2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  1970  1969  1968  1967  1966  1965  1964  1963  1962  1961  1960  1959  1958  1957  1956  1955  1954  1953  1952  1951  1950  1949  1948  1947  1946  1945  1944  1943  1942  1941  1940  1939  1938  1937  1936  1935  1934  1933  1932  1931  1930  1929  1928  1927  1926  1925  1924  1923  1922  1921  1920  1919  1918  1917  1916  1915  1914  1913  1912  1911  1910  1909  1908  1907  1906  1905  1904  1903  1902  1901  1883  1882  1881  1880  1879  1878  1877  1876  1875  1874  1873  1872 

DR Congo

See also  Zaire

FIFA rank: 41

National stadium: Stade des Martyrs de la Pentecôte

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round, group A
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group I - place 3
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 12 - place 3
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 2 - place 2
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 4 - place 3

Overall stats African Cup of Nations - overall stats
African Cup of Nations 2017. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Cup of Nations 2017. Qualifying tournament - Group B - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2015. Final tournament - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2015. Qualifying tournament - Group D - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2013. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2013. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group E - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group 10 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2006. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Cup of Nations 2004. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 9 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2002. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Cup of Nations 2002. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2000. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 1998. Final tournament - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1970. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1968. Final tournament - Winner
African Cup of Nations 1968. Qualifying tournament - Group 6, round 2
African Cup of Nations 1965. Final tournament - Group B - place 3

Overall stats All-Africa Games - overall stats
All-Africa Games 1965 - 5th place match

Overall stats COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup - overall stats
COSAFA Cup 2016 - place 4

Overall stats Nile Basin Tournament - overall stats
Nile Basin Tournament 2011 - place 3

Overall stats African Nations Championship - overall stats
African Nations Championship 2016. Final tournament - Winner
African Nations Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Central Zone, first round
African Nations Championship 2014. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Nations Championship 2014. Qualifying tournament - Central Zone, second round
African Nations Championship 2011. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Nations Championship 2011. Qualifying tournament - Central Zone, first round
African Nations Championship 2009. Final tournament - Winner
African Nations Championship 2009. Qualifying tournament - Central Zone, second round

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2017 2016 2015 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1970 1969 1967 1965

Clubs:

AS Kabasha (Goma)
AS Vita Club (Kinshasa)
Bukavu Dawa (Bukavu)
DC Motema Pembe (Kinshasa)
Don Bosco (Lubumbashi)
Dragons (Kinshasa)
FC Saint Eloi Lupopo (Lubumbashi)
Maniema Union (Kindu)
MK Etanchéité (Kinshasa)
Renaissance du Congo
Saint-Luc (Kananga)
Sanga Balende (Mbuji-Mayi)
SC Cilu (Lukala)
TP Mazembe (Lubumbashi)
Tshinkunku (Kananga)
US Kenya (Lubumbashi)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 547
Matches:989 241
Clubs:10 562
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 155
Site news
10.05.2017
current

Round of 16 of the
AFC Champions League 2016/17
added

Fixtures
Friendly internationals 2017

27.05

Mexico - Croatia

28.05

Fiji - Solomon Islands

28.05

Turks and Caicos Islands - Bahamas

31.05

Morocco - Netherlands

01.06

Iraq - Jordan

01.06

Togo - Nigeria

01.06

Mexico - Ireland

01.06

Switzerland - Belarus

02.06

Jordan - Iraq

02.06

Oman - Syria

02.06

Northern Ireland - New Zealand

02.06

France - Paraguay

04.06

Armenia - Saint Kitts and Nevis

04.06

Ireland - Uruguay

04.06

Netherlands - Côte d'Ivoire

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, May 27

MexicoCroatia

16:30

 

ZirkaStal

17:00

VolynKarpaty

17:00

VorsklaDnipro

17:00

 

Hirnyk-SportArsenal-Kiev

SkalaFK Poltava

AvanhardIllichovets

KolosMFK Mykolaiv

FK TernopilNaftovyk-Ukrnafta

VeresCherkasky Dnipro

BukovynaHelios

InguletsFK Sumy

DesnaObolon-Brovar

 

MetalurhKremin

BalkanyZhemchuzhina

Illichovets-2Myr

EnerhiyaPodillya

Real PharmaRukh

TeplovykNyva

Arsenal-KyivshchynaIngulets-2

SudnobudivnykKrystal

+:-

 

PyunikArarat

17:00

GandzasarBanants

19:00

 

NaftanFK Minsk

16:00

FK SlutskSlavia

17:00

Tarpeda-BelAZFK Homel

18:00

 

OkzhetpesOrdabasy

TarazTobil

KaysarQayrat

AqtöbeIrtysh

19:00

 

ShoʼrtanFK Olmaliq

18:30

NavbahorBunyodkor

19:00

LokomotivNeftchi

19:00

 

ArsenalChelsea

17:30

 

FerencvárosÚjpest

19:00

Vasas SCMezőkövesd-Zsóry

19:00

PaksMTK

19:00

DiósgyőrDebrecen

19:00

HonvédVideoton

19:00

HaladásGyirmót

19:00

 

ÍBVÍA

16:00

KAVíkingur R

16:00

 

AtalantaChievo

18:00

BolognaJuventus

18:00

 

JelgavaVentspils

16:00

Riga FCSpartaks

18:00

 

SandefjordOdd

18:00

 

KoperGorica

16:55

MariborKrško

16:55

RudarRadomlje

16:55

DomžaleCelje

16:55

OlimpijaAluminij

16:55

 

InterIstra 1961

19:00

DinamoRijeka

19:00

 

BudućnostJedinstvo

17:30

MladostLovćen

17:30

ZetaBokelj

17:30

DečićIskra

17:30

SutjeskaRudar

17:30

GrbaljPetrovac

17:30

 

KarvináBaumit

17:00

TepliceDukla

17:00

Hradec KrálovéBohemians 1905

17:00

SlováckoSparta

17:00

PříbramFastav

17:00

Viktoria PlzeňVysočina

17:00

SlaviaZbrojovka

17:00

SlovanMladá Boleslav

17:00

 

KalmarSundsvall

16:00

DjurgårdensAFC Eskilstuna

16:00

NorrköpingHalmstad

18:00

 

ColónGimnasia y Esgrima

14:00

BanfieldTemperley

16:15

Newell's Old BoysOlimpo

17:15

HuracánBoca Juniors

19:30

San MartínSarmiento

19:30

Racing ClubSan Lorenzo de Almagro

21:15

 

Seattle SoundersPortland Timbers

11:30

Vancouver WhitecapsDC United

16:00

Colorado RapidsSporting Kansas City

18:00

Real Salt LakePhiladelphia Union

18:00

Minnesota UnitedOrlando City

19:00

San Jose EarthquakesLos Angeles Galaxy

19:00

New York Red BullsNew England Revolution

19:30

 

Liaoning WhowinYanbian

15:30

Guizhou Hengfeng ZhichengJiangsu Suning

15:30

Hebei China FortuneChangchun Yatai

19:35

Tianjin QuanjianTianjin Teda

19:35

Shanghai SIPGBeijing Guoan

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, May 25

GhanaBenin

1:1

FijiSolomon Islands

1:1

Atlético NacionalBarcelona

3:1

EstudiantesBotafogo

1:0

EmelecMelgar

3:0

River PlateIndependiente

1:2

GuaraníDeportes

0:0

GrêmioZamora

4:0

 

SKA-KhabarovskFK Orenburg

0:0

YeniseyArsenal

2:1

 

Zenit-IzhevskVolga

4:3

NostaFK Chelyabinsk

2:1

KAMAZOlimpiets

1:2

Syzran-2003Lada-Tolyatti

3:0

 

AustriaRed Bull

2:3

SturmAdmira Wacker

2:1

AltachRied

0:2

MattersburgRapid

1:3

St. PöltenWolfsberg

1:1

 

Chicago FireDallas

2:1

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

08.10.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, South America

07.10.2015 – 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

28.06.2016 – 03.06.2017

UEFA Champions League 2016/17

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 – 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 – 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 – 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 – 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

23.01.2017 – 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

Just finished

28.06.2016 – 24.05.2017

Europa League 2016/17

22.02.2017 – 21.05.2017

CFU Club Championship 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru