BATE

Barysaw

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 84

Founded: 1973

Stadium: Borisov Arena

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2023/24 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2019/20 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2018/19 - Play-off Round
UEFA Champions League 2017/18 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2016/17 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2015/16 - Group E - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2014/15 - Group H - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2013/14 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2012/13 - Group F - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2011/12 - Group H - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2010/11 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2009/10 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2008/09 - Group H - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2007/08 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2003/04 - First Qualifying Round
UEFA Champions League 2000/01 - Second qualifying round

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2023/24 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2020/21 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2019/20 - Play-off Round
Europa League 2018/19 - Round of 32
Europa League 2017/18 - Group H - place 4
Europa League 2016/17 - Play-off Round
Europa League 2012/13 - Round of 32
Europa League 2010/11 - Round of 32
Europa League 2009/10 - Group I - place 3
UEFA Cup 2007/08 - First Round
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2005/06 - Second Qualifying Round
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - First Qualifying Round
UEFA Cup 2001/02 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 1999/00 - Qualifying round

Overall stats UEFA Europa Conference League - overall stats
UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24 - Play-off Round
UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Europa Conference League 2021/22 - Second qualifying round

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2002 - Round 3

Overall stats CIS Cup - overall stats
CIS Cup 2008 - Semifinal
CIS Cup 2007 - Quarterfinal
CIS Cup 2003 - Quarterfinal
CIS Cup 2000 - Semifinal group - place 4

Overall stats Belarusian Cup - overall stats
Belarusian Cup 2023/24 - Quarterfinal
Belarusian Cup 2022/23 - Final
Belarusian Cup 2021/22 - Final
Belarusian Cup 2020/21 - Winner
Belarusian Cup 2019/20 - Winner
Belarusian Cup 2018/19 - Quarterfinal
Belarusian Cup 2017/18 - Final
Belarusian Cup 2016/17 - Semifinal
Belarusian Cup 2015/16 - Final
Belarusian Cup 2014/15 - Winner
Belarusian Cup 2013/14 - Quarterfinal
Belarusian Cup 2012/13 - 1/8 finals
Belarusian Cup 2011/12 - 1/8 finals
Belarusian Cup 2010/11 - 1/8 finals
Belarusian Cup 2009/10 - Winner
Belarusian Cup 2008/09 - Semifinal
Belarusian Cup 2007/08 - Semifinal
Belarusian Cup 2006/07 - Final
Belarusian Cup 2005/06 - Winner
Belarusian Cup 2004/05 - Final
Belarusian Cup 2003/04 - Semifinal
Belarusian Cup 2002/03 - Quarterfinal
Belarusian Cup 2001/02 - Final
Belarusian Cup 2000/01 - Quarterfinal
Belarusian Cup 1999/00 - 1/8 finals
Belarusian Cup 1998/99 - Semifinal
Belarusian Cup 1997/98 - Quarterfinal
Belarusian Cup 1996/97 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats Belarusian Super Cup - overall stats
Belarusian Super Cup 2022 - Winner
Belarusian Super Cup 2021 - Final
Belarusian Super Cup 2019 - Final
Belarusian Super Cup 2018 - Final
Belarusian Super Cup 2017 - Winner
Belarusian Super Cup 2016 - Winner
Belarusian Super Cup 2015 - Winner
Belarusian Super Cup 2014 - Winner
Belarusian Super Cup 2013 - Winner
Belarusian Super Cup 2012 - Final
Belarusian Super Cup 2011 - Winner
Belarusian Super Cup 2010 - Winner

Overall stats Belarusian Premier League - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Belarus 2023 Top league
Belarus 2022 Top league - place 3
Belarus 2021 Top league - place 2
Belarus 2020 Top league - place 2
Belarus 2019 Top league - place 2
Belarus 2018 Top league - Champion
Belarus 2017 Top league - Champion
Belarus 2016 Top league - Champion
Belarus 2015 Top league - Champion
Belarus 2014, top league Championship round - Champion
Belarus 2013, top league Championship round - Champion
Belarus 2012 Top league - Champion
Belarus 2011 Top league - Champion
Belarus 2010 Top league - Champion
Belarus 2009 Top league - Champion
Belarus 2008 Top league - Champion
Belarus 2007 Top league - Champion
Belarus 2006 Top league - Champion
Belarus 2005 Top league - place 5
Belarus 2004 Top league - place 2
Belarus 2003 Top league - place 2
Belarus 2002 Top league - Champion
Belarus 2001 Top league - place 3
Belarus 2000 Top league - place 2
Belarus 1999 Top league - Champion
Belarus 1998 Top league - place 2

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:153
Tourneys:9 762
Matches:1 097 152
Clubs:11 347
National teams:259
Stadiums:10 073
Site news
29.02.2024
current

Quarterfinal of the
FA Cup 2023/24
added

23.02.2024
current

Round of 16 of the
Europa League 2023/24
added

23.02.2024
current

Round of 16 of the UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24 added

23.02.2024
current

Quarterfina & Semifinal of the
AFC Champions League 2023/24
added

16.02.2024

February update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

05.12.2023
current

European championship 2024 added

Fixtures
Belgium 2023/24, First Division A

Day 28

02.03

Standard - Gent

(1:1)

03.03

Genk - Brugge

13:30

03.03

Antwerp - Sint-Truiden

16:00

03.03

Anderlecht - Eupen

18:30

03.03

Kortrijk - Molenbeek

19:15

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, March 3

Trinidad and TobagoJamaica

16:00

USM AlgerSuperSport United

17:00

FutureAl-Hilal Benghazi

18:00

Zamalek SCSOAR

18:00

Sagrada EsperançaAbu Salim

20:00

Rivers UnitedDreams

17:00

Club AfricainAcadémica do Lobito

17:00

Diables NoirsSekhukhune United

17:00

Renaissance BerkaneStade Malien

20:00

 

FK Nizhniy NovgorodFakel

14:00

DynamoLokomotiv

16:30

BaltikaFK Sochi

18:00

 

ArsenalChernomorets

16:30

AkronRodina

17:00

VolgarSKA-Khabarovsk

17:00

NeftekhimikAlaniya

17:30

 

ObolonDnipro-1

13:00*

FK OleksandriyaZorya

15:30*

ShakhtarKryvbas

18:00*

 

QəbələSəbail

16:00

NeftçiQarabağ

19:00

 

Ararat-ArmeniaVan

15:00

AraratCSKA

18:00

 

FK Vitebsk (Vitebsk)Isloch (Minsk District)

14:00

Neman (Hrodna)FK Minsk (Minsk)

16:00

 

Rheindorf AltachLASK

17:00

SturmWolfsberg

17:00

Blau-WeißAustria Wien

17:00

Red BullAustria Klagenfurt

17:00

RapidAustria Lustenau

17:00

TirolHartberg

17:00

 

BurnleyAFC Bournemouth

13:00

Manchester CityManchester United

15:30

 

GenkBrugge

13:30

AntwerpSint-Truiden

16:00

AnderlechtEupen

18:30

KortrijkMolenbeek

19:15

 

CSKABeroe

15:15

LudogoretsCSKA 1948

17:45

 

MTKPaks

14:00

FerencvárosKecskemét

16:30

ÚjpestMOL Fehérvár

19:00

 

KölnBayer 04

15:30

HoffenheimWerder

17:30

 

AjaxUtrecht

12:15

PSVFeyenoord

14:30

HeerenveenZwolle

14:30

FortunaExcelsior

16:45

Heracles AlmeloAlmere City

20:00

 

VillarrealGranada

14:00

Atlético MadridReal Betis

16:15

MallorcaGirona

18:30

AthleticBarcelona

21:00

 

Hellas VeronaSassuolo

12:30

EmpoliCagliari

15:00

FrosinoneLecce

15:00

AtalantaBologna

18:00

NapoliJuventus

20:45

 

ŁKSPuszcza

12:30

ZagłębieKorona

15:00

RakówLech

17:30

 

Casa PiaGil Vicente

15:30

PortimonenseVizela

15:30

SportingFarense

18:00

PortoBenfica

20:30

 

Novi PazarMladost

14:30

VoždovacSpartak

16:30

RadničkiRadnik

18:30

 

KoperRogaška

15:00

RadomljeNK Bravo

17:30

 

ToulouseNice

13:00

NantesMetz

15:00

MontpellierStrasbourg

15:00

BrestLe Havre

15:00

RennesLorient

17:05

LyonLens

20:45

 

RijekaVaraždin

15:00

OsijekDinamo

17:30

 

JezeroPetrovac

14:00

RudarMladost Donja Gorica

14:00

ArsenalJedinstvo

15:30

DečićMornar

15:30

SutjeskaBudućnost

17:30

 

TrinityBaník

15:00

TepliceSlovan

15:00

SpartaSlavia

18:00

 

HeartsCeltic

12:00

 

Fluminense (Teresina)Fortaleza (Fortaleza)

20:30

 

Wellington PhoenixAdelaide United

15:00

Brisbane RoarMelbourne Victory

16:00

Local time

Yesterday, March 1

Trinidad and TobagoJamaica

0:1

CR BelouizdadMedeama

3:0

Al-Ahly CairoYoung Africans

1:0

 

FK RostovKrylia Sovetov

2:0

 

PolissyaLNZ

0:1*

 

SumqayıtKəpəz

1:3

 

West Bromwich AlbionCoventry City

2:1

 

WesterloCharleroi

0:1

 

Cherno MoreBotev Vratsa

2:1

 

FreiburgBayern

2:2

 

VolendamNEC

2:5

 

Celta de VigoAlmería

1:0

 

LazioMilan

0:1

 

CracoviaWarta

0:1

RuchPiast

3:0

 

ChavesArouca

1:5

 

Radnički 1923IMT

1:0

ČukaričkiNapredak

2:1

 

AluminijMura

2:0

 

MonacoParis Saint-Germain

0:0

 

Macarthur FCMelbourne City

2:0

International tournaments

Soon

05.03.2024 – 23.11.2024

Copa Sudamericana 2024

Current

15.11.2023 – 01.10.2025

World Cup 2026,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

23.03.2023 – 26.03.2024

European Football Championship 2024,
Qualifying tournament

12.10.2023 – 11.06.2024

Asian Cup 2027,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2023 – 01.06.2024

UEFA Champions League 2023/24

08.08.2023 – 22.05.2024

Europa League 2023/24

13.07.2023 – 29.05.2024

UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24

06.02.2024 – 30.11.2024

Copa Libertadores 2024

15.08.2023 – 18.05.2024

AFC Champions League 2023/24

08.08.2023 – 05.05.2024

AFC Cup 2023/24

18.08.2023 – 26.05.2024

CAF Champions League 2023/24

18.08.2023 – 17.05.2024

CAF Confederation Cup 2023/24

08.02.2024 – 28.05.2024

OFC Champions League 2024

06.02.2024 – 02.06.2024

CONCACAF Champions Cup 2024,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2024 info@wildstat.ru