2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  1970  1969  1968  1967  1966  1965  1964  1963  1962  1961  1960  1959  1958  1957  1956  1955  1954  1953  1952  1951  1950  1949  1948  1947  1946  1945  1944  1943  1942  1941  1940  1939  1938  1937  1936  1935  1934  1933  1932  1931  1930  1929  1928  1927  1926  1925  1924  1923  1922  1921  1920  1919  1918  1917  1916  1915  1914  1913  1912  1911  1910  1909  1908  1907  1906  1905  1904  1903  1902  1901  1883  1882  1881  1880  1879  1878  1877  1876  1875  1874  1873  1872 

Indonesia

See also  Dutch East Indies

FIFA rank: 167

National stadium: Gelora Bung Karno Stadium

Last results

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Third round, group E - place 4
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Second round
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round, group 8 - place 3
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round, group 9 - place 2
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round, group 5 - place 3
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group C - place 4
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 6 - place 3
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 2, round 2
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Asia and Oceania - Group 1 - place 3
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, Asia and Oceania - Asia, group 1 - place 4
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, Asia and Oceania - Group B, subgroup 1 - place 3
World Cup 1958. Qualifying tournament, Africa and Asia - Second round
World Cup 1950. Qualifying tournament - Group 10

Overall stats Asian Cup - overall stats
Asian Cup 2015. Qualifying tournament - Group C - place 4
Asian Cup 2011. Qualifying tournament - Group B - place 4
Asian Cup 2007. Final tournament - Group D - place 3
Asian Cup 2004. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
Asian Cup 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group C - place 2
Asian Cup 2000. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
Asian Cup 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 7 - place 1
Asian Cup 1996. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
Asian Cup 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 1
Asian Cup 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 2
Asian Cup 1988. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 3
Asian Cup 1984. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 3
Asian Cup 1980. Qualifying tournament - Group 3, subgroup A - place 3
Asian Cup 1976. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 4
Asian Cup 1972. Qualifying tournament - Group 1, 3rd place match
Asian Cup 1968. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 4

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, East Asia - Group 3 - place 3
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 3 - place 5
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 2 - place 5
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 2, playoff
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 2, semifinal
Olympic Games 1968. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 2 - place 3
Olympic Games 1964. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 2, round 1
Olympic Games 1960. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Second round
Olympic Games 1956. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
Olympic Games 1956. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round

Overall stats Asian Games - overall stats
Asian Games 1986 - place 4
Asian Games 1970 - place 5
Asian Games 1966 - Quarterfinal group B - place 3
Asian Games 1962 - Group B - place 3
Asian Games 1958 - place 3
Asian Games 1954 - place 4
Asian Games 1951 - place 6

Overall stats Merdeka Tournament - overall stats
Merdeka Tournament 2007 - Group B - place 3
Merdeka Tournament 2006 - Final
Merdeka Tournament 1993 - Group 2
Merdeka Tournament 1991 - Group 1
Merdeka Tournament 1988 - Group 1
Merdeka Tournament 1984 - Group 1
Merdeka Tournament 1982 - Group 1 - place 4
Merdeka Tournament 1981 - Group 1 - place 5
Merdeka Tournament 1980 - place 7
Merdeka Tournament 1979 - place 5
Merdeka Tournament 1978 - place 7
Merdeka Tournament 1977 - place 7
Merdeka Tournament 1976 - place 7
Merdeka Tournament 1975 - place 6
Merdeka Tournament 1974 - place 5
Merdeka Tournament 1972 - place 9
Merdeka Tournament 1971 - place 2
Merdeka Tournament 1970 - place 6
Merdeka Tournament 1969 - Winner
Merdeka Tournament 1968 - place 4
Merdeka Tournament 1967 - place 7
Merdeka Tournament 1962 - Winner
Merdeka Tournament 1961 - Winner
Merdeka Tournament 1960 - place 3
Merdeka Tournament 1958 - place 3
Merdeka Tournament 1957 - place 2

Overall stats President's Cup - overall stats
President's Cup 1991 - Group 1
President's Cup 1983 - Group 1
President's Cup 1982 - Group 1
President's Cup 1981 - Group 2
President's Cup 1980 - place 2
President's Cup 1979 - Group 2
President's Cup 1978 - Group 4
President's Cup 1976 - Group 2
President's Cup 1975 - Group 1
President's Cup 1974 - place 2
President's Cup 1973 - Group 1
President's Cup 1972 - place 2
President's Cup 1971 - place 3

Overall stats East Asian Games - overall stats
East Asian Games 1999 - place 3
East Asian Games 1997 - place 2
East Asian Games 1995 - Group A - place 3
East Asian Games 1993 - place 4
East Asian Games 1991 - Winner
East Asian Games 1989 - place 3
East Asian Games 1987 - Winner
East Asian Games 1985 - place 4
East Asian Games 1983 - Group B - place 3
East Asian Games 1981 - place 3
East Asian Games 1979 - Final
East Asian Games 1977 - place 4

Overall stats AFF Cup/ASEAN Football Championship - overall stats
AFF Cup 2016. Final tournament - Finals
AFF Cup 2014. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
AFF Cup 2012. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
AFF Cup 2010. Final tournament - Final
AFF Cup 2008. Final tournament - Semifinal
ASEAN Football Championship 2007. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
Tiger Cup 2004 - place 2
Tiger Cup 2002 - place 2
Tiger Cup 2000 - place 2
Tiger Cup 1998. Final tournament - place 3
Tiger Cup 1996 - place 4

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2005 2004 2003 2002 2000 1997 1996 1995 1992 1990 1988 1986 1985 1983 1982 1981 1980 1979 1976 1974 1973 1972 1967 1961 1959 1956 1953

Clubs:

Arema Malang (Malang)
Arseto (Surakarta)
Bontang (Bontang)
Deltras (Sidoarjo)
Mastrans Bandung Raya
Mitra Kutai (Tenggarong)
Pelita Jaya (Karawang)
Persebaya (Surabaya)
Persib (Bandung)
Persibo (Bojonegoro)
Persija (Jakarta)

Persik (Kediri)
Persipura (Jayapura)
Persita (Tangerang)
Persiwa (Wamena)
Petrokimia Putra (Gresik)
PSIS (Semarang)
PSM (Makassar)
PSMS (Medan)
Semen (Padang)
Sriwijaya (Palembang)
Tiga Berlian (Jakarta)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 546
Matches:989 114
Clubs:10 562
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 149
Site news
23.03.2017
current

Play-off round of the
CAF Confederation Cup 2017
added

Fixtures
Friendly internationals 2017

29.04

Grenada - Martinique

28.05

Turks and Caicos Islands - Bahamas

31.05

Morocco - Netherlands

01.06

Switzerland - Belarus

04.06

Ireland - Uruguay

04.06

Netherlands - Côte d'Ivoire

05.06

Hungary - Russia

06.06

Denmark - Germany

06.06

Italy - Uruguay

07.06

Iraq - South Korea

07.06

Uzbekistan - Thailand

07.06

Italy - Uruguay

09.06

Russia - Chile

09.06

Argentina - Brazil

12.06

Belarus - New Zealand

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, March 31

 

AnzhiUral

19:30

 

MFK MykolaivFK Poltava

17:00

 

BanantsArarat

15:00

 

OrdabasyOkzhetpes

16:00

IrtyshAqtöbe

17:00

QayratKaysar

19:30

 

Academia UTMMoldova-03

16:00

PetrocubSaxan

16:00

SperanţaDinamo-Auto

16:00

 

MetallurgShoʼrtan

15:00

DinamoNavbahor

16:00

MashʼalPaxtakor

16:30

NeftchiQoʼqon 1912

16:30

LokomotivFK Olmaliq

18:00

QizilqumBuxoro

18:00

 

Derby CountyQueens Park Rangers

19:45

 

PirinNeftohimik 1962

17:30

BotevPFC Montana

20:00

 

HerthaHoffenheim

20:30

 

EspañolReal Betis

20:45

 

ŚląskKorona

18:00

WisłaLech

20:30

 

ChavesPaços de Ferreira

19:00

NacionalVitória G

21:00

 

MetalacČukarički

17:00

 

GuingampNancy-Lorraine

19:00

 

SlavenLokomotiva

18:00

 

Mladá BoleslavBaumit

20:15

 

DundeeAberdeen

19:45

 

InfonetLevadia

19:30

 

Atlético TucumánGimnasia y Esgrima

21:00

IndependienteVélez Sársfield

21:15

 

Seattle SoundersAtlanta United

19:00

TorontoSporting Kansas City

19:30

 

Adelaide UnitedPerth Glory

19:20

Local time

Yesterday, March 29

 

TrakaiŽalgiris V

0:1

 

RudarCelje

1:2

DomžaleAluminij

2:1

MariborRadomlje

1:0

OlimpijaGorica

1:2

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 Ц 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

08.10.2015 Ц 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, South America

07.10.2015 Ц 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2015 Ц 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

12.03.2015 Ц 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

28.06.2016 Ц 03.06.2017

UEFA Champions League 2016/17

28.06.2016 Ц 24.05.2017

Europa League 2016/17

28.02.2017 Ц 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 Ц 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 Ц 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 Ц 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 Ц 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

28.01.2017 Ц 06.05.2017

OFC Champions League 2017

23.01.2017 Ц 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

02.08.2016 Ц 26.04.2017

CONCACAF Champions League 2016/17,
Final tournament

22.02.2017 Ц 21.05.2017

CFU Club Championship 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru