Kenya

FIFA rank: 113

National stadium: Nyayo National Stadium

Last results

Friendly internationals 2018

Статистика личных встреч  27.03.2018Kenya Central African Republic2:3 (1:1)
 Morocco, Marrakech

Friendly internationals 2018

Статистика личных встреч  24.03.2018Kenya Comoros2:2 (1:1)
 Morocco, Marrakech

CECAFA Cup 2017, Final

Статистика личных встреч  17.12.2017Kenya Zanzibar2:2 aet
(1:0, 1:1),
pen. 3:2
 Machakos

CECAFA Cup 2017, Semifinal

Статистика личных встреч  14.12.2017Kenya Burundi1:0 aet
(0:0, 0:0)
 Kisumu
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group F - place 3
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round, group B - place 4
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 5 - place 4
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round, group E
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 1 - place 3
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round, group I - place 2
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 2 - place 4
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 2
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 1
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 2
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 3

Overall stats African Cup of Nations - overall stats
African Cup of Nations 2019. Qualifying tournament - Group F
African Cup of Nations 2017. Qualifying tournament - Group E - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2015. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 2013. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group J - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2004. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2002. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1998. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1994. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 1992. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 1990. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1990. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1988. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1988. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1986. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1982. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1980. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1978. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1976. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1974. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1972. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1972. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1970. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1968. Qualifying tournament - Group 4, round 1
African Cup of Nations 1965. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round
African Cup of Nations 1963. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round
African Cup of Nations 1962. Qualifying tournament - Round 2

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round
Olympic Games 1964. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 3, round 1

Overall stats All-Africa Games - overall stats
All-Africa Games 1987 - place 2

Overall stats CECAFA Cup - overall stats
CECAFA Cup 2017 - Final
CECAFA Cup 2015 - Quarterfinal
CECAFA Cup 2013 - Winner
CECAFA Cup 2012 - place 2
CECAFA Cup 2011 - Group C - place 3
CECAFA Cup 2010 - Group C - place 4
CECAFA Cup 2009 - Quarterfinal
CECAFA Cup 2008 - place 2
CECAFA Cup 2007 - Quarterfinal
CECAFA Cup 2004 - place 4
CECAFA Cup 2003 - place 3
CECAFA Cup 2002 - Winner
CECAFA Cup 2001 - place 2
CECAFA Cup 2000 - Group B - place 4
CECAFA Cup 1999 - place 2
CECAFA Cup 1996 - place 4
CECAFA Cup 1995 - place 3
CECAFA Cup 1994 - place 3
CECAFA Cup 1992 - Group A - place 3
CECAFA Cup 1991 - place 2
CECAFA Cup 1990 - Group B - place 3
CECAFA Cup 1989 - place 3
CECAFA Cup 1988 - place 3
CECAFA Cup 1987. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
CECAFA Cup 1985 - place 2
CECAFA Cup 1984 - place 4
CECAFA Cup 1983 - Winner
CECAFA Cup 1982 - Winner
CECAFA Cup 1981 - Winner
CECAFA Cup 1980 - Group B - place 4
CECAFA Cup 1979 - place 2
CECAFA Cup 1978 - place 3
CECAFA Cup 1977 - place 4
CECAFA Cup 1976 - Semifinal
CECAFA Cup 1975 - Winner
CECAFA Cup 1974 - Group A - place 3
CECAFA Cup 1973 - Group B - place 2

Overall stats COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup - overall stats
COSAFA Cup 2013 - Group B - place 3

Overall stats COMESA Cup - overall stats
COMESA Cup 2000 - place 4

Overall stats Nile Basin Tournament - overall stats
Nile Basin Tournament 2011 - place 4

Overall stats African Nations Championship - overall stats
African Nations Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Central East Zone, preliminary round
African Nations Championship 2014. Qualifying tournament - Central East Zone, preliminary round
African Nations Championship 2011. Qualifying tournament - Central East Zone, second round
African Nations Championship 2009. Qualifying tournament - Central East Zone, preliminary round

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2018 2017 2016 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1994 1991 1985 1984 1983 1981 1980 1978 1976 1971 1969 1968 1967 1959 1930

Clubs:

AFC Leopards (Nairobi)
Bandari (Mombasa)
Chemelil Sugar (Chemelil)
Coast Stars (Mombasa)
Eldoret Mahakama (Eldoret)
Gor Mahia (Nairobi)
Kenya Pipeline (Nairobi)
Kisumu Telkom (Kisumu)
Mathare United (Nairobi)
Mumias Sugar (Mumias)
Nairobi City Stars (Nairobi)
Nakuru AllStars (Nakuru)

Nzoia Sugar (Bungoma)
Oserian Fastac FC (Naivasha)
Ramogi United (Mombasa)
Re-Union (Nairobi)
Rivatex (Eldoret)
Scarlets (Nakuru)
Shabana FC (Kisii)
Sofapaka (Nairobi)
Tusker FC (Nairobi)
Ulinzi Stars (Nakuru)
Utalii

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 713
Matches:1 005 621
Clubs:10 674
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 335
<2018>
<April>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      
Site news
17.04.2018
current

Round of 16 of the
Asian Champions League 2018
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 23

Al FaisalyAl Ansar

18:00

DhofarAl Wahda Damascus

20:00

 

SpartakAkhmat

19:30

 

HeliosKolos

17:00

MFK MykolaivFK Poltava

17:30

Obolon-BrovarRukh

18:00

 

DneprShakhtsyor

18:45

FK VitebskBATE

20:45

 

EvertonNewcastle United

20:00

 

AthleticLevante

21:00

 

GenoaHellas Verona

20:45

 

OddSarpsborg 08

19:00

 

PortoVitória S

20:00

 

InterRudeš

16:00

CibaliaSlaven

18:00

 

ElfsborgDjurgårdens

19:00

MalmöBrommapojkarna

19:00

NorrköpingSirius

19:00

 

ColónPatronato

19:00

IndependienteDefensa y Justicia

21:15

 

SportBotafogo

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, April 21

 

RubinFK Rostov

1:1

AnzhiUral

0:1

 

Spartak-2Volgar

2:3

FakelOlimpiets

4:1

FK OrenburgDynamo

4:3

RotorLuch-Energiya

4:2

SibirFK Tyumen

0:2

Zenit-2Krylia Sovetov

0:2

YeniseyTom

3:2

BaltikaFK Khimki

0:0

 

Pskov-747Znamya Truda

4:0

FK KolomnaTorpedo

1:2

Dynamo-2Spartak

1:0

TekstilshchikLokomotiv-Kazanka

0:1

 

ZenitTorpedo

0:3

Rotor-Volgograd-2Saturn

2:2

FK KalugaZorkiy

1:0

SokolMetallurg

2:2

KhimikDynamo

1:0

FK RyazanArarat

0:2

 

Spartak-NalchikMashuk-KMV

0:0

DynamoKuban-2

1:0

AngushtAnzhi-2

2:2

Biolog-NovokubanskFK Armavir

1:1

SKADruzhba

0:1

FK Krasnodar-2Chernomorets

1:1

SpartakAfips

0:1

ChaikaViktor Ponedelnik Football Academy

2:0

 

Ural-2Nosta

1:1

MordoviaZenit-Izhevsk

0:0

Syzran-2003Krylia Sovetov-2

3:0

FK ChelyabinskVolga

2:1

 

ShahtarVorskla

4:2

 

StalZirka

1:1

ChornomoretsFK Oleksandriya

1:3

 

Nyva VBukovyna

0:1

Arsenal-KyivshchynaAhrobiznes

0:5

FK LvivPrykarpattya

1:3

 

Ingulets-2Myr

1:1

 

İnterZira

2:1

 

ShirakArarat

4:1

 

LuchFK Slutsk

0:3

Dynamo MnFK Homel

2:1

Tarpeda-BelAZFK Minsk

2:1

 

Qoʼqon 1912Nasaf

0:0

LokomotivSoʼgʼdiyona

2:0

 

WolfsbergSturm

2:1

LASKAustria

1:0

MattersburgSt. Pölten

1:1

 

West Bromwich AlbionLiverpool

2:2

WatfordCrystal Palace

0:0

 

Birmingham CitySheffield United

2:1

Bolton WanderersWolverhampton Wanderers

0:4

BrentfordQueens Park Rangers

2:1

Bristol CityHull City

5:5

Derby CountyMiddlesbrough

1:2

Ipswich TownAston Villa

0:4

Leeds UnitedBarnsley

2:1

Preston North EndNorwich City

0:0

Sheffield WednesdayReading

3:0

SunderlandBurton Albion

1:2

Cardiff CityNottingham Forest

2:1

 

Manchester UnitedTottenham Hotspur

2:1

 

DiósgyőrPuskás

0:1

FerencvárosPaks

2:2

HaladásBalmazújváros

0:0

HonvédÚjpest

0:0

Vasas SCMezőkövesd-Zsóry

0:0

VideotonDebrecen

1:0

 

HannoverBayern

0:3

RB LeipzigHoffenheim

2:5

EintrachtHertha

0:3

Hamburger SVFreiburg

1:0

StuttgartWerder

2:0

Borussia DBayer 04

4:0

 

SioniDinamo

1:2

DilaMetalurgi

2:2

 

EibarGetafe

0:1

Celta de VigoValencia

1:1

 

SPALRoma

0:3

SassuoloFiorentina

1:0

MilanBenevento

0:1

 

BrannStabæk

3:0

 

Paços de FerreiraBelenenses

1:1

FeirenseVitória G

2:1

Estoril-PraiaBenfica

1:2

 

AluminijMaribor

0:2

GoricaKrško

2:0

 

MarseilleLille

5:1

GuingampMonaco

3:1

MetzCaen

1:1

ToulouseAngers

2:0

AmiensStrasbourg

3:1

 

RijekaOsijek

1:0

 

ZetaKom

0:2

GrbaljDečić

1:1

IskraSutjeska

0:1

PetrovacRudar

2:0

MladostBudućnost

1:1

 

SigmaBaník

1:0

Bohemians 1905Vysočina

1:1

SlováckoDukla

2:0

Mladá BoleslavFastav

0:1

ZbrojovkaViktoria Plzeň

1:3

 

ÖstersundsÖrebro

0:2

 

TulevikFlora

0:6

KuressaareNõmme Kalju

0:3

TransKalev

2:2

 

TemperleyVélez Sársfield

2:4

San MartínLanús

1:1

TalleresGimnasia y Esgrima

2:0

BanfieldGodoy Cruz

1:1

San Lorenzo de AlmagroChacarita Juniors

1:0

 

BahiaSantos

1:0

FlamengoAmérica

2:0

 

Montreal ImpactLos Angeles

3:5

Houston DynamoToronto

5:1

New York Red BullsChicago Fire

1:2

DallasPhiladelphia Union

2:0

Real Salt LakeColorado Rapids

3:0

Columbus CrewNew England Revolution

2:2

Orlando CitySan Jose Earthquakes

3:2

Los Angeles GalaxyAtlanta United

0:2

 

Hebei China FortuneBeijing Renhe

0:0

Guangzhou R&FShandong Luneng Taishan

2:4

Guizhou HengfengChangchun Yatai

2:5

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

20.01.2018 – 20.05.2018

OFC Champions League 2018

20.02.2018 – 25.04.2018

CONCACAF Champions League 2018,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru