 2014/15 - Group C - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2013/14 - Round of 16
UEFA Champions League 2012/13 - Group C - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2011/12 - Round of 16
UEFA Champions League 2010/11 - Play-off Round
UEFA Champions League 2008/09 - Group H - place 3

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2021/22 - Round of 32
Europa League 2018/19 - Round of 16
Europa League 2017/18 - Round of 16
Europa League 2016/17 - Round of 32
Europa League 2014/15 - Quarterfinal
Europa League 2012/13 - Round of 16
Europa League 2010/11 - Round of 16
Europa League 2009/10 - First Round
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 2007/08 - Winner
UEFA Cup 2005/06 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - Group H - place 4
UEFA Cup 2002/03 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 1999/00 - 1/64 finals

Overall stats UEFA Super Cup - overall stats
UEFA Super Cup 2007/08 - Winner

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2000 - Round 5

Overall stats CIS Cup - overall stats
CIS Cup 2011 - Group C - place 2
CIS Cup 2008 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Matchworld Cup - overall stats
Matchworld Cup 2013 - Final Round - place 2
Matchworld Cup 2012 - Winner
Matchworld Cup 2011 - place 2

Overall stats United Tournament - overall stats
United Super Cup 2014 - place 3
United Tournament 2013 - place 3

Overall stats Atlantic Cup - overall stats
Atlantic Cup 2016 - Winner

Overall stats Russian Super Cup - overall stats
Russian Super Cup 2023 - Winner
Russian Super Cup 2022 - Winner
Russian Super Cup 2021 - Winner
Russian Super Cup 2020 - Winner
Russian Super Cup 2019 - Final
Russian Super Cup 2016 - Winner
Russian Super Cup 2015 - Winner
Russian Super Cup 2013 - Final
Russian Super Cup 2012 - Final
Russian Super Cup 2011 - Winner
Russian Super Cup 2008 - Winner

Overall stats Russian Cup - overall stats
Russian Cup 2023/24 - Group C
Russian Cup 2022/23 - Regions path, Quarterfinals, Stage 2
Russian Cup 2021/22 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 2020/21 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2019/20 - Winner
Russian Cup 2018/19 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2017/18 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2016/17 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2015/16 - Winner
Russian Cup 2014/15 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2013/14 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2012/13 - Semifinal
Russian Cup 2011/12 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 2010/11 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 2009/10 - Winner
Russian Cup 2008/09 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2007/08 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 2006/07 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 2005/06 - Semifinal
Russian Cup 2004/05 - Semifinal
Russian Cup 2003/04 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2002/03 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2001/02 - Final
Russian Cup 2000/01 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1999/00 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1998/99 - Winner
Russian Cup 1997/98 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 1996/97 - Semifinal
Russian Cup 1995/96 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1994/95 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1993/94 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 1992/93 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats Russian Premier League Cup - overall stats
Russian Premier League Cup 2003 - Winner

Overall stats Match Premier Cup - overall stats
Match Premier Cup 2019 (January) - place 3

Overall stats Russia, Premiere league - overall stats

Overall stats Russia, First division - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Russia 2023/24 Premiere League
Russia 2022/23 Premiere League
Russia 2021/22 Premiere League - Champion
Russia 2020/21 Premiere League - Champion
Russia 2019/20 Premiere League - Champion
Russia 2018/19 Premiere League - Champion
Russia 2017/18 Premiere League - place 5
Russia 2016/17 Premiere League - place 3
Russia 2015/16 Premiere League - place 3
Russia 2014/15 Premiere League - Champion
Russia 2013/14 Premiere League - place 2
Russia 2012/13 Premiere League - place 2
Russia 2011/12, Premiere League Second stage, group A - Champion
Russia 2010 Premiere League - Champion
Russia 2009 Premiere League - place 3
Russia 2008 Premiere League - place 5
Russia 2007 Premiere League - Champion
Russia 2006 Premiere League - place 4
Russia 2005 Premiere League - place 6
Russia 2004 Premiere League - place 4
Russia 2003 Premiere League - place 2
Russia 2002 Premiere League - place 10
Russia 2001 Top Division - place 3
Russia 2000 Top Division - place 7
Russia 1999 Top Division - place 8
Russia 1998 Top Division - place 5
Russia 1997 Top league - place 8
Russia 1996 Top league - place 10
  -  Russia 1995 First league - place 3 ↑ 
  -  Russia 1994 First league - place 13
  -  Russia 1993, first league Center - place 2
Russia 1992, top league Tournament for places 9-20 - place 16 ↓ 

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:152
Tourneys:9 719
Matches:1 095 763
Clubs:11 336
National teams:259
Stadiums:10 042
Site news
28.09.2023
current

Fourth Round of the Football
League Cup 2023/24
added

21.09.2023
current

Third qualifying round of the
FA Cup 2023/24
added

Fixtures
Belgium 2023/24, First Division A

Day 5

28.09

Molenbeek - Union Saint-Gilloise

18:30

28.09

Brugge - Genk

20:45

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 29

PyramidsAPR FC

18:00

Al Ahly CairoSaint George FC

19:00

Orlando PiratesJwaneng Galaxy

19:30

ZamalekArta/Solar7

18:00

SuperSport UnitedGaborone United

19:00

Renaissance BerkaneBendel Insurance

21:00

 

FK RostovUral

19:00

 

PodillyaPrykarpattya

14:00*

 

QarabağSumqayıt

20:00

 

Ararat-ArmeniaArarat

17:00

PyunikAlashkert

19:00

 

FK MinskEnergetik-BDU

18:00

 

BunyodkorSurkhon

19:00

 

Blackburn RoversLeicester City

20:00

 

KortrijkCercle

20:45

 

Zalaegerszegi TEPuskás

20:00

 

HoffenheimBorussia Dortmund

20:30

 

Dinamo TbSaburtalo

20:00

 

BarcelonaSevilla

21:00

 

BFC DaugavaMETTA/LU

18:00

 

Hegelmann LitauenBanga

18:00

 

StalKorona

18:00

PiastWidzew

20:30

 

BenficaPorto

20:15

 

StrasbourgLens

21:00

 

Cangzhou Mighty LionsMeizhou Hakka

17:30

Shandong TaishanWuhan Three Towns

19:35

Tianjin Jinmen TigerChengdu Rongcheng

19:35

ShenzhenChangchun Yatai

19:35

Nantong ZhiyunShanghai Port

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, September 27

FluminenseInternacional

2:2

LDUDefensa y Justicia

3:0

Real EstelíSaprissa

1:0

Comunicaciones Herediano

20:00

Harbour ViewRobin Hood

3:2

 

FK Ryazan (Ryazan)Akron (Tolyatti)

1:6

Biolog-Novokubansk (Novokubansk)Chernomorets (Novorossiysk)

1:2

Forte (Taganrog)Dynamo (Makhachkala)

1:0

SKA (Rostov-on-Don)Neftekhimik (Nizhnekamsk)

0:3

Znamya Truda (Orekhovo-Zuevo)Volgar (Astrakhan)

1:3

Dynamo (Bryansk)Shinnik (Yaroslavl)

1:3

KAMAZ (Naberezhnye Chelny)Leningradets (Leningrad Oblast)

1:0

Luki-Energiya (Velikiye Luki)Yenisey (Krasnoyarsk)

1:2

Amkar (Perm)Kuban (Krasnodar)

1:1
pen. 4:2

Dynamo (Vladivostok)FK Tyumen (Tyumen)

2:0

Tekstilshchik (Ivanovo)Rodina (Moscow)

1:3

Saturn (Ramenskoye)Arsenal (Tula)

1:2

SKA-Khabarovsk (Khabarovsk)Sokol (Saratov)

1:1
pen. 4:2

Rotor (Volgograd)Alaniya (Vladikavkaz)

1:0

 

Viktoriya (Mykolaivka)FK Mynai (Mynai)

1:0*

Polissya (Zhytomyr)Dnipro-1 (Dnipro)

1:1 aet
pen. 5:4*

Chornomorets (Odesa)Kryvbas (Kryvyi Rih)

2:1*

Obolon(Kyiv)Dynamo (Kyiv)

1:0*

Metalist 1925 (Kharkiv)Vorskla (Poltava)

0:3*

 

Skala 1911Karpaty-2

1:2*

 

ShakhtsyorNeman

2:5

 

KyzylzharTobil

1:1

AstanaOkzhetpes

5:2

OrdabasyMakhtaaral

1:0

 

MetallurgFK Andijon

2:0

NeftchiBuxoro

3:0

 

Aston VillaEverton

1:2

Blackburn RoversCardiff City

5:2

AFC BournemouthStoke City

2:0

BrentfordArsenal

0:1

ChelseaBrighton & Hove Albion

1:0

FulhamNorwich City

2:1

Lincoln CityWest Ham United

0:1

LiverpoolLeicester City

3:1

Newcastle UnitedManchester City

1:0

 

AntwerpGent

0:0

 

HebarBotev Vratsa

1:1

SlaviaLevski

0:2

LudogoretsLokomotiv Plovdiv

1:1

 

PaksDebrecen

2:0

FerencvárosKecskemét

1:0

 

AjaxFeyenoord

0:4*

PSVGo Ahead Eagles

3:0

TwenteVitesse

1:0

AjaxVolendam

21:00*

 

GagraKobuleti

1:0

 

AthleticGetafe

2:2

VillarrealGirona

1:2

Real MadridLas Palmas

2:0

CádizRayo Vallecano

0:0

ValenciaReal Sociedad

0:1

 

CagliariMilan

1:3

EmpoliSalernitana

1:0

Hellas VeronaAtalanta

0:1

InterSassuolo

1:2

LazioTorino

2:0

NapoliUdinese

4:1

 

ValmieraSuper Nova

1:1

 

PogońLegia

3:4

 

Novi PazarSpartak

17:00*

JavorIMT

17:00*

PartizanCrvena Zvezda

19:00*

 

RogaškaNK Bravo

2:0

CeljeAluminij

1:3

DomžaleMura

0:2

 

ArsenalRudar

2:0

SutjeskaJezero

1:1

JedinstvoDečić

0:1

BudućnostMladost Donja Gorica

2:2

MornarPetrovac

0:0

 

HibernianSt. Mirren

4:2

Ross CountyAberdeen

1:2

RangersLivingston

4:0

 

KalevPaide

2:1

VaprusTrans

3:2

TammekaFlora

1:2

 

São PauloCoritiba

2:1

 

Colorado RapidsVancouver Whitecaps

2:2

Philadelphia UnionDallas

1:1

Local time

International tournaments

Current

23.03.2023 – 21.11.2023

European Football Championship 2024,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2023 – 01.06.2024

UEFA Champions League 2023/24

08.08.2023 – 22.05.2024

Europa League 2023/24

13.07.2023 – 29.05.2024

UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24

07.02.2023 – 11.11.2023

Copa Libertadores 2023

07.03.2023 – 28.10.2023

Copa Sudamericana 2023

15.08.2023 – 18.05.2024

AFC Champions League 2023/24

08.08.2023 – 05.05.2024

AFC Cup 2023/24

18.08.2023 – 26.05.2024

CAF Champion's League 2023/24

18.08.2023 – 17.05.2024

CAF Confederation Cup 2023/24

01.08.2023 – 07.12.2023

CONCACAF Central American Cup 2023

23.08.2023 – 07.12.2023

CONCACAF Caribbean Cup 2023

© WildSoft 2007-2023 info@wildstat.ru