2019 RC  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  1970  1969  1968  Overall table

Groningen

Groningen

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 176

Founded: 16.06.1971

Stadium: Euroborg

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2015/16 - Group F - place 4
Europa League 2014/15 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2007/08 - First round
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - First round
UEFA Cup 1992/93 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1991/92 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1988/89 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1986/87 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1983/84 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1989/90 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Peace Cup - overall stats
Peace Cup 2012 - place 4

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1997 - Group 10 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1996 - Group 10 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1995 - Group 9 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1969 - Group 7 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1967 - Group A3 - place 4

Overall stats Dutch Super Cup - overall stats
Johan Cruijff Shield 2015 - Final

Overall stats Dutch Eredivisie - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Netherlands 2019/20 Eredivisie
Netherlands 2018/19 Eredivisie - place 8
Netherlands 2017/18 Eredivisie - place 12
Netherlands 2016/17 Eredivisie - place 8
Netherlands 2015/16 Eredivisie - place 7
Netherlands 2014/15 Eredivisie - place 8
Netherlands 2013/14 Eredivisie - place 7
Netherlands 2012/13 Eredivisie - place 7
Netherlands 2011/12 Eredivisie - place 14
Netherlands 2010/11 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 2009/10 Eredivisie - place 8
Netherlands 2008/09 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 2007/08 Eredivisie - place 7
Netherlands 2006/07 Eredivisie - place 8
Netherlands 2005/06 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 2004/05 Eredivisie - place 12
Netherlands 2003/04 Eredivisie - place 13
Netherlands 2002/03 Eredivisie - place 15
Netherlands 2001/02 Eredivisie - place 15
Netherlands 2000/01 Eredivisie - place 14
Netherlands 1999/00 Relegation group A - place 1
Netherlands 1998/99 Relegation group B - place 2
Netherlands 1997/98 Eredivisie - place 17
Netherlands 1996/97 Eredivisie - place 10
Netherlands 1995/96 Eredivisie - place 9
Netherlands 1994/95 Eredivisie - place 13
Netherlands 1993/94 Eredivisie - place 14
Netherlands 1992/93 Eredivisie - place 12
Netherlands 1991/92 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 1990/91 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1989/90 Eredivisie - place 9
Netherlands 1988/89 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 1987/88 Eredivisie - place 11
Netherlands 1986/87 Eredivisie - place 13
Netherlands 1985/86 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 1984/85 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 1983/84 Eredivisie - place 7
Netherlands 1982/83 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 1981/82 Eredivisie - place 7
Netherlands 1980/81 Eredivisie - place 15
Netherlands 1973/74 Eredivisie - place 18
Netherlands 1972/73 Eredivisie - place 13
Netherlands 1971/72 Eredivisie - place 12
Netherlands 1969/70 Eredivisie - place 17
Netherlands 1968/69 Eredivisie - place 11
Netherlands 1967/68 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 1966/67 Eredivisie - place 9
Netherlands 1965/66 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 1964/65 Eredivisie - place 14
Netherlands 1963/64 Eredivisie - place 8
Netherlands 1962/63 Eredivisie - place 8
Netherlands 1961/62 Eredivisie - place 13
Netherlands 1960/61 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 1957/58 Eredivisie - place 17
Netherlands 1956/57 Eredivisie - place 14

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:149
Tourneys:9 098
Matches:1 041 023
Clubs:10 886
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 608
Site news
18.09.2020
current

Play-off round of the
Europa League 2020/21
added

17.09.2020

September update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 21

 

DynamoAkhmat

19:00

 

Aston VillaSheffield United

18:00*

Wolverhampton WanderersManchester City

20:15*

 

CercleSint-Truiden

20:45

 

ArdaSlavia

20:30

 

BreiðablikKR

16:15

ÍAGrótta

16:30

StjarnanValur

19:15

FylkirFH

19:15

Víkingur RHK

20:00

 

MilanBologna

20:45

 

PiastJagiellonia

18:00

 

FK MačvaTSC

17:30

 

Mladá BoleslavJablonec

18:00

 

ElfsborgHäcken

19:00

SiriusFalkenbergs

19:00

MjällbyÖrebro

19:00

VarbergsHelsingborgs

19:00

 

Guangzhou Evergrande TaobaoHenan Jianye

15:30

ShenzhenShandong Luneng Taishan

18:00

Shanghai Greenland ShenhuaJiangsu Suning

19:35

Guangzhou R&FDalian Professional

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, September 19

 

UralZenit

1:1

FK RostovRotor

19:00*

 

YeniseyTorpedo

*

FK ChertanovoFakel

0:3

SKA-KhabarovskBaltika

0:0

Spartak-2Veles

2:1

FK Nizhniy NovgorodShinnik

3:0

DynamoTekstilshchik

1:0

TomVolgar

1:3

IrtyshKrylia Sovetov

0:4

ChaikaFK Krasnodar-2

2:1

FK OrenburgAkron

0:0

NeftekhimikAlaniya

0:0

 

FK OleksandriyaVorskla

0:2

InguletsDesna

1:1

DynamoFK Lviv

3:1

 

FK VitebskBelshina

1:1

Dynamo BrEnergetik-BDU

2:1

FK HaradzeyaTarpeda-BelAZ

1:3

 

EvertonWest Bromwich Albion

5:2*

Leeds UnitedFulham

4:3*

Manchester UnitedCrystal Palace

1:3*

ArsenalWest Ham United

2:1*

 

Nottingham ForestCardiff City

0:2*

Blackburn RoversWycombe Wanderers

5:0*

BrentfordHuddersfield Town

3:0*

MiddlesbroughAFC Bournemouth

1:1*

ReadingBarnsley

2:0*

Luton TownDerby County

2:1*

Norwich CityPreston North End

2:2*

Rotherham UnitedMillwall

0:1*

Sheffield WednesdayWatford

0:0*

Swansea CityBirmingham City

0:0*

 

OostendeOud-Heverlee

3:1

Mouscron-PéruwelzGent

0:1

Waasland-BeverenAnderlecht

2:4

 

BeroeCherno More

4:0

LevskiCSKA 1948

3:0

 

EintrachtArminia

1:1

UnionAugsburg

1:3

KölnHoffenheim

2:3

WerderHertha

1:4

StuttgartFreiburg

2:3

Borussia DBorussia M

3:0

 

FjölnirKA

1:1

 

VillarrealEibar

2:1

GetafeAtlético Osasuna

1:0

Celta de VigoValencia

2:1

 

FiorentinaTorino

1:0

Hellas VeronaRoma

0:0

 

VålerengaMolde

2:1

Sarpsborg 08Mjøndalen

2:0

 

LechiaStal

4:2

PogońŚląsk

1:0

LegiaGórnik

1:3

 

BačkaNapredak

0:0

MetalacMladost

1:1

RadničkiČukarički

0:0

 

LensBordeaux

2:1

RennesMonaco

2:1

 

GoricaIstra 1961

2:2

DinamoSlaven

3:3

 

SlováckoPříbram

16:30*

BaníkPardubice

3:0

OpavaDynamo

0:0

Bohemians 1905Viktoria

1:4

 

BragantinoCeará

4:2

FortalezaInternacional

1:0

AtléticoAtlético Mineiro

3:4

Local time

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 12.11.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

09.10.2019 – 17.11.2020

African Cup of Nations 2021,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

08.08.2020 – 29.05.2021

UEFA Champions League 2020/21

18.08.2020 – 26.05.2021

Europa League 2020/21

© WildSoft 2007-2020 info@wildstat.ru