USSR 1970, second group A, Zone 1 |
| 03.11.1970 | | Metallurg Zaporozhye | | Spartak Ivano-Frankovsk | | 3:2 (2:0) |
| Zaporizhia |
USSR 1970, second group A, Zone 1 |
| 29.10.1970 | | Metallurg Zaporozhye | | Bukovina | | 3:0 (1:0) |
| Zaporizhia |
USSR 1970, second group A, Zone 1 |
| 14.10.1970 | | Metallurg Zaporozhye | | Stroitel Poltava | | 1:0 (0:0) |
| Zaporizhia |
USSR 1970, second group A, Zone 1 |
| 19.09.1970 | | Metallurg Zaporozhye | | SKA Odessa | | 4:0 (1:0) |
| Zaporizhia |
USSR 1970, second group A, Zone 1 |
| 15.09.1970 | | Metallurg Zaporozhye | | Lokomotiv Kherson | | 4:2 (2:0) |
| Zaporizhia |
USSR 1970, second group A, Zone 1 |
| 11.09.1970 | | Metallurg Zaporozhye | | Sudostroitel | | 3:0 (1:0) |
| Zaporizhia |
USSR 1970, second group A, Zone 1 |
| 30.08.1970 | | Shakhtyor Kadiyevka | | Metallurg Zaporozhye | | 0:1 (0:0) |
| |
USSR 1970, second group A, Zone 1 |
| 26.08.1970 | | Shakhtyor Gorlovka | | Metallurg Zaporozhye | | 0:1 (0:1) |
| Gorlivka |
USSR 1970, second group A, Zone 1 |
| 16.08.1970 | | Metallurg Zaporozhye | | Spartak Brest | | 2:0 (0:0) |
| |
USSR 1970, second group A, Zone 1 |
| 12.08.1970 | | Metallurg Zaporozhye | | Neman | | 6:0 (4:0) |
| |
USSR 1970, second group A, Zone 1 |
| 06.08.1970 | | Gomselmash | | Metallurg Zaporozhye | | 0:1 |
| Gomel |
USSR 1970, second group A, Zone 1 |
| 01.08.1970 | | Spartak Sumy | | Metallurg Zaporozhye | | 1:2 |
| |
USSR 1970, second group A, Zone 1 |
| 28.07.1970 | | Desna | | Metallurg Zaporozhye | | 1:2 |
| |
USSR 1970, second group A, Zone 1 |
| 23.07.1970 | | Metallurg Zaporozhye | | SKA Lvov | | 2:0 (1:0) |
| |
USSR 1970, second group A, Zone 1 |
| 04.07.1970 | | Metallurg Zaporozhye | | Tavriya | | 1:0 (1:0) |
| Zaporizhia |
USSR 1970, second group A, Zone 1 |
| 26.06.1970 | | Metallurg Zaporozhye | | Krivbass | | 3:1 (1:1) |
| Zaporizhia |
USSR 1970, second group A, Zone 1 |
| 20.06.1970 | | Metallurg Zaporozhye | | Zvezda Kirovograd | | 2:1 (1:0) |
| |
USSR 1970, second group A, Zone 1 |
| 16.06.1970 | | Metallurg Zaporozhye | | Avangard | | 2:0 (1:0) |
| |
USSR 1970, second group A, Zone 1 |
| 12.06.1970 | | Metallurg Zaporozhye | | Avtomobilist Zhitomir | | 2:1 (1:1) |
| |
USSR 1970, second group A, Zone 1 |
| 06.06.1970 | | SKA Odessa | | Metallurg Zaporozhye | | 0:1 (0:0) |
| |
USSR 1970, second group A, Zone 1 |
| 25.05.1970 | | Metallurg Zaporozhye | | Azovets | | 1:0 (0:0) |
| |
USSR 1970, second group A, Zone 1 |
| 15.05.1970 | | Metallurg Zaporozhye | | Shakhtyor Gorlovka | | 2:0 |
| |
USSR 1970, second group A, Zone 1 |
| 28.04.1970 | | Neman | | Metallurg Zaporozhye | | 1:2 |
| Grodno |
USSR 1970, second group A, Zone 1 |
| 19.04.1970 | | Metallurg Zaporozhye | | Spartak Sumy | | 2:0 |
| |
USSR 1970, second group A, Zone 1 |
| 15.04.1970 | | Metallurg Zaporozhye | | Gomselmash | | 2:0 (1:0) |
| |
USSR 1970, second group A, Zone 1 |
| 11.04.1970 | | Metallurg Zaporozhye | | Desna | | 4:1 |
| Zaporizhia |