2018  2017  2016  2013  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1973  1972  1971  1970  1969  1968  1966  1965  1964  1963  1962  Overall table

Volga

Ulyanovsk

See also:  Start (Ulyanovsk), USSR,  Energiya (Ulyanovsk), Russia

Founded: 1947

Stadium: Trud Central Stadium

Other names:

 1947 Ц 1957  Torpedo
 1958  Dynamo
 1959 Ц 1961  Spartak
 1962 Ц 1976  Volga
 1986 Ц 1991  Start
 1992 Ц 1995  Tekstilshchik (Isheyevka)
 1995 Ц 2004  Volga
 2005 Ц 2006  Volga-Energiya
 2007 Ц   Volga

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Russian Cup - overall stats
Russian Cup 2018/19 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 2017/18 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 2016/17 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2015/16 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 2014/15 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2013/14 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 2012/13 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2011/12 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2010/11 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 2009/10 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 2008/09 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2007/08 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 2004/05 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2003/04 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 2002/03 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 2001/02 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 2000/01 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 1999/00 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 1998/99 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 1997/98 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1996/97 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 1995/96 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 1994/95 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 1993/94 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 1992/93 - 1/512 finals

Overall stats PFL Cup - overall stats
PFL Cup 2007 - place 5

Overall stats Russia, First division - overall stats

Overall stats Russia, Second division - overall stats

Overall stats Russia, Third league - overall stats

¬ыступлени€ в чемпионате по сезонам:

  -    -  Russia 2018/19, Second division Urals-Volga, First Stage
  -    -  Russia 2017/18, Second division Urals-Volga - place 7
  -    -  Russia 2016/17, Second division Urals-Volga - place 6
  -    -  Russia 2015/16, Second division Urals-Volga - place 6
  -    -  Russia 2014/15, Second division Urals-Volga, Group A - place 6
  -    -  Russia 2013/14, Second division Urals-Volga, Group A - place 2
  -    -  Russia 2012/13, Second division Urals-Volga - place 3
  -    -  Russia 2011/12, Second division Urals-Volga - place 3
  -    -  Russia 2010, Second division Urals-Volga - place 11
  -    -  Russia 2009, Second division Urals-Volga - place 4
  -  Russia 2008 First division - place 17 ↓ 
  -    -  Russia 2007, Second division Urals-Volga - place 1 ↑ 
  -    -  Russia 2004, Second division Urals-Volga - place 9
  -    -  Russia 2003, Second division Urals-Volga - place 4
  -    -  Russia 2002, Second division Volga - place 2
  -    -  Russia 2001, Second division Volga - place 2
  -    -  Russia 2000, Second division Volga - place 3
  -    -  Russia 1999, Second division Volga - place 3
  -    -  Russia 1998, Second division Volga - place 11
  -    -  Russia 1997, Second league Centre - place 10
  -    -    -  Russia 1996, Third league Zone 5 - place 2 ↑ 
  -    -    -  Russia 1995, Third league Zone 5 - place 8
  -    -    -  Russia 1994, Third league Zone 5 - place 10
  -    -  Russia 1993, Second league Zone 3 - place 9 ↓ 
  -    -  Russia 1992, Second league Zone 5 - place 4

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:8 869
Matches:1 021 195
Clubs:10 770
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 491
Site news
21.05.2019
current

Round of 16 of the
AFC Champions League 2019
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, May 26

ZamalekRenaissance Berkane

22:00

 

CSKAKrylia Sovetov

14:00

AkhmatFK Rostov

14:00

ZenitYenisey

14:00

DynamoArsenal

14:00

FK KrasnodarRubin

14:00

AnzhiUral

14:00

LokomotivFK Ufa

14:00

FK OrenburgSpartak

16:00

 

DneprLokomotiv-Kazanka

0:3

FK KolomnaTekstilshchik

14:00

Pskov-747Veles

16:00

LeningradetsTorpedo

17:00

Znamya TrudaFK Dolgoprudny

17:30

 

FK KalugaFK Khimki-M

14:00

Salyut-BelgorodRotor-2

16:00

FK StroginoZorkiy

16:00

KvantKhimik

17:00

FK RyazanDynamo

17:00

TorpedoSaturn

17:00

SokolMetallurg

18:00

 

DynamoFK Lviv

17:00

ZoryaFK Oleksandriya

19:30

ShahtarFK Mariupol

19:30

 

InguletsBalkany

17:00

 

PyunikArarat

17:00

 

TarazTobil

16:00

OkzhetpesAstana

17:00

ZhetysuKaysar

17:00

IrtyshAtyrau

18:00

ShakhtyorQayrat

18:00

AqtöbeOrdabasy

19:00

 

NasafLokomotiv

19:00

PaxtakorAGMK

19:00

SoʼgʼdiyonaBuxoro

19:00

 

ÍAStjarnan

17:00

FylkirFH

19:15

ValurBreiðablik

19:15

 

TorinoLazio

15:00

SampdoriaJuventus

18:00

InterEmpoli

20:30

FiorentinaGenoa

20:30

SPALMilan

20:30

RomaParma

20:30

AtalantaSassuolo

20:30

CagliariUdinese

20:30

 

FK LiepājaValmiera

15:00

VentspilsRiga FC

17:00

 

LokomotivaGorica

19:00

OsijekInter

19:00

DinamoHajduk

19:00

 

DjurgårdensÖstersunds

15:00

KalmarElfsborg

17:30

 

SantosInternacional

16:00

FlamengoAtlético Paranaense

16:00

CruzeiroChapecoense

19:00

FortalezaVasco da Gama

19:00

CorinthiansSão Paulo

19:00

BahiaFluminense

19:00

 

Sporting Kansas CitySeattle Sounders

17:00

TorontoSan Jose Earthquakes

19:30

 

Dalian YifangShanghai Greenland Shenhua

15:30

Guangzhou Evergrande TaobaoShenzhen

17:30

Shandong Luneng TaishanGuangzhou R&F

19:35

Shanghai SIPGBeijing Sinobo Guoan

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, May 24

Wydad CasablancaEspérance

1:1

 

Viktor Ponedelnik Football AcademyFK Krasnodar-3

0:3

DynamoChernomorets

0:4

ChaikaBiolog-Novokubansk

5:1

Mashuk-KMVSpartak-Nalchik

1:1

Spartak VlVolgar

0:2

Legion-DynamoUrozhay

0:0

DruzhbaAngusht

2:0

 

AlashkertBanants

1:1

Ararat-ArmeniaArtsakh

2:0

 

Dynamo MnIsloch

1:0

BATEFK Slutsk

3:0

LuchFK Homel

1:1

 

SioniMetalurgi

3:3

Dinamo TbTorpedo

2:1

DilaSaburtalo

1:1

 

AmiensGuingamp

2:1

AngersSaint-Étienne

1:1

CaenBordeaux

0:1

DijonToulouse

2:1

MarseilleMontpellier

1:0

NantesStrasbourg

0:1

NiceMonaco

2:0

NîmesLyon

2:3

ReimsParis Saint-Germain

3:1

RennesLille

3:1

 

Istra 1961Rudeš

2:0

 

SundsvallAIK

1:1

 

KalevPaide

0:3

KuressaareTulevik

1:0

 

Orlando CityLos Angeles Galaxy

0:1

Real Salt LakeAtlanta United

2:1

Los AngelesMontreal Impact

4:2

 

Chongqing Dangdai LifanHenan Jianye

0:0

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 Ц 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 Ц 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 Ц 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2019 Ц 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 Ц 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 Ц 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 Ц 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

27.11.2018 Ц 01.06.2019

CAF Champion's League 2018/19

27.11.2018 Ц 26.05.2019

CAF Confederation Cup 2018/19

22.05.2019 Ц 30.05.2019

Recopa Sudamericana 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru