2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  1970  1969  1968  1967  1966  1965  1964  1963  1962  1961  1960  1959  1958  1957  1956  1955  1954  1953  1952  1951  1950  1949  1948  1947  1946  1945  1944  1943  1942  1941  1940  1939  1938  1937  1936  1935  1934  1933  1932  1931  1930  1929  1928  1927  1926  1925  1924  1923  1922  1921  1920  1919  1918  1917  1916  1915  1914  1913  1912  1911  1910  1909  1908  1907  1906  1905  1904  1903  1902  1901  1883  1882  1881  1880  1879  1878  1877  1876  1875  1874  1873  1872 

São Paulo

São Paulo

Founded: 25.01.1930

Stadium: Estádio Cícero Pompeu de Toledo (Morumbi)

Other names:

 1930 – 1935  São Paulo da Floresta
 1935 –   São Paulo Futebol Clube

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats FIFA Club World Cup - overall stats
FIFA Club World Cup 2005 - Winner

Overall stats Intercontinental Cup - overall stats
Intercontinental Cup 1993 - Winner
Intercontinental Cup 1992 - Winner

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2016 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 2015 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2013 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2010 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 2009 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2008 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2007 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2006 - Final
Copa Libertadores 2005 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 2004 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 1994 - Final
Copa Libertadores 1993 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1992 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1987 - First round, group 3 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 1982 - First round, group 2 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1978 - First round, group 3 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 1974 - Final
Copa Libertadores 1972 - Semifinal group 2 - place 2

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2018 - First stage
Copa Sudamericana 2017 - First round
Copa Sudamericana 2014 - Semifinal
Copa Sudamericana 2013 - Semifinal
Copa Sudamericana 2012 - Winner
Copa Sudamericana 2011 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2008 - First Round
Copa Sudamericana 2007 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2005 - Section 2
Copa Sudamericana 2004 - Section 2, Second Stage
Copa Sudamericana 2003 - Semifinal

Overall stats Supercopa Libertadores - overall stats
Supercopa Libertadores 1997 - Final
Supercopa Libertadores 1996 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1995 - Quarterfinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1994 - Semifinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1993 - Winner
Supercopa Libertadores 1992 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Copa CONMEBOL - overall stats
Copa CONMEBOL 1994 - Winner

Overall stats Copa Mercosur - overall stats
Copa Mercosur 2001 - Group D - place 3
Copa Mercosur 2000 - Group C - place 2
Copa Mercosur 1999 - Group C - place 3
Copa Mercosur 1998 - Group A - place 3

Overall stats Mohammed V Trophy - overall stats
Mohammed V Trophy 1969 - place 3

Overall stats Audi Cup - overall stats
Audi Cup 2013 - place 4

Overall stats Recopa Sudamericana - overall stats
Recopa Sudamericana 2013 - Final

Overall stats Audi Cup - overall stats
Audi Cup 2013 - place 4

Overall stats Recopa Sudamericana - overall stats
Recopa Sudamericana 2006 - Final
Recopa Sudamericana 1994 - Winner
Recopa Sudamericana 1993 - Winner

Overall stats Copa do Brasil - overall stats
Copa do Brasil 2018 - Fourth round
Copa do Brasil 2017 - Fourth round
Copa do Brasil 2016 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2015 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2014 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2012 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2011 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2003 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2002 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2001 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2000 - Final
Copa do Brasil 1999 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 1998 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1997 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1996 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1995 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1993 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1990 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Brazilian Série A - overall stats

Overall stats Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Brazil 2018 Série A
Brazil 2017 Série A - place 13
Brazil 2016 Série A - place 10
Brazil 2015 Série A - place 4
Brazil 2014 Série A - place 2
Brazil 2013 Série A - place 9
Brazil 2012 Série A - place 4
Brazil 2011 Série A - place 6
Brazil 2010 Série A - place 9
Brazil 2009 Série A - place 3
Brazil 2008 Série A - Champion
Brazil 2007 Série A - Champion
Brazil 2006 Série A - Champion
Brazil 2005 Série A - place 11
Brazil 2004 Série A - place 3
Brazil 2003 Série A - place 3
Brazil, Série A 2002 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 2001 Quarterfinal
Copa João Havelange 2000 Round of 16
Brazil, Série A 1999 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1998 First phase - place 15
Brazil, Série A 1997 First phase - place 12
Brazil, Série A 1996 First phase - place 11
Brazil, Série A 1995 Second phase, groups A/B - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1994 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1993 Second phase, group F - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1992 Second phase, group A - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1991 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1990 Final
Brazil, Série A 1989 Final
Brazil, Série A 1988 First phase, group A, second stage - place 5
Copa União 1987 Green module, group B, second stage - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1986 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1985 First phase, groups A/B, second stage - place 6
Brazil, Série A 1984 Second phase, group I - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1983 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1982 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1981 Final
Brazil, Série A 1980 Third phase, group M - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1978 Third phase, group S - place 8
Brazil, Série A 1977 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1976 Second phase, winners, group J - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1975 Third phase, group B - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1974 Semifinal phase, group 4 - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1973 Final round - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1972 Second phase, group 2 - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1971 Final round - place 2
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1970 First phase - place 7
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1969 First phase - place 8
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1968 First phase - place 5
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1967 First phase - place 5

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 713
Matches:1 005 621
Clubs:10 674
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 335
<2018>
<April>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      
Site news
17.04.2018
current

Round of 16 of the
Asian Champions League 2018
added

Fixtures
Friendly internationals 2018

26.04

Saint Kitts and Nevis - Jamaica

29.04

Antigua and Barbuda - Jamaica

18.05

Iran - Uzbekistan

26.05

Kuwait - Egypt

28.05

Nigeria - DR Congo

28.05

Mexico - Wales

28.05

Turkey - Israel

28.05

France - Ireland

28.05

USA - Bolivia

28.05

Bosnia and Herzegovina - Montenegro

29.05

Peru - Scotland

29.05

Panama - Northern Ireland

30.05

Austria - Russia

30.05

Japan - Ghana

31.05

Luxembourg - Senegal

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 23

Al FaisalyAl Ansar

18:00

DhofarAl Wahda Damascus

20:00

 

SpartakAkhmat

19:30

 

HeliosKolos

17:00

MFK MykolaivFK Poltava

17:30

Obolon-BrovarRukh

18:00

 

DneprShakhtsyor

18:45

FK VitebskBATE

20:45

 

EvertonNewcastle United

20:00

 

AthleticLevante

21:00

 

GenoaHellas Verona

20:45

 

OddSarpsborg 08

19:00

 

PortoVitória S

20:00

 

InterRudeš

16:00

CibaliaSlaven

18:00

 

ElfsborgDjurgårdens

19:00

MalmöBrommapojkarna

19:00

NorrköpingSirius

19:00

 

ColónPatronato

19:00

IndependienteDefensa y Justicia

21:15

 

SportBotafogo

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, April 21

 

RubinFK Rostov

1:1

AnzhiUral

0:1

 

Spartak-2Volgar

2:3

FakelOlimpiets

4:1

FK OrenburgDynamo

4:3

RotorLuch-Energiya

4:2

SibirFK Tyumen

0:2

Zenit-2Krylia Sovetov

0:2

YeniseyTom

3:2

BaltikaFK Khimki

0:0

 

Pskov-747Znamya Truda

4:0

FK KolomnaTorpedo

1:2

Dynamo-2Spartak

1:0

TekstilshchikLokomotiv-Kazanka

0:1

 

ZenitTorpedo

0:3

Rotor-Volgograd-2Saturn

2:2

FK KalugaZorkiy

1:0

SokolMetallurg

2:2

KhimikDynamo

1:0

FK RyazanArarat

0:2

 

Spartak-NalchikMashuk-KMV

0:0

DynamoKuban-2

1:0

AngushtAnzhi-2

2:2

Biolog-NovokubanskFK Armavir

1:1

SKADruzhba

0:1

FK Krasnodar-2Chernomorets

1:1

SpartakAfips

0:1

ChaikaViktor Ponedelnik Football Academy

2:0

 

Ural-2Nosta

1:1

MordoviaZenit-Izhevsk

0:0

Syzran-2003Krylia Sovetov-2

3:0

FK ChelyabinskVolga

2:1

 

ShahtarVorskla

4:2

 

StalZirka

1:1

ChornomoretsFK Oleksandriya

1:3

 

Nyva VBukovyna

0:1

Arsenal-KyivshchynaAhrobiznes

0:5

FK LvivPrykarpattya

1:3

 

Ingulets-2Myr

1:1

 

İnterZira

2:1

 

ShirakArarat

4:1

 

LuchFK Slutsk

0:3

Dynamo MnFK Homel

2:1

Tarpeda-BelAZFK Minsk

2:1

 

Qoʼqon 1912Nasaf

0:0

LokomotivSoʼgʼdiyona

2:0

 

WolfsbergSturm

2:1

LASKAustria

1:0

MattersburgSt. Pölten

1:1

 

West Bromwich AlbionLiverpool

2:2

WatfordCrystal Palace

0:0

 

Birmingham CitySheffield United

2:1

Bolton WanderersWolverhampton Wanderers

0:4

BrentfordQueens Park Rangers

2:1

Bristol CityHull City

5:5

Derby CountyMiddlesbrough

1:2

Ipswich TownAston Villa

0:4

Leeds UnitedBarnsley

2:1

Preston North EndNorwich City

0:0

Sheffield WednesdayReading

3:0

SunderlandBurton Albion

1:2

Cardiff CityNottingham Forest

2:1

 

Manchester UnitedTottenham Hotspur

2:1

 

DiósgyőrPuskás

0:1

FerencvárosPaks

2:2

HaladásBalmazújváros

0:0

HonvédÚjpest

0:0

Vasas SCMezőkövesd-Zsóry

0:0

VideotonDebrecen

1:0

 

HannoverBayern

0:3

RB LeipzigHoffenheim

2:5

EintrachtHertha

0:3

Hamburger SVFreiburg

1:0

StuttgartWerder

2:0

Borussia DBayer 04

4:0

 

SioniDinamo

1:2

DilaMetalurgi

2:2

 

EibarGetafe

0:1

Celta de VigoValencia

1:1

 

SPALRoma

0:3

SassuoloFiorentina

1:0

MilanBenevento

0:1

 

BrannStabæk

3:0

 

Paços de FerreiraBelenenses

1:1

FeirenseVitória G

2:1

Estoril-PraiaBenfica

1:2

 

AluminijMaribor

0:2

GoricaKrško

2:0

 

MarseilleLille

5:1

GuingampMonaco

3:1

MetzCaen

1:1

ToulouseAngers

2:0

AmiensStrasbourg

3:1

 

RijekaOsijek

1:0

 

ZetaKom

0:2

GrbaljDečić

1:1

IskraSutjeska

0:1

PetrovacRudar

2:0

MladostBudućnost

1:1

 

SigmaBaník

1:0

Bohemians 1905Vysočina

1:1

SlováckoDukla

2:0

Mladá BoleslavFastav

0:1

ZbrojovkaViktoria Plzeň

1:3

 

ÖstersundsÖrebro

0:2

 

TulevikFlora

0:6

KuressaareNõmme Kalju

0:3

TransKalev

2:2

 

TemperleyVélez Sársfield

2:4

San MartínLanús

1:1

TalleresGimnasia y Esgrima

2:0

BanfieldGodoy Cruz

1:1

San Lorenzo de AlmagroChacarita Juniors

1:0

 

BahiaSantos

1:0

FlamengoAmérica

2:0

 

Montreal ImpactLos Angeles

3:5

Houston DynamoToronto

5:1

New York Red BullsChicago Fire

1:2

DallasPhiladelphia Union

2:0

Real Salt LakeColorado Rapids

3:0

Columbus CrewNew England Revolution

2:2

Orlando CitySan Jose Earthquakes

3:2

Los Angeles GalaxyAtlanta United

0:2

 

Hebei China FortuneBeijing Renhe

0:0

Guangzhou R&FShandong Luneng Taishan

2:4

Guizhou HengfengChangchun Yatai

2:5

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

20.01.2018 – 20.05.2018

OFC Champions League 2018

20.02.2018 – 25.04.2018

CONCACAF Champions League 2018,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru