2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  1970  1969  1968  1967  1966  1965  1964  1963  1962  1961  1960  1959  1958  1957  1956  1955  1954  1953  1952  1951  1950  1949  1948  1947  1946  1945  1944  1943  1942  1941  1940  1939  1938  1937  1936  1935  1934  1933  1932  1931  1930  1929  1928  1927  1926  1925  1924  1923  1922  1921  1920  1919  1918  1917  1916  1915  1914  1913  1912  1911  1910  1909  1908  1907  1906  1905  1904  1903  1902  1901  1883  1882  1881  1880  1879  1878  1877  1876  1875  1874  1873  1872 

Guinea

FIFA rank: 65

National stadium: Stade du 28 Septembre

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round, group A
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group G - place 2
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round, group E - place 4
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 5 - place 3
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 5
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 1 - place 2
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 3 - place 3
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 2
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 3
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 3
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 2

Overall stats African Cup of Nations - overall stats
African Cup of Nations 2019. Qualifying tournament - Group H
African Cup of Nations 2017. Qualifying tournament - Group L - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2015. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Cup of Nations 2015. Qualifying tournament - Group E - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2013. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 2012. Final tournament - Group D - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group B - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2008. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Cup of Nations 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group 8 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2006. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Cup of Nations 2004. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Cup of Nations 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2002. Qualifying tournament - Group 5
African Cup of Nations 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1998. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1998. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1994. Final tournament - Group D - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1994. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1990. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1988. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1986. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1984. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1982. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1980. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1980. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1978. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1976. Final tournament - place 2
African Cup of Nations 1976. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1974. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1974. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1972. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1970. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1970. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1968. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 1965. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round
African Cup of Nations 1963. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Preliminary round
Olympic Games 1968. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
Olympic Games 1968. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 1, final

Overall stats All-Africa Games - overall stats
All-Africa Games 1973 - place 2

Overall stats Amilcar Cabral Cup - overall stats
Amilcar Cabral Cup 2007 - Group B - place 4
Amilcar Cabral Cup 2005 - Winner
Amilcar Cabral Cup 2000 - place 3
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1997 - place 3
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1995 - Group B - place 4
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1993 - Group B - place 3
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1991 - Group A - place 4
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1989 - place 2
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1988 - Winner
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1987 - Winner
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1986 - Semifinal
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1985 - Group B - place 3
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1984 - Group A - place 3
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1983 - Group B - place 4
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1982 - Winner
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1981 - Winner
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1980 - place 3
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1979 - place 3

Overall stats CEDEAO Cup - overall stats
CEDEAO Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round - place 3
CEDEAO Cup 1985. Final tournament - place 3
CEDEAO Cup 1985. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round
CEDEAO Cup 1983. Qualifying tournament - First round

Overall stats WAFU Cup - overall stats
WAFU Cup 2002 - Qualifying round

Overall stats African Nations Championship - overall stats
African Nations Championship 2018. Qualifying tournament - Zone West A, second round
African Nations Championship 2016. Final tournament - place 4
African Nations Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Zone West A, first round
African Nations Championship 2014. Qualifying tournament - Zone West A, first round
African Nations Championship 2011. Qualifying tournament - Zone West A, first round
African Nations Championship 2009. Qualifying tournament - Zone West A, second round

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1989 1988 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981 1980 1976 1972 1971 1970 1969 1968 1967 1962

Clubs:

Étoile de Guinée (Conakry)
AS Cara
AS Kaloum Star (Conakry)
AS Mineurs (Sangarédi)
ASFAG (Conakry)
Baraka Djoma (Conakry)
Fello Star (Labé)
Gbessia (Conakry)
Hafia FC (Conakry)
Horoya AC (Conakry)
Kamsar (Kamsar)
Mankona (Guéckédou)
Olympique Kakandé (Boké)
Séquence de Dixinn (Conakry)
Satellite FC (Conakry)
Sily Club (Kindia)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 661
Matches:1 001 100
Clubs:10 624
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 224
Site news
22.09.2017
current

Semifinal of the
Copa Sudamericana 2017
added

22.09.2017
current

Semifinal of the
Scottish League Cup 2017/18
added

21.09.2017
current

Quarterfinal of the
Russian Cup 2017/18
added

21.09.2017
current

Fourth round of the
Football League Cup 2017/18
added

Fixtures
Friendly internationals 2017

05.10

Iran - Togo

05.10

Hong Kong - Laos

05.10

Myanmar - Thailand

06.10

Japan - New Zealand

07.10

Russia - South Korea

10.10

South Africa - Tunisia

10.10

Japan - Haiti

10.10

Russia - Iran

24.10

Grenada - Panama

09.11

Cambodia - Myanmar

10.11

Russia - Argentina

19.11

Fiji - Estonia

23.11

Vanuatu - Estonia

26.11

New Caledonia - Estonia

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 26

SevillaMaribor

20:45

Spartak MoscowLiverpool

21:45

Manchester CityShahtar Donetsk

19:45

NapoliFeyenoord

20:45

MonacoPorto

20:45

BeşiktaşRB Leipzig

21:45

Borussia DortmundReal Madrid

20:45

APOELTottenham Hotspur

21:45

Al HilalPiroozi

20:00

Al Quwa Al JawiyaAl Wahda Damascus

18:00

 

SoʼgʼdiyonaNasaf

17:00

FK OlmaliqLokomotiv

17:30

PaxtakorMashʼal

19:00

 

BarnsleyQueens Park Rangers

19:45

BrentfordDerby County

19:45

Bristol CityBolton Wanderers

19:45

Burton AlbionAston Villa

19:45

Cardiff CityLeeds United

19:45

Hull CityPreston North End

19:45

Ipswich TownSunderland

19:45

MiddlesbroughNorwich City

19:45

MillwallReading

19:45

Nottingham ForestFulham

19:45

 

Heybridge SwiftsMetropolitan Police

19:45*

BidefordBodmin Town

19:45*

Local time

Yesterday, September 24

Étoile du SahelAl Ahly Tripoli

2:0

TP MazembeAl-Hilal Al-Ubayyid

5:0

Club AfricainMC Alger

2:0

 

UralFK Tosno

3:1

FK RostovLokomotiv

0:1

FK UfaArsenal

1:0

FK KrasnodarZenit

0:2

 

RotorKuban

2:1

FK TambovVolgar

3:1

Spartak-2FK Khimki

0:1

BaltikaTom

2:1

FK OrenburgShinnik

1:0

SibirDynamo

1:1

FK TyumenAvangard

4:0

YeniseyKrylia Sovetov

1:0

Zenit-2Olimpiets

2:1

Luch-EnergiyaFakel

0:0

 

MetallurgRotor-Volgograd-2

2:1

 

FK ArmavirDynamo

5:0

 

FK ChelyabinskNosta

1:3

MordoviaKrylia Sovetov-2

1:0

Lada-TolyattiZenit-Izhevsk

0:2

VolgaAnzhi-Yunior

1:0

 

StalOlympik

1:1

FK MariupolFK Oleksandriya

1:1

KarpatyChornomorets

1:1

VorsklaZorya

1:1

 

Cherkasky DniproZhemchuzhina

1:0

Naftovyk-UkrnaftaAvanhard

1:2

FK SumyBalkany

1:1

KreminDesna

0:1

MFK MykolaivRukh

1:1

InguletsFK Poltava

1:2

 

Arsenal-KyivshchynaPrykarpattya

1:4

Nyva TBukovyna

0:0

FK LvivPolissya

3:3

Nyva VPodillya

1:0

 

EnerhiyaDnipro

1:2

Dnipro-1Metalurh

3:0

Metalist 1925Myr

0:0

 

QəbələNeftçi

2:1

 

SlaviaKrumkachy

3:1

FK MinskFK Vitebsk

0:0

FK HaradzeyaNaftan

2:0

NemanTarpeda-BelAZ

0:1

 

SperanţaSpicul

2:0

MilsamiZarya

1:0

 

Red BullAustria

0:0

 

Brighton & Hove AlbionNewcastle United

1:0

 

Sheffield WednesdaySheffield United

2:4

 

GentZulte Waregem

0:1

CharleroiBrugge

1:2

StandardLokeren

2:1

 

BotevLokomotiv

3:0

SeptemvriLudogorets

1:4

 

HannoverKöln

0:0

Bayer 04Hamburger SV

3:0

 

UtrechtPSV

1:7

AjaxVitesse

1:2

VVV-VenloZwolle

1:1

GroningenTwente

1:0

AZExcelsior

0:2

 

TorpedoDinamo

1:1

 

StjarnanValur

1:2

FjölnirKR

2:2

BreiðablikÍBV

3:2

KAGrindavík

2:1

Víkingur RÍA

0:0

Víkingur OFH

1:1

 

EspañolDeportivo

4:1

GetafeVillarreal

4:0

EibarCelta de Vigo

0:4

Las PalmasLeganés

0:2

Real SociedadValencia

2:3

 

SampdoriaMilan

2:0

CagliariChievo

0:2

CrotoneBenevento

2:0

Hellas VeronaLazio

0:3

InterGenoa

1:0

SassuoloBologna

0:1

FiorentinaAtalanta

1:1

 

SpartaksMETTA/LU

3:1

VentspilsRiga FC

0:2

 

ÅlesundSogndal

0:1

KristiansundStabæk

1:0

LillestrømRosenborg

0:3

MoldeSandefjord

3:1

StrømsgodsetTromsø

2:1

VålerengaBrann

2:1

 

ZagłębieSandecja

1:0

JagielloniaLegia

1:0

 

Vitória GMarítimo

2:1

FeirenseBelenenses

1:4

TondelaBraga

1:2

AvesRio Ave

0:0

 

ZemunSpartak Zlatibor Voda

1:1

Crvena ZvezdaVojvodina

2:0

ČukaričkiBorac

2:0

MladostVoždovac

1:3

NapredakFK Mačva

3:1

RadPartizan

2:4

RadničkiJavor

1:0

RadnikBačka

3:1

 

DomžaleRudar

0:1

 

Saint-ÉtienneRennes

2:2

StrasbourgNantes

1:2

MarseilleToulouse

2:0

 

Istra 1961Dinamo

0:0

HajdukLokomotiva

2:2

 

VysočinaBaník

2:1

KarvináZbrojovka

2:1

SpartaTeplice

3:0

 

KalmarÖstersunds

2:1

DjurgårdensHammarby

1:1

Jönköpings SödraSundsvall

2:2

HäckenAIK

1:6

 

MotherwellAberdeen

0:1

 

ColónDefensa y Justicia

3:1

OlimpoGimnasia y Esgrima

0:1

Rosario CentralBanfield

0:4

River PlateArgentinos Juniors

1:1

Racing ClubSan Martín

0:0

 

São PauloCorinthians

1:1

FluminensePalmeiras

0:1

CoritibaBotafogo

2:3

AtléticoCruzeiro

1:2

ChapecoensePonte Preta

1:0

Atlético MineiroVitória

1:3

BahiaGrêmio

1:0

 

Sporting Kansas CityLos Angeles Galaxy

2:1

Atlanta UnitedMontreal Impact

2:0

Portland TimbersOrlando City

3:0

 

Changchun YataiHebei China Fortune

0:0

Henan ConstructionShandong Luneng Taishan

2:1

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

08.10.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, South America

07.10.2015 – 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 – 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 – 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 – 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 – 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 – 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

01.08.2017 – 15.10.2017

CONCACAF League 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru