2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  1970  1969  1968  1967  1966  1965  1964  1963  1962  1961  1960  1959  1958  1957  1956  1955  1954  1953  1952  1951  1950  1949  1948  1947  1946  1945  1944  1943  1942  1941  1940  1939  1938  1937  1936  1935  1934  1933  1932  1931  1930  1929  1928  1927  1926  1925  1924  1923  1922  1921  1920  1919  1918  1917  1916  1915  1914  1913  1912  1911  1910  1909  1908  1907  1906  1905  1904  1903  1902  1901  1883  1882  1881  1880  1879  1878  1877  1876  1875  1874  1873  1872 

Philippines

FIFA rank: 116

National stadium: José Rizal Memorial Stadium

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Second round
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round, group 1 - place 4
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round, group 10 - place 4
World Cup 1950. Qualifying tournament - Group 10

Overall stats Asian Cup - overall stats
Asian Cup 2019. Qualifying tournament - Third round, group F
Asian Cup 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 9 - place 3
Asian Cup 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 4
Asian Cup 1984. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 6
Asian Cup 1980. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 4
Asian Cup 1968. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 5
Asian Cup 1960. Qualifying tournament - Eastern zone - place 3
Asian Cup 1956. Qualifying tournament - Group 3, preliminary round

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, East Asia - Group 4 - place 3
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 5, preliminary round
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 2 - place 6
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 3, round 1
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 1 - place 4
Olympic Games 1968. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 1 - place 6
Olympic Games 1964. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 1, round 1
Olympic Games 1956. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round

Overall stats AFC Challenge Cup / Solidarity Cup - overall stats
AFC Challenge Cup 2014. Final tournament - place 2
AFC Challenge Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament - Group E - place 1
AFC Challenge Cup 2012. Final tournament - place 3
AFC Challenge Cup 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group A - place 2
AFC Challenge Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament - Group B - place 3
AFC Challenge Cup 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group B - place 2
AFC Challenge Cup 2006 - Group A - place 3

Overall stats Asian Games - overall stats
Asian Games 1974 - Group C - place 4
Asian Games 1962 - Group B - place 4
Asian Games 1958 - Quarterfinal
Asian Games 1954 - Group A - place 3

Overall stats Far Eastern Championship Games - overall stats
Far Eastern Championship Games 1934 - place 3
Far Eastern Championship Games 1930 - place 3
Far Eastern Championship Games 1927 - place 3
Far Eastern Championship Games 1925 - place 2
Far Eastern Championship Games 1923 - place 2
Far Eastern Championship Games 1921 - place 2
Far Eastern Championship Games 1919 - Final
Far Eastern Championship Games 1917 - place 2
Far Eastern Championship Games 1915 - Final
Far Eastern Championship Games 1913 - Winner

Overall stats Merdeka Tournament - overall stats
Merdeka Tournament 1972 - place 8
Merdeka Tournament 1971 - place 11
Merdeka Tournament 1962 - Group A - place 5

Overall stats President's Cup/Korea Cup - overall stats
President's Cup 1972 - place 8

Overall stats East Asian Games - overall stats
East Asian Games 1999 - Group A - place 5
East Asian Games 1997 - Group A - place 5
East Asian Games 1995 - Group B - place 4
East Asian Games 1993 - Group B - place 4
East Asian Games 1991 - place 4
East Asian Games 1989 - Group B - place 4
East Asian Games 1985 - Group A - place 3
East Asian Games 1983 - Group A - place 3
East Asian Games 1981 - Group B - place 3
East Asian Games 1977 - Group A - place 3
East Asian Games 1956 (unofficial) - Final

Overall stats AFF Cup/ASEAN Football Championship - overall stats
AFF Cup 2016. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
AFF Cup 2014. Final tournament - Semifinal
AFF Cup 2012. Final tournament - Semifinal
AFF Cup 2010. Final tournament - Semifinal
AFF Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round - place 2
AFF Cup 2008. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round - place 3
ASEAN Football Championship 2007. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
ASEAN Football Championship 2007. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round - place 2
Tiger Cup 2004 - Group B - place 4
Tiger Cup 2002 - Group A - place 5
Tiger Cup 2000 - Group A - place 4
Tiger Cup 1998. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
Tiger Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament - Group B - place 2
Tiger Cup 1996 - Group A - place 5

Overall stats Long Teng Cup - overall stats
Philippine Peace Cup 2014 - place 2
Philippine Peace Cup 2013 - Winner
Philippine Peace Cup 2012 - Winner
Long Teng Cup 2011 - place 2
Long Teng Cup 2010 - place 3

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2007 2006 2002 2001 1997 1972 1971 1913

Clubs:

Air Force (Manila)
Ceres-Negros (Bacolod)
Global (Dipolog)
Kaya (Makati)
Manila Lions (Manila)
Pasay City (Pasay City)
Philippine Army (Manila)
Sinugba

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 661
Matches:1 001 310
Clubs:10 624
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 230
<2017>
<October>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     
Site news
17.10.2017
current

Second round of UEFA qualification for the of the World Cup 2018 added

Fixtures
Friendly internationals 2017

24.10

Grenada - Panama

28.10

Bermuda - Barbados

08.11

Czech Republic - Iceland

09.11

UAE - Egypt

09.11

Scotland - Netherlands

09.11

Armenia - Belarus

09.11

Finland - Estonia

09.11

Romania - Turkey

09.11

Singapore - Lebanon

09.11

Hong Kong - Bahrain

09.11

Cambodia - Myanmar

10.11

Russia - Argentina

10.11

England - Germany

10.11

France - Wales

10.11

Nicaragua - Dominican Republic

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 25

BarcelonaGrêmio

16:45

NacionalIndependiente

19:15

FluminenseFlamengo

22:45

 

FK Tambov (Tambov)Avangard (Kursk)

14:00

Shinnik (Yaroslavl)Olimpiets (Nizhniy Novgorod)

15:00

SKA-Khabarovsk (Khabarovsk)Dynamo (Saint Petersburg)

18:30

FK Rostov (Rostov-on-Don)Amkar (Perm)

18:30

Luch-Energiya (Vladivostok)Yenisey (Krasnoyarsk)

19:00

FK Tosno (Tosno)Tom (Tomsk)

19:00

Rubin (Kazan)Krylia Sovetov (Samara)

19:00

Spartak (Moscow)Spartak-Nalchik (Nalchik)

19:00

 

Arsenal-Kiev (Kiev)Veres (Rivne)

13:00

Tavriya (Simferopil)FK Mariupol (Mariupol)

14:00

Vorskla (Poltava)Olympic (Donetsk)

17:00

Prykarpattya (Ivano-Frankivsk)Desna (Chernigiv)

18:00

FK Lviv (Lviv)Stal (Dniprodzerzhinsk)

19:00

Zorya (Lugansk)Shahtar (Donetsk)

19:00

Dnipro-1 (Dnipropetrovsk)Chornomorets (Odesa)

19:00

FK Oleksandriya (Oleksandriya)Dynamo (Kiev)

19:30

 

InguletsNaftovyk-Ukrnafta

16:00

 

Arsenal-KyivshchynaPolissya

14:00

 

AstanaOkzhetpes

19:00

 

LokomotivQoʼqon 1912

17:00

 

ChelseaEverton

19:45

Tottenham HotspurWest Ham United

20:00

 

AnderlechtZulte Waregem

20:30

GenkBrugge

20:30

Waasland-BeverenKortrijk

20:30

 

AtalantaHellas Verona

18:30

BolognaLazio

20:45

CagliariBenevento

20:45

ChievoMilan

20:45

FiorentinaTorino

20:45

GenoaNapoli

20:45

JuventusSPAL

20:45

RomaCrotone

20:45

SassuoloUdinese

20:45

 

ZemunPartizan

15:00

Crvena ZvezdaSpartak Zlatibor Voda

18:00

 

AberdeenCeltic

19:45

DundeeMotherwell

19:45

RangersKilmarnock

19:45

 

Beijing GuoanChongqing Lifan

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, October 23

 

LokomotivFK Krasnodar

2:0

 

DneprBATE

0:2

Tarpeda-BelAZFK Minsk

1:1

 

LudogoretsEtar

4:0

 

Kolxet`i 1913Kobuleti

13:00*

SaburtaloDila

3:1

TorpedoLokomotivi

4:2

DinamoSamtredia

0:1

 

Real SociedadEspañol

1:1

DeportivoGirona

1:2

 

OddLillestrøm

1:0

 

Wisła PŚląsk

4:1

 

MoreirenseBraga

0:1

Vitória GPortimonense

3:3

 

Jönköpings SödraKalmar

2:0

HammarbySirius

3:3

MalmöAIK

0:0

 

BotafogoCorinthians

2:1

Local time

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 – 14.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

07.10.2015 – 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 – 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 – 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 – 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 – 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 – 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

01.08.2017 – 26.10.2017

CONCACAF League 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru