Śląsk

Wroclaw

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 226

Founded: 1947

Stadium: Stadion Miejski

Other names:

 1947 – 1949  Pionier
 1949 – 1951  Legia
 1951 – 1955  OWKS
 1955 – 1957  CWKS
 1957 – 1997  WKS Śląsk
 1997 –   WKS Śląsk SSA

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2012/13 - Third qualifying round
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1977/78 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2015/16 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2013/14 - Play-off Round
Europa League 2012/13 - Play-off Round
Europa League 2011/12 - Play-off Round
UEFA Cup 1982/83 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1980/81 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1978/79 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1975/76 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats UEFA Europa Conference League - overall stats
UEFA Europa Conference League 2021/22 - Third qualifying round

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1987/88 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1976/77 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1975 - Group 7 - place 3

Overall stats Polish Super Cup - overall stats
Polish Super Cup 2012 - Winner
Polish Super Cup 1987 - Winner

Overall stats Polish Ekstraklasa - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Poland 2023/24 Ekstraklasa
Poland 2022/23 Ekstraklasa
Poland 2021/22 Ekstraklasa - place 15
Poland 2020/21 Ekstraklasa - place 4
Poland 2019/20, Ekstraklasa Championship round - place 5
Poland 2018/19, Ekstraklasa Relegation round - place 12
Poland 2017/18, Ekstraklasa Relegation round - place 2
Poland 2016/17, Ekstraklasa Relegation round - place 3
Poland 2015/16, Ekstraklasa Relegation group - place 10
Poland 2014/15, Ekstraklasa Champion's group - place 4
Poland 2013/14, Ekstraklasa Relegation group - place 9
Poland 2012/13 Ekstraklasa - place 3
Poland 2011/12 Ekstraklasa - Champion
Poland 2010/11 Ekstraklasa - place 2
Poland 2009/10 Ekstraklasa - place 9
Poland 2008/09 Ekstraklasa - place 6
Poland 2001/02, I liga Relegation group - place 15
Poland 2000/01 I liga - place 11
Poland 1996/97 I liga - place 17
Poland 1995/96 I liga - place 14
Poland 1992/93 I liga - place 16
Poland 1991/92 I liga - place 6
Poland 1990/91 I liga - place 7
Poland 1989/90 I liga - place 10
Poland 1988/89 I liga - place 9
Poland 1987/88 I liga - place 6
Poland 1986/87 I liga - place 4
Poland 1985/86 I liga - place 7
Poland 1984/85 I liga - place 14
Poland 1983/84 I liga - place 8
Poland 1982/83 I liga - place 6
Poland 1981/82 I liga - place 2
Poland 1980/81 I liga - place 4
Poland 1979/80 I liga - place 4
Poland 1978/79 I liga - place 10
Poland 1977/78 I liga - place 2
Poland 1976/77 I liga - Champion
Poland 1975/76 I liga - place 7
Poland 1974/75 I liga - place 3
Poland 1973/74 I liga - place 13
Poland 1968/69 I liga - place 13
Poland 1967/68 I liga - place 7
Poland 1966/67 I liga - place 12
Poland 1965/66 I liga - place 8
Poland 1964/65 I liga - place 11

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:153
Tourneys:9 761
Matches:1 097 149
Clubs:11 347
National teams:259
Stadiums:10 073
Site news
29.02.2024
current

Quarterfinal of the
FA Cup 2023/24
added

23.02.2024
current

Round of 16 of the
Europa League 2023/24
added

23.02.2024
current

Round of 16 of the UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24 added

23.02.2024
current

Quarterfina & Semifinal of the
AFC Champions League 2023/24
added

16.02.2024

February update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

05.12.2023
current

European championship 2024 added

Fixtures
Ukraine 2023/24

Day 4

27.08

Skala 1911 - Vast

15:00*

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, March 2

Mamelodi SundownsTP Mazembe

15:00

PyramidsFC Nouadhibou

15:00

SimbaJwaneng Galaxy

Wydad CasablancaASEC Mimosas

17:00

EspéranceAl-Hilal

20:00

Atlético PetróleosÉtoile du Sahel

20:00

 

CSKAFK Orenburg

14:00

FK KrasnodarRubin

16:30

AkhmatUral

19:00

ZenitSpartak

19:30

 

SokolDynamo Mahachkala

14:30

KubanShinnik

15:00

LeningradetsKAMAZ

15:00

YeniseyTorpedo

15:30

 

FK MynaiMetalist 1925

13:00*

DynamoChornomorets

15:30*

VorsklaVeres

15:30*

KolosRukh

18:00*

 

ZiraTuran

16:00

SabahAraz

18:30

 

ShirakUrartu

15:00

AlashkertNoah

15:00

 

Tarpeda-BelAZDynamo Minsk

17:00

 

BrentfordChelsea

15:00

EvertonWest Ham United

15:00

FulhamBrighton & Hove Albion

15:00

Newcastle UnitedWolverhampton Wanderers

15:00

Nottingham ForestLiverpool

15:00

Tottenham HotspurCrystal Palace

15:00

Luton TownAston Villa

17:30

 

Huddersfield TownLeeds United

12:30

Birmingham CitySouthampton

15:00

Bristol CityCardiff City

15:00

MillwallWatford

15:00

Leicester CityQueens Park Rangers

15:00

Norwich CitySunderland

15:00

Plymouth ArgyleIpswich Town

15:00

Preston North EndHull City

15:00

Rotherham UnitedSheffield Wednesday

15:00

Stoke CityMiddlesbrough

15:00

Swansea CityBlackburn Rovers

15:00

 

CercleMechelen

16:00

Oud-HeverleeUnion Saint-Gilloise

18:15

StandardGent

20:45

 

EtarLokomotiv Sofia

12:45

KrumovgradLokomotiv Plovdiv

15:15

SlaviaBotev Plovdiv

17:45

 

DebrecenMezőkövesd

12:30

KisvárdaZalaegerszegi TE

14:30

DiósgyőrPuskás

18:45

 

UnionBorussia Dortmund

15:30

BochumRB Leipzig

15:30

HeidenheimEintracht

15:30

Mainz 05Borussia Mönchengladbach

15:30

Darmstadt 98Augsburg

15:30

WolfsburgStuttgart

18:30

 

Go Ahead EaglesWaalwijk

18:45

VitesseTwente

20:00

SpartaAZ

21:00

 

SevillaReal Sociedad

14:00

Rayo VallecanoCádiz

16:15

GetafeLas Palmas

18:30

ValenciaReal Madrid

21:00

 

UdineseSalernitana

15:00

MonzaRoma

18:00

TorinoFiorentina

20:45

 

GórnikJagiellonia

15:00

ŚląskWidzew

17:30

LegiaPogoń

20:00

 

MoreirenseRio Ave

15:30

Estoril-PraiaVitória

18:00

BragaEstrela

20:30

 

JavorVojvodina

14:00

TSCCrvena Zvezda

16:00

PartizanŽelezničar

18:30

 

KoperRogaška

15:00

MariborDomžale

17:30

 

ReimsLille

17:00

ClermontMarseille

21:00

 

SlavenLokomotiva

15:00

HajdukIstra 1961

17:10

 

JablonecHradec Králové

15:00

Mladá BoleslavDynamo

15:00

KarvináSlovácko

15:00

SigmaBohemians 1905

15:00

PardubiceViktoria

18:00

 

DundeeKilmarnock

15:00

RangersMotherwell

15:00

HibernianRoss County

15:00

St. JohnstoneLivingston

15:00

St. MirrenAberdeen

15:00

 

Western UnitedPerth Glory

17:00

Newcastle United JetsCentral Coast Mariners

18:00

Western Sydney WanderersSydney

19:45

Local time

Yesterday, February 29

El NacionalSportivo Trinidense

0:1

Colo-ColoGodoy Cruz

0:0

FluminenseLDU

2:0

New England RevolutionIndependiente La Chorrera

3:0

 

Ji Paraná (Ji Paraná)Paysandu (Belém)

0:0

International tournaments

Soon

05.03.2024 – 23.11.2024

Copa Sudamericana 2024

Current

15.11.2023 – 01.10.2025

World Cup 2026,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

23.03.2023 – 26.03.2024

European Football Championship 2024,
Qualifying tournament

12.10.2023 – 11.06.2024

Asian Cup 2027,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2023 – 01.06.2024

UEFA Champions League 2023/24

08.08.2023 – 22.05.2024

Europa League 2023/24

13.07.2023 – 29.05.2024

UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24

06.02.2024 – 30.11.2024

Copa Libertadores 2024

15.08.2023 – 18.05.2024

AFC Champions League 2023/24

08.08.2023 – 05.05.2024

AFC Cup 2023/24

18.08.2023 – 26.05.2024

CAF Champions League 2023/24

18.08.2023 – 17.05.2024

CAF Confederation Cup 2023/24

08.02.2024 – 28.05.2024

OFC Champions League 2024

06.02.2024 – 02.06.2024

CONCACAF Champions Cup 2024,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2024 info@wildstat.ru