Baník

Ostrava

See also:  Baník (Ostrava), Czechoslovakia

Founded: 1922

Stadium: Bazaly

Other names:

 1922 – 1945  SK Slezská
 1945 – 1948  SK Ostrava
 1948 – 1951  Sokol Trojice
 1951 – 1952  Sokol OKD
 1952 – 1961  DSO Baník
 1961 – 1970  TJ Baník
 1970 – 1990  TJ Baník OKD
 1990 – 1994  FC Baník
 1994 – 1995  FC Baník Ostrava Tango
 1995 –   FC Baník

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2004/05 - Third qualifying round

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2010/11 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - First Round
UEFA Cup 2005/06 - First Round
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - First Round

Overall stats Czech Gambrinus Liga - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Czech Champiopnship 2023/24, Gambrinus Liga First stage
Czech Champiopnship 2022/23, Gambrinus Liga Relegation group
Czech Champiopnship 2021/22, Gambrinus Liga Championship group - place 5
Czech Champiopnship 2020/21 Gambrinus Liga - place 8
Czech Champiopnship 2019/20, Gambrinus Liga Championship group - place 6
Czech Champiopnship 2018/19, Gambrinus Liga Championship group - place 5
Czech Champiopnship 2017/18 Gambrinus Liga - place 12
Czech Champiopnship 2015/16 Gambrinus Liga - place 16
Czech Champiopnship 2014/15 Gambrinus Liga - place 14
Czech Champiopnship 2013/14 Gambrinus Liga - place 10
Czech Champiopnship 2012/13 Gambrinus Liga - place 14
Czech Champiopnship 2011/12 Gambrinus Liga - place 14
Czech Champiopnship 2010/11 Gambrinus Liga - place 14
Czech Champiopnship 2009/10 Gambrinus Liga - place 3
Czech Champiopnship 2008/09 Gambrinus Liga - place 9
Czech Champiopnship 2007/08 Gambrinus Liga - place 3
Czech Champiopnship 2006/07 Gambrinus Liga - place 7
Czech Champiopnship 2005/06 Gambrinus Liga - place 6
Czech Champiopnship 2004/05 Gambrinus Liga - place 7
Czech Champiopnship 2003/04 Gambrinus Liga - Champion
Czech Champiopnship 2002/03 Gambrinus Liga - place 5
Czech Champiopnship 2001/02 Gambrinus Liga - place 6
Czech Champiopnship 2000/01 Gambrinus Liga - place 14
Czech Champiopnship 1999/00 Gambrinus Liga - place 11
Czech Champiopnship 1998/99 Gambrinus Liga - place 5
Czech Champiopnship 1997/98 Gambrinus Liga - place 4
Czech Champiopnship 1996/97 1. liga - place 10
Czech Champiopnship 1995/96 1. liga - place 12
Czech Champiopnship 1994/95 1. liga - place 11
Czech Champiopnship 1993/94 1. liga - place 3

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:153
Tourneys:9 811
Matches:1 102 422
Clubs:11 357
National teams:259
Stadiums:10 107
Site news
07.04.2024
current

UEFA Nations League 2024/25 added

04.04.2024

April update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

05.12.2023
current

European championship 2024 added

Fixtures
Russia 2023/24, Second League Division A

Day 3

29.05

FK Chelyabinsk - FK Krasnodar-2

18:30

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, May 29

OlympiakósFiorentina

22:00

Cerro PorteñoColo-Colo

20:30

FluminenseAlianza

21:30

BarcelonaCobresal

19:30

São PauloTalleres

21:30

GrêmioThe Strongest

19:00

EstudiantesHuachipato

19:00

IndependienteAlways Ready

19:00

Defensa y JusticiaUniversidad César Vallejo

21:00

Boca JuniorsNacional Potosi

21:00

FortalezaSportivo Trinidense

21:00

MetropolitanosDeportivo Garcilaso

18:00

LanúsCuiabá Esporte Clube

19:00

 

UralAkron

19:00

FK Nizhniy NovgorodArsenal

19:15

 

FK ChelyabinskFK Krasnodar-2

18:30

 

FK KalugaSpartak Kostroma

16:00

Torpedo MiassKhimik

18:00

VolgaAvangard

18:00

TekstilshchikMashuk-KMV

18:30

Dynamo BryanskIrtysh

18:30

 

EpitsentrVeres

15:30*

ObolonLivyi Bereh

18:00*

 

Traktar (Minsk)FK Lida (Lida)

Krechat (Biaroza)Maxline (Vitebsk)

Lyashas (Gomel)Lokomotiv (Gomel)

18:00

Polatsk-2019 (Polatsk)Niva (Doubizna)

18:00

FK Ivatsevichi (Ivatsevichi)Belshina (Babruysk)

18:30

Stanles (Pinsk)Maladzyechna-2018 (Maladzyechna)

18:30

 

Paxtakor (Tashkent)Nasaf (Qarshi)

15:00

 

FK LiepājaGrobiņas

18:00

MettaRFS

18:00

Riga FCTukums 2000

20:00

 

BrannKristiansund

19:00

TromsøFredrikstad

19:00

Bodø/GlimtSandefjord

19:00

 

MjällbyHäcken

19:00

 

KalevFlora

19:00

PaideLevadia

19:00

 

PacificAtlético Ottawa

19:00

 

MontréalDC United

19:30

CincinnatiNashville

19:30

Inter MiamiAtlanta United

19:30

New York Red BullsCharlotte

19:30

Philadelphia UnionToronto

19:30

AustinPortland Timbers

19:30

Chicago FireOrlando City

19:30

Houston DynamoColorado Rapids

19:30

Sporting Kansas CityVancouver Whitecaps

19:30

Los Angeles GalaxyDallas

19:30

Seattle SoundersReal Salt Lake

19:30

Los AngelesMinnesota United

19:45

Local time

Yesterday, May 27

 

DneprFK Homel

0:1

 

LokomotivSurkhon

1:1

 

FortunaBochum

0:3 aet
pen. 5:6

 

Kolxet`i 1913Dinamo Tbilisi

2:2

Dinamo BatumiDila

0:2

 

FylkirHK

3:1

 

NorrköpingVärnamo

0:4

AIKGöteborg

5:2

 

TammekaTrans

0:2

 

UniónBarracas Central

2:0

Atlético TucumánPlatense

1:1

International tournaments

Current

15.11.2023 – 01.10.2025

World Cup 2026,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

23.03.2024 – 14.07.2024

Copa América 2024,
Qualifying play-offs

12.10.2023 – 11.06.2024

Asian Cup 2027,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2023 – 01.06.2024

UEFA Champions League 2023/24

13.07.2023 – 29.05.2024

UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24

06.02.2024 – 30.11.2024

Copa Libertadores 2024

05.03.2024 – 23.11.2024

Copa Sudamericana 2024

06.02.2024 – 01.06.2024

CONCACAF Champions Cup 2024,
Final tournament

Just finished

08.08.2023 – 22.05.2024

Europa League 2023/24

15.08.2023 – 25.05.2024

AFC Champions League 2023/24

18.08.2023 – 25.05.2024

CAF Champions League 2023/24

08.02.2024 – 24.05.2024

OFC Champions League 2024

© WildSoft 2007-2024 info@wildstat.ru