USSR Cup 1984/85, 1/64 finals |
| 31.07.1984 | | Sudostroitel (Nikolaev) | | SKA Karpaty (Lvov) | | 3:2 (1:0) |
| Mykolaiv |
USSR Cup 1970, 1/128 finals |
| 05.04.1970 | | Sudostroitel (Nikolaev) | | Baltika (Kaliningrad) | | 6:1 (0:0) |
| Mykolaiv |
USSR Cup 1969, Quarterfinal |
| 15.07.1969 | | Torpedo (Moscow) | | Sudostroitel (Nikolaev) | | 1:2 (0:2) |
| Moscow |
USSR Cup 1969, 1/8 finals |
| 28.06.1969 | | Rubin (Kazan) | | Sudostroitel (Nikolaev) | | 0:2 aet |
| Kazan |
USSR Cup 1969, 1/16 finals |
| 21.05.1969 | | Sudostroitel (Nikolaev) | | Torpedo (Kutaisi) | | 2:1 aet (1:1, 1:1) |
| Mykolaiv |
USSR Cup 1969, 1/32 finals |
| 20.04.1969 | | Sudostroitel (Nikolaev) | | Metallurg (Zaporozhye) | | 2:1 aet (0:0, 1:1) |
| Mykolaiv |
USSR Cup 1969, 1/64 finals |
| 05.04.1969 | | Sudostroitel (Nikolaev) | | SKA (Kiev) | | 1:0 (1:0) |
| Mykolaiv |
USSR Cup 1969, 1/128 finals |
| 30.03.1969 | | Sudostroitel (Nikolaev) | | Stroitel (Poltava) | | 1:0 (0:0) |
| Mykolaiv |
USSR Cup 1967/68, 1/64 finals |
| 19.04.1968 | | Sudostroitel (Nikolaev) | | Tekstilshchik (Ivanovo) | | 1:0 (0:0) |
| Mykolaiv |
USSR Cup 1967/68, 1/128 finals |
| 04.04.1968 | | Sudostroitel (Nikolaev) | | Trud (Voronezh) | | 2:1 (1:1) |
| Mykolaiv |
USSR Cup 1966/67, 1/64 finals |
| 20.04.1967 | | Dynamo (Stavropol) | | Sudostroitel (Nikolaev) | | 0:2 (0:1) |
| Stavropol |
USSR Cup 1965, Ukrainian SSR zone 3, 1/8 finals |
| 04.04.1965 | | Sudostroitel (Nikolaev) | | Shakhtyor (Gorlovka) | | 1:0 (0:0) |
| Mykolaiv |
USSR Cup 1963, Ukrainian SSR zone 3, semifinal |
| 05.05.1963 | | Sudostroitel (Nikolaev) | | Kolhospnyk (Cherkassy) | | 2:0 (1:0) |
| Mykolaiv |
USSR Cup 1963, Ukrainian SSR zone 3, quarterfinal |
| 24.04.1963 | | Trubnik (Nikopol) | | Sudostroitel (Nikolaev) | | 0:2 (0:0) |
| Nikopol |
USSR Cup 1963, Ukrainian SSR zone 3, 1/8 finals |
| 17.04.1963 | | Sudostroitel (Nikolaev) | | Arsenal (Kiev) | | 2:1 (1:1) |
| Mykolaiv Avangard Stadium |
USSR Cup 1962, Ukrainian SSR zone, semifinal |
| 03.06.1962 | | Sudostroitel (Nikolaev) | | Kolhospnyk (Cherkassy) | | 3:1 (1:1) |
| Mykolaiv Avangard Stadium |
USSR Cup 1962, Ukrainian SSR zone, quarterfinal |
| 21.05.1962 | | Lokomotiv (Vinnitsa) | | Sudostroitel (Nikolaev) | | 0:2 (0:2) * |
| Vinnytsia |
USSR Cup 1962, Ukrainian SSR zone, 1/8 finals |
| 06.05.1962 | | Volyn (Lutsk) | | Sudostroitel (Nikolaev) | | 0:2 |
| Lutsk |
USSR Cup 1957, Zone 2, quarterfinal |
| 01.05.1957 | | Avangard (Nikolaev) | | Spartak (Vilnius) | | 2:0 (2:0) |
| Mykolaiv Avangard Stadium |
USSR Cup 1938, Zone 16 (Odessa), round 1 |
| 06.05.1938 | | Sudostroitel (Nikolaev) | | Vodnik (Kherson) | | 8:0 |
| |
USSR Cup 1936, 1/32 finals |
| 24.07.1936 | | Marti Factory (Nikolaev) | | Kinap (Odessa) | | 1:0 (1:0) |
| Mykolaiv |
USSR Cup 1936, 1/64 finals |
| 18.07.1936 | | Marti Factory (Nikolaev) | | Spartak (Kiev) | | 3:0 (0:0) |
| Mykolaiv |