New Caledonia

FIFA rank: 158

National stadium: Stade Numa-Daly Magenta

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2022. Qualifying tournament, Oceania - Group B - place 4
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Oceania - Third round, group A - place 2
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Oceania - Third round - place 2

Overall stats OFC Nations Cup - overall stats
OFC Nations Cup 2024. Final tournament - Group A
OFC Nations Cup 2016. Final tournament - Semifinal
OFC Nations Cup 2012. Final tournament - place 2
OFC Nations Cup 2008. Final tournament - place 2
OFC Nations Cup 2004 - First Round, Group 1 - place 3
OFC Nations Cup 2002. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
OFC Nations Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round - place 2
OFC Nations Cup 1980 - place 3
Oceania Cup 1973 - place 3

Overall stats Melanesia Cup - overall stats
Melanesia Cup 2000 - place 4
Melanesia Cup 1998 - place 5
Melanesia Cup 1994 - place 4
Melanesia Cup 1992 - place 2
Melanesia Cup 1990 - place 2
Melanesia Cup 1989 - place 2
Melanesia Cup 1988 - place 4

Overall stats Pacific Games - overall stats
Pacific Games 2023 - Winner
Pacific Games 2019 - place 2
Pacific Games 2011 - Winner
Pacific Games 2007 - Winner
Pacific Games 2003 - place 2
Pacific Games 1995 - Group 1 - place 3
Pacific Games 1991 - place 3
Pacific Games 1987 - Winner
Pacific Games 1983 - place 3
Pacific Games 1979 - place 4
Pacific Games 1975 - place 2
Pacific Games 1971 - Winner
Pacific Games 1969 - Winner
Pacific Games 1966 - place 2
Pacific Games 1963 - Winner

Overall stats Pacific Mini Games - overall stats
Pacific Mini Games 2017 - place 5
South Pacific Mini Games 1993 - place 3
South Pacific Mini Games 1989 - Group B - place 3
South Pacific Mini Games 1985 - place 4
South Pacific Mini Games 1981 - place 2

Overall stats Coupe de l'Outre-Mer - overall stats
Coupe de l'Outre-Mer 2012 - place 8
Coupe de l'Outre-Mer 2010 - Group B - place 4
Coupe de l'Outre-Mer 2008 - place 5

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2023 2022 2019 2018 2017 2016 2011 2007 2000 1992 1987 1979 1978 1977 1976 1974 1973 1972 1971 1970 1969 1968 1965 1964 1962 1961 1959 1958 1957 1955 1953 1951

Clubs:

Baco (Koné)
Gaitcha (Nouméa)
Hienghène Sport (Koné)
Lössi (Nouméa)
Magenta (Nouméa)
Mont-Dore (Nouméa)
Ne Drehu (Nouméa)
Tiga Sport (Nouméa)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:153
Tourneys:9 852
Matches:1 105 779
Clubs:11 363
National teams:259
Stadiums:10 134
Site news
22.07.2024
current

1/8 finals of the
Belarusian Cup 2024/25
added

16.07.2024
current

Scottish Premier League 2024/25 added

16.07.2024
current

English Premier League 2024/25 added

12.07.2024
current

Belgian Jupiler Pro League 2024/25 added

07.04.2024
current

UEFA Nations League 2024/25 added

In the football world

Tomorrow, July 23

Bodø/GlimtRFS

17:00

Lincoln Red ImpsQarabağ

18:00

PanevėžysJagiellonia

18:30

Shamrock RoversSparta Praha

19:00

MalmöKlaksvík

19:00

APOELPetrocub

20:00

UE Santa ColomaMidtjylland

20:00

FerencvárosThe New Saints

20:00

Dynamo KievPartizan

20:00

FCSBMaccabi Tel Aviv

20:30

LuganoFenerbahçe

20:30

BallkaniĦamrun Spartans

18:00

Differdange 03Ordabasy

19:00

VirtusFlora

21:00

Racing MontevideoHuachipato

19:00

BragantinoBarcelona

21:30

InternacionalRosario Central

21:30

 

AberdeenAirdrieonians

19:45

East KilbrideQueen of the South

19:45

StenhousemuirAyr United

19:45

Buckie ThistleDundee United

20:00

Kelty HeartsPeterhead

19:45

Queen's ParkElgin City

19:45

DundeeAnnan Athletic

19:45

InvernessArbroath

19:45

Cove RangersLivingston

19:45

SpartansForfar Athletic

19:45

Alloa AthleticSt. Johnstone

19:45

East FifeBrechin City

19:45

MontroseEdinburgh

19:45

Partick ThistleClyde

19:45

Hamilton AcademicalRoss County

19:45

Stirling AlbionStranraer

19:45

 

Deportivo RiestraArgentinos Juniors

15:00

Gimnasia y EsgrimaSan Lorenzo de Almagro

18:45

Newell's Old BoysIndependiente Rivadavia

18:45

IndependienteBarracas Central

21:00

Local time

Yesterday, July 21

 

FK OrenburgSpartak

2:0

AkhmatFK Krasnodar

1:1

FK KhimkiDynamo Mahachkala

1:1

 

FK TyumenAlaniya

0:1

NeftekhimikFK Ufa

2:1

FK SochiBaltika

1:1

ChernomoretsChaika

1:2

 

Botev VratsaBotev Plovdiv

1:3

LudogoretsCSKA

1:0

 

BreiðablikKR

4:2

StjarnanFylkir

2:0

 

ValmieraGrobiņas

0:0

AudaFK Liepāja

2:0

 

DainavaBanga

3:1

 

StrømsgodsetTromsø

0:1

HaugesundViking

1:0

Ham-KamFredrikstad

0:1

RosenborgLillestrøm

19:15*

 

CracoviaPiast

1:1

LechGórnik

2:0

MotorRaków

0:2

 

Novi PazarSpartak

3:2

TekstilacVojvodina

1:3

TSCIMT

1:0

 

MariborDomžale

4:1

CeljeNK Bravo

2:1

 

KarvináSlovan

1:3

SlováckoSlavia

0:0

Hradec KrálovéTeplice

1:0

 

NorrköpingHalmstad

1:0

ElfsborgMjällby

3:1

GöteborgVästerås SK

1:1

 

LevadiaKuressaare

0:0

PaideKalev

3:1

 

River PlateLanús

2:2

Central CórdobaPlatense

0:2

EstudiantesUnión

0:0

Vélez SársfieldTalleres

3:0

Defensa y JusticiaBoca Juniors

2:2

 

GrêmioVitória

2:0

Atlético MineiroVasco da Gama

2:0

BahiaCorinthians

0:1

BragantinoAtlético Paranaense

1:0

FortalezaAtlético

3:1

JuventudeSão Paulo

0:0

Cuiabá Esporte ClubeFluminense

0:1

 

Qingdao West CoastMeizhou Hakka

3:3

Nantong ZhiyunShandong Taishan

0:2

HenanZhejiang Professional

2:1

Shenzhen Peng CityChangchun Yatai

2:1

Beijing GuoanTianjin Jinmen Tiger

2:0

Shanghai PortQingdao Hainiu

5:0

Local time

International tournaments

Current

15.11.2023 – 01.10.2025

World Cup 2026,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

12.10.2023 – 10.09.2024

Asian Cup 2027,
Qualifying tournament

09.07.2024 – 31.05.2025

UEFA Champions League 2024/25

11.07.2024 – 21.05.2025

Europa League 2024/25

10.07.2024 – 28.05.2025

UEFA Europa Conference League 2024/25

06.02.2024 – 30.11.2024

Copa Libertadores 2024

05.03.2024 – 23.11.2024

Copa Sudamericana 2024

© WildSoft 2007-2024 info@wildstat.ru