USSR Cup 1967/68, RSFSR zone 1, quarterfinal |
| 18.06.1967 | | Zveinieks (Liepaja) | | Granitas (Klaipeda) | | 0:1 (0:1) |
| Liepāja |
USSR Cup 1967/68, RSFSR zone 1, 1/8 finals |
| 11.05.1967 | | Zveinieks (Liepaja) | | Dvina (Vitebsk) | | 1:0 (0:0) |
| Liepāja |
USSR Cup 1966/67, RSFSR zone 1, 1/8 finals |
| 27.04.1966 | | Znamya Truda (Orehovo-Zuevo) | | Zveinieks (Liepaja) | | 3:1 (2:1) |
| Orekhovo-Zuyevo |
USSR Cup 1965/66, RSFSR zone 1, quarterfinal |
| 05.05.1965 | | Zveinieks (Liepaja) | | Granitas (Klaipeda) | | 1:2 (0:1) |
| Liepāja |
USSR Cup 1965/66, RSFSR zone 1, 1/8 finals |
| 24.04.1965 | | Zveinieks (Liepaja) | | Sever (Murmansk) | | 1:0 (0:0) |
| Liepāja |
USSR Cup 1964, RSFSR zone 1, quarterfinal |
| 07.05.1964 | | Zveinieks (Liepaja) | | Granitas (Klaipeda) | | 0:1 (0:0) * |
| Liepāja |
USSR Cup 1964, RSFSR zone 1, quarterfinal |
| 06.05.1964 | | Zveinieks (Liepaja) | | Granitas (Klaipeda) | | 0:0 aet |
| Liepāja |
USSR Cup 1964, RSFSR zone 1, 1/8 finals |
| 26.04.1964 | | Zveinieks (Liepaja) | | Spartak (Leningrad) | | +:- |
| Liepāja |
USSR Cup 1963, Soyuz Republics zone 1, 1/8 finals |
| 14.04.1963 | | Dynamo (Kirovabad) | | Zveinieks (Liepaja) | | 1:0 aet |
| Kirovabad |
USSR Cup 1962, Soyuz Republics zone 1, quarterfinal |
| 22.05.1962 | | Krasnoye Znamya (Vitebsk) | | Zveinieks (Liepaja) | | +:- |
| Vitebsk |
USSR Cup 1962, Soyuz Republics zone 1, 1/8 finals |
| 13.05.1962 | | Zveinieks (Liepaja) | | Nistrul (Bendery) | | 1:0 |
| Liepāja |
USSR Cup 1961, Soyuz Republics zone 1, final |
| 29.06.1961 | | Selmash (Liepaja) | | Nistrul (Bendery) | | 0:1 (0:0) |
| Liepāja |
USSR Cup 1955, Zone 1, 1/64 finals |
| 14.07.1955 | | Metallurg (Zaporozhye) | | Krasny Metallurg (Liepaja) | | 2:1 aet (0:0, 1:1) |
| Zaporizhia |
USSR Cup 1955, Zone 1, 1/128 finals |
| 23.06.1955 | | Krasny Metallurg (Liepaja) | | Daugava (Riga) | | +:- * |
| Liepāja |
USSR Cup 1955, Zone 1, 1/128 finals |
| 22.06.1955 | | Krasny Metallurg (Liepaja) | | Daugava (Riga) | | 2:2 aet (0:0, 2:2) |
| Liepāja |
USSR Cup 1954, 1/64 finals |
| 18.08.1954 | | Daugava (Riga) | | Krasny Metallurg (Liepaja) | | 1:0 (1:0) |
| Rīga |
USSR Cup 1953, 1/64 finals |
| 13.09.1953 | | Spartak (Ashkhabad) | | Krasny Metallurg (Liepaja) | | 2:1 (1:0) |
| Aşgabat Republican Stadium |
USSR Cup 1953, 1/128 finals |
| 29.08.1953 | | Krasny Metallurg (Liepaja) | | Molotov team (Molotov) | | 3:0 |
| Liepāja |
USSR Cup 1950, 1/32 finals |
| 03.10.1950 | | Krasny Metallurg (Liepaja) | | Torpedo (Moscow) | | 0:3 |
| Liepāja |
USSR Cup 1949, 1/64 finals |
| 28.09.1949 | | Krasny Metallurg (Liepaja) | | Krylya Sovetov (Molotov) | | 1:2 (0:1) |
| Liepāja |