2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  1970  1969  1968  1967  1966  1965  1964  1963  1962  1961  1960  1959  1958  1957  1956  1955  1954  1953  1952  1951  1950  1949  1948  1947  1946  1945  1944  1943  1942  1941  1940  1939  1938  1937  1936  1935  1934  1933  1932  1931  1930  1929  1928  1927  1926  1925  1924  1923  1922  1921  1920  1919  1918  1917  1916  1915  1914  1913  1912  1911  1910  1909  1908  1907  1906  1905  1904  1903  1902  1901  1883  1882  1881  1880  1879  1878  1877  1876  1875  1874  1873  1872 

Admira Wacker

Mödling

See also:  Mödling (Mödling), Austria,  Wacker Wien (Wien), Austria

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 187

Founded: 17.06.1905

Stadium: Trenkwalder Arena

Other names:

 1905 – 1951  SK Admira Vienna
 1951 – 1961  ESV Admira Wien
 1961 – 1971  ESV Admira NÖ-Energie Wien
 1971 – 1997  SCN Admira/Wacker Wien
 1997 – 2008  VfB Admira Wacker Mödling
 2008 –   FC Trenkwalder Admira Wacker Mödling

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1966/67 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2018/19 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2016/17 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2012/13 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1994/95 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1993/94 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1990/91 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1987/88 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1982/83 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1973/74 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1992/93 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1989/90 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1964/65 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats Mitropa Cup - overall stats
Mitropa Cup 1969/70 - Quarterfinal
Mitropa Cup 1968/69 - Quarterfinal
Mitropa Cup 1966 - First round
Mitropa Cup 1963 - Quarterfinal
Mitropa Cup 1937 - Quarterfinal
Mitropa Cup 1936 - 1/8 finals
Mitropa Cup 1935 - 1/8 finals
Mitropa Cup 1934 - Final
Mitropa Cup 1932 - Quarterfinal
Mitropa Cup 1928 - Semifinal
Mitropa Cup 1927 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1994 - Group 6 - place 5
Intertoto Cup 1992 - Group 1 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1990 - Group 1 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1989 - Group 4 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1988 - Group 6 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1986 - Group 6 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1985 - Group 3 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1984 - Group 8 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1983 - Group 7 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1982 - Group 5 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1977 - Group 8 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1976 - Group 1 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1975 - Group 7 - place 4

Overall stats Austrian Super Cup - overall stats
Austrian Super Сup 1992 - Final
Austrian Super Сup 1989 - Winner

Overall stats Austrian Bundesliga - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Austria 2018/19, Bundesliga First stage
Austria 2017/18 Bundesliga - place 5
Austria 2016/17 Bundesliga - place 6
Austria 2015/16 Bundesliga - place 4
Austria 2014/15 Bundesliga - place 9
Austria 2013/14 Bundesliga - place 9
Austria 2012/13 Bundesliga - place 9
Austria 2011/12 Bundesliga - place 3
Austria 2005/06 Bundesliga - place 10
Austria 2004/05 Bundesliga - place 8
Austria 2003/04 Bundesliga - place 6
Austria 2002/03 Bundesliga - place 7
Austria 2001/02 Bundesliga - place 10
Austria 2000/01 Bundesliga - place 9
Austria 1997/98 Bundesliga - place 10
Austria 1996/97 Bundesliga - place 10
Austria 1995/96 Bundesliga - place 9
Austria 1994/95 Bundesliga - place 7
Austria 1993/94 Bundesliga - place 3
Austria 1992/93, Bundesliga Meister-Playoff - place 3
Austria 1991/92, Bundesliga Meister-Playoff - place 4
Austria 1990/91, Bundesliga Meister-Playoff - place 6
Austria 1989/90, Bundesliga Meister-Playoff - place 4
Austria 1988/89, Bundesliga Meister-Playoff - place 2
Austria 1987/88, Bundesliga Meister-Playoff - place 5
Austria 1986/87, Bundesliga Meister-Playoff - place 5
Austria 1985/86, Bundesliga Meister-Playoff - place 7
Austria 1984/85 Bundesliga - place 5
Austria 1983/84 Bundesliga - place 6
Austria 1982/83 Bundesliga - place 10
Austria 1981/82 Bundesliga - place 4
Austria 1980/81 Bundesliga - place 4
Austria 1979/80 Bundesliga - place 7
Austria 1978/79 Bundesliga - place 7
Austria 1977/78 Bundesliga - place 9
Austria 1976/77 Bundesliga - place 6
Austria 1975/76 1. Division - place 5
Austria 1974/75 Bundesliga - place 8
Austria 1973/74 Nationalliga - place 7
Austria 1972/73 Nationalliga - place 4
Austria 1971/72 Nationalliga - place 13
Austria 1970/71 Nationalliga - place 7
Austria 1969/70 Nationalliga - place 10
Austria 1968/69 Nationalliga - place 8
Austria 1967/68 Nationalliga - place 9
Austria 1966/67 Nationalliga - place 7
Austria 1965/66 Nationalliga - Champion
Austria 1964/65 Liga A - place 3
Austria 1963/64 Liga A - place 7
Austria 1962/63 Liga A - place 2
Austria 1961/62 Liga A - place 3
Austria 1959/60 Liga A - place 14
Austria 1958/59 Staatsliga A - place 12
Austria 1957/58 Liga A - place 10
Austria 1956/57 Liga A - place 8
Austria 1955/56 Staatsliga A - place 9
Austria 1954/55 Staatsliga A - place 6
Austria 1953/54 Staatsliga A - place 6
Austria 1952/53 Staatsliga A - place 5
Austria 1951/52 Staatsliga A - place 5
Austria 1950/51 Liga A - place 8
Austria 1949/50 Liga A - place 5
Austria 1948/49 Erste Klasse - place 3
Austria 1947/48 Erste Klasse - place 6
Austria 1946/47 Liga - place 6
Austria 1945/46 Liga - place 9
Austria 1944/45 Gauliga - place 6
Austria 1942/43 Gauliga - place 10
Austria 1941/42 Gauliga - place 8
Austria 1940/41 Gauliga - place 5
Austria 1939/40 Gauliga - place 5
Austria 1938/39 Gauliga - Champion
Austria 1937/38 Nationalliga - place 6
Austria 1936/37 Nationalliga - Champion
Austria 1935/36 Erste Klasse - Champion
Austria 1934/35 Erste Klasse - place 2
Austria 1933/34 Erste Klasse - Champion
Austria 1932/33 Erste Klasse - place 3
Austria 1931/32 Erste Klasse - Champion
Austria 1930/31 Erste Klasse - place 2
Austria 1929/30 Erste Klasse - place 2
Austria 1928/29 Erste Klasse - place 2
Austria 1927/28 Erste Klasse - Champion
Austria 1926/27 Erste Klasse - Champion
Austria 1925/26 Erste Klasse - place 4
Austria 1924/25 Erste Klasse - place 6
Austria 1923/24 Erste Klasse - place 7
Austria 1922/23 Erste Klasse - place 3
Austria 1921/22 Erste Klasse - place 9
Austria 1920/21 Erste Klasse - place 12
Austria 1919/20 Erste Klasse - place 12

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 820
Matches:1 015 963
Clubs:10 722
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 415
Site news
10.10.2018
current

Quarterfinal of the
Russian Cup 2018/19
added

Fixtures
Friendly internationals 2018

14.11

Switzerland - Qatar

15.11

Iran - Trinidad and Tobago

15.11

Ireland - Northern Ireland

15.11

England - USA

15.11

Germany - Russia

15.11

Poland - Czech Republic

17.11

Australia - South Korea

18.11

Spain - Bosnia and Herzegovina

19.11

Iceland - Qatar

20.11

Iran - Venezuela

20.11

South Korea - Uzbekistan

20.11

Italy - USA

20.11

Albania - Wales

20.11

France - Uruguay

20.11

Ukraine - Turkey

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 21

 

DynamoZenit

14:00

SpartakArsenal

16:30

FK KrasnodarAkhmat

19:00

 

FK Chertanovo-2FK Dolgoprudny

19:00

 

KhimikFK Khimki-M

14:00

 

DynamoSpartak-Nalchik

14:00

Legion-DynamoFK Krasnodar-3

14:00

Mashuk-KMVVolgar

15:00

SKABiolog-Novokubansk

15:00

DruzhbaChernomorets

16:00

Spartak VlUrozhay

16:00

ChaikaAngusht

18:00

 

Zenit-IzhevskVolga

14:00

NeftekhimikLada-Tolyatti

15:00

KAMAZSyzran-2003

16:00

ZvezdaUral-2

17:00

FK Ufa-2FK Chelyabinsk

18:00

 

FK LvivArsenal-Kiev

14:00

OlympikChornomorets

17:00

FK OleksandriyaKarpaty

19:30

 

PrykarpattyaObolon-Brovar

16:00

 

PolissyaBukovyna

15:00

Nyva TChaika

15:00

 

MetalurhMyr

15:30

 

SumqayıtSabah

17:00

KeşləZira

19:00

 

AlashkertGandzasar

15:00

Ararat-ArmeniaPyunik

18:00

 

FK SlutskTarpeda-BelAZ

14:00

FK SmalyavichyIsloch

16:00

Dynamo BrTarpeda Mn

18:30

 

AtyrauAkzhayik

15:00

QayratTobil

15:00

KyzylzharZhetysu

15:00

ShakhtyorAqtöbe

15:00

IrtyshKaysar

16:00

 

PetrocubSfîntul Gheorghe

16:00

SheriffMilsami

17:00

 

Admira WackerWolfsberg

14:30

MattersburgSt. Pölten

14:30

AustriaSturm

17:00

 

EvertonCrystal Palace

16:00

 

AnderlechtCercle

14:30

OostendeGent

18:00

CharleroiZulte Waregem

20:00

 

DunavLokomotiv

17:30

CSKAEtar

20:00

 

HerthaFreiburg

15:30

Borussia MMainz 05

18:00

 

NACWillem II

12:15

Heracles AlmeloGroningen

14:30

FeyenoordZwolle

14:30

VVV-VenloDen Haag

14:30

FortunaDe Graafschap

16:45

 

DinamoLokomotivi

16:00

TorpedoMetalurgi

18:00

SaburtaloKolxet`i 1913

20:00

 

Rayo VallecanoGetafe

12:00

EibarAthletic

16:15

HuescaEspañol

18:30

Real BetisReal Valladolid

20:45

 

FrosinoneEmpoli

12:30

BolognaTorino

15:00

ChievoAtalanta

15:00

ParmaLazio

15:00

FiorentinaCagliari

18:00

InterMilan

20:30

 

Žalgiris VTrakai

13:00

JonavaSūduva

13:00

 

HaugesundOdd

18:00

LillestrømRosenborg

18:00

RanheimBodø/Glimt

18:00

TromsøStart

18:00

VålerengaKristiansund

18:00

StabækBrann

20:00

 

Zagłębie LWisła P

15:30

LegiaWisła K

18:00

 

Spartak Zlatibor VodaPartizan

13:00

DinamoBačka

16:00

 

CeljeKrško

14:45

OlimpijaTriglav

17:00

 

MontpellierBordeaux

15:00

Saint-ÉtienneRennes

17:00

NiceMarseille

21:00

 

SlavenGorica

15:00

LokomotivaHajduk

17:30

 

DuklaOpava

15:00

SlovanSlavia

17:00

 

DjurgårdensAIK

15:00

HäckenÖstersunds

15:00

ElfsborgSundsvall

17:30

KalmarNorrköping

17:30

TrelleborgSirius

17:30

 

Hamilton AcademicalRangers

13:30

 

LevadiaTulevik

13:00

Nõmme KaljuTammeka

15:00

 

VitóriaCorinthians

16:00

FluminenseAtlético Mineiro

16:00

PalmeirasCeará

16:00

CruzeiroChapecoense

19:00

ParanáFlamengo

19:00

 

Los AngelesVancouver Whitecaps

14:00

Portland TimbersReal Salt Lake

14:00

San Jose EarthquakesColorado Rapids

14:00

Atlanta UnitedChicago Fire

15:00

DC UnitedNew York City

15:00

Montreal ImpactToronto

15:00

Orlando CityColumbus Crew

15:00

Philadelphia UnionNew York Red Bulls

15:00

DallasSporting Kansas City

16:00

Houston DynamoSeattle Sounders

16:00

Minnesota UnitedLos Angeles Galaxy

16:00

 

Beijing Sinobo GuoanChangchun Yatai

15:30

Henan JianyeGuangzhou R&F

19:35

Jiangsu SuningShanghai SIPG

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, October 19

 

AnzhiCSKA

0:2

LokomotivFK Rostov

2:1

 

Luki-EnergiyaTekstilshchik

2:1

 

ShahtarDesna

1:0

 

MFK MykolaivFK Sumy

1:1

 

TavriyaMFK Mykolaiv-2

2:0

 

FK VitebskDnepr

3:1

 

FK OlmaliqNasaf

0:2

SoʼgʼdiyonaQoʼqon 1912

1:0

NeftchiQizilqum

3:1

 

Sheffield WednesdayMiddlesbrough

1:2

 

BruggeWaasland-Beveren

1:1

 

VereyaBotev V

2:2

 

EintrachtFortuna

7:1

 

ChikhuraDila

2:1

 

Celta de VigoAlavés

0:1

 

RFSValmiera

3:0

 

PiastLechia

1:1

JagielloniaPogoń

2:1

 

ČukaričkiVojvodina

1:0

 

LyonNîmes

2:0

 

InterRijeka

1:2

 

Bohemians 1905Viktoria

2:2

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 09.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

31.07.2018 – 01.11.2018

CONCACAF League 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru