Fakel

Voronezh

See also:  Fakel (Voronezh), USSR

Founded: 1947

Stadium: Central Profsoyuz Stadion

Other names:

 0  
 1947 – 1952  Stalin Rayon Team
 1954 – 1958  Voronezh team
 1959 – 1976  Trud
 1977 – 1992  Fakel
 1992  Fakel-Profus
 1992 – 2002  Fakel
 2002  FK Voronezh
 2002 – 2003  Fakel-Voronezh
 2004 – 2008  Fakel
 2008 – 2009  Fakel-Voronezh
 2009 –   Fakel

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Russian Cup - overall stats
Russian Cup 2023/24 - Group A
Russian Cup 2022/23 - Group B - place 4
Russian Cup 2021/22 - Elite Group Round, Group 4 - place 2
Russian Cup 2020/21 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 2019/20 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2018/19 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2017/18 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2016/17 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2015/16 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2014/15 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2013/14 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 2012/13 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 2011/12 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 2010/11 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 2009/10 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 2006/07 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2005/06 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2004/05 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 2003/04 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2002/03 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2001/02 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2000/01 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1999/00 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 1998/99 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 1997/98 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 1996/97 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1995/96 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 1994/95 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 1993/94 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1992/93 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats FNL Cup - overall stats
FNL Cup 2020 - place 9
FNL Cup 2019 - place 10
FNL Cup 2018 - place 11
FNL Cup 2017 - Winner
FNL Cup 2016 - place 5

Overall stats PFL Cup - overall stats
PFL Cup 2004 - place 4

Overall stats Russia, Premiere league - overall stats

Overall stats Russia, First division - overall stats

Overall stats Russia, Second division - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Russia 2023/24 Premiere League
Russia 2022/23 Premiere League
  -  Russia 2021/22 FNL First division - place 2 ↑ 
  -  Russia 2020/21 FNL First division - place 9
  -  Russia 2019/20 FNL First division - place 19
  -  Russia 2018/19 FNL First division - place 17
  -  Russia 2017/18 FNL First division - place 20
  -  Russia 2016/17 FNL First division - place 10
  -  Russia 2015/16 FNL First division - place 6
  -    -  Russia 2014/15, Second division Centre - place 1 ↑ 
  -    -  Russia 2013/14, Second division Centre - place 3
  -    -  Russia 2012/13, Second division Centre - place 2
  -  Russia 2011/12, FNL First division Tournament for places 9-19 - place 19 ↓ 
  -    -  Russia 2010, Second division Centre - place 4 ↑ 
  -    -  Russia 2009, Second division Centre - place 15
  -  Russia 2006 First division - place 19 ↓ 
  -  Russia 2005 First division - place 17
  -    -  Russia 2004, Second division Centre - place 1 ↑ 
  -  Russia 2003 First division - place 18 ↓ 
  -  Russia 2002 First division - place 13
Russia 2001 Top Division - place 15 ↓ 
Russia 2000 Top Division - place 13
  -  Russia 1999 First division - place 2 ↑ 
  -  Russia 1998 First division - place 10
Russia 1997 Top league - place 16 ↓ 
  -  Russia 1996 First league - place 3 ↑ 
  -  Russia 1995 First league - place 13
  -    -  Russia 1994, Second league West - place 1 ↑ 
  -  Russia 1993, first league West - place 9 ↓ 
Russia 1992, top league Tournament for places 9-20 - place 17 ↓ 

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:152
Tourneys:9 738
Matches:1 096 630
Clubs:11 336
National teams:259
Stadiums:10 052
Site news
30.11.2023

November update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

Fixtures
Ukraine 2023/24

Day 4

27.08

Skala 1911 - Vast

15:00*

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, December 1

VanuatuFiji

15:00

Al-HilalEspérance

16:00

MedeamaCR Belouizdad

16:00

 

PolissyaVeres

17:00*

 

FK AndijonBuxoro

15:00

MetallurgOlimpik

15:00

QizilqumTuron

15:00

SoʼgʼdiyonaSurkhon

15:00

NavbahorNeftchi

17:15

AGMKNasaf

17:15

PaxtakorBunyodkor

17:15

 

Preston North EndQueens Park Rangers

20:00

 

Notts CountyShrewsbury Town

19:45

ChesterWigan Athletic

19:45

 

WesterloAnderlecht

20:45

 

ArdaBotev Plovdiv

15:00

SlaviaCSKA

17:30

 

Darmstadt 98Köln

20:30

 

HeerenveenAlmere City

20:00

 

Las PalmasGetafe

21:00

 

MonzaJuventus

20:45

 

WartaJagiellonia

18:00

GórnikPogoń

20:30

 

ChavesVizela

20:30

 

SpartakRadnik

16:30

Novi PazarJavor

18:30

 

ReimsStrasbourg

21:00

 

Istra 1961Varaždin

17:00

 

Brisbane RoarWestern Sydney Wanderers

18:45

Local time

Yesterday, November 29

GalatasarayManchester United

3:3

BayernKøbenhavn

0:0

SevillaPSV

2:3

ArsenalLens

6:0

BragaUnion

1:1

Real MadridNapoli

4:2

BenficaInter

3:3

Real SociedadRed Bull

0:0

KitcheeJeonbuk Hyundai Motors

1:2

Bangkok UnitedLion City Sailors

1:0

Ventforet Kofu FCMelbourne City

3:3

Zhejiang ProfessionalBuriram United

3:2

Urawa Red DiamondsWuhan Three Towns

2:1

Pohang SteelersHà Nội

2:0

Central Coast MarinersTerengganu

1:1

Bali UnitedStallion Laguna

5:2

 

FK Orenburg (Orenburg)Spartak (Moscow)

1:0

Dynamo (Moscow)Zenit (Saint Petersburg)

1:0

FK Rostov (Rostov-on-Don)CSKA (Moscow)

1:1

 

NoahWest Armenia

5:1

UrartuArarat

2:1

 

SunderlandHuddersfield Town

1:2

Blackburn RoversBirmingham City

4:2

SouthamptonBristol City

1:0

Leeds UnitedSwansea City

3:1

Sheffield WednesdayLeicester City

1:1

Ipswich TownMillwall

3:1

 

MallorcaCádiz

1:1

 

MontpellierClermont

1:1*

 

Cuiabá Esporte ClubeInternacional

0:2

SantosFluminense

0:3

FlamengoAtlético Mineiro

0:3

BahiaSão Paulo

0:1

CoritibaBotafogo

1:1

PalmeirasAmérica

4:0

International tournaments

Current

15.11.2023 – 01.10.2025

World Cup 2026,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

23.03.2023 – 26.03.2024

European Football Championship 2024,
Qualifying tournament

12.10.2023 – 11.06.2024

Asian Cup 2027,
Qualifying tournament

17.11.2023 – 02.12.2023

Pacific Games 2023

27.06.2023 – 01.06.2024

UEFA Champions League 2023/24

08.08.2023 – 22.05.2024

Europa League 2023/24

13.07.2023 – 29.05.2024

UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24

15.08.2023 – 18.05.2024

AFC Champions League 2023/24

08.08.2023 – 05.05.2024

AFC Cup 2023/24

18.08.2023 – 26.05.2024

CAF Champion's League 2023/24

18.08.2023 – 17.05.2024

CAF Confederation Cup 2023/24

01.08.2023 – 05.12.2023

CONCACAF Central American Cup 2023

23.08.2023 – 06.12.2023

CONCACAF Caribbean Cup 2023

© WildSoft 2007-2023 info@wildstat.ru