2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  1970  1969  1968  1967  1966  1965  1964  1963  1962  1961  1960  1959  1958  1957  1956  1955  1954  1953  1952  1951  1950  1949  1948  1947  1946  1945  1944  1943  1942  1941  1940  1939  1938  1937  1936  1935  1934  1933  1932  1931  1930  1929  1928  1927  1926  1925  1924  1923  1922  1921  1920  1919  1918  1917  1916  1915  1914  1913  1912  1911  1910  1909  1908  1907  1906  1905  1904  1903  1902  1901  1883  1882  1881  1880  1879  1878  1877  1876  1875  1874  1873  1872 

Philippines

FIFA rank: 123

National stadium: José Rizal Memorial Stadium

Last results

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Second round
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round, group 1 - place 4
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round, group 10 - place 4
World Cup 1950. Qualifying tournament - Group 10

Overall stats Asian Cup - overall stats
Asian Cup 2019. Final tournament - Group C - place 4
Asian Cup 2019. Qualifying tournament - Third round, group F - place 1
Asian Cup 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 9 - place 3
Asian Cup 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 4
Asian Cup 1984. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 6
Asian Cup 1980. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 4
Asian Cup 1968. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 5
Asian Cup 1960. Qualifying tournament - Eastern zone - place 3
Asian Cup 1956. Qualifying tournament - Group 3, preliminary round

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, East Asia - Group 4 - place 3
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 5, preliminary round
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 2 - place 6
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 3, round 1
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 1 - place 4
Olympic Games 1968. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 1 - place 6
Olympic Games 1964. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 1, round 1
Olympic Games 1956. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round

Overall stats AFC Challenge Cup / Solidarity Cup - overall stats
AFC Challenge Cup 2014. Final tournament - place 2
AFC Challenge Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament - Group E - place 1
AFC Challenge Cup 2012. Final tournament - place 3
AFC Challenge Cup 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group A - place 2
AFC Challenge Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament - Group B - place 3
AFC Challenge Cup 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group B - place 2
AFC Challenge Cup 2006 - Group A - place 3

Overall stats Asian Games - overall stats
Asian Games 1974 - Group C - place 4
Asian Games 1962 - Group B - place 4
Asian Games 1958 - Quarterfinal
Asian Games 1954 - Group A - place 3

Overall stats Far Eastern Championship Games - overall stats
Far Eastern Championship Games 1934 - place 3
Far Eastern Championship Games 1930 - place 3
Far Eastern Championship Games 1927 - place 3
Far Eastern Championship Games 1925 - place 2
Far Eastern Championship Games 1923 - place 2
Far Eastern Championship Games 1921 - place 2
Far Eastern Championship Games 1919 - Final
Far Eastern Championship Games 1917 - place 2
Far Eastern Championship Games 1915 - Final
Far Eastern Championship Games 1913 - Winner

Overall stats Merdeka Tournament - overall stats
Merdeka Tournament 1972 - place 8
Merdeka Tournament 1971 - place 11
Merdeka Tournament 1962 - Group A - place 5

Overall stats President's Cup/Korea Cup - overall stats
President's Cup 1972 - place 8

Overall stats East Asian Games - overall stats
East Asian Games 1999 - Group A - place 5
East Asian Games 1997 - Group A - place 5
East Asian Games 1995 - Group B - place 4
East Asian Games 1993 - Group B - place 4
East Asian Games 1991 - place 4
East Asian Games 1989 - Group B - place 4
East Asian Games 1985 - Group A - place 3
East Asian Games 1983 - Group A - place 3
East Asian Games 1981 - Group B - place 3
East Asian Games 1977 - Group A - place 3
East Asian Games 1956 (unofficial) - Final

Overall stats AFF Cup/ASEAN Football Championship - overall stats
AFF Cup 2018. Final tournament - Semifinal
AFF Cup 2016. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
AFF Cup 2014. Final tournament - Semifinal
AFF Cup 2012. Final tournament - Semifinal
AFF Cup 2010. Final tournament - Semifinal
AFF Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round - place 2
AFF Cup 2008. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round - place 3
ASEAN Football Championship 2007. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
ASEAN Football Championship 2007. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round - place 2
Tiger Cup 2004 - Group B - place 4
Tiger Cup 2002 - Group A - place 5
Tiger Cup 2000 - Group A - place 4
Tiger Cup 1998. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
Tiger Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament - Group B - place 2
Tiger Cup 1996 - Group A - place 5

Overall stats Long Teng Cup - overall stats
Philippine Peace Cup 2014 - place 2
Philippine Peace Cup 2013 - Winner
Philippine Peace Cup 2012 - Winner
Long Teng Cup 2011 - place 2
Long Teng Cup 2010 - place 3

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2007 2006 2002 2001 1997 1972 1971 1913

Clubs:

Air Force (Manila)
Ceres-Negros (Bacolod)
Global (Dipolog)
Kaya (Iloilo)
Manila Lions (Manila)
Pasay City (Pasay City)
Philippine Army (Manila)
Sinugba

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:8 864
Matches:1 020 809
Clubs:10 769
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 489
Site news
14.04.2019
current

Semifinal of the
CAF Champions League 2018/19
added

Fixtures
Friendly internationals 2019

26.05

Zimbabwe - South Africa

29.05

Venezuela - Trinidad and Tobago

01.06

Ecuador - Venezuela

02.06

France - Bolivia

02.06

Luxembourg - Madagascar

03.06

Colombia - Panama

03.06

Taiwan - Indonesia

05.06

Mexico - Venezuela

05.06

Brazil - Qatar

05.06

Japan - Trinidad and Tobago

05.06

Madagascar - Kenya

05.06

USA - Jamaica

06.06

Iran - Syria

06.06

Chile - Haiti

07.06

Uzbekistan - Kyrgyzstan

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 27

EspéranceTP Mazembe

17:00

 

AnzhiFK Rostov

16:30

DynamoAkhmat

19:00

 

FK KolomnaLuki-Energiya

14:00

LeningradetsFK Murom

15:00

TorpedoVeles

16:00

Lokomotiv-KazankaTekstilshchik

17:00

 

ZorkiyRotor-2

13:00

FK RyazanKvant

15:00

Salyut-BelgorodFK Kaluga

15:00

TorpedoMetallurg

15:00

FK StroginoKhimik

16:00

 

Spartak VlViktor Ponedelnik Football Academy

3:0

DynamoFK Krasnodar-3

15:30

SKALegion-Dynamo

16:00

DruzhbaUrozhay

16:00

ChaikaVolgar

16:00

Biolog-NovokubanskSpartak-Nalchik

16:00

AngushtChernomorets

16:00

 

ZiraQarabağ

16:30

SabahKeşlə

17:00

SəbailQəbələ

17:30

NeftçiSumqayıt

19:00

 

PyunikAlashkert

14:00

BanantsArtsakh

19:30

 

IslochFK Homel

16:45

ShakhtsyorEnergetik-BDU

18:45

LuchFK Haradzeya

20:45

 

OkzhetpesIrtysh

15:00

ShakhtyorKaysar

15:00

AqtöbeTaraz

17:00

OrdabasyQayrat

17:00

ZhetysuAtyrau

17:00

AstanaTobil

19:00

 

Tottenham HotspurWest Ham United

12:30

Crystal PalaceEverton

15:00

FulhamCardiff City

15:00

SouthamptonAFC Bournemouth

15:00

WatfordWolverhampton Wanderers

15:00

Brighton & Hove AlbionNewcastle United

17:30

 

Birmingham CityWigan Athletic

15:00

Bolton WanderersBrentford

15:00

Bristol CityDerby County

15:00

MiddlesbroughReading

15:00

MillwallStoke City

15:00

Leeds UnitedAston Villa

15:00

Norwich CityBlackburn Rovers

15:00

Preston North EndSheffield Wednesday

15:00

Queens Park RangersNottingham Forest

15:00

Sheffield UnitedIpswich Town

15:00

Swansea CityHull City

15:00

West Bromwich AlbionRotherham United

15:00

 

ÚjpestDebrecen

17:00

VidiPuskás

17:00

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryDiósgyőr

17:00

PaksMTK

17:00

KisvárdaHaladás

17:00

HonvédFerencváros

19:30

 

Borussia DSchalke 04

15:30

EintrachtHertha

15:30

FortunaWerder

15:30

RB LeipzigFreiburg

15:30

HannoverMainz 05

15:30

StuttgartBorussia M

18:30

 

GrindavíkBreiðablik

14:00

ÍBVFylkir

14:00

ÍAKA

16:00

FHHK

16:00

StjarnanKR

20:00

 

AthleticAlavés

13:00

AtléticoReal Valladolid

16:15

LeganésCelta de Vigo

18:30

BarcelonaLevante

20:45

 

BolognaEmpoli

15:00

RomaCagliari

18:00

InterJuventus

20:30

 

METTA/LUValmiera

14:00

JelgavaBFC Daugava

16:00

 

PanevėžysStumbras

13:00

PalangaŽalgiris V

15:00

Žalgiris KAtlantas

17:00

RiteriaiSūduva

20:00

 

Santa ClaraVitória Setubal

14:30

PortimonenseFeirense

15:30

SportingVitória Guimaraes

18:00

AvesBelenenses

20:30

 

RudarDomžale

15:00

AluminijTriglav

17:00

 

GoricaHajduk

16:30

OsijekDinamo

19:00

 

SutjeskaRudar

16:30

ZetaTitograd

16:30

GrbaljIskra

16:30

LovćenBudućnost

16:30

MornarPetrovac

16:30

 

Mladá BoleslavFastav

17:00

SlaviaSigma

17:00

OpavaSparta

17:00

KarvináSlovan

17:00

ViktoriaDukla

17:00

BaumitBaník

17:00

TeplicePříbram

17:00

SlováckoBohemians 1905

17:00

 

SiriusElfsborg

16:00

 

KuressaareNõmme Kalju

KalevTammeka

MaarduTrans

 

São PauloBotafogo

16:00

Atlético MineiroAvaí

19:00

ChapecoenseInternacional

19:00

FlamengoCruzeiro

21:00

 

New York CityOrlando City

13:00

Vancouver WhitecapsPhiladelphia Union

14:00

DallasSan Jose Earthquakes

14:30

TorontoPortland Timbers

15:00

Atlanta UnitedColorado Rapids

18:00

New York Red BullsCincinnati

19:00

Houston DynamoColumbus Crew

19:30

Sporting Kansas CityNew England Revolution

19:30

 

Hebei China FortuneBeijing Renhe

15:30

Henan JianyeJiangsu Suning

15:35

Shanghai Greenland ShenhuaTianjin Tianhai

15:35

 

Newcastle United JetsSydney

17:35

Western Sydney WanderersMelbourne Victory

19:50

Local time

Yesterday, April 25

ZamoraCerro Porteño

2:1

JuniorSan Lorenzo de Almagro

1:0

MelgarPalmeiras

0:4

 

Krylia SovetovUral

0:1

YeniseyFK Orenburg

2:1

ArsenalSpartak

3:0

 

ZenitSibir-2

1:0

FK ChitaSakhalin

1:1

 

FK SumyBalkany

0:1

AhrobiznesPrykarpattya

2:3

VolynIngulets

2:1

 

ChaikaFK Kalush

2:1

PolissyaCherkashchyna-Akademiya

0:4

FK MynaiNyva V

0:1

Nyva TVeres

1:2

 

KreminMetalurh

2:0

EnerhiyaTavriya

0:0

KrystalHirnyk

0:3

Real PharmaMyr

1:4

FK NikopolMFK Mykolaiv-2

2:1

 

Tarpeda-BelAZTarpeda

2:0

Dynamo BrSlavia

0:0

 

Den HaagExcelsior

3:1

Willem IIPSV

0:3

 

SioniTorpedo

2:1

ChikhuraDinamo Tb

2:2

WIT GeorgiaDila

0:1

 

SevillaRayo Vallecano

5:0

Real SociedadVillarreal

0:1

GetafeReal Madrid

0:0

 

DjurgårdensNorrköping

1:1

HelsingborgsSundsvall

1:1

KalmarGöteborg

1:1

 

Londrina (Londrina)Bahia (Salvador)

2:1

Santa Cruz (Recife)Fluminense (Rio de Janeiro)

2:0
pen. 2:3

 

Brisbane RoarAdelaide United

3:5

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 Ц 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 Ц 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 Ц 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2019 Ц 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 Ц 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 Ц 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 Ц 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

27.11.2018 Ц 01.06.2019

CAF Champion's League 2018/19

27.11.2018 Ц 26.05.2019

CAF Confederation Cup 2018/19

26.01.2019 Ц 12.05.2019

OFC Champions League 2019

19.02.2019 Ц 01.05.2019

CONCACAF Champions League 2019,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru