Sūduva

Marijampole

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 333

Founded: 1968

Stadium: Sūduvos sporto centro (senasis) stadionas

Other names:

 1921 – 1942  LFLS Marijampolė
 1942 – 1945  Sūduva
 1945 – 1950  Žalgiris
 1950 – 1955  Cukraus fabrikas
 1955 – 1960  Cukraus fabrikas Kapsukas
 1960 – 1962  Šešupė Kapsukas
 1962 – 1989  Sūduva Kapsukas
 1989 –   Sūduva Marijampolė

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2020/21 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2019/20 - First Qualifying Round
UEFA Champions League 2018/19 - Second qualifying round

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2020/21 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2019/20 - Play-off Round
Europa League 2018/19 - Play-off Round
Europa League 2017/18 - Play-off Round
Europa League 2016/17 - First Qualifying Round
Europa League 2013/14 - First Qualifying Round
Europa League 2012/13 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2011/12 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2010/11 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2009/10 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2007/08 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2002/03 - 1/64 finals

Overall stats UEFA Europa Conference League - overall stats
UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Europa Conference League 2021/22 - Second qualifying round

Overall stats Lithuanian Super Сup - overall stats
Lithuanian Super Сup 2022 - Winner
Lithuanian Super Сup 2020 - Final
Lithuanian Super Сup 2019 - Winner
Lithuanian Super Сup 2018 - Winner
Lithuanian Super Сup 2009 - Winner
Lithuanian Super Сup 2007 - Final

Overall stats Lithuanian A Lyga - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Lithuania 2024 A lyga
Lithuania 2023 A lyga
Lithuania 2022 A lyga
Lithuania 2021 A lyga - place 2
Lithuania 2020 A lyga - place 2
Lithuania 2019, A lyga Championship round - Champion
Lithuania 2018, A lyga Championship round - Champion
Lithuania 2017, A lyga Championship round - Champion
Lithuania 2016, A lyga Championship round - place 3
Lithuania 2015 A lyga - place 4
Lithuania 2014 A lyga - place 5
Lithuania 2013 A lyga - place 4
Lithuania 2012 A lyga - place 3
Lithuania 2011 A lyga - place 3
Lithuania 2010 A lyga - place 2
Lithuania 2009 A lyga - place 3
Lithuania 2008 A lyga - place 4
Lithuania 2007 A lyga - place 2
Lithuania 2006 A lyga - place 5
Lithuania 2005 A lyga - place 3
Lithuania 2004 A lyga - place 7
Lithuania 2003 A lyga - place 6
Lithuania 2002 A lyga - place 6
Lithuania 1991, Lietuvos lyga Championship - place 15

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:153
Tourneys:9 811
Matches:1 102 421
Clubs:11 357
National teams:259
Stadiums:10 107
Site news
07.04.2024
current

UEFA Nations League 2024/25 added

04.04.2024

April update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

05.12.2023
current

European championship 2024 added

In the football world

Tomorrow, May 29

OlympiakósFiorentina

22:00

Cerro PorteñoColo-Colo

20:30

FluminenseAlianza

21:30

BarcelonaCobresal

19:30

São PauloTalleres

21:30

GrêmioThe Strongest

19:00

EstudiantesHuachipato

19:00

IndependienteAlways Ready

19:00

Defensa y JusticiaUniversidad César Vallejo

21:00

Boca JuniorsNacional Potosi

21:00

FortalezaSportivo Trinidense

21:00

MetropolitanosDeportivo Garcilaso

18:00

LanúsCuiabá Esporte Clube

19:00

 

UralAkron

19:00

FK Nizhniy NovgorodArsenal

19:15

 

FK ChelyabinskFK Krasnodar-2

18:30

 

FK KalugaSpartak Kostroma

16:00

Torpedo MiassKhimik

18:00

VolgaAvangard

18:00

TekstilshchikMashuk-KMV

18:30

Dynamo BryanskIrtysh

18:30

 

EpitsentrVeres

15:30*

ObolonLivyi Bereh

18:00*

 

Traktar (Minsk)FK Lida (Lida)

Krechat (Biaroza)Maxline (Vitebsk)

Lyashas (Gomel)Lokomotiv (Gomel)

18:00

Polatsk-2019 (Polatsk)Niva (Doubizna)

18:00

FK Ivatsevichi (Ivatsevichi)Belshina (Babruysk)

18:30

Stanles (Pinsk)Maladzyechna-2018 (Maladzyechna)

18:30

 

Paxtakor (Tashkent)Nasaf (Qarshi)

15:00

 

FK LiepājaGrobiņas

18:00

MettaRFS

18:00

Riga FCTukums 2000

20:00

 

BrannKristiansund

19:00

TromsøFredrikstad

19:00

Bodø/GlimtSandefjord

19:00

 

MjällbyHäcken

19:00

 

KalevFlora

19:00

PaideLevadia

19:00

 

PacificAtlético Ottawa

19:00

 

MontréalDC United

19:30

CincinnatiNashville

19:30

Inter MiamiAtlanta United

19:30

New York Red BullsCharlotte

19:30

Philadelphia UnionToronto

19:30

AustinPortland Timbers

19:30

Chicago FireOrlando City

19:30

Houston DynamoColorado Rapids

19:30

Sporting Kansas CityVancouver Whitecaps

19:30

Los Angeles GalaxyDallas

19:30

Seattle SoundersReal Salt Lake

19:30

Los AngelesMinnesota United

19:45

Local time

Yesterday, May 27

 

DneprFK Homel

0:1

 

LokomotivSurkhon

1:1

 

FortunaBochum

0:3 aet
pen. 5:6

 

Kolxet`i 1913Dinamo Tbilisi

2:2

Dinamo BatumiDila

0:2

 

FylkirHK

3:1

 

NorrköpingVärnamo

0:4

AIKGöteborg

5:2

 

TammekaTrans

0:2

 

UniónBarracas Central

2:0

Atlético TucumánPlatense

1:1

International tournaments

Current

15.11.2023 – 01.10.2025

World Cup 2026,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

23.03.2024 – 14.07.2024

Copa América 2024,
Qualifying play-offs

12.10.2023 – 11.06.2024

Asian Cup 2027,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2023 – 01.06.2024

UEFA Champions League 2023/24

13.07.2023 – 29.05.2024

UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24

06.02.2024 – 30.11.2024

Copa Libertadores 2024

05.03.2024 – 23.11.2024

Copa Sudamericana 2024

06.02.2024 – 01.06.2024

CONCACAF Champions Cup 2024,
Final tournament

Just finished

08.08.2023 – 22.05.2024

Europa League 2023/24

15.08.2023 – 25.05.2024

AFC Champions League 2023/24

18.08.2023 – 25.05.2024

CAF Champions League 2023/24

08.02.2024 – 24.05.2024

OFC Champions League 2024

© WildSoft 2007-2024 info@wildstat.ru