Fakel

Voronezh

See also:  Fakel (Voronezh), USSR

Founded: 1947

Stadium: Central Profsoyuz Stadion

Other names:

 0  
 1947 – 1952  Stalin Rayon Team
 1954 – 1958  Voronezh team
 1959 – 1976  Trud
 1977 – 1992  Fakel
 1992  Fakel-Profus
 1992 – 2002  Fakel
 2002  FK Voronezh
 2002 – 2003  Fakel-Voronezh
 2004 – 2008  Fakel
 2008 – 2009  Fakel-Voronezh
 2009 –   Fakel

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Russian Cup - overall stats
Russian Cup 2023/24 - Group A
Russian Cup 2022/23 - Group B - place 4
Russian Cup 2021/22 - Elite Group Round, Group 4 - place 2
Russian Cup 2020/21 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 2019/20 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2018/19 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2017/18 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2016/17 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2015/16 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2014/15 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2013/14 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 2012/13 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 2011/12 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 2010/11 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 2009/10 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 2006/07 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2005/06 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2004/05 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 2003/04 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2002/03 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2001/02 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2000/01 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1999/00 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 1998/99 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 1997/98 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 1996/97 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1995/96 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 1994/95 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 1993/94 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1992/93 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats FNL Cup - overall stats
FNL Cup 2020 - place 9
FNL Cup 2019 - place 10
FNL Cup 2018 - place 11
FNL Cup 2017 - Winner
FNL Cup 2016 - place 5

Overall stats PFL Cup - overall stats
PFL Cup 2004 - place 4

Overall stats Russia, Premiere league - overall stats

Overall stats Russia, First division - overall stats

Overall stats Russia, Second division - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Russia 2023/24 Premiere League
Russia 2022/23 Premiere League
  -  Russia 2021/22 FNL First division - place 2 ↑ 
  -  Russia 2020/21 FNL First division - place 9
  -  Russia 2019/20 FNL First division - place 19
  -  Russia 2018/19 FNL First division - place 17
  -  Russia 2017/18 FNL First division - place 20
  -  Russia 2016/17 FNL First division - place 10
  -  Russia 2015/16 FNL First division - place 6
  -    -  Russia 2014/15, Second division Centre - place 1 ↑ 
  -    -  Russia 2013/14, Second division Centre - place 3
  -    -  Russia 2012/13, Second division Centre - place 2
  -  Russia 2011/12, FNL First division Tournament for places 9-19 - place 19 ↓ 
  -    -  Russia 2010, Second division Centre - place 4 ↑ 
  -    -  Russia 2009, Second division Centre - place 15
  -  Russia 2006 First division - place 19 ↓ 
  -  Russia 2005 First division - place 17
  -    -  Russia 2004, Second division Centre - place 1 ↑ 
  -  Russia 2003 First division - place 18 ↓ 
  -  Russia 2002 First division - place 13
Russia 2001 Top Division - place 15 ↓ 
Russia 2000 Top Division - place 13
  -  Russia 1999 First division - place 2 ↑ 
  -  Russia 1998 First division - place 10
Russia 1997 Top league - place 16 ↓ 
  -  Russia 1996 First league - place 3 ↑ 
  -  Russia 1995 First league - place 13
  -    -  Russia 1994, Second league West - place 1 ↑ 
  -  Russia 1993, first league West - place 9 ↓ 
Russia 1992, top league Tournament for places 9-20 - place 17 ↓ 

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:153
Tourneys:9 760
Matches:1 097 145
Clubs:11 347
National teams:259
Stadiums:10 070
Site news
23.02.2024
current

Round of 16 of the
Europa League 2023/24
added

23.02.2024
current

Round of 16 of the UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24 added

23.02.2024
current

Quarterfina & Semifinal of the
AFC Champions League 2023/24
added

16.02.2024

February update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

05.12.2023
current

European championship 2024 added

Fixtures
Ukraine 2023/24

Day 4

27.08

Skala 1911 - Vast

15:00*

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, February 25

SuperSport UnitedFuture

15:00

Al-Hilal BenghaziUSM Alger

18:00

Abu SalimZamalek SC

17:00

SOARSagrada Esperança

19:00

DreamsClub Africain

16:00

Académica do LobitoRivers United

17:00

Stade MalienDiables Noirs

16:00

Sekhukhune UnitedRenaissance Berkane

21:00

 

VeresKolos

13:00*

Dnipro-1FK Mynai

13:00*

Metalist 1925Dynamo

15:30*

RukhPolissya

18:00*

 

ArazZira

16:30

QarabağSumqayıt

19:00

 

Ordabasy (Shymkent)Tobil (Kostanay)

15:00

 

TirolSturm

14:30

Austria KlagenfurtBlau-Weiß

14:30

RapidAustria Wien

17:00

 

Wolverhampton WanderersSheffield United

13:30

 

ChelseaLiverpool

15:00

 

BruggeAnderlecht

13:30

GentAntwerp

16:00

Union Saint-GilloiseStandard

18:30

EupenCercle

19:15

 

Lokomotiv SofiaKrumovgrad

14:30

CSKA 1948Slavia

16:45

 

KisvárdaPaks

15:00

ÚjpestFerencváros

17:30

 

EintrachtWolfsburg

15:30

Borussia DortmundHoffenheim

17:30

AugsburgFreiburg

19:30

 

ExcelsiorVitesse

12:15

Almere CityFeyenoord

14:30

TwenteGo Ahead Eagles

14:30

AZAjax

16:45

VolendamHeerenveen

20:00

 

CádizCelta de Vigo

14:00

Real BetisAthletic

16:15

Las PalmasAtlético Osasuna

18:30

Real MadridSevilla

21:00

 

JuventusFrosinone

12:30

CagliariNapoli

15:00

LecceInter

18:00

MilanAtalanta

20:45

 

PuszczaZagłębie

12:30

WidzewGórnik

15:00

KoronaLegia

17:30

 

VizelaEstoril-Praia

15:30

BenficaPortimonense

18:00

Gil VicentePorto

18:00

Rio AveSporting

20:30

 

JavorRadnički 1923

14:00

NapredakNovi Pazar

16:30

VojvodinaSpartak

18:30

 

RogaškaMaribor

13:00

DomžaleCelje

15:00

MuraRadomlje

17:30

 

LensMonaco

13:00

Le HavreReims

15:00

ToulouseLille

15:00

NiceClermont

15:00

Paris Saint-GermainRennes

17:05

MarseilleMontpellier

20:45

 

DinamoRijeka

15:00

GoricaSlaven

17:30

 

DečićPetrovac

17:30

 

DynamoSigma

15:00

SlaviaPardubice

15:00

SlováckoSparta

18:00

 

MotherwellCeltic

12:00

 

FloraTrans

12:30

 

Shanghai PortShanghai Shenhua

19:00

 

Newcastle United JetsMacarthur FC

17:00

Melbourne VictoryCentral Coast Mariners

17:00

Local time

Yesterday, February 23

ASEC MimosasSimba

0:0

Al-HilalAtlético Petróleos

0:0

MedeamaAl-Ahly Cairo

0:1

Vaiala TonganVaivase-Tai

0:14

Tupapa MaraerengaVeitongo

3:2

 

LNZKryvbas

0:3*

 

KəpəzQəbələ

2:1

 

AlashkertVan

0:1

Ararat-ArmeniaPyunik

3:1

 

ChelseaTottenham Hotspur

20:00*

 

Coventry CityPreston North End

0:3

Leeds UnitedLeicester City

3:1

 

CharleroiGenk

0:1

 

Botev VratsaPirin

1:2

Botev PlovdivEtar

2:0

 

MTKMezőkövesd

3:1

 

Bayer 04Mainz 05

2:1

 

UtrechtHeracles Almelo

1:0

 

Real SociedadVillarreal

1:3

 

BolognaHellas Verona

2:0

 

PiastCracovia

0:0

PogońŁKS

4:2

 

AroucaFamalicão

3:2

 

IMTRadnički

0:3

 

MetzLyon

1:2

 

LokomotivaOsijek

1:1

 

Brisbane RoarWestern United

2:2

Local time

International tournaments

Current

15.11.2023 – 01.10.2025

World Cup 2026,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

23.03.2023 – 26.03.2024

European Football Championship 2024,
Qualifying tournament

12.10.2023 – 11.06.2024

Asian Cup 2027,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2023 – 01.06.2024

UEFA Champions League 2023/24

08.08.2023 – 22.05.2024

Europa League 2023/24

13.07.2023 – 29.05.2024

UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24

06.02.2024 – 30.11.2024

Copa Libertadores 2024

15.08.2023 – 18.05.2024

AFC Champions League 2023/24

08.08.2023 – 05.05.2024

AFC Cup 2023/24

18.08.2023 – 26.05.2024

CAF Champions League 2023/24

18.08.2023 – 17.05.2024

CAF Confederation Cup 2023/24

08.02.2024 – 28.05.2024

OFC Champions League 2024

06.02.2024 – 02.06.2024

CONCACAF Champions Cup 2024,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2024 info@wildstat.ru