Lech

Poznań

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 148

Founded: 19.03.1922

Stadium: Stadion Poznań

Other names:

 1922  Lutnia Dębiec
 1922 – 1925  TSL Dębiec
 1925 – 1930  TSL Poznań
 1930 – 1933  KSKPW Poznań Dworzec
 1933 – 1945  KSKPW
 1945 – 1948  KKS
 1948 – 1949  KS ZZ Kolejarzy
 1949 – 1957  ZS Kolejarz
 1957  KS Lech
 1957 – 1994  KKS Lech
 1994 – 1998  WKP Lech
 1998 –   KKS Lech

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2022/23 - First Qualifying Round
UEFA Champions League 2015/16 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2010/11 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1993/94 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Champions League 1992/93 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1990/91 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1984/85 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1983/84 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2020/21 - Group D - place 4
Europa League 2018/19 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2017/18 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2015/16 - Group I - place 3
Europa League 2014/15 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2013/14 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2012/13 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2010/11 - Round of 32
Europa League 2009/10 - First Round
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - Second Qualifying Round
UEFA Cup 1999/00 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 1985/86 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1978/79 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Europa Conference League - overall stats
UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1988/89 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1982/83 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2006 - Center-East, Round 2
Intertoto Cup 2005 - Round 2
Intertoto Cup 1990 - Group 3 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1987 - Group 6 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1986 - Group 9 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1985 - Group 3 - place 2

Overall stats Polish Super Cup - overall stats
Polish Super Cup 2022 - Final
Polish Super Cup 2016 - Winner
Polish Super Cup 2015 - Winner
Polish Super Cup 2010 - Final
Polish Super Cup 2009 - Winner
Polish Super Cup 2004 - Winner
Polish Super Cup 1992 - Winner
Polish Super Cup 1990 - Winner
Polish Super Cup 1988 - Final
Polish Super Cup 1983 - Final

Overall stats Polish Ekstraklasa - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Poland 2023/24 Ekstraklasa
Poland 2022/23 Ekstraklasa
Poland 2021/22 Ekstraklasa - Champion
Poland 2020/21 Ekstraklasa - place 11
Poland 2019/20, Ekstraklasa Championship round - place 2
Poland 2018/19, Ekstraklasa Championship round - place 8
Poland 2017/18, Ekstraklasa Championship round - place 3
Poland 2016/17, Ekstraklasa Championship round - place 3
Poland 2015/16, Ekstraklasa Champion's group - place 7
Poland 2014/15, Ekstraklasa Champion's group - Champion
Poland 2013/14, Ekstraklasa Champion's group - place 2
Poland 2012/13 Ekstraklasa - place 2
Poland 2011/12 Ekstraklasa - place 4
Poland 2010/11 Ekstraklasa - place 5
Poland 2009/10 Ekstraklasa - Champion
Poland 2008/09 Ekstraklasa - place 3
Poland 2007/08 Ekstraklasa - place 4
Poland 2006/07 Ekstraklasa - place 6
Poland 2005/06 Ekstraklasa - place 16
Poland 2004/05 I liga - place 8
Poland 2003/04 I liga - place 6
Poland 2002/03 I liga - place 11
Poland 1999/00 I liga - place 16
Poland 1998/99 I liga - place 4
Poland 1997/98 I liga - place 10
Poland 1996/97 I liga - place 11
Poland 1995/96 I liga - place 7
Poland 1994/95 I liga - place 6
Poland 1993/94 I liga - place 9
Poland 1992/93 I liga - Champion
Poland 1991/92 I liga - Champion
Poland 1990/91 I liga - place 6
Poland 1989/90 I liga - Champion
Poland 1988/89 I liga - place 6
Poland 1987/88 I liga - place 9
Poland 1986/87 I liga - place 7
Poland 1985/86 I liga - place 4
Poland 1984/85 I liga - place 4
Poland 1983/84 I liga - Champion
Poland 1982/83 I liga - Champion
Poland 1981/82 I liga - place 11
Poland 1980/81 I liga - place 8
Poland 1979/80 I liga - place 10
Poland 1978/79 I liga - place 7
Poland 1977/78 I liga - place 3
Poland 1976/77 I liga - place 14
Poland 1975/76 I liga - place 12
Poland 1974/75 I liga - place 9
Poland 1973/74 I liga - place 10
Poland 1972/73 I liga - place 12
Poland 1962/63 I liga - place 14
Poland 1962, I liga 11th place match
Poland 1961 I liga - place 10
Poland 1957 I liga - place 12
Poland 1956 I liga - place 8
Poland 1955 I liga - place 9
Poland 1954 I liga - place 5
Poland 1953 I liga - place 7
Poland 1952, I liga Group 1 - place 3
Poland 1951 I liga - place 8
Poland 1950 I liga - place 3
Poland 1949 I liga - place 3
Poland 1948 I liga - place 6
Poland 1947 Group 1 - place 4

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:152
Tourneys:9 738
Matches:1 096 632
Clubs:11 336
National teams:259
Stadiums:10 053
Site news
30.11.2023

November update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

In the football world

Tomorrow, December 4

Al FaisalySharjah

19:00

Al SaddNasaf

21:00

Al Quwa Al JawiyaAGMK

15:00

Al Ittihad JeddahSepahan

21:00

 

DynamoRubin

19:30

 

ZoryaRukh

13:00*

 

QarabağQəbələ

19:30

 

NoahVan

16:00

CSKAUrartu

18:00

 

AFC WimbledonRamsgate

19:45

 

Celta de VigoCádiz

21:00

 

TorinoAtalanta

20:45

 

SportingGil Vicente

20:15

 

SlavenDinamo

17:00

 

MornarJezero

15:00

 

Macarthur FCAdelaide United

19:00

Local time

Yesterday, December 2

New CaledoniaSolomon Islands

2:2
pen. 7:6

TP MazembeMamelodi Sundowns

1:0

FC NouadhibouPyramids

2:0

Jwaneng GalaxySimba

0:0

ASEC MimosasWydad Casablanca

1:0

Étoile du SahelAtlético Petróleos

0:2

Young AfricansAl-Ahly Cairo

1:1

 

FakelBaltika

0:0

FK SochiKrylia Sovetov

0:2

FK Nizhniy NovgorodUral

1:0

 

KolosObolon

0:0*

KryvbasFK Oleksandriya

2:1*

Dnipro-1Vorskla

1:2*

 

ArazSəbail

1:1

TuranSumqayıt

2:2

 

Dynamo MinskTarpeda-BelAZ

1:0

Dynamo BrestBelshina

3:2

Energetik-BDUSlavia

3:1

FK MinskIsloch

2:1

NemanNaftan

6:1

FK HomelFK Slutsk

4:5

ShakhtsyorBATE

3:0

 

TirolRapid

17:00*

Austria KlagenfurtHartberg

17:00*

 

ArsenalWolverhampton Wanderers

2:1

BrentfordLuton Town

3:1

BurnleySheffield United

5:0

Nottingham ForestEverton

0:1

Newcastle UnitedManchester United

1:0

 

West Bromwich AlbionLeicester City

1:2

Birmingham CityRotherham United

0:0

MillwallSunderland

1:1

SouthamptonCardiff City

2:0

Hull CityWatford

1:2

Ipswich TownCoventry City

2:1

Leeds UnitedMiddlesbrough

3:2

Plymouth ArgyleStoke City

2:1

Sheffield WednesdayBlackburn Rovers

3:1

Swansea CityHuddersfield Town

1:1

 

Alfreton TownWalsall

12:30*

Maidstone UnitedBarrow

2:1

Wycombe WanderersMorecambe

0:2

BlackpoolForest Green Rovers

15:00*

Cambridge UnitedFleetwood Town

4:0

Bolton WanderersHarrogate Town

5:1

Peterborough UnitedDoncaster Rovers

2:1

GillinghamCharlton Athletic

2:0

StevenagePort Vale

1:1

Newport CountyBarnet

1:1

Oxford UnitedGrimsby Town

2:0

Sutton UnitedHorsham

3:0

 

MolenbeekCharleroi

0:0

EupenKortrijk

1:1

AntwerpOud-Heverlee

1:0

 

HebarCSKA 1948

1:3

EtarCherno More

1:2

LevskiLokomotiv Plovdiv

3:0

 

KecskemétMTK

1:2

MOL FehérvárPuskás

3:1

KisvárdaDebrecen

0:0

 

BayernUnion

15:30*

RB LeipzigHeidenheim

2:1

Borussia MönchengladbachHoffenheim

2:1

BochumWolfsburg

3:1

StuttgartWerder

2:0

 

VolendamZwolle

0:5

FortunaVitesse

3:1

WaalwijkExcelsior

2:2

Heracles AlmeloSparta

0:1

 

Dinamo BtTorpedo

2:2

DilaTelavi

3:1

SamtrediaSamgurali

2:3

KobuletiGagra

0:9

SaburtaloDinamo Tb

0:3

 

GironaValencia

2:1

AthleticRayo Vallecano

4:0

Real MadridGranada

2:0

Atlético OsasunaReal Sociedad

1:1

 

GenoaEmpoli

1:1

LazioCagliari

1:0

MilanFrosinone

3:1

 

StalŁKS

12:30*

PiastPuszcza

15:00*

WidzewRadomiak

0:3

KoronaLech

0:1

 

Rio AveEstrela

1:1

FarenseVitória

1:2

FamalicãoPorto

0:3

Casa PiaPortimonense

1:0

 

PartizanVojvodina

3:1

MladostŽelezničar

1:0

VoždovacIMT

4:0

 

RogaškaAluminij

13:00*

DomžaleRadomlje

3:0

CeljeKoper

17:30*

 

LensLyon

3:2

NantesNice

1:0

 

OsijekRijeka

0:0

HajdukGorica

3:0

 

DečićArsenal

0:1

RudarSutjeska

1:2

Mladost Donja GoricaJedinstvo

2:0

PetrovacBudućnost

2:2

 

DynamoHradec Králové

15:00*

JablonecTeplice

15:00*

Mladá BoleslavKarviná

15:00*

SigmaSlovácko

1:1

Bohemians 1905Slovan

18:00*

 

KilmarnockHearts

0:1

LivingstonRoss County

15:00*

MotherwellDundee

3:3

 

CorinthiansInternacional

1:2

Atlético MineiroSão Paulo

2:1

 

CincinnatiColumbus Crew

2:3 aet

Los AngelesHouston Dynamo

2:0

 

Western UnitedWellington Phoenix

0:1

SydneyPerth Glory

3:2

Local time

International tournaments

Current

15.11.2023 – 01.10.2025

World Cup 2026,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

23.03.2023 – 26.03.2024

European Football Championship 2024,
Qualifying tournament

12.10.2023 – 11.06.2024

Asian Cup 2027,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2023 – 01.06.2024

UEFA Champions League 2023/24

08.08.2023 – 22.05.2024

Europa League 2023/24

13.07.2023 – 29.05.2024

UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24

15.08.2023 – 18.05.2024

AFC Champions League 2023/24

08.08.2023 – 05.05.2024

AFC Cup 2023/24

18.08.2023 – 26.05.2024

CAF Champion's League 2023/24

18.08.2023 – 17.05.2024

CAF Confederation Cup 2023/24

01.08.2023 – 05.12.2023

CONCACAF Central American Cup 2023

23.08.2023 – 06.12.2023

CONCACAF Caribbean Cup 2023

Just finished

17.11.2023 – 02.12.2023

Pacific Games 2023

© WildSoft 2007-2023 info@wildstat.ru