Remo

Belém

Founded: 05.02.1905

Stadium: Estádio Evandro Almeida (Baenão)

Other names:

 1905 – 1908  Grupo do Remo
 1911 –   Clube do Remo

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Copa do Brasil - overall stats
Copa do Brasil 2024 - First Round
Copa do Brasil 2023 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2022 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2021 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2020 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2019 - First Round
Copa do Brasil 2018 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2017 - First Round
Copa do Brasil 2016 - First Round
Copa do Brasil 2015 - First Round
Copa do Brasil 2014 - First Round
Copa do Brasil 2013 - First Round
Copa do Brasil 2012 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2010 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2009 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2008 - First Round
Copa do Brasil 2006 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2005 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2004 - First Round
Copa do Brasil 2003 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2002 - First Round
Copa do Brasil 2001 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2000 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 1999 - First Round
Copa do Brasil 1998 - Preliminary Round
Copa do Brasil 1997 - First Round
Copa do Brasil 1996 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1995 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1994 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1993 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1992 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1991 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 1990 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Taça Brasil - overall stats
Taça Brasil 1965 - Third Round, Northern Group
Taça Brasil 1961 - Second Round, Northern Group

Overall stats Brazilian Série A - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Copa João Havelange 2000 Round of 16
Brazil, Série A 1994 Qualify - place 7
Brazil, Série A 1993 Second phase, group F - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1986 First phase, group A - place 10
Brazil, Série A 1985 First phase, group C, second stage - place 8
Brazil, Série A 1980 Second phase, group K - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1979 First phase, group H - place 9
Brazil, Série A 1978 Second phase, winners, group J - place 7
Brazil, Série A 1977 Final phase, group V - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1976 Second phase, winners, group I - place 6
Brazil, Série A 1975 Second phase, groups 1/2 - place 7
Brazil, Série A 1974 First phase, group A - place 12
Brazil, Série A 1973 First phase - place 22
Brazil, Série A 1972 First phase - place 5

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:153
Tourneys:9 787
Matches:1 101 617
Clubs:11 354
National teams:259
Stadiums:10 094
Site news
07.04.2024
current

UEFA Nations League 2024/25 added

04.04.2024

April update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

05.12.2023
current

European championship 2024 added

Fixtures
Portugal 2023/24

Day 30

21.04

Famalicão - Portimonense

15:30

21.04

Chaves - Estoril-Praia

15:30

21.04

Casa Pia - Porto

18:00

21.04

Sporting - Vitória

20:30

22.04

Farense - Benfica

20:15

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 22

 

FK MynaiRukh

13:00*

Metalist 1925Obolon

15:30*

ShakhtarZorya

18:00*

 

Real PharmaKudrivka

12:00*

ChaikaSkala 1911

14:00*

 

VanAlashkert

15:00

West ArmeniaArarat

17:00

 

MiddlesbroughLeeds United

20:00

 

SevillaMallorca

21:00

 

RomaBologna

18:30

MilanInter

20:45

 

WartaStal

19:00

 

FarenseBenfica

20:15

 

RudešVaraždin

18:00

 

ElfsborgKalmar

19:00

Local time

Yesterday, April 20

TP MazembeAl-Ahly Cairo

0:0

EspéranceMamelodi Sundowns

1:0

 

RubinLokomotiv

1:1

BaltikaKrylia Sovetov

2:1

CSKAAkhmat

1:2

 

FK TyumenNeftekhimik

0:3

SKA-KhabarovskYenisey

3:0

LeningradetsSokol

0:2

AlaniyaVolgar

1:2

ShinnikDynamo Mahachkala

0:1

AkronKuban

6:0

KAMAZChernomorets

1:0

TorpedoArsenal

1:1

 

VelesMetallurg

0:2

FK UfaFK Krasnodar-2

2:1

Rodina-2Chaika

1:1

FK MuromFK Chelyabinsk

3:2

FK NovosibirskRotor

2:0

 

FK KalugaIrtysh

0:0

Spartak KostromaMashuk-KMV

1:0

VolgaTekstilshchik

0:0

Dynamo BryanskTorpedo Miass

0:0

AvangardKhimik

1:0

 

FK AstrakhanAlania-2

2:1

Dynamo-2 MakhachkalaStroitel

1:3

DynamoDruzhba

1:0

PobedaNart

1:1

Biolog-NovokubanskSpartak-Nalchik

3:2

FK SevastopolLegion

1:0

Kuban-HoldingAngusht

1:1

FK Rostov-2Rubin Yalta

1:2

 

Zvezda PetersburgFK Chertanovo

1:1

Luki-EnergiyaTorpedo Vladimir

0:2

 

Ural-2Akron-2

3:0

Dynamo KirovFK Orenburg-2

2:0

Krylia Sovetov-2FK Volna

1:1

Pari NN-2Nosta

2:1

Rubin-2Lada-Tolyatti

2:1

 

ChornomoretsKryvbas

1:2*

VorsklaKolos

0:2*

 

LokomotyvNyva Vinnytsya

2:1*

 

QarabağQəbələ

2:2

ZiraNeftçi

3:1

 

FK MinskNaftan

1:1

ArsenalShakhtsyor

2:0

SlaviaDynamo Brest

1:1

 

KaysarAtyrau

1:1

JenisTuran

1:0

OrdabasyKyzylzhar

1:1

QayratAqtöbe

1:3

 

Luton TownBrentford

1:5

Sheffield UnitedBurnley

1:4

Wolverhampton WanderersArsenal

0:2

 

Leicester CityWest Bromwich Albion

2:1

SunderlandMillwall

0:1

Cardiff CitySouthampton

2:1

WatfordHull City

0:0

Huddersfield TownSwansea City

0:4

Norwich CityBristol City

1:1

Rotherham UnitedBirmingham City

0:0

Stoke CityPlymouth Argyle

3:0

Queens Park RangersPreston North End

1:0

 

Manchester CityChelsea

1:0

 

PirinCherno More

0:0

HebarLudogorets

0:3

LevskiBeroe

1:0

 

PuskásPaks

5:0

FerencvárosKisvárda

0:0

DiósgyőrDebrecen

5:3

 

HeidenheimRB Leipzig

1:2

HoffenheimBorussia Mönchengladbach

4:3

WolfsburgBochum

1:0

KölnDarmstadt 98

0:2

UnionBayern

1:5

 

SamtrediaTorpedo

0:0

SamguraliDinamo Tbilisi

3:1

Kolxet`i 1913Dinamo Batumi

2:2

 

Celta de VigoLas Palmas

4:1

Rayo VallecanoAtlético Osasuna

2:1

ValenciaReal Betis

1:2

GironaCádiz

4:1

 

EmpoliNapoli

1:0

Hellas VeronaUdinese

1:0

 

Žalgiris KaunasSūduva

2:1

ŠiauliaiDainava

1:0

 

PogońPiast

0:2

RuchWidzew

2:3

ZagłębieJagiellonia

1:2

 

MoreirenseGil Vicente

0:1

BoavistaEstrela

1:1

BragaVizela

2:1

 

RadomljeMura

1:2

OlimpijaAluminij

5:0

 

NantesRennes

0:3

LensClermont

1:0

 

OsijekIstra 1961

1:2

SlavenHajduk

0:1

 

JablonecTrinity

0:0

KarvináBohemians 1905

1:1

SpartaBaník

4:3

TepliceDynamo

2:2

 

GöteborgNorrköping

1:1

SiriusVärnamo

0:1

MalmöVästerås SK

1:0

 

Nõmme UnitedKalev

0:2

PaideTammeka

0:1

LevadiaVaprus

1:1

 

FluminenseVasco da Gama

2:1

CriciúmaFortaleza

17:00*

BragantinoCorinthians

1:0

GrêmioCuiabá Esporte Clube

1:0

Atlético MineiroCruzeiro

3:0

 

Atlanta UnitedCincinnati

1:2

MontréalOrlando City

2:2

Columbus CrewPortland Timbers

2:2

Inter MiamiNashville

3:1

New York CityDC United

2:0

TorontoNew England Revolution

1:0

Chicago FireReal Salt Lake

0:4

Houston DynamoAustin

0:1

Sporting Kansas CitySt. Louis City

3:3

Colorado RapidsDallas

19:30

Los AngelesNew York Red Bulls

19:30

Seattle SoundersVancouver Whitecaps

19:30

 

Western Sydney WanderersMelbourne City

1:2

Melbourne VictoryBrisbane Roar

0:0

Macarthur FCSydney

1:0

Local time

International tournaments

Current

15.11.2023 – 01.10.2025

World Cup 2026,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

23.03.2024 – 14.07.2024

Copa América 2024,
Qualifying play-offs

12.10.2023 – 11.06.2024

Asian Cup 2027,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2023 – 01.06.2024

UEFA Champions League 2023/24

08.08.2023 – 22.05.2024

Europa League 2023/24

13.07.2023 – 29.05.2024

UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24

06.02.2024 – 30.11.2024

Copa Libertadores 2024

05.03.2024 – 23.11.2024

Copa Sudamericana 2024

15.08.2023 – 18.05.2024

AFC Champions League 2023/24

08.08.2023 – 05.05.2024

AFC Cup 2023/24

18.08.2023 – 25.05.2024

CAF Champions League 2023/24

18.08.2023 – 17.05.2024

CAF Confederation Cup 2023/24

08.02.2024 – 28.05.2024

OFC Champions League 2024

06.02.2024 – 02.06.2024

CONCACAF Champions Cup 2024,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2024 info@wildstat.ru