2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  1970  1969  1968  1967  1966  1965  1964  1963  1962  1961  1960  1959  1958  1957  1956  1955  1954  1953  1952  1951  1950  1949  1948  1947  1946  1945  1944  1943  1942  1941  1940  1939  1938  1937  1936  1935  1934  1933  1932  1931  1930  1929  1928  1927  1926  1925  1924  1923  1922  1921  1920  1919  1918  1917  1916  1915  1914  1913  1912  1911  1910  1909  1908  1907  1906  1905  1904  1903  1902  1901  1883  1882  1881  1880  1879  1878  1877  1876  1875  1874  1873  1872 

Astana

Astana

See also:  Megasport (Almaty), Kazakhstan,  Almaty (Almaty), Kazakhstan

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 81

Founded: 2009

Stadium: Astana Arena

Other names:

 2009 – 2011  Lokomotiv
 2011 –   Astana

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2018/19 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2017/18 - Play-off round
UEFA Champions League 2016/17 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2015/16 - Group C - place 4

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2018/19 - Group K
Europa League 2017/18 - Round of 32
Europa League 2016/17 - Group B - place 4
Europa League 2014/15 - Play-off round
Europa League 2013/14 - First qualifying round

Overall stats Kazakhstan Cup - overall stats
Kazakhstan Cup 2017 - 1/8 finals
Kazakhstan Cup 2016 - Winner
Kazakhstan Cup 2015 - Final
Kazakhstan Cup 2014 - Semifinal
Kazakhstan Cup 2013 - Quarterfinal
Kazakhstan Cup 2012 - Winner
Kazakhstan Cup 2011 - 1/8 finals
Kazakhstan Cup 2010 - Winner
Kazakhstan Cup 2009 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Kazakhstan Super Cup - overall stats
Kazakhstan Super Cup 2018 - Winner
Kazakhstan Super Cup 2017 - Final
Kazakhstan Super Cup 2016 - Final
Kazakhstan Super Cup 2015 - Winner
Kazakhstan Super Cup 2013 - Final
Kazakhstan Super Cup 2011 - Winner

Overall stats Kazakhstan Premier League - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Kazakhstan championship 2018, Premier League First stage
Kazakhstan championship 2017 Premier League - Champion
Kazakhstan championship 2016, Premier League Tournament for places 1-6 - Champion
Kazakhstan championship 2015, Premier League Tournament for places 1-6 - Champion
Kazakhstan championship 2014, Premier League Tournament for places 1-6 - Champion
Kazakhstan championship 2013, Premier League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 2
Kazakhstan championship 2012 - place 5
Kazakhstan championship 2011, Premier League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 4
Kazakhstan championship 2010, Premier League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 4
Kazakhstan championship 2009 Premier League - place 2

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 820
Matches:1 015 970
Clubs:10 722
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 416
Site news
10.10.2018
current

Quarterfinal of the
Russian Cup 2018/19
added

Fixtures
Friendly internationals 2018

14.11

Switzerland - Qatar

15.11

Iran - Trinidad and Tobago

15.11

Ireland - Northern Ireland

15.11

England - USA

15.11

Germany - Russia

15.11

Poland - Czech Republic

17.11

Australia - South Korea

18.11

Spain - Bosnia and Herzegovina

19.11

Iceland - Qatar

20.11

Iran - Venezuela

20.11

South Korea - Uzbekistan

20.11

Italy - USA

20.11

Albania - Wales

20.11

France - Uruguay

20.11

Ukraine - Turkey

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 22

 

LuchFK Homel

19:00

 

ArsenalLeicester City

20:00

 

VitoshaBeroe

20:00

 

Real SociedadGirona

21:00

 

SampdoriaSassuolo

20:30

 

CracoviaGórnik

18:00

 

SpartaMladá Boleslav

18:00

 

BrommapojkarnaGöteborg

19:00

 

InternacionalSantos

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, October 20

 

FK OrenburgYenisey

0:0

UralKrylia Sovetov

1:1

FK UfaRubin

0:0

 

Spartak-2FK Chertanovo

0:2

ShinnikLuch

0:0

AvangardTom

0:0

FakelFK Tambov

0:0

FK KhimkiFK Tyumen

2:1

Rotor-VolgogradMordovia

1:1

BaltikaFK Krasnodar-2

1:4

FK Nizhniy NovgorodFK Armavir

1:0

FK SochiSibir

4:1

Zenit-2SKA-Khabarovsk

0:1

 

Znamya TrudaVeles

0:1

Pskov-747Lokomotiv-Kazanka

1:2

FK KolomnaTorpedo

2:1

LeningradetsDnepr

4:1

 

FK KalugaMetallurg

2:0

KvantDynamo

0:1

FK RyazanZorkiy

2:1

Salyut-BelgorodSaturn

1:0

SokolRotor-2

4:0

FK StroginoTorpedo

0:1

 

FK MariupolZorya

3:2

VorsklaDynamo

0:1

 

InguletsKobra

*

AvanhardBalkany

1:2

KolosDnipro-1

1:1

RukhVolyn

1:3

Hirnyk-SportAhrobiznes

1:1

ZirkaMetalist 1925

0:3

 

Cherkashchyna-AkademiyaFK Mynai

3:0

VeresFK Kalush

1:1

PodillyaNyva V

2:0

 

Real PharmaKrystal

1:2

HirnykEnerhiya

2:2

FK NikopolKremin

1:4

 

QəbələNeftçi

3:1

QarabağSəbail

1:0

 

ArtsakhLori

2:3

ShirakArarat

1:0

 

FK MinskDynamo Mn

3:3

BATEFK Haradzeya

3:2

ShakhtsyorNeman

1:0

 

AstanaOrdabasy

1:1

 

Dinamo-AutoSperanţa

0:1

ZimbruZarya

3:1

 

NavbahorBuxoro

1:0

MetallurgBunyodkor

1:0

PaxtakorLokomotiv

1:3

 

Red BullWacker

1:1

LASKAltach

1:1

HartbergRapid

3:0

 

ChelseaManchester United

2:2

AFC BournemouthSouthampton

0:0

Cardiff CityFulham

4:2

Manchester CityBurnley

5:0

Newcastle UnitedBrighton & Hove Albion

0:1

West Ham UnitedTottenham Hotspur

0:1

Wolverhampton WanderersWatford

0:2

Huddersfield TownLiverpool

0:1

 

Blackburn RoversLeeds United

2:1

Aston VillaSwansea City

1:0

BrentfordBristol City

0:1

ReadingMillwall

3:1

Hull CityPreston North End

1:1

Ipswich TownQueens Park Rangers

0:2

Nottingham ForestNorwich City

1:2

Rotherham UnitedBolton Wanderers

1:1

Stoke CityBirmingham City

0:1

Wigan AthleticWest Bromwich Albion

1:0

Derby CountySheffield United

2:1

 

Dunston UTSGateshead

0:4

GuiseleyStourbridge

3:1

Warrington TownHalifax Town

2:2

ChorleyBarrow

3:2

Hartlepool UnitedKidsgrove Athletic

1:0

AFC FyldeChesterfield

1:3

SouthportAshton United

2:1

Blyth SpartansYork City

0:1

Harrogate TownWrexham

0:0

Stockport CountyAltrincham

2:0

MarineSalford City

1:2

Witton AlbionSolihull Moors

0:2

Alfreton TownSt Neots Town

4:0

WokingWelling United

1:0

Hitchin TownLeatherhead

1:1

Chippenham TownMaidenhead United

1:1

Eastbourne BoroughSlough Town

1:2

Hemel Hempstead TownOxford City

1:1

Weston-super-MareBath City

1:0

Boreham WoodDagenham & Redbridge

2:2

Metropolitan PoliceHavant & Waterlooville

1:0

Gloucester CityBromley

0:1

Aldershot TownKettering Town

2:0

Torquay UnitedWinchester City

4:1

Billericay TownTaunton Town

2:2

EastleighHampton & Richmond Borough

0:1

WealdstoneSutton United

1:2

Ebbsfleet UnitedWorthing

4:0

Maidstone UnitedLeyton Orient

2:0

Haringey BoroughPoole Town

2:1

BarnetBraintree Town

4:2

Concord RangersDover Athletic

0:1

 

Mouscron-PéruwelzStandard

0:0

KortrijkSint-Truiden

3:1

AntwerpLokeren

2:1

GenkEupen

2:1

 

SlaviaSeptemvri

3:1

Botev PCherno More

2:1

LudogoretsLevski

2:1

 

KisvárdaMezőkövesd-Zsóry

1:2

HaladásVidi

0:2

MTKHonvéd

1:1

DiósgyőrÚjpest

1:2

DebrecenPaks

2:1

PuskásFerencváros

1:0

 

Bayer 04Hannover

2:2

StuttgartBorussia D

0:4

AugsburgRB Leipzig

0:0

WolfsburgBayern

1:3

NürnbergHoffenheim

1:3

Schalke 04Werder

0:2

 

PSVEmmen

6:0

ExcelsiorVitesse

2:0

HeerenveenAjax

0:4

UtrechtAZ

2:1

 

SioniSamtredia

4:2

 

Real MadridLevante

1:2

ValenciaLeganés

1:1

VillarrealAtlético

1:1

BarcelonaSevilla

4:2

 

RomaSPAL

0:2

JuventusGenoa

1:1

UdineseNapoli

0:3

 

Riga FCJelgava

2:0

VentspilsSpartaks

1:1

FK LiepājaMETTA/LU

0:1

 

MoldeSarpsborg 08

2:2

SandefjordStrømsgodset

2:1

 

Zagłębie SMiedź

3:1

ŚląskArka

1:2

LechKorona

2:1

 

VoždovacMladost

1:1

ProleterFK Mačva

1:0

Crvena ZvezdaRad

3:1

RadničkiZemun

2:0

NapredakRadnik

1:1

 

MuraRudar

2:1

GoricaMaribor

0:3

AluminijDomžale

0:0

 

Paris Saint-GermainAmiens

5:0

CaenGuingamp

0:0

DijonLille

1:2

NantesToulouse

4:0

ReimsAngers

1:1

StrasbourgMonaco

2:1

 

RudešOsijek

1:4

Istra 1961Dinamo

1:4

 

IskraZeta

1:2

RudarGrbalj

0:0

PetrovacSutjeska

1:0

LovćenMornar

0:1

BudućnostTitograd

2:1

 

SigmaFastav

1:1

PříbramBaumit

0:6

BaníkKarviná

1:1

SlováckoTeplice

0:2

 

MalmöHammarby

2:1

DalkurdÖrebro

1:0

 

CelticHibernian

4:2

HeartsAberdeen

2:1

LivingstonDundee

4:0

MotherwellSt. Johnstone

0:1

St. MirrenKilmarnock

1:2

 

KuressaareKalev

3:3

PaidePärnu

2:1

TransFlora

1:2

 

AméricaGrêmio

1:1

BotafogoBahia

0:1

São PauloAtlético Paranaense

0:0

SportVasco da Gama

2:1

 

Guangzhou Evergrande TaobaoBeijing Renhe

6:1

Guizhou HengfengDalian Yifang

3:0

Chongqing Dangdai LifanHebei China Fortune

4:4

Shanghai Greenland ShenhuaTianjin Quanjian

1:1

Shandong Luneng TaishanTianjin Teda

2:0

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 09.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

31.07.2018 – 01.11.2018

CONCACAF League 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru