ÍA

Akranes

Founded: 1946

Stadium: Akranesvöllur

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2002/03 - First Qualifying Round
UEFA Champions League 1997/98 - First Qualifying Round
UEFA Champions League 1993/94 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1985/86 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1984/85 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1978/79 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1976/77 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1975/76 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1971/72 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - First Qualifying Round
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - First Qualifying Round
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - Second Qualifying Round
UEFA Cup 2001/02 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2000/01 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1998/99 - First Qualifying Round
UEFA Cup 1996/97 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1995/96 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1994/95 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1989/90 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1988/89 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1986/87 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1980/81 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1970/71 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1987/88 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1983/84 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1979/80 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1977/78 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2005 - Round 1
Intertoto Cup 1999 - Round 2

Overall stats Iceland Úrvalsdeild - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Iceland 2024, Besta-deild karla First stage
Iceland 2022, Besta deild karla Relegation round
Iceland 2022, Besta-deild karla First stage - place 12
Iceland 2021 Úrvalsdeild - place 9
Iceland 2020 Úrvalsdeild - place 8
Iceland 2019 Úrvalsdeild - place 10
Iceland 2017 Úrvalsdeild - place 12
Iceland 2016 Úrvalsdeild - place 8
Iceland 2015 Úrvalsdeild - place 7
Iceland 2013 Úrvalsdeild - place 12
Iceland 2012 Úrvalsdeild - place 6
Iceland 2008 Úrvalsdeild - place 12
Iceland 2007 Úrvalsdeild - place 3
Iceland 2006 Úrvalsdeild - place 6
Iceland 2005 Úrvalsdeild - place 3
Iceland 2004 Úrvalsdeild - place 3
Iceland 2003 Úrvalsdeild - place 3
Iceland 2002 Úrvalsdeild - place 5
Iceland 2001 Úrvalsdeild - Champion
Iceland 2000 Úrvalsdeild - place 5
Iceland 1999 Úrvalsdeild - place 4
Iceland 1998 Úrvalsdeild - place 3
Iceland 1997 Úrvalsdeild - place 2
Iceland 1996 Úrvalsdeild - Champion
Iceland 1995 Úrvalsdeild - Champion
Iceland 1994 Úrvalsdeild - Champion
Iceland 1993 Úrvalsdeild - Champion
Iceland 1992 Úrvalsdeild - Champion
Iceland 1990 1. deild - place 10
Iceland 1989 1. deild - place 6
Iceland 1988 1. deild - place 3
Iceland 1987 1. deild - place 3
Iceland 1986 1. deild - place 3
Iceland 1985 1. deild - place 2
Iceland 1984 1. deild - Champion
Iceland 1983 1. deild - Champion
Iceland 1982 1. deild - place 4
Iceland 1981 1. deild - place 3
Iceland 1980 1. deild - place 4
Iceland 1979 1. deild - place 2
Iceland 1978 1. deild - place 2
Iceland 1977 1. deild - Champion
Iceland 1976 1. deild - place 3
Iceland 1975 1. deild - Champion
Iceland 1974 1. deild - Champion
Iceland 1973 1. deild - place 5
Iceland 1972 1. deild - place 4
Iceland 1971 1. deild - place 4
Iceland 1970 1. deild - Champion
Iceland 1969 1. deild - place 2
Iceland 1968 Relegation play-off - Champion
Iceland 1967 1. deild - place 6
Iceland 1966 1. deild - place 5
Iceland 1965 1. deild - place 2
Iceland 1964 1. deild - place 2
Iceland 1963 1. deild - place 2
Iceland 1962 1. deild - place 3
Iceland 1961 1. deild - place 2
Iceland 1960 1. deild - Champion
Iceland 1959 1. deild - place 2
Iceland 1958 1. deild - Champion
Iceland 1957 1. deild - Champion
Iceland 1956 1. deild - place 3
Iceland 1955 1. deild - place 2
Iceland 1954 - Champion
Iceland 1953 Final
Iceland 1952 - place 2
Iceland 1951 - Champion
Iceland 1950 - place 3
Iceland 1949 - place 5
Iceland 1948
Iceland 1947 - place 5
Iceland 1946 - place 5

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:153
Tourneys:9 852
Matches:1 105 779
Clubs:11 363
National teams:259
Stadiums:10 134
Site news
22.07.2024
current

1/8 finals of the
Belarusian Cup 2024/25
added

16.07.2024
current

Scottish Premier League 2024/25 added

16.07.2024
current

English Premier League 2024/25 added

12.07.2024
current

Belgian Jupiler Pro League 2024/25 added

07.04.2024
current

UEFA Nations League 2024/25 added

In the football world

Tomorrow, July 23

Bodø/GlimtRFS

17:00

Lincoln Red ImpsQarabağ

18:00

PanevėžysJagiellonia

18:30

Shamrock RoversSparta Praha

19:00

MalmöKlaksvík

19:00

APOELPetrocub

20:00

UE Santa ColomaMidtjylland

20:00

FerencvárosThe New Saints

20:00

Dynamo KievPartizan

20:00

FCSBMaccabi Tel Aviv

20:30

LuganoFenerbahçe

20:30

BallkaniĦamrun Spartans

18:00

Differdange 03Ordabasy

19:00

VirtusFlora

21:00

Racing MontevideoHuachipato

19:00

BragantinoBarcelona

21:30

InternacionalRosario Central

21:30

 

AberdeenAirdrieonians

19:45

East KilbrideQueen of the South

19:45

StenhousemuirAyr United

19:45

Buckie ThistleDundee United

20:00

Kelty HeartsPeterhead

19:45

Queen's ParkElgin City

19:45

DundeeAnnan Athletic

19:45

InvernessArbroath

19:45

Cove RangersLivingston

19:45

SpartansForfar Athletic

19:45

Alloa AthleticSt. Johnstone

19:45

East FifeBrechin City

19:45

MontroseEdinburgh

19:45

Partick ThistleClyde

19:45

Hamilton AcademicalRoss County

19:45

Stirling AlbionStranraer

19:45

 

Deportivo RiestraArgentinos Juniors

15:00

Gimnasia y EsgrimaSan Lorenzo de Almagro

18:45

Newell's Old BoysIndependiente Rivadavia

18:45

IndependienteBarracas Central

21:00

Local time

Yesterday, July 21

 

FK OrenburgSpartak

2:0

AkhmatFK Krasnodar

1:1

FK KhimkiDynamo Mahachkala

1:1

 

FK TyumenAlaniya

0:1

NeftekhimikFK Ufa

2:1

FK SochiBaltika

1:1

ChernomoretsChaika

1:2

 

Botev VratsaBotev Plovdiv

1:3

LudogoretsCSKA

1:0

 

BreiðablikKR

4:2

StjarnanFylkir

2:0

 

ValmieraGrobiņas

0:0

AudaFK Liepāja

2:0

 

DainavaBanga

3:1

 

StrømsgodsetTromsø

0:1

HaugesundViking

1:0

Ham-KamFredrikstad

0:1

RosenborgLillestrøm

19:15*

 

CracoviaPiast

1:1

LechGórnik

2:0

MotorRaków

0:2

 

Novi PazarSpartak

3:2

TekstilacVojvodina

1:3

TSCIMT

1:0

 

MariborDomžale

4:1

CeljeNK Bravo

2:1

 

KarvináSlovan

1:3

SlováckoSlavia

0:0

Hradec KrálovéTeplice

1:0

 

NorrköpingHalmstad

1:0

ElfsborgMjällby

3:1

GöteborgVästerås SK

1:1

 

LevadiaKuressaare

0:0

PaideKalev

3:1

 

River PlateLanús

2:2

Central CórdobaPlatense

0:2

EstudiantesUnión

0:0

Vélez SársfieldTalleres

3:0

Defensa y JusticiaBoca Juniors

2:2

 

GrêmioVitória

2:0

Atlético MineiroVasco da Gama

2:0

BahiaCorinthians

0:1

BragantinoAtlético Paranaense

1:0

FortalezaAtlético

3:1

JuventudeSão Paulo

0:0

Cuiabá Esporte ClubeFluminense

0:1

 

Qingdao West CoastMeizhou Hakka

3:3

Nantong ZhiyunShandong Taishan

0:2

HenanZhejiang Professional

2:1

Shenzhen Peng CityChangchun Yatai

2:1

Beijing GuoanTianjin Jinmen Tiger

2:0

Shanghai PortQingdao Hainiu

5:0

Local time

International tournaments

Current

15.11.2023 – 01.10.2025

World Cup 2026,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

12.10.2023 – 10.09.2024

Asian Cup 2027,
Qualifying tournament

09.07.2024 – 31.05.2025

UEFA Champions League 2024/25

11.07.2024 – 21.05.2025

Europa League 2024/25

10.07.2024 – 28.05.2025

UEFA Europa Conference League 2024/25

06.02.2024 – 30.11.2024

Copa Libertadores 2024

05.03.2024 – 23.11.2024

Copa Sudamericana 2024

© WildSoft 2007-2024 info@wildstat.ru