Shakhtar

Donetsk

See also:  Shakhtyor (Donetsk), USSR

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 16

Founded: 24.05.1936

Stadium: Donbass Arena

Other names:

 1936  Ugolshchiki Stalino
 1936 – 1946  Stakhanovets Stalino
 1946 – 1962  Shakhtyor Stalino
 1962 –   Shakhtar Donetsk

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2023/24 - Group H - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2022/23 - Group F - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2021/22 - Group D - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2020/21 - Group B - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2019/20 - Group C - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2018/19 - Group F - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2017/18 - Round of 16
UEFA Champions League 2016/17 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2015/16 - Group A - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2014/15 - Round of 16
UEFA Champions League 2013/14 - Group A - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2012/13 - Round of 16
UEFA Champions League 2011/12 - Group G - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2010/11 - Quarterfinals
UEFA Champions League 2009/10 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2008/09 - Group C - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2007/08 - Group D - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2006/07 - Group D - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2005/06 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2004/05 - Group F - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2003/04 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2002/03 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2001/02 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2000/01 - Group stage 1, group B - place 3

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2023/24 - Round of 32
Europa League 2022/23 - Round of 16
Europa League 2020/21 - Round of 16
Europa League 2019/20 - Semifinal
Europa League 2018/19 - Round of 32
Europa League 2016/17 - Round of 32
Europa League 2015/16 - Semifinal
Europa League 2013/14 - Round of 32
Europa League 2009/10 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - Winner
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 2005/06 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 2003/04 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 2002/03 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 2001/02 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 2000/01 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1999/00 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 1998/99 - Second Qualifying Round
UEFA Cup 1994/95 - Qualifying round

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1997/98 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1995/96 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Super Cup - overall stats
UEFA Super Cup 2008/09 - Final

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1996 - Group 7 - place 4

Overall stats CIS Cup - overall stats
CIS Cup 2009 - Group C - place 3
CIS Cup 2007 - Group C - place 4
CIS Cup 2006 - Quarterfinal
CIS Cup 2003 - Group C - place 3
CIS Cup 1995 - Semifinal

Overall stats Channel One Cup - overall stats
Channel One Cup 2008 - Final
Channel One Cup 2007 - Group B - place 2
Channel One Cup 2006 - Winner

Overall stats Matchworld Cup - overall stats
Matchworld Cup 2013 - Final Round - place 1
Matchworld Cup 2012 - place 4
Matchworld Cup 2011 - place 5

Overall stats Copa del Sol - overall stats
Copa del Sol 2013 - Winner
Copa del Sol 2012 - Group La Manga - place 3
Copa del Sol 2011 - Final
Copa del Sol 2010 - Winner

Overall stats Uhrencup - overall stats
Uhrencup 2009 - Winner

Overall stats United Tournament - overall stats
United Super Cup 2014 - Winner
United Tournament 2013 - place 4

Overall stats Atlantic Cup - overall stats
Atlantic Cup 2017 - place 3

Overall stats Ukrainian Cup - overall stats
Ukrainian Cup 2023/24 - Winner
Ukrainian Cup 2021/22 - Quarterfinal
Ukrainian Cup 2020/21 - Quarterfinal
Ukrainian Cup 2019/20 - 1/8 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2018/19 - Winner
Ukrainian Cup 2017/18 - Winner
Ukrainian Cup 2016/17 - Winner
Ukrainian Cup 2015/16 - Winner
Ukrainian Cup 2014/15 - Final
Ukrainian Cup 2013/14 - Final
Ukrainian Cup 2012/13 - Winner
Ukrainian Cup 2011/12 - Winner
Ukrainian Cup 2010/11 - Winner
Ukrainian Cup 2009/10 - Semifinal
Ukrainian Cup 2008/09 - Final
Ukrainian Cup 2007/08 - Winner
Ukrainian Cup 2006/07 - Final
Ukrainian Cup 2005/06 - 1/8 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2004/05 - Final
Ukrainian Cup 2003/04 - Winner
Ukrainian Cup 2002/03 - Final
Ukrainian Cup 2001/02 - Winner
Ukrainian Cup 2000/01 - Winner
Ukrainian Cup 1999/00 - Quarterfinal
Ukrainian Cup 1998/99 - Semifinal
Ukrainian Cup 1997/98 - 1/8 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1996/97 - Winner
Ukrainian Cup 1995/96 - Semifinal
Ukrainian Cup 1994/95 - Winner
Ukrainian Cup 1993/94 - 1/8 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1992/93 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1992 - Semifinal

Overall stats Ukrainian Super Cup - overall stats
Ukrainian Super Cup 2021 - Winner
Ukrainian Super Cup 2020 - Final
Ukrainian Super Cup 2019 - Final
Ukrainian Super Cup 2018 - Final
Ukrainian Super Cup 2017 - Winner
Ukrainian Super Cup 2016 - Final
Ukrainian Super Cup 2015 - Winner
Ukrainian Super Cup 2014 - Winner
Ukrainian Super Cup 2013 - Winner
Ukrainian Super Cup 2012 - Winner
Ukrainian Super Cup 2011 - Final
Ukrainian Super Cup 2010 - Winner
Ukrainian Super Cup 2008 - Winner
Ukrainian Super Cup 2007 - Final
Ukrainian Super Cup 2006 - Final
Ukrainian Super Cup 2005 - Winner
Ukrainian Super Cup 2004 - Final

Overall stats Ukraine, Premiere league - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Ukraine 2023/24 Premiere League
Ukraine 2022/23 Premiere League
Ukraine 2021/22 Premiere League - Champion
Ukraine 2020/21 Premiere League - place 2
Ukraine 2019/20, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - Champion
Ukraine 2018/19, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - Champion
Ukraine 2017/18, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - Champion
Ukraine 2016/17, Premiere League Group 1 - Champion
Ukraine 2015/16 Premiere League - place 2
Ukraine 2014/15 Premiere League - place 2
Ukraine 2013/14 Premiere League - Champion
Ukraine 2012/13 Premiere League - Champion
Ukraine 2011/12 Premiere League - Champion
Ukraine 2010/11 Premiere League - Champion
Ukraine 2009/10 Premiere League - Champion
Ukraine 2008/09 Premiere League - place 2
Ukraine 2007/08 Top league - Champion
Ukraine 2006/07 Top league - place 2
Ukraine 2005/06 Top league - Champion
Ukraine 2004/05 Top league - Champion
Ukraine 2003/04 Top league - place 2
Ukraine 2002/03 Top league - place 2
Ukraine 2001/02 Top league - Champion
Ukraine 2000/01 Top league - place 2
Ukraine 1999/00 Top league - place 2
Ukraine 1998/99 Top league - place 2
Ukraine 1997/98 Top league - place 2
Ukraine 1996/97 Top league - place 2
Ukraine 1995/96 Top league - place 10
Ukraine 1994/95 Top league - place 4
Ukraine 1993/94 Top league - place 2
Ukraine 1992/93 Top league - place 4
Ukraine, spring 1992, top league 3rd place play-off - place 4

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:153
Tourneys:9 801
Matches:1 102 386
Clubs:11 357
National teams:259
Stadiums:10 102
Site news
07.04.2024
current

UEFA Nations League 2024/25 added

04.04.2024

April update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

05.12.2023
current

European championship 2024 added

In the football world

Tomorrow, May 19

Zamalek SCRenaissance Berkane

19:00

 

UralFK Orenburg

14:00

SpartakRubin

14:15

FK RostovBaltika

16:30

AkhmatZenit

19:00

 

MetallurgFK Novosibirsk

15:00

Rodina-2Rotor

15:00

FK Krasnodar-2Chaika

16:30

FK ChelyabinskFK Ufa

17:00

FK MuromVeles

18:00

 

TekstilshchikAvangard

15:00

Mashuk-KMVIrtysh

16:00

FK KalugaKhimik

16:00

Dynamo BryanskVolga

16:00

Torpedo MiassSpartak Kostroma

19:00

 

PobedaRubin Yalta

16:30

FK AstrakhanDynamo-2 Makhachkala

17:00

 

SaturnFK Chertanovo

14:00

Zenit-2Yenisey-2

14:00

IrkutskDynamo Saint-Petersburg

17:00

Spartak-2Torpedo Vladimir

21:00

 

Arsenal-2SKA-Khabarovsk-2

14:00

KosmosFK Ryazan

14:00

Zenit PenzaKvant

14:00

FK KolomnaSalyut-Belgorod

16:00

SakhalinFK Oryol

16:00

KompozitDynamo Vladivostok

17:00

Spartak TambovFK Strogino

17:00

 

Krylia Sovetov-2Pari NN-2

14:00

 

LNZZorya

13:00*

FK MynaiKolos

15:30*

Metalist 1925Polissya

15:30*

VeresFK Oleksandriya

15:30*

RukhChornomorets

15:30*

Dnipro-1Shakhtar

15:30*

VorsklaObolon

15:30*

 

DruzhbaRukh-2

13:00*

UCSAFK Trostianets

13:00*

ZvyahelSkala 1911

13:00*

 

QəbələAraz

16:00

 

West ArmeniaCSKA

17:00

 

Dynamo MinskShakhtsyor

20:00

 

ShakhtyorTobil

17:00

ZhetysuKyzylzhar

17:00

YelimayQayrat

21:00

 

NavbahorNeftchi

19:00

AGMKSoʼgʼdiyona

19:00

 

ArsenalEverton

16:00

BrentfordNewcastle United

16:00

Brighton & Hove AlbionManchester United

16:00

BurnleyNottingham Forest

16:00

ChelseaAFC Bournemouth

16:00

Crystal PalaceAston Villa

16:00

LiverpoolWolverhampton Wanderers

16:00

Luton TownFulham

16:00

Manchester CityWest Ham United

16:00

Sheffield UnitedTottenham Hotspur

16:00

 

KecskemétZalaegerszegi TE

17:15

FerencvárosÚjpest

20:15

 

Almere CityNEC

14:30

AZUtrecht

14:30

VolendamGo Ahead Eagles

14:30

FeyenoordExcelsior

14:30

Heracles AlmeloFortuna

14:30

ZwolleTwente

14:30

PSVWaalwijk

14:30

SpartaHeerenveen

14:30

VitesseAjax

14:30

 

GagraTelavi

19:00

Kolxet`i 1913Torpedo

20:00

Dinamo BatumiSaburtalo

21:00

 

AthleticSevilla

19:00

Atlético MadridAtlético Osasuna

19:00

Real BetisReal Sociedad

19:00

BarcelonaRayo Vallecano

19:00

CádizLas Palmas

19:00

GranadaCelta de Vigo

19:00

ValenciaGirona

19:00

VillarrealReal Madrid

19:00

MallorcaAlmería

19:00

 

SassuoloCagliari

12:30

MonzaFrosinone

15:00

UdineseEmpoli

15:00

InterLazio

18:00

RomaGenoa

20:45

 

JelgavaRiga FC

18:00

AudaFK Liepāja

21:00

 

DžiugasBanga

17:00

Žalgiris VilniusŽalgiris Kaunas

18:25

 

CracoviaRaków

12:30

WartaLegia

15:00

WidzewLech

17:30

 

KoperMaribor

17:30

OlimpijaNK Bravo

17:30

 

Le HavreMarseille

21:00

MonacoNantes

21:00

LorientClermont

21:00

MetzParis Saint-Germain

21:00

ToulouseBrest

21:00

LyonStrasbourg

21:00

LilleNice

21:00

LensMontpellier

21:00

ReimsRennes

21:00

 

HajdukGorica

17:00

OsijekRijeka

19:30

 

TepliceHradec Králové

15:00

 

HammarbyAIK

14:00

BrommapojkarnaNorrköping

14:00

GAISElfsborg

16:30

VärnamoKalmar

16:30

 

KalevNõmme United

14:30

VaprusLevadia

17:00

 

Barracas CentralSarmiento

15:00

PlatenseIndependiente

15:30

TalleresAtlético Tucumán

17:45

BanfieldHuracán

17:45

Central CórdobaBoca Juniors

20:00

 

CriciúmaPalmeiras

11:00*

CorinthiansBotafogo

16:00*

Atlético MineiroBahia

16:00*

FluminenseJuventude

16:00*

Cuiabá Esporte ClubeInternacional

17:30*

GrêmioBragantino

18:30*

Local time

Yesterday, May 17

Hekari UnitedRewa

2:3

Auckland CitySolomon Warriors

5:0

 

Real PharmaNyva Vinnytsya

0:4*

 

QarabağTuran

4:3

 

FK SlutskDynamo Brest

1:4

BATESlavia

1:0

 

SouthamptonWest Bromwich Albion

3:1

 

MezőkövesdMTK

1:1

 

RodaNAC

0:5

 

FiorentinaNapoli

2:2

 

DainavaSūduva

0:1

 

StalPogoń

0:0

GórnikPuszcza

1:1

 

FamalicãoCasa Pia

1:2

Rio AveBenfica

1:1

 

Istra 1961Varaždin

2:0

 

Raith RoversPartick Thistle

1:2 aet
pen. 4:3

 

Zhejiang ProfessionalNantong Zhiyun

5:2

Cangzhou Mighty LionsTianjin Jinmen Tiger

2:4

HenanWuhan Three Towns

2:3

Meizhou HakkaChengdu Rongcheng

1:4

Changchun YataiBeijing Guoan

3:2

International tournaments

Current

15.11.2023 – 01.10.2025

World Cup 2026,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

23.03.2024 – 14.07.2024

Copa América 2024,
Qualifying play-offs

12.10.2023 – 11.06.2024

Asian Cup 2027,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2023 – 01.06.2024

UEFA Champions League 2023/24

08.08.2023 – 22.05.2024

Europa League 2023/24

13.07.2023 – 29.05.2024

UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24

06.02.2024 – 30.11.2024

Copa Libertadores 2024

05.03.2024 – 23.11.2024

Copa Sudamericana 2024

15.08.2023 – 25.05.2024

AFC Champions League 2023/24

18.08.2023 – 25.05.2024

CAF Champions League 2023/24

18.08.2023 – 19.05.2024

CAF Confederation Cup 2023/24

08.02.2024 – 24.05.2024

OFC Champions League 2024

06.02.2024 – 01.06.2024

CONCACAF Champions Cup 2024,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2024 info@wildstat.ru