Torpedo

Kutaisi

See also:  Torpedo (Kutaisi), USSR

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 404

Founded: 1946

Stadium: Ramaz Shengelias Sakhelobis Stadioni

Other names:

 1946 – 1949  Torpedo
 1949 – 1960  Lokomotiv
 1960 – 1990  Torpedo
 1990 – 1992  FC Kutaisi
 1992 –   Torpedo

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2018/19 - First Qualifying Round
UEFA Champions League 2002/03 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2001/02 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2000/01 - Second qualifying round

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2019/20 - First Qualifying Round
Europa League 2018/19 - Play-off Round
Europa League 2017/18 - First Qualifying Round
Europa League 2013/14 - First Qualifying Round
Europa League 2012/13 - First Qualifying Round
UEFA Cup 2005/06 - First Qualifying Round
UEFA Cup 2003/04 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1999/00 - 1/64 finals

Overall stats UEFA Europa Conference League - overall stats
UEFA Europa Conference League 2024/25 - First Qualifying Round
UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24 - Second qualifying round

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1998 - Round 2

Overall stats CIS Cup - overall stats
CIS Cup 2003 - Quarterfinal
CIS Cup 2002 - Quarterfinal
CIS Cup 2001 - First league, group C - place 1

Overall stats Georgian Super Cup - overall stats
Georgian Super Cup 2023 - place 3
Georgian Super Cup 2019 - Winner
Georgian Super Cup 2018 - Winner
Georgian Super Cup 2017 - Final
Georgian Super Cup 1999 - Final

Overall stats Georgian Umaglesi Liga - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Georgia 2024 Erovnuli Liga
Georgia 2023 Erovnuli Liga
Georgia 2022 Erovnuli Liga
Georgia 2021 Erovnuli Liga - place 8
Georgia 2021, Erovnuli Liga Relegation play-off
Georgia 2020 Erovnuli Liga - place 8
Georgia 2020, Erovnuli Liga Relegation play-off
Georgia 2019 Erovnuli Liga - place 6
Georgia 2018 Erovnuli Liga - place 3
Georgia 2017 Erovnuli Liga - Champion
Georgia 2016, Umaglesi Liga Bronze play-offs
Georgia 2015/16, Umaglesi Liga - place 6
Georgia 2014/15, Umaglesi Liga - place 8
Georgia 2013/14, Umaglesi Liga Tournament for places 7-12 - place 7
Georgia 2011/12, Umaglesi Liga Tournament for places 1-6 - place 3
Georgia 2012/13, Umaglesi Liga First stage - place 3
Georgia 2011/12, Umaglesi Liga Tournament for places 1-8 - place 3
Georgia 2010/11 Umaglesi Liga - place 4
Georgia 2006/07 Umaglesi Liga - place 7
Georgia 2005/06 Umaglesi Liga - place 12
Georgia 2004/05 Umaglesi Liga - place 2
Georgia 2003/04, Umaglesi Liga Tournament for places 7-12 - place 1
Georgia 2002/03, Umaglesi Liga Tournament for places 1-6 - place 2
Georgia 2001/02, Umaglesi Liga Tournament for places 1-6 - Champion
Georgia 2000/01, Umaglesi Liga Tournament for places 1-6 - Champion
Georgia 1999/00, Umaglesi Liga Tournament for places 1-8 - Champion
Georgia 1998/99 Umaglesi Liga - place 2
Georgia 1997/98 Umaglesi Liga - place 4
Georgia 1996/97 Umaglesi Liga - place 5
Georgia 1995/96 Umaglesi Liga - place 7
Georgia 1994/95 Umaglesi Liga - place 6
Georgia 1993/94, Umaglesi Liga Tournament for places 1-10 - place 3
Georgia 1992/93 Umaglesi Liga - place 5
Georgia 1991/92 Umaglesi Liga - place 11
Georgia 1991 Umaglesi Liga - place 3
Georgia 1990 Umaglesi Liga - place 4

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:153
Tourneys:9 820
Matches:1 102 699
Clubs:11 357
National teams:259
Stadiums:10 114
Site news
20.06.2024
current

UEFA Europa Conference League 2024/25 added

19.06.2024
current

Europa League 2024/25 added

18.06.2024
current

UEFA Champions League 2024/25 added

07.04.2024
current

UEFA Nations League 2024/25 added

In the football world

Tomorrow, June 25

EnglandSlovenia

21:00

DenmarkSerbia

21:00

NetherlandsAustria

18:00

FrancePoland

18:00

PeruCanada

17:00

ChileArgentina

21:00

 

PobedaKuban-Holding

18:00

 

FK ChertanovoYenisey-2

17:00

Dynamo-2Baltika-2

17:00

IrkutskRodina-M

17:00

Dynamo Saint-PetersburgTorpedo Vladimir

17:30

Dynamo VologdaZnamya Truda

18:00

Spartak-2Zvezda Petersburg

18:00

Zenit-2FK Tver

18:00

SaturnLuki-Energiya

19:00

 

SakhalinKompozit

12:00

Arsenal-2Spartak Tambov

14:00

KosmosDynamo Vladivostok

16:00

Salyut-BelgorodKvant

17:00

FK KolomnaFK Khimki-M

17:30

FK RyazanFK Strogino

18:00

FK OryolSKA-Khabarovsk-2

18:30

 

OlimpikSurkhon

20:00

 

FK LiepājaMetta

18:00

 

HenanQingdao West Coast

19:00

Nantong ZhiyunTianjin Jinmen Tiger

19:35

Shenzhen Peng CityZhejiang Professional

19:35

Wuhan Three TownsShanghai Port

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, June 23

SwitzerlandGermany

1:1

ScotlandHungary

0:1

USABolivia

2:0

UruguayPanama

3:1

 

Krylia Sovetov-2Ural-2

0:1

Sokol KazanUralets

3:0

 

DneprFK Vitebsk

1:2

Tarpeda-BelAZIsloch

1:0

Dynamo MinskNeman

2:1

 

AtyrauTobil

0:0

JenisOrdabasy

1:3

AqtöbeShakhtyor

1:0

TuranYelimay

2:2

 

KAFram

3:2

BreiðablikÍA

1:1

FHFylkir

3:1

 

Žalgiris KaunasHegelmann

4:1

ŠiauliaiBanga

0:0

Žalgiris VilniusSūduva

4:0

 

Atlético ParanaenseCorinthians

1:1

BahiaCruzeiro

4:1

FluminenseFlamengo

0:1

Atlético MineiroFortaleza

1:1

BragantinoVitória

2:1

PalmeirasJuventude

3:1

International tournaments

Current

15.11.2023 – 01.10.2025

World Cup 2026,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

14.06.2024 – 14.07.2024

European Football Championship 2024,
Final tournament

20.06.2024 – 14.07.2024

Copa América 2024

12.10.2023 – 10.09.2024

Asian Cup 2027,
Qualifying tournament

15.06.2024 – 30.06.2024

OFC Nations Cup 2024,
Final tournament

06.02.2024 – 30.11.2024

Copa Libertadores 2024

05.03.2024 – 23.11.2024

Copa Sudamericana 2024

© WildSoft 2007-2024 info@wildstat.ru