2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  1970  1969  1968  1967  1966  1965  1964  1963  1962  1961  1960  1959  1958  1957  1956  1955  1954  1953  1952  1951  1950  1949  1948  1947  1946  1945  1944  1943  1942  1941  1940  1939  1938  1937  1936  1935  1934  1933  1932  1931  1930  1929  1928  1927  1926  1925  1924  1923  1922  1921  1920  1919  1918  1917  1916  1915  1914  1913  1912  1911  1910  1909  1908  1907  1906  1905  1904  1903  1902  1901  1883  1882  1881  1880  1879  1878  1877  1876  1875  1874  1873  1872 

DR Congo

See also  Zaire

FIFA rank: 40

National stadium: Stade des Martyrs de la Pentecôte

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round, group A - place 2
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group I - place 3
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 12 - place 3
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 2 - place 2
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 4 - place 3

Overall stats African Cup of Nations - overall stats
African Cup of Nations 2019. Qualifying tournament - Group G
African Cup of Nations 2017. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Cup of Nations 2017. Qualifying tournament - Group B - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2015. Final tournament - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2015. Qualifying tournament - Group D - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2013. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2013. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group E - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group 10 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2006. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Cup of Nations 2004. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 9 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2002. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Cup of Nations 2002. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2000. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 1998. Final tournament - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1970. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1968. Final tournament - Winner
African Cup of Nations 1968. Qualifying tournament - Group 6, round 2
African Cup of Nations 1965. Final tournament - Group B - place 3

Overall stats All-Africa Games - overall stats
All-Africa Games 1965 - 5th place match

Overall stats COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup - overall stats
COSAFA Cup 2016 - place 4

Overall stats Nile Basin Tournament - overall stats
Nile Basin Tournament 2011 - place 3

Overall stats African Nations Championship - overall stats
African Nations Championship 2018. Qualifying tournament - Central Zone
African Nations Championship 2016. Final tournament - Winner
African Nations Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Central Zone, first round
African Nations Championship 2014. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Nations Championship 2014. Qualifying tournament - Central Zone, second round
African Nations Championship 2011. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Nations Championship 2011. Qualifying tournament - Central Zone, first round
African Nations Championship 2009. Final tournament - Winner
African Nations Championship 2009. Qualifying tournament - Central Zone, second round

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2018 2017 2016 2015 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1970 1969 1967 1965

Clubs:

AS Kabasha (Goma)
AS Vita Club (Kinshasa)
Bukavu Dawa (Bukavu)
DC Motema Pembe (Kinshasa)
Don Bosco (Lubumbashi)
Dragons (Kinshasa)
FC Saint Eloi Lupopo (Lubumbashi)
Maniema Union (Kindu)
MK Etanchéité (Kinshasa)
Renaissance du Congo
Saint-Luc (Kananga)
Sanga Balende (Mbuji-Mayi)
SC Cilu (Lukala)
TP Mazembe (Lubumbashi)
Tshinkunku (Kananga)
US Kenya (Lubumbashi)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 808
Matches:1 015 806
Clubs:10 722
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 406
Site news
20.09.2018

September update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

Fixtures
Friendly internationals 2018

10.10

Italy - Ukraine

10.10

Albania - Jordan

11.10

Indonesia - Myanmar

11.10

France - Iceland

11.10

Turkey - Bosnia and Herzegovina

11.10

USA - Colombia

11.10

Wales - Spain

12.10

Sri Lanka - Malaysia

12.10

South Korea - Uruguay

12.10

Singapore - Mongolia

12.10

Japan - Panama

14.10

Scotland - Portugal

14.10

Thailand - Trinidad and Tobago

15.10

South Korea - Panama

15.10

Croatia - Jordan

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 26

JuniorColón

19:15

 

Sakhalin (Yuzhno-Sahalinsk)Arsenal (Tula)

15:00

Luki-Energiya (Velikiye Luki)Yenisey (Krasnoyarsk)

17:30

Syzran-2003 (Syzran)FK Rostov (Rostov-on-Don)

18:00

FK Nizhniy Novgorod (Nizhniy Novgorod)FK Ufa (Ufa)

18:00

Chernomorets (Novorossiysk)Spartak (Moscow)

18:30

Volgar (Astrakhan)Zenit (Saint Petersburg)

19:00

Chaika (Peschanokopskoye)Anzhi (Makhachkala)

19:00

SKA-Khabarovsk (Khabarovsk)Akhmat (Grozny)

19:00

FK Khimki (Khimki)Rubin (Kazan)

19:00

Baltika (Kaliningrad)Lokomotiv (Moscow)

20:00

Torpedo (Moscow)Dynamo (Moscow)

20:15

 

FK ChitaIrtysh

17:00

 

FK MariupolDynamo

17:00

 

QarabağZira

20:00

 

Tarpeda MnBATE

16:30

 

KaysarQayrat

KyzylzharShakhtyor

ZhetysuOrdabasy

AkzhayikTobil

17:00

AtyrauAstana

17:30

AqtöbeIrtysh

19:00

 

ArsenalBrentford

19:45

LiverpoolChelsea

19:45

Nottingham ForestStoke City

19:45

West Ham UnitedMacclesfield Town

19:45

Tottenham HotspurWatford

20:00

 

LewesKings Langley

19:45*

Truro CityHereford

19:45*

 

VidiMezőkövesd-Zsóry

20:00

 

FortunaBayer 04

18:30

Borussia DNürnberg

20:30

RB LeipzigStuttgart

20:30

Borussia MEintracht

20:30

Mainz 05Wolfsburg

20:30

 

AthleticVillarreal

20:00

LeganésBarcelona

20:00

ValenciaCelta de Vigo

22:00

SevillaReal Madrid

22:00

 

UdineseLazio

19:00

AtalantaTorino

21:00

CagliariSampdoria

21:00

GenoaChievo

21:00

JuventusBologna

21:00

NapoliParma

21:00

RomaFrosinone

21:00

 

JonavaŽalgiris V

18:00

SūduvaTrakai

20:00

 

NapredakCrvena Zvezda

20:00

 

KrškoDomžale

20:00

 

AmiensRennes

19:00

BordeauxLille

19:00

CaenMontpellier

19:00

DijonLyon

19:00

MarseilleStrasbourg

19:00

NîmesGuingamp

19:00

Paris Saint-GermainReims

21:00

 

HammarbyElfsborg

19:00

NorrköpingMalmö

19:00

ÖstersundsBrommapojkarna

19:00

SundsvallDjurgårdens

19:00

TrelleborgDalkurd

19:00

 

Corinthians (São Paulo)Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro)

21:45

Cruzeiro (Belo Horizonte)Palmeiras (São Paulo)

21:45

 

New York CityChicago Fire

19:00

Local time

Yesterday, September 24

 

Krylia SovetovFK Krasnodar

0:3

 

Viktor Ponedelnik Football AcademyDynamo

1:3

 

MetalurhReal Pharma

3:0

 

FK HaradzeyaNeman

0:2

 

ChikhuraSamtredia

2:0

 

RFSMETTA/LU

3:0

 

LillestrømTromsø

1:0

 

KoronaZagłębie S

3:1

 

BragaSporting

1:0

 

BaumitViktoria

3:0

 

HäckenGöteborg

4:1

 

ChapecoenseFluminense

1:2

Vasco da GamaBahia

2:1

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

31.07.2018 – 01.11.2018

CONCACAF League 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru