2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  1970  1969  1968  1967  1966  1965  1964  1963  1962  1961  1960  1959  1958  1957  1956  1955  1954  1953  1952  1951  1950  1949  1948  1947  1946  1945  1944  1943  1942  1941  1940  1939  1938  1937  1936  1935  1934  1933  1932  1931  1930  1929  1928  1927  1926  1925  1924  1923  1922  1921  1920  1919  1918  1917  1916  1915  1914  1913  1912  1911  1910  1909  1908  1907  1906  1905  1904  1903  1902  1901  1883  1882  1881  1880  1879  1878  1877  1876  1875  1874  1873  1872 

Valencia

Valencia

UEFA clubs rank (2017): 21

Founded: 18.03.1919

Stadium: Estadio Mestalla

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Football Challenge/International Champions Cup - overall stats
International Champions Cup 2013 - place 5

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2015/16 - Group H - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2012/13 - Round of 16
UEFA Champions League 2011/12 - Group E - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2010/11 - Round of 16
UEFA Champions League 2007/08 - Group B - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2006/07 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Champions League 2004/05 - Group G - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2002/03 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Champions League 2000/01 - Final
UEFA Champions League 1999/00 - Final
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1971/72 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2015/16 - Round of 16
Europa League 2013/14 - Semifinal
Europa League 2011/12 - Semifinal
Europa League 2009/10 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2003/04 - Winner
UEFA Cup 2001/02 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 1998/99 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1996/97 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 1993/94 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1992/93 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1990/91 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1989/90 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1982/83 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 1981/82 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 1978/79 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1972/73 - 1/16 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1970/71 - 1/16 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1969/70 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1968/69 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1966/67 - 1/8 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1965/66 - 1/8 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1964/65 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1963/64 - Final
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1962/63 - Winner
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1961/62 - Winner

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1980/81 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1979/80 - Winner
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1967/68 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats UEFA Super Cup - overall stats
UEFA Super Cup 2003/04 - Winner
UEFA Super Cup 1979/80 - Winner

Overall stats Latin Cup - overall stats
Latin Cup 1953 - place 4

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2005 - Round 5
Intertoto Cup 1998 - Round 5

Overall stats Mohammed V Trophy - overall stats
Mohammed V Trophy 1967 - place 3

Overall stats Supercopa de España - overall stats
Supercopa de España 2008 - Final
Supercopa de España 2004 - Final
Supercopa de España 2002 - Final
Supercopa de España 1999 - Winner
Copa Eva Duarte 1949 - Winner
Copa Eva Duarte 1947 - Final

Overall stats Spanish La Liga - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Spain 2017/18 Primera
Spain 2016/17 Primera - place 12
Spain 2015/16 Primera - place 12
Spain 2014/15 Primera - place 4
Spain 2013/14 Primera - place 8
Spain 2012/13 Primera - place 5
Spain 2011/12 Primera - place 3
Spain 2010/11 Primera - place 3
Spain 2009/10 Primera - place 3
Spain 2008/09 Primera - place 6
Spain 2007/08 Primera - place 10
Spain 2006/07 Primera - place 4
Spain 2005/06 Primera - place 3
Spain 2004/05 Primera - place 7
Spain 2003/04 Primera - Champion
Spain 2002/03 Primera - place 5
Spain 2001/02 Primera - Champion
Spain 2000/01 Primera - place 5
Spain 1999/00 Primera - place 3
Spain 1998/99 Primera - place 4
Spain 1997/98 Primera - place 9
Spain 1996/97 Primera - place 10
Spain 1995/96 Primera - place 2
Spain 1994/95 Primera - place 10
Spain 1993/94 Primera - place 7
Spain 1992/93 Primera - place 4
Spain 1991/92 Primera - place 4
Spain 1990/91 Primera - place 7
Spain 1989/90 Primera - place 2
Spain 1988/89 Primera - place 3
Spain 1987/88 Primera - place 14
Spain 1985/86 Primera - place 16
Spain 1984/85 Primera - place 9
Spain 1983/84 Primera - place 12
Spain 1982/83 Primera - place 15
Spain 1981/82 Primera - place 5
Spain 1980/81 Primera - place 4
Spain 1979/80 Primera - place 6
Spain 1978/79 Primera - place 7
Spain 1977/78 Primera - place 4
Spain 1976/77 Primera - place 7
Spain 1975/76 Primera - place 10
Spain 1974/75 Primera - place 12
Spain 1973/74 Primera - place 10
Spain 1972/73 Primera - place 6
Spain 1971/72 Primera - place 2
Spain 1970/71 Primera - Champion
Spain 1969/70 Primera - place 5
Spain 1968/69 Primera - place 5
Spain 1967/68 Primera - place 4
Spain 1966/67 Primera - place 6
Spain 1965/66 Primera - place 9
Spain 1964/65 Primera - place 4
Spain 1963/64 Primera - place 6
Spain 1962/63 Primera - place 7
Spain 1961/62 Primera - place 7
Spain 1960/61 Primera - place 5
Spain 1959/60 Primera - place 9
Spain 1958/59 Primera - place 4
Spain 1957/58 Primera - place 4
Spain 1956/57 Primera - place 11
Spain 1955/56 Primera - place 6
Spain 1954/55 Primera - place 5
Spain 1953/54 Primera - place 3
Spain 1952/53 Primera - place 2
Spain 1951/52 Primera - place 5
Spain 1950/51 Primera - place 3
Spain 1949/50 Primera - place 3
Spain 1948/49 Primera - place 2
Spain 1947/48 Primera - place 2
Spain 1946/47 Primera - Champion
Spain 1945/46 Primera - place 6
Spain 1944/45 Primera - place 5
Spain 1943/44 Primera - Champion
Spain 1942/43 Primera - place 7
Spain 1941/42 Primera - Champion
Spain 1940/41 Primera - place 3
Spain 1939/40 Primera - place 8
Spain 1935/36 Primera - place 8
Spain 1934/35 Primera - place 9
Spain 1933/34 Primera - place 7
Spain 1932/33 Primera - place 9
Spain 1931/32 Primera - place 7

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 713
Matches:1 005 618
Clubs:10 674
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 335
<2018>
<April>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      
Site news
17.04.2018
current

Round of 16 of the
Asian Champions League 2018
added

Fixtures
Friendly internationals 2018

26.04

Saint Kitts and Nevis - Jamaica

29.04

Antigua and Barbuda - Jamaica

18.05

Iran - Uzbekistan

26.05

Kuwait - Egypt

28.05

Nigeria - DR Congo

28.05

Mexico - Wales

28.05

Turkey - Israel

28.05

France - Ireland

28.05

USA - Bolivia

28.05

Bosnia and Herzegovina - Montenegro

29.05

Peru - Scotland

29.05

Panama - Northern Ireland

30.05

Austria - Russia

30.05

Japan - Ghana

31.05

Luxembourg - Senegal

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 21

 

RubinFK Rostov

16:30

AnzhiUral

19:00

 

Spartak-2Volgar

15:00

FakelOlimpiets

16:00

FK OrenburgDynamo

16:00

RotorLuch-Energiya

17:00

SibirFK Tyumen

17:00

YeniseyTom

18:00

Zenit-2Krylia Sovetov

18:00

BaltikaFK Khimki

20:00

 

Pskov-747Znamya Truda

14:00

FK KolomnaTorpedo

14:00

Dynamo-2Spartak

15:00

TekstilshchikLokomotiv-Kazanka

17:00

 

ZenitTorpedo

0:3

Rotor-Volgograd-2Saturn

13:00

FK KalugaZorkiy

14:00

SokolMetallurg

16:00

KhimikDynamo

16:00

FK RyazanArarat

18:30

 

AngushtAnzhi-2

SpartakAfips

SKADruzhba

Spartak-NalchikMashuk-KMV

14:30

DynamoKuban-2

15:00

Biolog-NovokubanskFK Armavir

16:00

FK Krasnodar-2Chernomorets

16:00

ChaikaViktor Ponedelnik Football Academy

17:00

 

Ural-2Nosta

MordoviaZenit-Izhevsk

17:00

Syzran-2003Krylia Sovetov-2

17:00

FK ChelyabinskVolga

17:00

 

ShahtarVorskla

17:00

 

StalZirka

14:00

ChornomoretsFK Oleksandriya

14:00

 

Nyva VBukovyna

16:00

Arsenal-KyivshchynaAhrobiznes

16:00

FK LvivPrykarpattya

17:00

 

Ingulets-2Myr

17:00

 

İnterZira

16:00

SumqayıtQarabağ

19:00

 

ShirakArarat

17:00

 

LuchFK Slutsk

14:00

Dynamo MnFK Homel

16:00

Tarpeda-BelAZFK Minsk

18:00

 

Qoʼqon 1912Nasaf

18:00

LokomotivSoʼgʼdiyona

20:00

 

WolfsbergSturm

16:00

LASKAustria

18:30

Red BullAltach

18:30

MattersburgSt. Pölten

18:30

 

WatfordCrystal Palace

15:00

 

Birmingham CitySheffield United

15:00

Bolton WanderersWolverhampton Wanderers

15:00

BrentfordQueens Park Rangers

15:00

Bristol CityHull City

15:00

Derby CountyMiddlesbrough

15:00

Ipswich TownAston Villa

15:00

Leeds UnitedBarnsley

15:00

Preston North EndNorwich City

15:00

Sheffield WednesdayReading

15:00

SunderlandBurton Albion

15:00

Cardiff CityNottingham Forest

19:45

 

Manchester UnitedTottenham Hotspur

17:15

 

DiósgyőrPuskás

17:00

FerencvárosPaks

17:00

HaladásBalmazújváros

17:00

HonvédÚjpest

17:00

Vasas SCMezőkövesd-Zsóry

17:00

VideotonDebrecen

19:30

 

HannoverBayern

15:30

RB LeipzigHoffenheim

15:30

EintrachtHertha

15:30

Hamburger SVFreiburg

15:30

StuttgartWerder

15:30

Borussia DBayer 04

18:30

 

SioniDinamo

16:30

DilaMetalurgi

20:00

 

EibarGetafe

13:00

Celta de VigoValencia

16:15

 

SPALRoma

15:00

SassuoloFiorentina

18:00

MilanBenevento

20:45

 

BrannStabæk

18:00

 

Paços de FerreiraBelenenses

16:00

FeirenseVitória G

18:15

Estoril-PraiaBenfica

20:30

 

AluminijMaribor

16:50

GoricaKrško

19:00

 

MarseilleLille

17:00

GuingampMonaco

20:00

MetzCaen

20:00

ToulouseAngers

20:00

AmiensStrasbourg

20:00

 

RijekaOsijek

19:00

 

MladostBudućnost

16:30

ZetaKom

16:30

GrbaljDečić

16:30

IskraSutjeska

16:30

PetrovacRudar

16:30

 

SigmaBaník

15:00

Bohemians 1905Vysočina

17:00

SlováckoDukla

17:00

Mladá BoleslavFastav

18:00

ZbrojovkaViktoria Plzeň

20:15

 

ÖstersundsÖrebro

16:00

 

TulevikFlora

13:00

KuressaareNõmme Kalju

13:00

TransKalev

16:00

 

TemperleyVélez Sársfield

13:15

San MartínLanús

13:15

TalleresGimnasia y Esgrima

15:30

BanfieldGodoy Cruz

17:45

San Lorenzo de AlmagroGimnasia y Esgrima

20:00

 

BahiaSantos

16:00

FlamengoAmérica

19:00

 

Montreal ImpactLos Angeles

13:00

Houston DynamoToronto

14:00

New York Red BullsChicago Fire

15:30

DallasPhiladelphia Union

19:00

Real Salt LakeColorado Rapids

19:00

Columbus CrewNew England Revolution

19:30

Orlando CitySan Jose Earthquakes

19:30

Los Angeles GalaxyAtlanta United

19:30

 

Hebei China FortuneBeijing Renhe

15:30

Guangzhou R&FShandong Luneng Taishan

19:35

Guizhou HengfengChangchun Yatai

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, April 19

EmelecRiver Plate

0:1

Racing ClubVasco da Gama

4:0

Universidad de ChileCruzeiro

0:0

AlianzaJunior

0:2

 

MetallurgPaxtakor

0:5

BuxoroFK Olmaliq

4:2

 

BurnleyChelsea

1:2

Leicester CitySouthampton

0:0

 

UtrechtGroningen

1:1

AjaxVVV-Venlo

4:1

 

AlavésGirona

1:2

Real SociedadAtlético

3:0

Real BetisLas Palmas

1:0

LevanteMálaga

1:0

 

SlavenInter

3:3

 

BrommapojkarnaElfsborg

0:2

GöteborgDalkurd

1:0

HammarbyNorrköping

2:1

 

São Paulo (São Paulo)Atlético Paranaense (Curitiba)

2:2

Vitória (Salvador)Internacional (Porto Alegre)

1:0
pen. 4:3

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

20.01.2018 – 20.05.2018

OFC Champions League 2018

20.02.2018 – 25.04.2018

CONCACAF Champions League 2018,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru